2016 Division II Boys’ State Track Results


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th, 2016 – Division II

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Ward                 12 Frankln Road Aca      14-00.00      4.26m  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Andrew Sharpe             12 McCallie              13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P    XO     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Pete Pritchard            12 McCallie              13-06.00      4.11m   6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Thomas Neal               12 Brentwood Acad        13-00.00      3.96m   5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Warner Lamar              11 Montgomery Bell       13-00.00      3.96m   4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Garrett Sudekum           12 Brentwood Acad        12-06.00      3.81m   3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  7 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst      12-00.00      3.65m   2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     P     O   XXX 
  8 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School       11-00.00      3.35m   1   
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad        22-02.75  -1.2     6.77m  10   
     21-04(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-02.75(-1.2) FOUL            
  2 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad        21-05.25  -2.2     6.53m   8   
     20-01.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-05.25(-2.2)      
  3 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad        21-03.00  -1.9     6.47m   6   
     20-03.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 21-03(-1.9) FOUL           
  4 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst      21-02.25  -1.8     6.45m   5   
     19-11.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-02.25(-1.8)      
  5 Romeo Gibbs               12 McCallie              21-02.00  -1.5     6.45m   4   
     19-03(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 21-02(-1.5) 21-01.50(NWI)      
 -- Stephen Richey            12 Montgomery Bell           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad        46-00.25  -1.8    14.02m  10   
     43-10.75(NWI) FOUL      44-07.25(NWI) 46-00.25(-1.8)       
  2 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie              45-00.50  -2.2    13.72m   8   
     44-03.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) FOUL      45-00.50(-2.2)      
  3 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie              44-06.25  -1.3    13.56m   6   
     44-06.25(-1.3) 43-07(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)      
  4 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca      43-06.50  -1.9    13.27m   5   
     41-03.75(NWI) FOUL      43-06.50(-1.9) FOUL           
  5 Michael Archie            10 Brentwood Acad        43-02.00  -1.3    13.15m   4   
     42-07.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 43-02(-1.3)      
  6 Desmond Cambridge         12 Ensworth              42-09.25  -1.4    13.03m   3   
     41-08.50(NWI) 42-09.25(-1.4) 40-00.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)      
  7 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding               40-11.00  -2.0    12.47m   2   
     39-07.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-11(-2.0)      
  8 Dominic Keilty            12 Christn Brothers      40-10.75  -3.0    12.46m   1   
     39-00.75(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) 40-10.75(-3.0)      
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dayton Leach              11 Briarcrest Chrst       6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie               6-02.00      1.87m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca       6-02.00      1.87m   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jaylon Baker              10 Baylor School          6-00.00      1.82m   5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicky Clifton             10 Ensworth               6-00.00      1.82m   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tate Pierson              11 Brentwood Acad         5-10.00      1.77m   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School        5-08.00      1.72m   2   
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jay Roberts               12 McCallie              51-06.75     15.71m  10   
      50-10.50  FOUL  49-06.50  51-06.75       
  2 Ryan Parker               12 Baylor School         46-10.00     14.27m   8   
      46-00.75  FOUL  45-08.25  46-10      
  3 Ryan Johnson              12 Brentwood Acad        46-08.25     14.23m   6   
      46-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Kobe Gibson               11 Mem.Univ.School       46-07.00     14.19m   5   
      41-01.75  39-10.25  FOUL  46-07        
  5 Trel Phillips             12 McCallie              46-02.00     14.07m   4   
      46-02  46-00.50  44-06  FOUL      
  6 Tim Covington             11 Ensworth              46-00.25     14.02m   3   
      41-00  46-00.25  41-02.75  FOUL       
  7 Patrick Healy             10 Christn Brothers      44-11.00     13.69m   2   
      44-11  FOUL  44-03.50  FOUL      
  8 Thomas Gore                9 Brentwood Acad        43-05.50     13.24m   1   
      40-06.50  41-07  39-06.50  43-05.50       
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Parker               12 Baylor School           158-01     48.18m  10   
      153-06  158-01  155-08  FOUL       
  2 Josiah Scott              12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn        149-02     45.46m   8   
      149-02  117-11  142-02  141-05      
  3 Nyle Love                 10 Lausanne Coll.          143-09     43.81m   6   
      139-08  143-09  124-06  140-10      
  4 Tanner Antonutti          10 Ensworth                139-04     42.46m   5   
      FOUL  133-01  138-08  139-04      
  5 Brandon Adams             12 Brentwood Acad          139-02     42.41m   4   
      138-04  FOUL  139-02  135-02      
  6 Ryan Johnson              12 Brentwood Acad          129-06     39.47m   3   
      129-06  127-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Ogonna Oraedu             11 Mem.Univ.School         127-09     38.93m   2   
      117-10  127-09  FOUL  124-00      
  8 Drew Walt                 11 Evang.Christian         126-06     38.55m   1   
      126-06  122-02  119-02  102-05      
 
Event 90  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memphis University School                           8:08.33   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                   8:12.17    8   
  3 Montgomery Bell Academy                             8:20.88    6   
  4 Father Ryan                                         8:22.62    5   
  5 Christian Brothers High School                      8:23.55    4   
  6 Baylor School                                       8:33.33    3   
  7 Webb School of Knoxville                            8:38.85    2   
  8 McCallie School                                     8:53.91    1   
 
Event 92  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           14.26  -0.6  10   
  2 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           14.75  -0.6   8   
  3 Deantoine Boyce           11 Lausanne Coll.           14.87  -0.6   6   
  4 Sam Curry                 12 Montgomery Bell          15.02  -0.6   5   
  5 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 15.56  -0.6   4   
  6 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         15.92  -0.6   3   
  7 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 15.98  -0.6   2   
  8 Dylan McGee               11 Briarcrest Chrst         16.24  -0.6   1   
 
Event 94  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         11 Harding                  10.80  +0.0  10   
  2 Ty Chandler               11 Montgomery Bell          10.93  +0.0   8   
  3 Nicholas Martin           11 Harding                  10.99  +0.0   6   
  4 Jahlil Jefferson           9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         11.10  +0.0   5   
  5 Gabriel Faulcon           10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         11.21  +0.0   4   
  6 Darius Morehead           12 Ensworth                 11.27  +0.0   3   
  7 Adrian Harris             12 Baylor School            11.37  +0.0   2   
  8 Jalon Love                11 Mem.Univ.School          11.39  +0.0   1   
 
Event 96  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                   1:29.37   10   
  2 Montgomery Bell Academy                             1:29.59    8   
  3 Baylor School                                       1:29.78    6   
  4 Memphis University School                           1:29.95    5   
  5 Franklin Road Academy                               1:29.97    4   
  6 Briarcrest Christian School                         1:34.29    3   
  7 Webb School of Knoxville                            1:40.64    2   
 -- Harding Academy                                          DQ   out of lane
 
Event 98  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Bell               12 Brentwood Acad         4:16.70   10   
  2 Will Peters               11 Montgomery Bell        4:21.42    8   
  3 Andrew Powell             12 Brentwood Acad         4:24.89    6   
  4 Anders Pokela             12 Baylor School          4:26.24    5   
  5 Carter Cheeseman           9 Brentwood Acad         4:29.04    4   
  6 Kyle Edwards              11 Christn Brothers       4:29.67    3   
  7 Gabriel Furhman           12 Christn Brothers       4:35.65    2   
  8 Graham Ragsdale            9 Montgomery Bell        4:44.52    1   
 
Event 100  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                     42.54   10   
  2 Lausaunne Collegiate School                           42.57    8   
  3 Montgomery Bell Academy                               42.82    6   
  4 Baylor School                                         42.97    5   
  5 Memphis University School                             43.01    4   
  6 Briarcrest Christian School                           43.24    3   
  7 University School of Nashville                        43.38    2   
  8 Webb School of Knoxville                              43.58    1   
 
Event 102  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         11 Harding                  49.63   10   
  2 Khari Henley              12 1st Assembly Chr         50.95    8   
  3 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           51.21    6   
  4 Blake Taylor              12 Brentwood Acad           51.26    5   
  5 Julian Isabel             11 Harding                  51.30    4   
  6 Myles Rasnick             10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         52.34    3   
  7 Tom Peters                11 Montgomery Bell          53.03    2   
 
Event 104  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           38.34   10   
  2 Clayton Turner            12 Mem.Univ.School          38.51    8   
  3 Sam Curry                 12 Montgomery Bell          40.27    6   
  4 Tate Pierson              11 Brentwood Acad           41.03    5   
  5 Michael Archie            10 Brentwood Acad           41.11    4   
  6 Zach Pfeifer              12 Father Ryan              41.53    3   
  7 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 42.34    2   
  8 Dalton Key                11 Lausanne Coll.           44.34    1   
 
Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terrell Jackson           12 Mem.Univ.School        1:50.84   10   
  2 Andrew Powell             12 Brentwood Acad         1:56.99    8   
  3 Will Peters               11 Montgomery Bell        1:58.36    6   
  4 Sam Elwood                11 Brentwood Acad         1:58.38    5   
  5 Michael Feehan            11 Christn Brothers       2:00.03    4   
  6 John Carlson              12 Baylor School          2:00.70    3   
  7 Joe Hoots                 10 Father Ryan            2:03.54    2   
  8 Matthew Canonico          12 Father Ryan            2:03.91    1   
 
Event 108  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         11 Harding                  21.73  -1.4  10   
  2 Nicholas Martin           11 Harding                  22.02  -1.4   8   
  3 Darius Morehead           12 Ensworth                 22.43  -1.4   6   
  4 Ty Chandler               11 Montgomery Bell          22.55  -1.4   5   
  5 Juan Foutch               10 Friendshp Chrstn         22.56  -1.4   4   
  6 Jahlil Jefferson           9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         22.63  -1.4   3   
  7 Gabriel Faulcon           10 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         22.86  -1.4   2   
  8 Coutrell Plair            12 Brentwood Acad           22.92  -1.4   1   
 
Event 110  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Renner            12 Brentwood Acad         9:34.31   10   
  2 Carter Coughlin           10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       9:37.86    8   
  3 Will Peters               11 Montgomery Bell        9:50.35    6   
  4 Anders Pokela             12 Baylor School          9:51.95    5   
  5 Matthew Porter             9 Brentwood Acad         9:54.57    4   
  6 Joshua Bell               12 Brentwood Acad        10:08.16    3   
  7 Josh Hamlet               12 Christn Brothers      10:12.25    2   
  8 Zach Brazil               11 Christn Brothers      10:20.08    1   
 
Event 112  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memphis University School                           3:20.89   10   
  2 Montgomery Bell Academy                             3:23.82    8   
  3 Brentwood Academy                                   3:25.07    6   
  4 Harding Academy                                     3:28.54    5   
  5 Lausaunne Collegiate School                         3:29.68    4   
  6 Franklin Road Academy                               3:30.14    3   
  7 Christian Brothers High School                      3:30.61    2   
  8 McCallie School                                     3:37.97    1   
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad            7324   10   
  2 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell           6333    8   
  3 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca          6298    6   
  4 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst          6203    5   
  5 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                  6171    4   
  6 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad            5936    3   
  7 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad            5824    2   
  8 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                   5809    1   
  9 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                  5794  
 10 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School           5765  
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                   4727  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           10.96   0.1  1    870
  2 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           11.23   2.9  2    810
  3 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         11.34   2.9  2    786
  4 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 11.38   2.9  2    778
  5 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           11.38   2.9  2    778
  6 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          11.55   2.9  2    742
  7 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  11.58   2.9  2    736
  8 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         11.73   0.1  1    705
  9 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  11.77   0.1  1    697
 10 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          11.80   0.1  1    691
 11 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 11.82   0.1  1    687
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-2 Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad          13.56m   NWI  44-06.00    648
     13.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                13.40m   NWI  43-11.75    628
     12.54m(NWI) 13.40m(NWI) 12.98m(NWI)            
  3 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca        13.29m   NWI  43-07.25    614
     12.75m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI)            
  4 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                13.27m   NWI  43-06.50    612
     12.79m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 13.27m(NWI)            
  5 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                 12.92m   NWI  42-04.75    568
     12.92m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI)            
  6 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad          12.54m   NWI  41-01.75    523
     12.54m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI)            
  7 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell         12.37m   NWI  40-07.00    502
     12.33m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI)            
  8 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst        12.26m   NWI  40-02.75    489
     11.43m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad          12.15m   NWI  39-10.50    477
     11.75m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI) 11.97m(NWI)            
 10 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School         11.95m   NWI  39-02.50    454
     11.78m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.52m(NWI)            
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                 11.93m   NWI  39-01.75    451
     11.73m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI)            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           4.11m   13-05.75    648
  2 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          3.81m   12-06.00    565
  4 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 2.89m    9-05.75    331
 10 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           2.74m    8-11.75    296
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad          36.96m     121-03    603
      FOUL  27.17m  36.96m            
  2 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                36.84m     120-10    601
      36.84m  FOUL  32.13m            
  3 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell         33.02m     108-04    524
      32.99m  33.02m  32.42m            
  4 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst        32.11m     105-04    506
      23.33m  32.11m  FOUL            
  5 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca        31.33m     102-09    491
      25.59m  31.33m  31.02m            
  6 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School         30.11m      98-09    467
      29.63m  28.30m  30.11m            
  7 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad          29.71m      97-06    459
      29.71m  24.85m  29.12m            
  8 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad          27.40m      89-11    414
      27.40m  24.44m  FOUL            
  9 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                 27.39m      89-10    413
      27.39m  26.30m  26.98m            
 10 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                24.14m      79-02    351
      23.46m  FOUL  24.14m            
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                 20.55m      67-05    282
      FOUL  20.55m  FOUL            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           50.76   1    780
  2 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         51.35   2    753
  3 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          51.53   2    745
  4 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         52.16   2    718
  5 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  52.24   1    714
  6 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           52.34   1    710
  7 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 53.28   1    670
  8 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          53.39   2    665
  9 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           53.56   1    658
 10 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  55.05   1    597
 11 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 56.71   2    532
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2 Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           14.05  +0.0  2    968
  2 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           15.16  -0.3  3    830
  3 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 15.24  -0.3  3    821
  4 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         15.85  +0.0  2    750
  5 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 15.99  -0.5  4    734
  6 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          16.53  -0.3  3    674
  7 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           16.60  +0.0  2    667
  8 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         16.79  -0.5  4    646
  9 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          16.89  -0.1  1    636
 10 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  17.79  -0.1  1    544
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  18.99  -0.5  4    433
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell         14.23m   46-08.25    742
      14.02m  14.23m  FOUL            
  2 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad          13.49m   44-03.25    697
      12.58m  13.49m  12.86m            
  3 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.26m  12.67m  12.31m            
  4 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad          12.31m   40-04.75    625
      11.90m  12.31m  11.96m            
  5 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca        11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.76m  10.67m  11.55m            
  6 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                 11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.40m  11.45m  11.50m            
  7 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                11.38m   37-04.00    569
      10.38m  11.29m  11.38m            
  8 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School         11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.01m  11.15m  11.00m            
  9 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst        10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.41m  10.74m  10.83m            
 10 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           9.35m   30-08.25    447
      FOUL  9.35m  8.70m            
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  7.68m   25-02.50    347
      7.68m  7.53m  7.27m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-2 Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           7.08m   NWI  23-02.75    833
     6.73m(NWI) FOUL      7.78m(NWI)            
  2 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           6.64m   NWI  21-09.50    729
     5.73m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI)            
  3 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
     6.30m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)            
  4 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         6.36m   NWI  20-10.50    666
     6.22m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI)            
  5 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         6.33m   NWI  20-09.25    659
     6.00m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI)            
  6 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          6.21m   NWI  20-04.50    632
     6.21m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) FOUL                 
  7 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
     6.04m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI)            
  9 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    571
     5.67m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)            
 10 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
     5.10m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)            
 11 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    441
     5.14m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI)            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad           1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca         1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School          1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad           1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst         1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad           1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell          1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Eskew                12 Montgomery Bell        4:32.19     730
  2 Ty Kimberlin              10 Harding                4:40.16     679
  3 Jack Heathcott            11 Mem.Univ.School        4:41.42     671
  4 Clayton Sharp             10 Harding                4:43.99     655
  5 Thomas Ozburn             11 Brentwood Acad         4:44.44     653
  6 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie               4:44.59     652
  7 Daniel Tell               11 Briarcrest Chrst       4:45.58     646
  8 Drake Mitchell            12 Frankln Road Aca       4:48.26     629
  9 George Patrick            12 Brentwood Acad         5:04.01     537
 10 Camron Johnson            10 Brentwood Acad         5:06.53     523
 11 Tons Ferguson             12 McCallie               5:36.61     367
 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          211        2) Montgomery Bell Academy    87   
    3) McCallie School             68        4) Memphis University School  58   
    5) Harding Academy             56        6) Baylor School              52   
    7) Franklin Road Academy       37        8) Briarcrest Christian Scho  29   
    9) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo  25       10) Ensworth                   24   
   10) Webb School of Knoxville    24       12) Christian Brothers High S  21   
   13) Father Ryan                 11       14) University School of Nash   8   
   14) First Assembly Christian     8       14) Mt. Juliet Christian Acad   8   
   17) Friendship Christian         4       18) Evangelical Christian       1