2016 Division II Pentathlon Results


2016 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships
May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth                  3770   10   
  2 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                   3091    8   
  3 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst          2900    6   
  4 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall              2804    5   
  5 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian           2784    4   
  6 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth                  2729    3   
  7 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall              2706    2   
  8 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad            2646    1   
  9 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison                 2602  
 10 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst          2553  
 11 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad          1939  
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth                 14.61   2    894
  2 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad           15.99   4    715
  3 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst         16.07   1    706
  4 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall             16.44   2    661
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       12 Evang.Christian          16.51   1    653
  6 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                  16.51   4    653
  7 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth                 16.58   2    645
  8 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian          16.71   1    630
  9 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall             16.87   3    611
 10 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst         17.24   3    570
 11 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison                17.66   4    524
 12 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad         19.22   3    370
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth                 6.10m   20-00.25    880
      6.10m  5.11m  5.49m            
  2 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.12m  5.17m  5.04m            
  3 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad           4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.76m  4.71m  4.94m            
  4 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst         4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  4.78m  4.91m            
  5 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison                4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.81m  4.82m  4.91m            
  6 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall             4.86m   15-11.50    522
      FOUL  4.66m  4.86m            
  7 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                  4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.71m  4.83m  4.70m            
  8 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst         4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.53m  4.35m  4.80m            
  9 Shackleford, Jordan       12 Evang.Christian          4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  FOUL  3.97m            
 10 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth                 4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.70m  4.57m  4.71m            
 11 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian          4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.55m  4.69m  4.40m            
 12 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad         4.20m   13-09.50    355
      4.18m  3.94m  4.20m            
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst         1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Shackleford, Jordan       12 Evang.Christian          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad           1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst         1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 12 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad         1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth                10.70m   35-01.25    575
      9.86m  10.37m  10.70m            
  2 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian         10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.16m  9.82m  10.00m            
  3 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison                9.18m   30-01.50    476
      8.56m  FOUL  9.18m            
  4 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                  8.75m   28-08.50    448
      7.79m  7.89m  8.75m            
  5 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst         7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.15m  7.82m  7.52m            
  6 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall             7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.68m  7.72m  7.30m            
  7 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth                 7.63m   25-00.50    375
      7.36m  7.60m  7.63m            
  8 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall             7.39m   24-03.00    360
      7.39m  7.12m  7.00m            
  9 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst         7.18m   23-06.75    347
      7.18m  FOUL  6.45m            
 10 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad           7.07m   23-02.50    340
      7.07m  6.88m  6.69m            
 11 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad         5.58m   18-03.75    245
      5.08m  5.58m  4.98m            
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuberger, Alyssa         12 Briarcrest Chrst       2:26.93     732
  2 Luttrell, Sarah           11 Harding                2:28.12     717
  3 Lesh, Jordyn              11 Harpeth Hall           2:34.02     643
  4 Martin, Julia             10 1st Baptist Acad       2:34.43     638
  5 Morris, Susan             10 Hutchison              2:38.84     586
  6 Herring, Kelsey Kay       11 Harpeth Hall           2:42.19     548
  7 Gittens, Tyra             11 Ensworth               2:43.80     530
  8 Holbert, Alayna           12 Brentwood Acad         2:45.24     514
  9 Martin, Molly             11 Evang.Christian        2:46.22     504
 10 Sullivan, Rachel          09 Briarcrest Chrst       2:47.88     486
 11 Rolfe, Jenna              11 Ensworth               2:49.53     468