2016 TSSAA Class A-AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Story, Rebecca            11 CAK                   17:49.70    1             
  2 Luthringer, Taylor        12 Signal Mountain       19:02.60    2             
  3 Cosey, Taylor             10 CAK                   19:11.40    3             
  4 Kapaya, Shila             11 Knoxville Catholic    19:21.10    4             
  5 Cuneo, Taylor             11 Central Magnet        19:24.30    5             
  6 Maddox, Gigi              11 Page                  19:31.20    6             
  7 Johnson, Anna             10 Dresden               19:37.50    7             
  8 Winn, Loral               10 Dresden               19:54.50    8             
  9 Tucker, Callie            09 Knoxville Catholic    19:59.50    9             
 10 Feuchtenberger, Heather   12 Elizabethton          20:11.90   10             
 11 Graves, Abby              12 Central Magnet        20:13.50   11             
 12 Shell, Keleah             12 East Nashville        20:19.00                  
 13 Hale, Jada                12 Boyd Buchanan         20:24.30                  
 14 Walls, Kerrigan           09 Central Magnet        20:24.80   12             
 15 Ruch, Mya                 09 DeKalb County         20:32.00                  
 16 Whited, Hannah            12 Cannon County         20:35.40                  
 17 Cadeau, Madelynne         09 Page                  20:35.90   13             
 18 Bretscher, Laura          11 L & N STEM            20:37.10   14             
 19 Harris, Emma              12 Central Magnet        20:38.20   15             
 20 Owen, Bekah               11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      20:41.70   16             
 21 Welles, Emily             11 CAK                   20:42.60   17             
 22 Trice, Jada               10 Greenbrier            20:43.10                  
 23 Getaneh, Selam            12 Westview              20:43.80                  
 24 Smith, Camille            11 Central Magnet        20:45.30   18             
 25 Sheppard, Tinsley         10 Hume-Fogg             20:45.60   19             
 26 Powell, Faith             10 Spring Hill           20:50.70                  
 27 Bruce, Lindsay            12 Knoxville Catholic    20:52.40   20             
 28 Ouellette, Morgan         10 Central Magnet        20:57.30   21             
 29 Waldecker, Anna           11 Central Magnet        20:59.40   22             
 30 Coker, Katie              12 Lipscomb Academy      21:01.20                  
 31 Todd, Megan               11 Unicoi County         21:06.70                  
 32 Hollingsworth, Leah       11 Marshall County       21:09.20                  
 33 Evans, Robyn              11 Crockett County       21:10.60                  
 34 Broling, Ashlynd          12 McMinn Central        21:13.30                  
 35 Burns, Ali                11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      21:17.50   23             
 36 Garrison, Madilyn         10 Nolensville           21:18.90   24             
 37 Church, Samantha          09 WH Heritage           21:19.30   25             
 38 Meier, Kaelyn             10 Merrol Hyde           21:24.30   26             
 39 Hurd, Anna                12 Page                  21:26.90   27             
 40 Myers, Lindsey            12 Gatlinburg Pittman    21:29.30                  
 41 Davis, Emily              09 Signal Mountain       21:31.90   28             
 42 Pilkton, Lauren           10 Elizabethton          21:33.20   29             
 43 Wilson, Sophie            12 Knoxville Catholic    21:39.10   30             
 44 Bradshaw, Kirby           10 Covington             21:43.30   31             
 45 Parker, Mattie            10 Signal Mountain       21:46.60   32             
 46 Roberts, Paige            12 Sullivan East         21:48.30                  
 47 Bland, Abby                  Lexington             21:49.00   33             
 48 Christopoulos, Eleni      09 Knoxville Catholic    21:49.30   34             
 49 Griffin, deja             09 L & N STEM            21:50.30   35             
 50 Lien, Mariah              10 Madison Academic      21:50.70                  
 51 Harb, Sarah               11 CAK                   21:51.50   36             
 52 Bland, Ally                  Lexington             21:53.40   37             
 53 Ledeczi, Anna             12 Hume-Fogg             21:58.60   38             
 54 Pierce, Mary McKennon     11 CPA                   22:00.70   39             
 55 Williams, Alex            09 Page                  22:00.90   40             
 56 Simms, Lilly              11 Pigeon Forge          22:01.10                  
 57 Williams, Olivia          12 CAK                   22:02.00   41             
 58 Baldwin, Sarah            09 Grainger              22:04.00                  
 59 Lopez, Valeria            12 Northside             22:05.40   42             
 60 Allison, Coca             11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      22:08.50   43             
 61 Butera, Maggie            09 Nolensville           22:12.60   44             
 62 Bennett, Mackenzie        09 WH Heritage           22:13.60   45             
 63 Ramirez, Karina           12 Northside             22:15.00   46             
 64 Spahr, Leah               10 South Gibson          22:20.10   47             
 65 Betts, Katherine          11 CPA                   22:20.80   48             
 66 Sutherland, Emily         12 L & N STEM            22:21.80   49             
 67 Shell, Maci               12 Elizabethton          22:23.90   50             
 68 Umbarger, Kathleen        11 Signal Mountain       22:27.40   51             
 69 Ujcich, Janeanne             Lexington             22:30.90   52             
 70 Lewis, Gracelyn           09 South Gibson          22:32.40   53             
 71 Ess, Gracie               10 Hume-Fogg             22:36.50   54             
 72 Beeten, Claire            12 Hume-Fogg             22:37.40   55             
 73 Giles, Grace              12 Clarksville Academy   22:39.60                  
 74 Regener, Sarah            11 Page                  22:42.10   56             
 75 Segars, Madeline          09 WH Heritage           22:42.90   57             
 76 Berl, Judah               11 Merrol Hyde           22:43.10   58             
 77 Kastner, Josie            08 Merrol Hyde           22:43.20   59             
 78 Foster, Brooke            11 L & N STEM            22:43.70   60             
 79 Emery, Sarah              12 Dyersburg             22:44.20                  
 80 Cravens, Rachel           11 Dresden               22:51.80   61             
 81 Drennan, Catherine        11 Signal Mountain       22:52.20   62             
 82 Reynolds, Hannah Katelin  10 Nolensville           22:53.60   63             
 83 Piercy, Claire            09 South Gibson          22:54.80   64             
 84 Poskevich, Reagan         10 Merrol Hyde           22:56.10   65             
 85 Johnstone, Wells          11 Madison Academic      22:57.70                  
 86 Placentia, Jordynn           Page                  22:58.00   66             
 87 Reside, Anna              12 Martin Luther King    22:58.70   67             
 88 Reviere, Malika           12 Tyner Academy         23:00.20                  
 89 Monroe, Emmie             08 Merrol Hyde           23:00.90   68             
 90 Pichiarella, Emily        10 Knoxville Catholic    23:02.50   69             
 91 Kemper, Alex              11 South Gibson          23:03.50   70             
 92 Ballard, Destiny          10 Covington             23:03.60   71             
 93 Chilvers, Melody          09 Nolensville           23:04.00   72             
 94 Wepking, Trystan          09 Nolensville           23:06.20   73             
 95 Feuchtenberger, Randi     12 Elizabethton          23:09.80   74             
 96 Gentry, Channing          09 L & N STEM            23:19.30   75             
 97 Vetter, Selah             11 CAK                   23:20.90   76             
 98 Tennent, Rae              12 Hume-Fogg             23:21.40   77             
 99 White, Jaci                  Gibson County         23:21.50                  
100 Anderson, Katelin         09 Boyd Buchanan         23:23.50                  
101 Gilder, Makayla           11 Concord Christn       23:27.00                  
102 Fawcett, Sara             10 South Gibson          23:31.30   78             
103 Tan, Hannah               11 Hume-Fogg             23:31.90   79             
104 Crownover, Emma           12 Hume-Fogg             23:35.40   80             
105 Bledsoe, Aliyah           09 WH Heritage           23:35.70   81             
106 Keller, Sarah             11 CAK                   23:36.20   82             
107 Schubert, Julia           11 Elizabethton          23:40.40   83             
108 Daniel, Ashley            11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      23:42.90   84             
109 Santos, Yecenia           10 Northside             23:43.40   85             
110 Laboy, Amanda             09 Page                  23:44.30   86             
111 Griffin, Ella             08 WH Heritage           23:49.70   87             
112 Tolbert, Abby             09 WH Heritage           23:56.10   88             
113 Laurence, Sarah           10 Sweetwater            23:58.40                  
114 DeShon, Eliza             10 Martin Luther King    23:58.70   89             
115 Gobel, Julia              10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:06.10   90             
116 Davidson, Anna            09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:06.50   91             
117 Clack, Emmily             09 Hixson                24:11.50                  
118 Williams, Alexis          11 Covington             24:15.90   92             
119 McGowan, Candace          10 Middle College        24:16.40                  
120 Sexton, Grace             10 Scott                 24:21.50   93             
121 Rivas, Camilla            09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:24.20   94             
122 Walker, M'Dia             10 Covington             24:29.70   95             
123 Slabber, Carla            11 Signal Mountain       24:31.30   96             
124 Morris, Camden            09 Martin Luther King    24:32.40   97             
125 Cornett, Caroline         09 Signal Mountain       24:34.30   98             
126 Queener, KiAna            11 CSAS                  24:37.40   99             
127 Wesson, Ivy               08 CSAS                  24:37.80  100             
128 Brown, Sydney             09 Boyd Buchanan         24:39.90                  
129 Plunkett, Lynn            10 Nolensville           24:40.70  101             
130 Jones, Abbey              11 South Gibson          24:41.20  102             
131 Plambeck, Uma             09 Martin Luther King    24:42.70  103             
132 Gross, Victoria           10 Martin Luther King    24:42.80  104             
133 Getter, Ellen             10 Merrol Hyde           24:43.60  105             
134 Skogman, Kristin          09 Scott                 24:45.10  106             
135 Devlin, Linsy             09 Sale Creek            24:46.00                  
136 Johnson, Sydney           09 Martin Luther King    24:51.70  107             
137 Hinson, Sydney            09 CPA                   24:53.50  108             
138 Bastow, Mckensie             South Gibson          24:54.60  109             
139 Quay, Angel               12 L & N STEM            24:55.50  110             
140 Magers, Rachel            11 L & N STEM            24:59.90  111             
141 Azbill, Haley                Lexington             25:00.80  112             
142 Hunt, Emily               11 Trinity Christian     25:01.00  113             
143 Trew, Casey               11 Polk County           25:03.10  114             
144 Drummond, Kayley          12 Northside             25:13.90  115             
145 Baker, Anna               11 Trinity Christian     25:15.90  116             
146 Waldroup, Maggie          10 Polk County           25:17.50  117             
147 McCooey, Cameron          10 Nolensville           25:18.00  118             
148 Meystedt, Isabella        10 CPA                   25:31.70  119             
149 Spodnik, Margaret         10 CPA                   25:36.00  120             
150 Merideth, Adrienne        10 WH Heritage           25:43.10  121             
151 Flanagan, Gracie          10 Covington             25:46.20  122             
152 Williamson, Anna          09 Boyd Buchanan         25:47.10                  
153 Cooper, Cassidy           10 Jackson Christian     25:49.50                  
154 Carpenter, Anna           12 CPA                   25:51.90  123             
155 Haynes, Kathryn           09 Northside             25:55.40  124             
156 Calhoun, Sarah Ashby      11 CPA                   26:00.40  125             
157 Hatch, Li Li              09 CSAS                  26:13.20  126             
158 Carver, McKenzie          11 Trinity Christian     26:14.30  127             
159 Patterson, Janie          11 Trinity Christian     26:16.30  128             
160 Goodman, Autum            10 Scott                 26:32.70  129             
161 Chaney, Lou               10 Scott                 26:33.30  130             
162 Lee, Savannah             11 Trinity Christian     26:35.60  131             
163 Zimmerman, Zoe            11 CSAS                  26:47.20  132             
164 Cross, Lily               09 Scott                 26:48.00  133             
165 Murrel, Emma              11 Polk County           27:06.20  134             
166 Lanning, Mackenzie        10 Polk County           27:06.50  135             
167 Smith, Hailey                Lexington             27:14.10  136             
168 Kosaraju, Anvitha         11 CSAS                  27:14.50  137             
169 Warren, Ryleigh           09 Dresden               28:32.00  138             
170 Phillips, Jestine         09 Scott                 28:38.90  139             
171 Parker, Brooke            09 Dresden               28:41.90  140             
172 Worsham, Ashley           12 Polk County           28:43.60  141             
173 Yarbrough, Sha'Daisha     10 Covington             28:52.10  142             
174 Krueger, MerriAllen       11 Merrol Hyde           28:55.40  143             
175 Everett, Savanah          10 Dresden               29:17.70  144             
176 Boles, Gabriella          10 Scott                 29:31.30  145             
177 Edens, Lillie                Lexington             29:36.80  146             
178 Bradford, Katina          11 Northside             29:37.90  147             
179 Crothers, Janessa         10 Northside             31:16.70  148             
180 Young, Lauren                Lexington             31:22.10  149             
181 Ferrell, Taylor           10 Dresden               31:30.90  150             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Central Magnet               61    5   11   12   15   18   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:41:26.10                                                    
         Average:    20:17.22                                                    
   2 Knoxville Catholic           97    4    9   20   30   34   69               
      Total Time:  1:43:41.40                                                    
         Average:    20:44.28                                                    
   3 Christian Academy of Knox    98    1    3   17   36   41   76   82          
      Total Time:  1:41:37.20                                                    
         Average:    20:19.44                                                    
   4 Page                        142    6   13   27   40   56   66   86          
      Total Time:  1:46:17.00                                                    
         Average:    21:15.40                                                    
   5 Signal Mountain             175    2   28   32   51   62   96   98          
      Total Time:  1:47:40.70                                                    
         Average:    21:32.14                                                    
   6 L & N STEM                  233   14   35   49   60   75  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:50:52.20                                                    
         Average:    22:10.44                                                    
   7 Hume-Fogg                   243   19   38   54   55   77   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:51:19.50                                                    
         Average:    22:15.90                                                    
   8 Elizabethton                246   10   29   50   74   83                    
      Total Time:  1:50:59.20                                                    
         Average:    22:11.84                                                    
   9 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   256   16   23   43   84   90   91   94          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.70                                                    
         Average:    22:23.34                                                    
  10 Merrol Hyde                 276   26   58   59   65   68  105  143          
      Total Time:  1:52:47.60                                                    
         Average:    22:33.52                                                    
  11 Nolensville                 276   24   44   63   72   73  101  118          
      Total Time:  1:52:35.30                                                    
         Average:    22:31.06                                                    
  12 White House Heritage        295   25   45   57   81   87   88  121          
      Total Time:  1:53:41.20                                                    
         Average:    22:44.24                                                    
  13 South Gibson                312   47   53   64   70   78  102  109          
      Total Time:  1:54:22.10                                                    
         Average:    22:52.42                                                    
  14 Dresden                     354    7    8   61  138  140  144  150          
      Total Time:  1:59:37.70                                                    
         Average:    23:55.54                                                    
  15 Lexington                   370   33   37   52  112  136  146  149          
      Total Time:  1:58:28.20                                                    
         Average:    23:41.64                                                    
  16 Covington                   411   31   71   92   95  122  142               
      Total Time:  1:59:18.70                                                    
         Average:    23:51.74                                                    
  17 Northside                   412   42   46   85  115  124  147  148          
      Total Time:  1:59:13.10                                                    
         Average:    23:50.62                                                    
  18 Christ Presbyterian Acade   434   39   48  108  119  120  123  125          
      Total Time:  2:00:22.70                                                    
         Average:    24:04.54                                                    
  19 Martin Luther King          460   67   89   97  103  104  107               
      Total Time:  2:00:55.30                                                    
         Average:    24:11.06                                                    
  20 Scott                       591   93  106  129  130  133  139  145          
      Total Time:  2:09:00.60                                                    
         Average:    25:48.12                                                    
  21 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci   594   99  100  126  132  137                    
      Total Time:  2:09:30.11                                                    
         Average:    25:54.02                                                    
  22 Trinity Christian           615  113  116  127  128  131                    
      Total Time:  2:09:23.10                                                    
         Average:    25:52.62                                                    
  23 Polk County                 641  114  117  134  135  141                    
      Total Time:  2:13:16.90                                                    
         Average:    26:39.38