2016 TSSAA Class A-AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Goodwyn, Georde           12 Knoxville Catholic    16:12.94    1             
  2 Renfree, Jake             10 Knoxville Catholic    16:13.02    2             
  3 Relford, Cole             10 Cascade               16:34.31                  
  4 Youngblood, Tyler         12 Sullivan South        16:35.60    3             
  5 Zuazua, Diego             10 Nolensville           16:36.74    4             
  6 Lamb, Colin               12 Page                  16:43.13    5             
  7 Porter, Thomas            12 Signal Mountain       16:44.18    6             
  8 Anday, Fuji               09 Central Magnet        16:45.06    7             
  9 Sullivan, Devin           11 Knoxville Catholic    16:46.53    8             
 10 Bullock, Cole             10 Red Bank              16:46.71    9             
 11 Reed, Dawson              11 Eagleville            16:47.62                  
 12 Thacker, Timothy          12 Grace Christian       16:47.89                  
 13 Hileman, Will             11 Hume-Fogg             16:51.90   10             
 14 Jinks, Seth               09 L & N STEM            16:52.00                  
 15 Ponce, Alex               10 Merrol Hyde           16:55.26   11             
 16 Bradley, Porter           10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:00.13   12             
 17 Shirley, Jordan           11 Central Magnet        17:02.73   13             
 18 Allen, Evan               09 Chester County        17:06.83                  
 19 Riddle, Logan             12 Jackson Christian     17:16.75                  
 20 Beason, Jackson           12 Alcoa                 17:17.67   14             
 21 Degges, Drew              10 CAK                   17:19.08   15             
 22 Cucullu, Jacob            09 Page                  17:22.55   16             
 23 Davis, Daniel             12 Page                  17:23.21   17             
 24 Duncan, Connor            10 Page                  17:25.48   18             
 25 Jones, Ryland             09 Greeneville           17:26.58   19             
 26 Rivas, pablo              11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:27.02   20             
 27 Borden, Brent             11 Grace Christian       17:35.45                  
 28 Johnson, Zach             11 Sullivan South        17:35.80   21             
 29 Meier, Sean               12 Merrol Hyde           17:36.09   22             
 30 McGlasson, Garret         11 Merrol Hyde           17:36.67   23             
 31 Call, Lucas               11 Spring Hill           17:38.64                  
 32 Phegley, Parker           09 Nolensville           17:40.81   24             
 33 Pulis, Mick               09 Page                  17:41.98   25             
 34 Pate, Ben                 12 CPA                   17:42.27   26             
 35 Cronin, Will              12 Greeneville           17:45.11   27             
 36 Carden, Chase             12 Dresden               17:45.65   28             
 37 Headrick, Jim             11 White House HS        17:46.15                  
 38 Caldwell, Ryan            09 Page                  17:47.31   29             
 39 McCollum, Drew            12 Lipscomb Academy      17:47.62   30             
 40 Wehner, Isaac             11 South Gibson          17:48.28   31             
 41 Hansbrough, max           10 South Gibson          17:49.24   32             
 42 Tornstrom, Ethan          11 Knoxville Catholic    17:51.27   33             
 43 Franklin, Miles           11 CAK                   17:52.34   34             
 44 Allison, Micaiah          12 Chatt. Christian      17:54.09                  
 45 Fulton, Emmerson          11 Gatlinburg Pittman    17:55.19                  
 46 Wells, Landry             09 Central Magnet        17:57.28   35             
 47 Daffron, James            12 Knoxville Catholic    17:57.64   36             
 48 Pullias, Gray             10 Central Magnet        17:58.45   37             
 49 Wagner, Richard Max       12 Merrol Hyde           17:58.82   38             
 50 Bird, Jonah               11 Signal Mountain       17:59.26   39             
 51 Pettinger, Jacob          10 Knoxville Catholic    17:59.76   40             
 52 Domingez, Alberto         11 Chattanooga Central   18:01.24   41             
 53 Koko, Samir               11 Alcoa                 18:01.66   42             
 54 Wheeler, garrison         11 Signal Mountain       18:02.45   43             
 55 Antunez, Edwin            12 Crockett County       18:06.40                  
 56 Kennedy, Joachim          12 Hume-Fogg             18:10.32   44             
 57 Minton, Phillip           12 South Gibson          18:11.49   45             
 58 Blacker, Jordan           10 Northview             18:11.77                  
 59 Subraveti, Vamsi          12 Martin Luther King    18:13.53   46             
 60 Callender, Eli            09 Central Magnet        18:13.99   47             
 61 Walker, Jhon-Wes          12 Covington             18:14.67   48             
 62 Woodard, Nathan           09 Westmoreland          18:15.58                  
 63 Porter, Christian         11 CAK                   18:15.79   49             
 64 Jelinek, Jarod            12 South Gibson          18:16.17   50             
 65 Escue, Jonathan           10 South Gibson          18:17.48   51             
 66 McLemore, Jackson         12 Madison Academic      18:18.12   52             
 67 Smith, Robert-lewis       11 Lipscomb Academy      18:18.43   53             
 68 Camp, Jim                 11 Lipscomb Academy      18:18.83   54             
 69 Little, Tyler             11 Scott                 18:19.70                  
 70 Mihnovich, Nate           12 Community             18:21.07                  
 71 Bloomer, Alec             11 Sweetwater            18:22.12                  
 72 Sheumaker, Carson         10 Central Magnet        18:22.79   55             
 73 Gill, Jacob               11 Dyersburg             18:23.43   56             
 74 Wimberly, Clay            12 South Gibson          18:23.79   57             
 75 Cross, Ryan               10 CAK                   18:24.23   58             
 76 Conley, Ben               12 Sequoyah              18:24.45                  
 77 Gill, Nick                11 Central Magnet        18:25.18   59             
 78 Norris, Stone             10 Clarksville Academy   18:25.41                  
 79 Bower, Jake                  Page                  18:26.40   60             
 80 McNary, Larry             12 Power Center Ac       18:29.79                  
 81 Reed, Grayson             12 Greeneville           18:30.06   61             
 82 Strickler, Caleb          10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      18:30.39   62             
 83 Haffcke, Alex             12 Greeneville           18:30.73   63             
 84 Riley, Kevin              12 Alcoa                 18:32.75   64             
 85 Holloway, Nick            10 Alcoa                 18:32.80   65             
 86 Goats, Caleb              10 Nolensville           18:33.75   66             
 87 Remke, Will               09 Signal Mountain       18:34.36   67             
 88 Vander Wilt, Nathan       10 Chattanooga Central   18:34.45   68             
 89 Neenan, Curran            11 Hume-Fogg             18:35.12   69             
 90 Floyd, Nolan              11 Boyd Buchanan         18:35.80   70             
 91 Mulkey, Kaigen            09 Chattanooga Central   18:39.64   71             
 92 Spivey, Donovan           11 Westview              18:42.15                  
 93 Taylor, Colby                Lexington             18:42.43                  
 94 Alexander, Joshua         12 Merrol Hyde           18:42.79   72             
 95 Small, Jesse              09 Martin Luther King    18:42.96   73             
 96 Mesele, Berket            10 Martin Luther King    18:43.68   74             
 97 Eddy, Jared               12 Chattanooga Central   18:47.92   75             
 98 Oubre, Hunter             09 Nolensville           18:48.15   76             
 99 Fields, Ethan             11 Elizabethton          18:48.95                  
100 Velez, Jacob              09 Greeneville           18:50.54   77             
101 Williams, Matthew         12 Signal Mountain       18:50.67   78             
102 Pyper, Alex               09 Hume-Fogg             18:54.93   79             
103 Kear, Jonathan            12 Alcoa                 18:55.36   80             
104 Aldrich, Kirby            12 Red Bank              18:56.33   81             
105 Templin, Adam             11 Alcoa                 18:57.93   82             
106 Feehan, Jacob             10 Scotts Hill           18:59.89                  
107 Smith, Jacob              10 Sullivan South        19:00.13   83             
108 Wiyathunge, Rochana       10 Hume-Fogg             19:02.28   84             
109 Morris, Spenser           10 Hume-Fogg             19:02.34   85             
110 Montgomery, matt          12 Sullivan South        19:03.45   86             
111 Welletin, A.J.            11 Covington             19:05.26   87             
112 Owen, Will                09 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:05.69   88             
113 Spencer, Eli              11 Alcoa                 19:09.99   89             
114 Ackerman, Stephen         09 Hume-Fogg             19:12.07   90             
115 Borgognoni, Trey          11 Madison Academic      19:14.23   91             
116 Cornett, Michael          11 Signal Mountain       19:14.92   92             
117 Northcut, Miles           11 Trinity Christian     19:15.03                  
118 Kretzmeier, Grant         11 Boyd Buchanan         19:16.40   93             
119 Burroughs, Leonard        11 Chattanooga Central   19:17.64   94             
120 Wright, Matt              11 CAK                   19:19.16   95             
121 Stallsmith, Ryan          09 Nolensville           19:20.43   96             
122 Smith, Wilson             12 CPA                   19:21.27   97             
123 Owens, Zjavar             12 Covington             19:21.71   98             
124 Orton, Marcus             08 CAK                   19:23.78   99             
125 Si, Haijun                09 Nolensville           19:27.82  100             
126 Wood, Caleb               12 Lipscomb Academy      19:29.15  101             
127 Escue, Jacob              12 South Gibson          19:31.71  102             
128 Melton, Nathan            12 Dresden               19:31.97  103             
129 Webb, Forrest             10 Boyd Buchanan         19:32.54  104             
130 Busby, Hunter             11 Boyd Buchanan         19:33.02  105             
131 Daniel, Colin             10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:35.01  106             
132 Lewis, Daniel             11 Sullivan South        19:35.70  107             
133 Bailey, Tre'lin              Mitchell              19:36.88                  
134 Hugg, Zack                11 Knoxville Catholic    19:37.04  108             
135 Cochran, Noah             12 Silverdale Bapt.      19:40.85                  
136 Hopkins, Gunner              Dyersburg             19:42.03  109             
137 Pjontek, Luke                Madison Academic      19:42.85  110             
138 Paradis, Caleb            10 Red Bank              19:43.26  111             
139 Stephens, Ben             10 Boyd Buchanan         19:44.54  112             
140 Palmer, Foster            09 Nolensville           19:46.24  113             
141 Jones, Daijon             10 Madison Academic      19:47.95  114             
142 Youngblood, Dillon        09 Sullivan South        19:49.70  115             
143 Gonzalez, Gerardo         09 Madison Academic      19:50.31  116             
144 Tyus, Benjamin            12 Martin Luther King    19:51.77  117             
145 Pohlgeers, Nick           11 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:53.95  118             
146 Galbreath, Braden         11 Lipscomb Academy      19:54.65  119             
147 Miller, Jonathan          12 CPA                   19:54.78  120             
148 Craddock, London          08 Martin Luther King    19:55.47  121             
149 Moore, Matthew            10 Red Bank              19:58.07  122             
150 Norris, Matthew           10 Red Bank              19:59.07  123             
151 Carter, Davis             12 Signal Mountain       20:02.12  124             
152 Jung, Yujun               12 Merrol Hyde           20:05.89  125             
153 Permentor, Michael           Dyersburg             20:06.98  126             
154 Butler, Eli               10 Dresden               20:08.68  127             
155 Williams, Franklin        11 Covington             20:10.23  128             
156 Dorris, Max               11 Martin Luther King    20:19.16  129             
157 Turner, Sam               11 Red Bank              20:22.58  130             
158 Bobo, Grant               11 Lipscomb Academy      20:23.47  131             
159 Sawyer, Donivan           12 Dresden               20:26.91  132             
160 Cross, Andrew             08 CAK                   20:27.45  133             
161 Hybarger, Isaac           12 Greeneville           20:28.68  134             
162 Drazan, Connor            11 CPA                   20:31.09  135             
163 Schroeder, Luke              Dyersburg             20:32.30  136             
164 Jordan, Reagan            10 Lipscomb Academy      20:34.46  137             
165 Brown, Ian                11 Boyd Buchanan         20:34.90  138             
166 Segars, Daniel            12 Martin Luther King    20:35.06  139             
167 Vaughn, Caleb             09 Sullivan South        20:35.12  140             
168 Buss, Cameron                Dyersburg             20:37.08  141             
169 Smith, De'Arius              Mitchell              20:37.67                  
170 Yglesias, Cristian        11 Chattanooga Central   20:38.40  142             
171 Staggs, Matt                 Dyersburg             20:39.26  143             
172 Farrow-Maynie, Aj         12 CPA                   20:39.69  144             
173 King, Kane                12 Madison Academic      20:41.25  145             
174 Davis, Paxton             10 Dresden               20:42.01  146             
175 Jones, Joshua             10 Mem.A-Health Sci      20:42.24                  
176 Byars, Caleb                 Dyersburg             20:44.68  147             
177 Butcher, Andrew           11 Boyd Buchanan         20:48.81  148             
178 Hayslett, Mario           10 Covington             20:50.77  149             
179 Phillips, Brennan         10 Merrol Hyde           20:51.96  150             
180 Rufus, Kerrico            10 Mitchell              20:52.31                  
181 Ellis, Luke               12 CPA                   20:57.63  151             
182 Maxey, Parker             09 Dresden               21:02.89  152             
183 Winfrey, Tyreke           11 Covington             21:10.14  153             
184 Clay, Coltin              11 Covington             21:10.56  154             
185 Perry, Tucker             10 Red Bank              21:24.58  155             
186 Fenton, Henry             10 CPA                   21:33.24  156             
187 Binkley, Hayes               Madison Academic      21:41.52  157             
188 Esder, Jayden                Mitchell              24:15.22                  
189 Reed, Colin               10 Greeneville           25:56.85  158             
190 Johnson, Garrett             Dresden               28:37.93  159             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Knoxville Catholic           80    1    2    8   33   36   40  108          
      Total Time:  1:25:01.40                                                    
         Average:    17:00.28                                                    
   2 Page                         81    5   16   17   18   25   29   60          
      Total Time:  1:26:36.35                                                    
         Average:    17:19.27                                                    
   3 Central Magnet              139    7   13   35   37   47   55   59          
      Total Time:  1:27:57.51                                                    
         Average:    17:35.51                                                    
   4 Merrol Hyde                 166   11   22   23   38   72  125  150          
      Total Time:  1:28:49.63                                                    
         Average:    17:45.93                                                    
   5 South Gibson                209   31   32   45   50   51   57  102          
      Total Time:  1:30:22.66                                                    
         Average:    18:04.54                                                    
   6 Signal Mountain             233    6   39   43   67   78   92  124          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.92                                                    
         Average:    18:02.19                                                    
   7 Greeneville                 247   19   27   61   63   77  134  158          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.02                                                    
         Average:    18:12.61                                                    
   8 Christian Academy of Knox   251   15   34   49   58   95   99  133          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.60                                                    
         Average:    18:14.12                                                    
   9 Alcoa                       265   14   42   64   65   80   82   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.24                                                    
         Average:    18:16.05                                                    
  10 Nolensville                 266    4   24   66   76   96  100  113          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.88                                                    
         Average:    18:11.98                                                    
  11 Hume-Fogg                   286   10   44   69   79   84   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:31:34.55                                                    
         Average:    18:18.91                                                    
  12 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   288   12   20   62   88  106  118               
      Total Time:  1:31:38.24                                                    
         Average:    18:19.65                                                    
  13 Sullivan South              300    3   21   83   86  107  115  140          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.68                                                    
         Average:    18:22.14                                                    
  14 Chattanooga Central         349   41   68   71   75   94  142               
      Total Time:  1:33:20.89                                                    
         Average:    18:40.18                                                    
  15 Lipscomb Academy            357   30   53   54  101  119  131  137          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.68                                                    
         Average:    18:45.74                                                    
  16 Martin Luther King          431   46   73   74  117  121  129  139          
      Total Time:  1:35:27.41                                                    
         Average:    19:05.49                                                    
  17 Red Bank                    446    9   81  111  122  123  130  155          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.44                                                    
         Average:    19:04.69                                                    
  18 Madison Academic            483   52   91  110  114  116  145  157          
      Total Time:  1:36:53.46                                                    
         Average:    19:22.70                                                    
  19 Boyd Buchanan               484   70   93  104  105  112  138  148          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.30                                                    
         Average:    19:20.46                                                    
  20 Covington                   510   48   87   98  128  149  153  154          
      Total Time:  1:37:42.64                                                    
         Average:    19:32.53                                                    
  21 Christ Presbyterian Acade   522   26   97  120  135  144  151  156          
      Total Time:  1:38:09.10                                                    
         Average:    19:37.82                                                    
  22 Dresden                     536   28  103  127  132  146  152  159          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.23                                                    
         Average:    19:43.05                                                    
  23 Dyersburg                   568   56  109  126  136  141  143  147          
      Total Time:  1:39:21.82                                                    
         Average:    19:52.37