2016 Division II Decathlon Results


2016 TSSAA Division II Boys’ Track State Championships
May 23rd – 24th, 2016 – Decathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad            7324   10   
  2 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell           6333    8   
  3 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca          6298    6   
  4 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst          6203    5   
  5 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                  6171    4   
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad            5936    3   
  7 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad            5824    2   
  8 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                   5809    1   
  9 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                  5794  
 10 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School           5765  
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                   4727  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           10.96   1    870
  2 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           11.23   2    810
  3 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         11.34   2    786
  4 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 11.38   2    778
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           11.38   2    778
  6 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          11.55   2    742
  7 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  11.58   2    736
  8 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         11.73   1    705
  9 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  11.77   1    697
 10 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          11.80   1    691
 11 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 11.82   1    687
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad          13.56m   44-06.00    648
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                13.40m   43-11.75    628
      12.54m  13.40m  12.98m            
  3 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca        13.29m   43-07.25    614
      12.75m  12.97m  13.29m            
  4 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                13.27m   43-06.50    612
      12.79m  12.87m  13.27m            
  5 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                 12.92m   42-04.75    568
      12.92m  12.84m  12.75m            
  6 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad          12.54m   41-01.75    523
      12.54m  12.34m  12.43m            
  7 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell         12.37m   40-07.00    502
      12.33m  12.37m  12.13m            
  8 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst        12.26m   40-02.75    489
      11.43m  12.26m  FOUL            
  9 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad          12.15m   39-10.50    477
      11.75m  12.15m  11.97m            
 10 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School         11.95m   39-02.50    454
      11.78m  11.95m  11.52m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                 11.93m   39-01.75    451
      11.73m  11.79m  11.93m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           4.11m   13-05.75    648
  2 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          3.81m   12-06.00    565
  4 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 2.89m    9-05.75    331
 10 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           2.74m    8-11.75    296
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad          36.96m     121-03    603
      FOUL  27.17m  36.96m            
  2 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                36.84m     120-10    601
      36.84m  FOUL  32.13m            
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell         33.02m     108-04    524
      32.99m  33.02m  32.42m            
  4 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst        32.11m     105-04    506
      23.33m  32.11m  FOUL            
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca        31.33m     102-09    491
      25.59m  31.33m  31.02m            
  6 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School         30.11m      98-09    467
      29.63m  28.30m  30.11m            
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad          29.71m      97-06    459
      29.71m  24.85m  29.12m            
  8 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad          27.40m      89-11    414
      27.40m  24.44m  FOUL            
  9 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                 27.39m      89-10    413
      27.39m  26.30m  26.98m            
 10 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                24.14m      79-02    351
      23.46m  FOUL  24.14m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                 20.55m      67-05    282
      FOUL  20.55m  FOUL            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           50.76   1    780
  2 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         51.35   2    753
  3 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          51.53   2    745
  4 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         52.16   2    718
  5 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  52.24   1    714
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           52.34   1    710
  7 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 53.28   1    670
  8 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          53.39   2    665
  9 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           53.56   1    658
 10 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  55.05   1    597
 11 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 56.71   2    532
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           14.05   2    968
  2 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           15.16   3    830
  3 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 15.24   3    821
  4 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         15.85   2    750
  5 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 15.99   4    734
  6 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          16.53   3    674
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           16.60   2    667
  8 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         16.79   4    646
  9 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          16.89   1    636
 10 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  17.79   1    544
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  18.99   4    433
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell         14.23m   46-08.25    742
      14.02m  14.23m  FOUL            
  2 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad          13.49m   44-03.25    697
      12.58m  13.49m  12.86m            
  3 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.26m  12.67m  12.31m            
  4 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad          12.31m   40-04.75    625
      11.90m  12.31m  11.96m            
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca        11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.76m  10.67m  11.55m            
  6 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                 11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.40m  11.45m  11.50m            
  7 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                11.38m   37-04.00    569
      10.38m  11.29m  11.38m            
  8 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School         11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.01m  11.15m  11.00m            
  9 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst        10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.41m  10.74m  10.83m            
 10 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           9.35m   30-08.25    447
      FOUL  9.35m  8.70m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.68m  7.53m  7.27m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.73m  FOUL  7.78m            
  2 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           6.64m   21-09.50    729
      5.73m  6.24m  6.64m            
  3 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.30m  6.52m  6.38m            
  4 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.22m  6.36m  6.20m            
  5 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.00m  6.08m  6.33m            
  6 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.21m  6.17m  FOUL            
  7 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.14m  6.00m  FOUL            
  8 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.04m  6.02m  5.98m            
  9 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.67m  5.85m  5.93m            
 10 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.10m  5.41m  5.31m            
 11 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  5.30m   17-04.75    441
      5.14m  5.19m  5.30m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca         1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School          1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad           1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst         1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad           1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell          1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               12 Montgomery Bell        4:32.19     730
  2 Kimberlin, Ty             10 Harding                4:40.16     679
  3 Heathcott, Jack           11 Mem.Univ.School        4:41.42     671
  4 Sharp, Clayton            10 Harding                4:43.99     655
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            11 Brentwood Acad         4:44.44     653
  6 McMorris, Hakim           11 McCallie               4:44.59     652
  7 Tell, Daniel              11 Briarcrest Chrst       4:45.58     646
  8 Mitchell, Drake           12 Frankln Road Aca       4:48.26     629
  9 Patrick, George           12 Brentwood Acad         5:04.01     537
 10 Johnson, Camron           10 Brentwood Acad         5:06.53     523
 11 Ferguson, Tons            12 McCallie               5:36.61     367