2016 Class AAA State Decathlon Results


2016 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 23rd – 24th, 2016 – Decathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County               6568   10   
  2 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                   6468    8   
  3 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central              6192    6   
  4 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence              6141    5   
  5 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville                5910    4   
  6 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                 5780    3   
  7 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley             5720    2   
  8 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence              5711    1   
  9 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                   5317  
 10 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                 5155  
 11 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                  5075  
 12 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central              4776  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             10.61   1    949
  2 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              10.87   2    890
  3 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             11.05   2    850
  4 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  11.09   2    841
  5 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            11.20   1    817
  6 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                 11.38   1    778
  7 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             11.42   1    769
  8 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             11.43   2    767
  9 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               11.51   2    750
 10 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  11.56   1    740
 11 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                11.56   1    740
 12 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                11.78   2    695
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               3.66m   12-00.00    525
  4 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  7 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            2.74m    8-11.75    296
  9 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  2.59m    8-06.00    262
 10 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             2.29m    7-06.00    197
 -- Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central                NH            
 -- Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                    NH            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence            37.92m     124-05    622
      32.82m  37.92m  37.55m            
  2 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                 35.26m     115-08    569
      FOUL  31.99m  35.26m            
  3 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville              32.58m     106-11    515
      32.58m  30.88m  31.82m            
  4 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central            31.63m     103-09    497
      24.97m  28.31m  31.63m            
  5 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence            31.09m     102-00    486
      28.29m  31.09m  22.16m            
  6 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood               30.23m      99-02    469
      28.55m  29.98m  30.23m            
  7 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley           29.24m      95-11    450
      29.24m  FOUL  22.86m            
  8 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood               29.13m      95-07    447
      29.13m  28.39m  FOUL            
  9 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County             27.49m      90-02    415
      27.49m  26.38m  24.40m            
 10 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                 26.45m      86-09    395
      FOUL  FOUL  26.45m            
 11 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                25.95m      85-02    385
      22.41m  FOUL  25.95m            
 12 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central            23.64m      77-07    341
      23.64m  23.40m  19.31m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence            13.49m   44-03.25    639
      13.43m  13.49m  FOUL            
  2 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence            13.20m   43-03.75    603
      FOUL  FOUL  13.20m            
  3 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                 13.09m   42-11.50    589
      FOUL  12.74m  13.09m            
  4 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville              12.74m   41-09.75    547
      12.58m  12.51m  12.74m            
  5 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central            12.70m   41-08.00    542
      12.34m  12.70m  12.60m            
  6 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County             12.62m   41-05.00    532
      12.62m  12.30m  12.15m            
  7 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley           12.59m   41-03.75    529
      12.13m  12.04m  12.59m            
  8 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                 12.56m   41-02.50    525
      12.56m  12.50m  12.47m            
  9 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood               12.47m   40-11.00    514
      12.14m  12.47m  12.21m            
 10 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood               12.16m   39-10.75    478
      12.09m  12.16m  12.09m            
 11 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                12.06m   39-07.00    466
      12.01m  12.06m  PASS            
 12 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central            11.92m   39-01.25    450
      11.68m  11.92m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            51.05   1    767
  2 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  51.05   1    767
  3 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             51.15   2    762
  4 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              51.17   2    761
  5 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             51.61   2    742
  6 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                52.57   2    700
  7 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  52.59   1    699
  8 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                 53.23   1    672
  9 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                54.54   1    617
 10 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             54.64   2    613
 11 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               55.41   2    582
 12 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             56.42   1    543
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              14.61   4    897
  2 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             14.89   4    863
  3 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                15.13   1    834
  4 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  15.60   2    778
  5 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               15.66   2    772
  6 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             15.71   1    766
  7 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                 15.85   3    750
  8 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             16.15   2    716
  9 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             16.61   3    666
 10 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            17.03   1    621
 11 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  19.06   3    427
 12 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                21.93   4    213
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.49m  6.69m  6.45m            
  2 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.25m  6.68m  6.66m            
  3 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.18m  6.35m  6.44m            
  5 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.31m  5.84m  6.17m            
  6 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      5.85m  6.17m  6.22m            
  7 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             6.18m   20-03.50    626
      6.08m  6.18m  5.96m            
  8 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            6.01m   19-08.75    589
      6.01m  5.72m  5.72m            
  9 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.91m  5.58m  5.77m            
 10 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.57m  5.55m  5.90m            
 11 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                 5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.73m  5.74m  5.59m            
 12 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.38m  5.59m  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
 11 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
 12 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence            14.10m   46-03.25    734
      FOUL  13.58m  14.10m            
  2 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central            12.76m   41-10.50    653
      11.87m  12.76m  12.32m            
  3 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                 11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.60m  10.54m  10.75m            
  4 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County             11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  11.42m  10.80m            
  5 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville              11.25m   36-11.00    561
      10.67m  10.68m  11.25m            
  6 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee                10.62m   34-10.25    523
      9.72m  10.62m  10.01m            
  7 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence            10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.21m  10.61m  10.38m            
  8 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                 10.60m   34-09.50    522
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL            
  9 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood               10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  FOUL  10.07m            
 10 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley           10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.19m  9.89m  10.18m            
 11 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central             9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.67m  9.91m  9.49m            
 12 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood                9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.30m  9.78m  8.98m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Earps, Will               12 Lebanon                4:46.51     640
  2 Nunnelly, Bryce           11 Walker Valley          4:48.64     627
  3 Sholl, Chase              12 Rhea County            4:49.33     623
  4 Lee, Garrett              10 Brentwood              5:04.87     532
  5 Costner, Kyle             10 Brentwood              5:06.75     521
  6 Lamb, Logan               12 Cookeville             5:13.75     483
  7 Sheffield, Taylor         09 Independence           5:15.18     475
  8 Hickman, Fletcher         11 Cherokee               5:21.60     442
  9 Sobota, Jacob             11 Bearden                5:26.89     415
 10 Johnson, Nathan           12 Independence           5:40.39     350
 11 Owten, Joshua             10 Mem. Central           5:55.37     283
 12 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central           5:57.05     276