2016 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2016 – Division II Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Rachel                 10 Baylor School      11-04.00 
  2  Malkofsky-berge, Hann         12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll   11-00.00 
  3  Biesman, Michelle             12 Harpeth Hall       10-00.00 
  4  Burkart, Jordan               12 Harpeth Hall       10-00.00 
  5  Jones, Murfee                 10 Girls Preparatry   10-00.00 
  6  Swindle, Alexandria            9 Brentwood Acad     10-00.00 
  7  Howell, Abigail               10 Harding             8-00.00 
  8  Vosburgh, Sarah                9 St. Benedict-Aub    8-00.00 
 
Event 79  Girls Long Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 11 Ensworth           18-09.00 
  2  Parlette, Adreanna            11 St. Cecilia        17-07.00 
  3  Williams, Martha Kay          10 St. Mary's         17-06.00 
  4  Reames, Mary Winston          12 Harpeth Hall       17-05.50 
  5  Shackleford, Jordan           12 Evang.Christian    17-05.00 
  6  Battle, Diamond               12 Battle Ground      17-01.00 
  7  Lesh, Jordyn                  11 Harpeth Hall       17-00.25 
  8  Eiselstein, Kylie              9 Girls Preparatry   14-01.25 
 
Event 81  Girls Triple Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lesh, Jordyn                  11 Harpeth Hall       37-06.75 
  2  Arvin, Lindsay                12 St. Agnes          36-03.50 
  3  Holbert, Alayna               12 Brentwood Acad     35-06.50 
  4  Willis, JuToreyia             10 Baylor School      35-06.00 
  5  Louderback, Morgan            10 Brentwood Acad     34-08.00 
  6  Richardson, MiKayla           12 Immac.Conception   34-02.00 
  7  Medes, Maddie                 11 Frankln Road Aca   33-10.25 
  8  Lee, Diane                    12 St. Cecilia        33-10.00 
 
Event 83  Girls High Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 11 Ensworth            5-04.00 
  2  Luttrell, Sarah               11 Harding             5-02.00 
  3  Scull, Riley                  10 St. Agnes           5-00.00 
  4  Martin, Molly                 11 Evang.Christian     5-00.00 
  5  Sullivan, Rachel              09 Briarcrest Chrst    5-00.00 
  6  Herring, Kelsey Kay           11 Harpeth Hall        5-00.00 
  7  Craig, Ally                    9 Baylor School       4-10.00 
  8  Rolfe, Jenna                  11 Ensworth            4-10.00 
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dotson, Jada                  11 Ensworth           39-00.00 
  2  Lewis, Antoinette             11 Harding            38-07.50 
  3  Caldwell, Victoria            10 Brentwood Acad     36-06.50 
  4  Hunt, Morgan                  11 Briarcrest Chrst   36-00.00 
  5  Wells, Alyiah                  9 Briarcrest Chrst   35-00.00 
  6  Stark, Princess               11 Lausanne Coll.     32-09.00 
  7  Fassinger, Jenna              11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll   32-02.75 
  8  Parker, Catherine             10 Baylor School      30-03.50 
 
Event 87  Girls Discus Throw D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunt, Morgan                  11 Briarcrest Chrst     127-01 
  2  Caldwell, Victoria            10 Brentwood Acad       112-07 
  3  Boyd, Y' Yemaya               11 Harpeth Hall         108-11 
  4  Swindle, Alexandria            9 Brentwood Acad       103-09 
  5  Stark, Princess               11 Lausanne Coll.       102-11 
  6  Martin, Molly                 11 Evang.Christian      102-07 
  7  Coleman, Raegan                9 Harpeth Hall          98-10 
  8  Nevans, Tigris                12 Girls Preparatry      93-04 
 
Event 89  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schumacher, Niamh             11 King's Academy     10:56.14 
  2  Cheeseman, Claire             11 Brentwood Acad     11:02.87 
  3  Narayani, Niki                 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll   11:06.74 
  4  Helton, Meredith              10 Brentwood Acad     11:27.49 
  5  Daniel, Caroline              11 Harpeth Hall       11:52.38 
  6  Braman, Carley                10 Girls Preparatry   11:55.94 
  7  Shallow, Laura Lys            12 St. Agnes          12:11.82 
  8  Ricketts, Jordan              11 Evang.Christian    12:19.44 
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 11 Ensworth              14.44 
  2  Shackleford, Jordan           12 Evang.Christian       15.19 
  3  Parlette, Adreanna            11 St. Cecilia           15.36 
  4  Holbert, Alayna               12 Brentwood Acad        15.59 
  5  Smith, Rachel                 10 Baylor School         15.80 
  6  Neuberger, Alyssa             12 Briarcrest Chrst      15.90 
  7  Summarell, Katlin             10 Battle Ground         16.25 
  8  Luttrell, Sarah               11 Harding               16.51 
 
Event 93  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ensworth                                               49.29 
  2  Brentwood Academy                                      50.08 
  3  Harding Academy                                        50.39 
  4  Harpeth Hall                                           50.44 
  5  University School of Nashville                         51.12 
  6  Baylor School                                          51.31 
  7  Briarcrest Christian School                            51.86 
  8  St. Mary's Episcopal School                            52.11 
 
Event 95  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Girls Preparatory School                             9:48.90 
  2  Webb School of Knoxville                             9:50.62 
  3  Baylor School                                        9:50.90 
  4  Harpeth Hall                                         9:57.32 
  5  Brentwood Academy                                   10:01.06 
  6  St. Agnes Academy                                   10:08.49 
  7  Evangelical Christian                               10:13.77 
  8  Ensworth                                            10:14.02 
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reeves, Lexi                  11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      12.22 
  2  Jefferson, Jasmine             8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      12.39 
  3  Battle, Diamond               12 Battle Ground         12.45 
  4  Wright, Maya                  12 Ensworth              12.48 
  5  Gordon, Kara Jade             12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      12.55 
  6  Okeke, Peace                  11 Davidson Aca          12.55 
  7  Shackleford, Jordan           12 Evang.Christian       12.60 
  8  Smith, Miaya                  12 St. George's          12.64 
 
Event 99  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cheeseman, Claire             11 Brentwood Acad      5:06.96 
  2  Schumacher, Niamh             11 King's Academy      5:07.59 
  3  Helton, Meredith              10 Brentwood Acad      5:16.79 
  4  Singleton, Elizabeth          11 Harpeth Hall        5:18.32 
  5  Narayani, Niki                 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    5:18.40 
  6  Daniel, Caroline              11 Harpeth Hall        5:23.57 
  7  Shallow, Laura Lys            12 St. Agnes           5:37.20 
  8  May, Catherine                20 St. Benedict-Aub    5:42.34 
 
Event 101  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harding Academy                                      1:44.10 
  2  Brentwood Academy                                    1:45.01 
  3  University School of Nashville                       1:45.02 
  4  Harpeth Hall                                         1:45.76 
  5  Briarcrest Christian School                          1:46.22 
  6  Ensworth                                             1:46.41 
  7  Baylor School                                        1:48.23 
  8  St. Mary's Episcopal School                          1:49.04 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Owens, Savanna                10 Briarcrest Chrst      57.80 
  2  Jefferson, Jasmine             8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      58.67 
  3  Hall, Olivia                  11 St. Benedict-Aub      59.30 
  4  Turner, Cora                  12 St. Agnes             59.58 
  5  Hardin, Taylor                12 Harpeth Hall          59.69 
  6  Allen, Jasmine                10 Harding               59.87 
  7  Petrie, Halle                 10 Harpeth Hall        1:01.05 
  8  Berry, Abby                   10 Ensworth            1:01.23 
 
Event 105  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neuberger, Alyssa             12 Briarcrest Chrst      45.03 
  2  Taylor, Annie                  8 Harpeth Hall          46.26 
  3  Shackleford, Jordan           12 Evang.Christian       46.33 
  4  Summarell, Katlin             10 Battle Ground         46.51 
  5  Lesh, Jordyn                  11 Harpeth Hall          46.64 
  6  Smith, Rachel                 10 Baylor School         46.73 
  7  Green, Hannah Faith           12 Girls Preparatry      47.07 
  8  Jones, Murfee                 10 Girls Preparatry      47.30 
 
Event 107  Girls 800 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cheeseman, Claire             11 Brentwood Acad      2:21.28 
  2  Smith, Claire                 11 Harpeth Hall        2:22.46 
  3  Smith, Ellie                   9 Harpeth Hall        2:23.21 
  4  Archer, Caroline              11 Brentwood Acad      2:23.45 
  5  Singleton, Elizabeth          11 Harpeth Hall        2:25.94 
  6  McVay, Kate                   11 Girls Preparatry    2:26.38 
  7  Tillmanns, Nora                9 Hutchison           2:26.52 
  8  Lammey, Amanda                12 St. Agnes           2:30.24 
 
Event 109  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 11 Ensworth              24.91 
  2  Okeke, Peace                  11 Davidson Aca          25.30 
  3  Reeves, Lexi                  11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      25.33 
  4  Battle, Diamond               12 Battle Ground         25.47 
  5  Parlette, Adreanna            11 St. Cecilia           25.65 
  6  Hayes, Kayla                  10 Baylor School         25.88 
  7  Owens, Savanna                10 Briarcrest Chrst      25.92 
  8  Hall, Olivia                  11 St. Benedict-Aub      26.15 
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Webb School of Knoxville                             4:03.78 
  2  Briarcrest Christian School                          4:04.76 
  3  Harpeth Hall                                         4:06.20 
  4  Harding Academy                                      4:06.66 
  5  Girls Preparatory School                             4:07.67 
  6  Brentwood Academy                                    4:12.82 
  7  Ensworth                                             4:14.25 
  8  University School of Nashville                       4:17.89 
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 11 Ensworth               3446 
  2  Shackleford, Jordan           12 Evang.Christian        3064 
  3  Neuberger, Alyssa             12 Briarcrest Chrst       2894 
  4  Luttrell, Sarah               11 Harding                2864 
  5  Herring, Kelsey Kay           11 Harpeth Hall           2688 
  6  Martin, Molly                 11 Evang.Christian        2603 
  7  Holbert, Alayna               12 Brentwood Acad         2548 
  8  Lesh, Jordyn                  11 Harpeth Hall           2535 
  9  Sullivan, Rachel              09 Briarcrest Chrst       2470 
 10  Rolfe, Jenna                  11 Ensworth               2442 
 11  Morris, Susan                 10 Hutchison              2403 
 12  Martin, Julia                 10 1st Baptist Acad       1973