2016 TSSAA Class A-AA State Cross Country Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE CROSS COUNTRY QUALIFIERS

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

BOYS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Alcoa                         
  1  Beason, Jackson               12 Alcoa                       
  2  Holloway, Nick                10 Alcoa                       
  3  Kear, Jonathan                12 Alcoa                       
  4  Koko, Samir                   11 Alcoa                       
  5  Riley, Kevin                  12 Alcoa                       
  6  Spencer, Eli                  11 Alcoa                       
  7  Templin, Adam                 11 Alcoa                       
Boyd Buchanan                 
  1  Brown, Ian                    11 Boyd Buchanan               
  2  Busby, Hunter                 11 Boyd Buchanan               
  3  Butcher, Andrew               11 Boyd Buchanan               
  4  Floyd, Nolan                  11 Boyd Buchanan               
  5  Kretzmeier, Grant             11 Boyd Buchanan               
  6  Stephens, Ben                 10 Boyd Buchanan               
  7  Webb, Forrest                 10 Boyd Buchanan               
Cascade
  1  Relford, Cole                 10 Cascade                     
Central Magnet                
  1  Anday, Fuji                   09 Central Magnet              
  2  Callender, Eli                09 Central Magnet              
  3  Pullias, Gray                 10 Central Magnet              
  4  Sheumaker, Carson             10 Central Magnet              
  5  Shirley, Jordan               11 Central Magnet              
  6  Wells, Landry                 09 Central Magnet              
  7  Zhao, Jack                    10 Central Magnet              
Chatt. Christian School       
  1  Allison, Micaiah              12 Chatt. Christian            
Chattanooga Central
  1  Burroughs, Leonard            11 Chatt. Central              
  2  Domingez, Alberto             11 Chatt. Central              
  3  Eddy, Jared                   12 Chatt. Central              
  4  Malone, Jordan                11 Chatt. Central              
  5  Mulkey, Kaigen                09 Chatt. Central              
  6  Vander Wilt, Nathan           10 Chatt. Central              
  7  Yglesias, Cristian            11 Chatt. Central              
Chester County
  1  Allen, Evan                   09 Chester Co.                 
Christ Presbyterian Academy   
  1  Drazan, Connor                11 CPA                         
  2  Ellis, Luke                   12 CPA                         
  3  Farrow-Maynie, Aj             12 CPA                         
  4  Fenton, Henry                 10 CPA                         
  5  Miller, Jonathan              12 CPA                         
  6  Pate, Ben                     12 CPA                         
  7  Smith, Wilson                 12 CPA                         
Christian Academy of Knoxville
  1  Cross, Ryan                   10 CAK                         
  2  Degges, Drew                  10 CAK                         
  3  Franklin, Miles               11 CAK                         
  4  Porter, Christian             11 CAK                         
  5  Wright, Matt                  11 CAK                         
Clarksville Academy           
  1  Norris, Stone                 10 Clarksville Acad            
Community
  1  Mihnovich, Nate               12 Community                   
Covington
  1  Clay, Coltin                  11 Covington                   
  2  Hayslett, Mario               10 Covington                   
  3  Owens, Zjavar                 12 Covington                   
  4  Walker, Jhon-Wes              12 Covington                   
  5  Welletin, A.J.                11 Covington                   
  6  Williams, Franklin            11 Covington                   
  7  Winfrey, Tyreke               11 Covington                   
Crockett County               
  1  Antunez, Edwin                12 Crockett County             
Dresden                       
  1  Butler, Eli                   10 Dresden                     
  2  Carden, Chase                 12 Dresden                     
  3  Davis, Paxton                 10 Dresden                     
  4  Johnson, Garrett                 Dresden                     
  5  Maxey, Parker                 09 Dresden                     
  6  Melton, Nathan                12 Dresden                     
  7  Sawyer, Donivan               12 Dresden                     
Dyersburg                     
  1  Buss, Cameron                    Dyersburg                   
  2  Byars, Caleb                     Dyersburg                   
  3  Gill, Jacob                   11 Dyersburg                   
  4  Hopkins, Cam'Ron                 Dyersburg                   
  5  Permentor, Michael               Dyersburg                   
  6  Schroeder, Luke                  Dyersburg                   
  7  Staggs, Matt                     Dyersburg                   
Eagleville
  1  Reed, Dawson                  11 Eagleville                  
Elizabethton                  
  1  Fields, Ethan                 11 Elizabethton                
Gatlinburg Pittman            
  1  Fulton, Emmerson              11 Gatlinbrg-Pittmn            
Grace Christian
  1  Borden, Brent                 11 Grace Christian             
  2  Thacker, Timothy              12 Grace Christian             
Greeneville                   
  1  Chamberlain, Christian        12 Greeneville                 
  2  Cronin, Will                  12 Greeneville                 
  3  Haffcke, Alex                 12 Greeneville                 
  4  Hybarger, Isaac               12 Greeneville                 
  5  Jones, Ryland                 09 Greeneville                 
  6  Reed, Grayson                 12 Greeneville                 
  7  Velez, Jacob                  09 Greeneville                 
Hume-Fogg                     
  1  Ackerman, Stephen             09 Hume-Fogg                   
  2  Hileman, Will                 11 Hume-Fogg                   
  3  Kennedy, Joachim              12 Hume-Fogg                   
  4  Morris, Spenser               10 Hume-Fogg                   
  5  Neenan, Curran                11 Hume-Fogg                   
  6  Pyper, Alex                   09 Hume-Fogg                   
  7  Wiyathunge, Rochana           10 Hume-Fogg                   
Jackson Christian
  1  Riddle, Logan                 12 Jacksn Christian            
Knoxville Catholic            
  1  Daffron, James                12 Knox. Catholic              
  2  Goodwyn, Georde               12 Knox. Catholic              
  3  Hugg, Zack                    11 Knox. Catholic              
  4  Pettinger, Jacob              10 Knox. Catholic              
  5  Renfree, Jake                 10 Knox. Catholic              
  6  Sullivan, Devin               11 Knox. Catholic              
  7  Tornstrom, Ethan              11 Knox. Catholic              
L & N STEM                    
  1  Jinks, Seth                   09 L & N  STEM                 
Lexington
  1  Taylor, Colby                    Lexington                   
Lipscomb Academy              
  1  Bobo, Grant                   11 Lipscomb Academy            
  2  Camp, Jim                     11 Lipscomb Academy            
  3  Galbreath, Braden             11 Lipscomb Academy            
  4  Jordan, Reagan                10 Lipscomb Academy            
  5  McCollum, Drew                12 Lipscomb Academy            
  6  Smith, Robert-lewis           11 Lipscomb Academy            
  7  Wood, Caleb                   12 Lipscomb Academy            
Madison Academic              
  1  Bezold, Nick                  12 Madison Academic            
  2  Borgognoni, Trey              11 Madison Academic            
  3  Jones, Daijon                 10 Madison Academic            
  4  King, Brandon                 11 Madison Academic            
  5  King, Kane                    12 Madison Academic            
  6  McLemore, Jackson             12 Madison Academic            
  7  Vintzel, Reagan               10 Madison Academic            
Martin Luther King            
  1  Craddock, London              08 MLK                         
  2  Dorris, Max                   11 MLK                         
  3  Mesele, Berket                10 MLK                         
  4  Segars, Daniel                12 MLK                         
  5  Small, Jesse                  09 MLK                         
  6  Subraveti, Vamsi              12 MLK                         
  7  Tyus, Benjamin                12 MLK                         
Memphis Acad. Health Sciences
  1  Jones, Joshua                 10 Mem.A-Health Sci            
Merrol Hyde                   
  1  Alexander, Joshua             12 Merrol Hyde                 
  2  Jung, Yujun                   12 Merrol Hyde                 
  3  McGlasson, Garret             11 Merrol Hyde                 
  4  Meier, Sean                   12 Merrol Hyde                 
  5  Phillips, Brennan             10 Merrol Hyde                 
  6  Ponce, Alex                   10 Merrol Hyde                 
  7  Wagner, Richard Max           12 Merrol Hyde                 
Mitchell                      
  1  Bailey, Tre'lin                  Mitchell                    
  2  Byrd, Therman                    Mitchell                    
  3  Esder, Jayden                    Mitchell                    
  4  Hampton, Jalen                   Mitchell                    
  5  Meeks, Cornellius                Mitchell                    
  6  Rufus, Kerrico                10 Mitchell                    
  7  Smith, De'Arius                  Mitchell                    
Nolensville
  1  Goats, Caleb                  10 Nolensville                 
  2  Oubre, Hunter                 09 Nolensville                 
  3  Palmer, Foster                09 Nolensville                 
  4  Phegley, Parker               09 Nolensville                 
  5  Si, Haijun                    09 Nolensville                 
  6  Stallsmith, Ryan              09 Nolensville                 
  7  Zuazua, Diego                 10 Nolensville                 
Northview
  1  Blacker, Jordan               10 Northview                   
Page                          
  1  Caldwell, Ryan                09 Page                        
  2  Cucullu, Jacob                09 Page                        
  3  Davis, Daniel                 12 Page                        
  4  Duncan, Connor                10 Page                        
  5  Lamb, Colin                   12 Page                        
  6  Palmiter, Aiden               10 Page                        
  7  Pulis, Mick                   09 Page                        
Power Center Academy
  1  Love, Antony                  12 Power Center Ac             
  2  McNary, Larry                 12 Power Center Ac             
Red Bank                      
  1  Aldrich, Kirby                12 Red Bank                    
  2  Bullock, Cole                 10 Red Bank                    
  3  Moore, Matthew                10 Red Bank                    
  4  Norris, Matthew               10 Red Bank                    
  5  Paradis, Caleb                10 Red Bank                    
  6  Perry, Tucker                 10 Red Bank                    
  7  Turner, Sam                   11 Red Bank                    
Scott
  1  Little, Tyler                 11 Scott                       
Scotts Hill
  1  Feehan, Jacob                 10 Scotts Hill                 
Sequoyah                      
  1  Conley, Ben                   12 Sequoyah                    
Signal Mountain               
  1  Bird, Jonah                   11 Signal Mountain             
  2  Carter, Davis                 12 Signal Mountain             
  3  Cornett, Michael              11 Signal Mountain             
  4  Porter, Thomas                12 Signal Mountain             
  5  Remke, Will                   09 Signal Mountain             
  6  Wheeler, garrison             11 Signal Mountain             
  7  Williams, Matthew             12 Signal Mountain             
Silverdale Baptist Academy
  1  Cochran, Noah                 12 Silverdale Bapt.            
South Gibson                  
  1  Escue, Jacob                  12 South Gibson                
  2  Escue, Jonathan               10 South Gibson                
  3  Hansbrough, max               10 South Gibson                
  4  Jelinek, Jarod                12 South Gibson                
  5  Minton, Phillip               12 South Gibson                
  6  Wehner, Isaac                 11 South Gibson                
  7  Wimberly, Clay                12 South Gibson                
Spring Hill
  1  Call, Lucas                   11 Spring Hill                 
Sullivan South
  1  Johnson, Zach                 11 Sullivan South              
  2  Lewis, Daniel                 11 Sullivan South              
  3  Montgomery, matt              12 Sullivan South              
  4  Smith, Jacob                  10 Sullivan South              
  5  Vaughn, Caleb                 09 Sullivan South              
  6  Youngblood, Dillon            09 Sullivan South              
  7  Youngblood, Tyler             12 Sullivan South              
Sweetwater                    
  1  Bloomer, Alec                 11 Sweetwater                  
Trinity Christian             
  1  Northcut, Miles               11 Trinity Christn             
Univ.School - Johnson City    
  1  Bradley, Porter               10 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  2  Daniel, Colin                 10 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  3  Owen, Will                    09 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  4  Pack, Cooper                  11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  5  Pohlgeers, Nick               11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  6  Rivas, pablo                  11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  7  Strickler, Caleb              10 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
Westmoreland
  1  Woodard, Nathan               09 Westmoreland                
Westview
  1  Spivey, Donovan               11 Westview                    
White House HS                
  1  Headrick, Jim                 11 White House HS              

GIRLS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Boyd Buchanan                 
  1  Anderson, Katelin             09 Boyd Buchanan               
  2  Brown, Sydney                 09 Boyd Buchanan               
  3  Hale, Jada                    12 Boyd Buchanan               
  4  McCutcheon, Emily             09 Boyd Buchanan               
  5  Pearson, Kristen              09 Boyd Buchanan               
  6  Williamson, Anna              09 Boyd Buchanan               
Cannon County                 
  1  Whited, Hannah                12 Cannon County               
Central Magnet                
  1  Graves, Abby                  12 Central Magnet              
  2  Harris, Emma                  12 Central Magnet              
  3  Ouellette, Morgan             10 Central Magnet              
  4  Scott, Megan                  10 Central Magnet              
  5  Smith, Camille                11 Central Magnet              
  6  Waldecker, Anna               11 Central Magnet              
  7  Walls, Kerrigan               09 Central Magnet              
Chatt. School -Arts & Sciences
  1  Hatch, Li Li                  09 CSAS                        
  2  Kosaraju, Anvitha             11 CSAS                        
  3  Queener, KiAna                11 CSAS                        
  4  Walker, Lamiah                08 CSAS                        
  5  Walker, Lennex                12 CSAS                        
  6  Wesson, Ivy                   08 CSAS                        
  7  Zimmerman, Zoe                11 CSAS                        
Christ Presbyterian Academy   
  1  Betts, Katherine              11 CPA                         
  2  Calhoun, Sarah Ashby          11 CPA                         
  3  Carpenter, Anna               12 CPA                         
  4  Hinson, Sydney                09 CPA                         
  5  Meystedt, Isabella            10 CPA                         
  6  Pierce, Mary McKennon         11 CPA                         
  7  Spodnik, Margaret             10 CPA                         
Christian Academy of Knoxville
  1  Cosey, Taylor                 10 CAK                         
  2  Harb, Sarah                   11 CAK                         
  3  Keller, Sarah                 11 CAK                         
  4  Story, Rebecca                11 CAK                         
  5  Vetter, Selah                 11 CAK                         
  6  Welles, Emily                 11 CAK                         
  7  Williams, Olivia              12 CAK                         
Clarksville Academy           
  1  Giles, Grace                  12 Clarksville Acad            
Collegedale Academy
  1  McElroy, Malone               10 Collegedale Acad            
Concord Christian School
  1  Gilder, Makayla               11 Concord Christn             
Covington
  1  Ballard, Destiny              10 Covington                   
  2  Bradshaw, Kirby               10 Covington                   
  3  Flanagan, Gracie              10 Covington                   
  4  Walker, M'Dia                 10 Covington                   
  5  Williams, Alexis              11 Covington                   
  6  Yarbrough, Sha'Daisha         10 Covington                   
Crockett County               
  1  Evans, Robyn                  11 Crockett County             
DeKalb County
  1  Ruch, Mya                     09 DeKalb Co.                  
Dresden                       
  1  Cravens, Rachel               11 Dresden                     
  2  Everett, Savanah              10 Dresden                     
  3  Ferrell, Taylor               10 Dresden                     
  4  Johnson, Anna                 10 Dresden                     
  5  Parker, Brooke                09 Dresden                     
  6  Warren, Ryleigh               09 Dresden                     
  7  Winn, Loral                   10 Dresden                     
Dyersburg                     
  1  Emery, Sarah                  12 Dyersburg                   
East Nashville
  1  Shell, Keleah                 12 East Nashville              
Elizabethton                  
  1  Feuchtenberger, Heather       12 Elizabethton                
  2  Feuchtenberger, Randi         12 Elizabethton                
  3  Hyder, Andrea                 12 Elizabethton                
  4  Pilkton, Lauren               10 Elizabethton                
  5  Schubert, Julia               11 Elizabethton                
  6  Shell, Maci                   12 Elizabethton                
Gatlinburg Pittman            
  1  Myers, Lindsey                12 Gatlinbrg-Pittmn            
Gibson County                 
  1  White, Jaci                      Gibson County               
Grainger                      
  1  Baldwin, Sarah                09 Grainger                    
Greenbrier                    
  1  Trice, Jada                   10 Greenbrier                  
Hixson
  1  Clack, Emmily                 09 Hixson                      
Hume-Fogg                     
  1  Beeten, Claire                12 Hume-Fogg                   
  2  Crownover, Emma               12 Hume-Fogg                   
  3  Ess, Gracie                   10 Hume-Fogg                   
  4  Ledeczi, Anna                 12 Hume-Fogg                   
  5  Sheppard, Tinsley             10 Hume-Fogg                   
  6  Tan, Hannah                   11 Hume-Fogg                   
  7  Tennent, Rae                  12 Hume-Fogg                   
Jackson Christian
  1  Cooper, Cassidy               10 Jacksn Christian            
Knoxville Catholic            
  1  Bruce, Lindsay                12 Knox. Catholic              
  2  Christopoulos, Eleni          09 Knox. Catholic              
  3  Kapaya, Shila                 11 Knox. Catholic              
  4  Pichiarella, Emily            10 Knox. Catholic              
  5  Tucker, Callie                09 Knox. Catholic              
  6  Wilson, Sophie                12 Knox. Catholic              
L & N STEM                    
  1  Bretscher, Laura              11 L & N  STEM                 
  2  Foster, Brooke                11 L & N  STEM                 
  3  Gentry, Channing              09 L & N  STEM                 
  4  Griffin, deja                 09 L & N  STEM                 
  5  Magers, Rachel                11 L & N  STEM                 
  6  Quay, Angel                   12 L & N  STEM                 
  7  Sutherland, Emily             12 L & N  STEM                 
Lexington
  1  Azbill, Haley                    Lexington                   
  2  Bland, Abby                      Lexington                   
  3  Bland, Ally                      Lexington                   
  4  Edens, Lillie                    Lexington                   
  5  Smith, Hailey                    Lexington                   
  6  Ujcich, Janeanne                 Lexington                   
  7  Young, Lauren                    Lexington                   
Lipscomb Academy              
  1  Coker, Katie                  12 Lipscomb Academy            
Madison Academic              
  1  Johnstone, Wells              11 Madison Academic            
  2  Lien, Mariah                  10 Madison Academic            
Marshall County
  1  Hollingsworth, Leah           11 Marshall Co.                
Martin Luther King            
  1  DeShon, Eliza                 10 MLK                         
  2  Gross, Victoria               10 MLK                         
  3  Johnson, Sydney               09 MLK                         
  4  Morris, Camden                09 MLK                         
  5  Plambeck, Uma                 09 MLK                         
  6  Reside, Anna                  12 MLK                         
  7  Yao, Youli                    11 MLK                         
McMinn Central                
  1  Broling, Ashlynd              12 McMinn Central              
Memphis Middle College
  1  McGowan, Candace              10 Middle College              
Merrol Hyde                   
  1  Berl, Judah                   11 Merrol Hyde                 
  2  Getter, Ellen                 10 Merrol Hyde                 
  3  Kastner, Josie                08 Merrol Hyde                 
  4  Krueger, MerriAllen           11 Merrol Hyde                 
  5  Meier, Kaelyn                 10 Merrol Hyde                 
  6  Monroe, Emmie                 08 Merrol Hyde                 
  7  Poskevich, Reagan             10 Merrol Hyde                 
Nolensville
  1  Butera, Maggie                09 Nolensville                 
  2  Chilvers, Melody              09 Nolensville                 
  3  Garrison, Madilyn             10 Nolensville                 
  4  McCooey, Cameron              10 Nolensville                 
  5  Plunkett, Lynn                10 Nolensville                 
  6  Reynolds, Hannah Katelin      10 Nolensville                 
  7  Wepking, Trystan              09 Nolensville                 
Northside
  1  Bradford, Katina              11 Northside                   
  2  Crothers, Janessa             10 Northside                   
  3  Drummond, Kayley              12 Northside                   
  4  Haynes, Kathryn               09 Northside                   
  5  Lopez, Valeria                12 Northside                   
  6  Ramirez, Karina               12 Northside                   
  7  Santos, Yecenia               10 Northside                   
Page                          
  1  Cadeau, Madelynne             09 Page                        
  2  Farrell, Layla                12 Page                        
  3  Hurd, Anna                    12 Page                        
  4  Laboy, Amanda                 09 Page                        
  5  Maddox, Gigi                  11 Page                        
  6  Regener, Sarah                11 Page                        
  7  Williams, Alex                09 Page                        
Pigeon Forge                  
  1  Simms, Lilly                  11 Pigeon Forge                
Polk County                   
  1  Carringer, Shaylynne          10 Polk County                 
  2  Lanning, Mackenzie            10 Polk County                 
  3  Morrow, Ally                  10 Polk County                 
  4  Murrel, Emma                  11 Polk County                 
  5  Trew, Casey                   11 Polk County                 
  6  Waldroup, Maggie              10 Polk County                 
  7  Worsham, Ashley               12 Polk County                 
Sale Creek
  1  Devlin, Linsy                 09 Sale Creek                  
Scott
  1  Boles, Gabriella              10 Scott                       
  2  Chaney, Lou                   10 Scott                       
  3  Cross, Lily                   09 Scott                       
  4  Goodman, Autum                10 Scott                       
  5  Phillips, Jestine             09 Scott                       
  6  Sexton, Grace                 10 Scott                       
  7  Skogman, Kristin              09 Scott                       
Signal Mountain               
  1  Cornett, Caroline             09 Signal Mountain             
  2  Davis, Emily                  09 Signal Mountain             
  3  Drennan, Catherine            11 Signal Mountain             
  4  Luthringer, Taylor            12 Signal Mountain             
  5  Parker, Mattie                10 Signal Mountain             
  6  Slabber, Carla                11 Signal Mountain             
  7  Umbarger, Kathleen            11 Signal Mountain             
South Gibson                  
  1  Bastow, Mckensie                 South Gibson                
  2  Fawcett, Sara                 10 South Gibson                
  3  Jones, Abbey                  11 South Gibson                
  4  Kemper, Alex                  11 South Gibson                
  5  Lewis, Gracelyn               09 South Gibson                
  6  Piercy, Claire                09 South Gibson                
  7  Spahr, Leah                   10 South Gibson                
Spring Hill
  1  Powell, Faith                 10 Spring Hill                 
Sullivan East                 
  1  Roberts, Paige                12 Sullivan East               
Sweetwater                    
  1  Laurence, Sarah               10 Sweetwater                  
Trinity Christian             
  1  Baker, Anna                   11 Trinity Christn             
  2  Carver, McKenzie              11 Trinity Christn             
  3  Fuller, Sophie                08 Trinity Christn             
  4  Hunt, Emily                   11 Trinity Christn             
  5  Lee, Savannah                 11 Trinity Christn             
  6  Lytle, Brynne                 12 Trinity Christn             
  7  Patterson, Janie              11 Trinity Christn             
Tyner Academy
  1  Reviere, Malika               12 Tyner Academy               
Unicoi County                 
  1  Todd, Megan                   11 Unicoi County               
Univ.School - Johnson City    
  1  Allison, Coca                 11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  2  Burns, Ali                    11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  3  Daniel, Ashley                11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  4  Davidson, Anna                09 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  5  Gobel, Julia                  10 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  6  Owen, Bekah                   11 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
  7  Rivas, Camilla                09 U.Sc-Johnsn City            
Westview
  1  Getaneh, Selam                12 Westview                    
White House Heritage          
  1  Bennett, Mackenzie            09 WH Heritage                 
  2  Bledsoe, Aliyah               09 WH Heritage                 
  3  Church, Samantha              09 WH Heritage                 
  4  Griffin, Ella                 08 WH Heritage                 
  5  Richardson, Bella             09 WH Heritage                 
  6  Segars, Madeline              09 WH Heritage                 
  7  Tolbert, Abby                 09 WH Heritage