2016 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th, 2016 – Division II Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Pritchard, Pete               12 McCallie           13-06.00 
  2  Ward, Matt                    12 Frankln Road Aca   13-00.00 
  3  Lamar, Warner                 11 Montgomery Bell    13-00.00 
  4  Neal, Thomas                  12 Brentwood Acad     13-00.00 
  5  Sharpe, Andrew                12 McCallie           13-00.00 
  6  Tell, Daniel                  11 Briarcrest Chrst   12-06.00 
  7  Sudekum, Garrett              12 Brentwood Acad     12-06.00 
  8  Heathcott, Jack               11 Mem.Univ.School    12-00.00 
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               12 Brentwood Acad     23-05.00 
  2  Bone, Jordan                  12 Ensworth           22-03.75 
  3  Ozburn, Thomas                11 Brentwood Acad     22-00.50 
  4  Johnson, Camron               10 Brentwood Acad     21-07.25 
  5  Tell, Daniel                  11 Briarcrest Chrst   21-05.50 
  6  Woods, Deonte                 12 Christn Brothers   21-03.50 
  7  Richey, Stephen               12 Montgomery Bell    21-02.50 
  8  Gibbs, Romeo                  12 McCallie           20-02.25 
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               12 Brentwood Acad     44-09.75 
  2  Ferguson, Tons                12 McCallie           44-08.50 
  3  McMorris, Hakim               11 McCallie           44-01.75 
  4  Cambridge, Desmond            12 Ensworth           44-01.00 
  5  Archie, Michael               10 Brentwood Acad     43-07.50 
  6  Kimberlin, Ty                 10 Harding            43-00.50 
  7  Mitchell, Drake               12 Frankln Road Aca   42-09.25 
  8  Keilty, Dominic               12 Christn Brothers   41-07.00 
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leach, Dayton                 11 Briarcrest Chrst    6-04.00 
  2  Mitchell, Drake               12 Frankln Road Aca    6-02.00 
  3  Clifton, Nicky                10 Ensworth            6-02.00 
  4  Baker, Jaylon                 10 Baylor School       6-02.00 
  5  Ferguson, Tons                12 McCallie            6-00.00 
  6  Walker, Isaiah                11 McCallie            6-00.00 
  7  Pierson, Tate                 11 Brentwood Acad      6-00.00 
  8  Heathcott, Jack               11 Mem.Univ.School     5-10.00 
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Roberts, Jay                  12 McCallie           50-11.00 
  2  Johnson, Ryan                 12 Brentwood Acad     49-07.50 
  3  Gibson, Kobe                  11 Mem.Univ.School    48-10.00 
  4  Phillips, Trel                12 McCallie           47-03.50 
  5  Healy, Patrick                10 Christn Brothers   46-11.00 
  6  Parker, Ryan                  12 Baylor School      46-02.00 
  7  Gore, Thomas                   9 Brentwood Acad     46-00.75 
  8  Covington, Tim                11 Ensworth           45-11.00 
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Ryan                  12 Baylor School        147-01 
  2  Antonutti, Tanner             10 Ensworth             143-07 
  3  Love, Nyle                    10 Lausanne Coll.       141-10 
  4  Scott, Josiah                 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn     141-05 
  5  Adams, Brandon                12 Brentwood Acad       141-04 
  6  Walt, Drew                    11 Evang.Christian      138-10 
  7  Oraedu, Ogonna                11 Mem.Univ.School      135-10 
  8  Johnson, Ryan                 12 Brentwood Acad       133-06 
 
Event 90  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Joshua                  12 Brentwood Acad      9:18.15 
  2  Peters, Will                  11 Montgomery Bell     9:29.12 
  3  Pokela, Anders                12 Baylor School       9:42.24 
  4  Renner, Michael               12 Brentwood Acad      9:42.73 
  5  Coughlin, Carter              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    9:47.94 
  6  Porter, Matthew                9 Brentwood Acad      9:48.97 
  7  Hamlet, Josh                  12 Christn Brothers   10:05.17 
  8  Brazil, Zach                  11 Christn Brothers   10:13.07 
 
Event 92  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               12 Brentwood Acad        13.86 
  2  Johnson, Camron               10 Brentwood Acad        14.53 
  3  Curry, Sam                    12 Montgomery Bell       14.80 
  4  Boyce, Deantoine              11 Lausanne Coll.        14.87 
  5  Ferguson, Tons                12 McCallie              15.13 
  6  McMorris, Hakim               11 McCallie              15.20 
  7  Mitchell, Drake               12 Frankln Road Aca      15.25 
  8  McGee, Dylan                  11 Briarcrest Chrst      15.77 
 
Event 94  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood Academy                                      43.20 
  2  Memphis University School                              43.22 
  3  Briarcrest Christian School                            43.23 
  4  Lausaunne Collegiate School                            43.28 
  5  Montgomery Bell Academy                                43.28 
  6  Baylor School                                          43.31 
  7  University School of Nashville                         43.38 
  8  Webb School of Knoxville                               43.40 
 
Event 96  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Montgomery Bell Academy                              8:12.59 
  2  Brentwood Academy                                    8:15.93 
  3  Memphis University School                            8:19.65 
  4  Baylor School                                        8:24.63 
  5  Webb School of Knoxville                             8:27.45 
  6  Christian Brothers High School                       8:28.24 
  7  McCallie School                                      8:31.14 
  8  Father Ryan                                          8:35.13 
 
Event 98  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin III, Calvin            11 Harding               10.75 
  2  Martin, Nicholas              11 Harding               10.84 
  3  Morehead, Darius              12 Ensworth              10.90 
  4  Chandler, Ty                  11 Montgomery Bell       10.92 
  5  Harris, Adrian                12 Baylor School         11.06 
  6  Faulcon, Gabriel              10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      11.08 
  7  Jefferson, Jahlil              9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      11.09 
  8  Love, Jalon                   11 Mem.Univ.School       11.09 
 
Event 100  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Joshua                  12 Brentwood Acad      4:17.27 
  2  Peters, Will                  11 Montgomery Bell     4:21.44 
  3  Powell, Andrew                12 Brentwood Acad      4:23.30 
  4  Cheeseman, Carter              9 Brentwood Acad      4:25.37 
  5  Edwards, Kyle                 11 Christn Brothers    4:32.70 
  6  Pokela, Anders                12 Baylor School       4:35.49 
  7  Furhman, Gabriel              12 Christn Brothers    4:35.87 
  8  Ragsdale, Graham               9 Montgomery Bell     4:36.65 
 
Event 102  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harding Academy                                      1:28.09 
  2  Memphis University School                            1:29.49 
  3  Montgomery Bell Academy                              1:29.77 
  4  Franklin Road Academy                                1:30.64 
  5  Baylor School                                        1:30.87 
  6  Brentwood Academy                                    1:31.41 
  7  Briarcrest Christian School                          1:31.77 
  8  Webb School of Knoxville                             1:32.13 
 
Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin III, Calvin            11 Harding               48.51 
  2  Ozburn, Thomas                11 Brentwood Acad        51.04 
  3  Henley, Khari                 12 1st Assembly Chr      51.35 
  4  Taylor, Blake                 12 Brentwood Acad        51.37 
  5  Snyder, Shawn                 12 Briarcrest Chrst      51.49 
  6  Isabel, Julian                11 Harding               51.69 
  7  Rasnick, Myles                10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      51.72 
  8  Peters, Tom                   11 Montgomery Bell       51.96 
 
Event 106  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               12 Brentwood Acad        38.10 
  2  Curry, Sam                    12 Montgomery Bell       39.31 
  3  Turner, Clayton               12 Mem.Univ.School       39.68 
  4  Pierson, Tate                 11 Brentwood Acad        40.27 
  5  Pfeifer, Zach                 12 Father Ryan           41.24 
  6  Archie, Michael               10 Brentwood Acad        41.28 
  7  McMorris, Hakim               11 McCallie              42.15 
  8  Key, Dalton                   11 Lausanne Coll.        42.46 
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Terrell              12 Mem.Univ.School     1:51.67 
  2  Powell, Andrew                12 Brentwood Acad      1:56.95 
  3  Elwood, Sam                   11 Brentwood Acad      1:58.40 
  4  Peters, Will                  11 Montgomery Bell     2:00.15 
  5  Hoots, Joe                    10 Father Ryan         2:01.19 
  6  Canonico, Matthew             12 Father Ryan         2:01.64 
  7  Feehan, Michael               11 Christn Brothers    2:02.64 
  8  Carlson, John                 12 Baylor School       2:08.68 
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin III, Calvin            11 Harding               21.41 
  2  Morehead, Darius              12 Ensworth              22.07 
  3  Chandler, Ty                  11 Montgomery Bell       22.25 
  4  Martin, Nicholas              11 Harding               22.38 
  5  Plair, Coutrell               12 Brentwood Acad        22.39 
  6  Faulcon, Gabriel              10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      22.59 
  7  Jefferson, Jahlil              9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      22.62 
  8  Foutch, Juan                  10 Friendshp Chrstn      22.63 
 
Event 112  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Memphis University School                            3:23.22 
  2  Montgomery Bell Academy                              3:24.06 
  3  Brentwood Academy                                    3:25.75 
  4  Lausaunne Collegiate School                          3:26.67 
  5  Franklin Road Academy                                3:27.00 
  6  Harding Academy                                      3:28.19 
  7  Christian Brothers High School                       3:29.39 
  8  McCallie School                                      3:32.38 
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-II (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               12 Brentwood Acad         6523 
  2  Eskew, Will                   12 Montgomery Bell        6106 
  3  Mitchell, Drake               12 Frankln Road Aca       5960 
  4  Tell, Daniel                  11 Briarcrest Chrst       5953 
  5  Ozburn, Thomas                11 Brentwood Acad         5812 
  6  Kimberlin, Ty                 10 Harding                5732 
  7  Heathcott, Jack               11 Mem.Univ.School        5656 
  8  McMorris, Hakim               11 McCallie               5492 
  9  Johnson, Camron               10 Brentwood Acad         5443 
 10  Ferguson, Tons                12 McCallie               5181 
 11  Boyce, Deantoine              11 Lausanne Coll.         4985 
 12  Sharp, Clayton                10 Harding                4908