2016 Class AAA Pentathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood                 3444   10   
  2 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven                3443    8   
  3 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind                 3378    6   
  4 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind                 3048    5   
  5 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount            3006    4   
  6 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton              2890    3   
  7 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley             2863    1.50
  7 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview                  2863    1.50
  9 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                   2810  
 10 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial                2759  
 11 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.                2684  
 12 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West               2659  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven               13.89   1    994
  2 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind                14.28   3    939
  3 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood                15.11   3    827
  4 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview                 15.19   3    817
  5 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind                15.21   4    814
  6 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton             15.64   1    759
  7 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial               15.65   4    758
  8 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                  16.01   2    713
  9 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley            16.31   2    677
 10 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.               16.80   1    619
 11 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount           17.02   4    594
 12 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West              17.13   2    582
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.               1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley            1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood                1.42m    4-07.75    534
 12 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood               10.44m   34-03.00    558
  2 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount           9.66m   31-08.50    507
  3 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind                9.43m   30-11.25    492
  4 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind                8.69m   28-06.25    444
  5 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley            8.42m   27-07.50    427
  6 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton             8.29m   27-02.50    418
  7 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview                 8.27m   27-01.75    417
  8 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.               8.02m   26-03.75    401
  9 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                  7.67m   25-02.00    378
 10 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven               7.54m   24-09.00    370
 11 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial               7.34m   24-01.00    357
 12 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West              6.41m   21-00.50    297
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind                5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.31m  5.55m  5.44m            
  2 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview                 5.38m   17-08.00    665
      FOUL  5.38m  5.27m            
  3 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven               5.35m   17-06.75    657
      3.81m  4.41m  5.35m            
  4 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount           5.29m   17-04.25    640
      4.90m  5.29m  5.20m            
  4 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood                5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.21m  5.29m  5.28m            
  6 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                  5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.24m  5.05m  4.83m            
  7 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley            5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.16m  5.23m  5.14m            
  8 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton             5.18m   17-00.00    609
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL            
  9 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind                5.10m   16-08.75    587
      5.10m  4.78m  4.66m            
 10 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West              5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.73m  5.04m  5.08m            
 11 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial               5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.80m  5.04m  4.33m            
 12 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      FOUL  FOUL  4.40m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner, Amber             12 Ravenwood              2:15.54     885
  2 Rhodes, Kiara             11 Whitehaven             2:27.74     721
  3 Lewis, Caroline           09 Knoxv. West            2:32.23     665
  4 Roddy, Lindsey            12 William Blount         2:35.90     621
  5 Pearson, Sarah            10 Coffee Co.             2:36.24     617
  6 Wilhite, Destiny          12 Southwind              2:36.36     615
  7 Udoumana, Imani           12 Oakland                2:36.64     612
  8 Hampton, Rebekah          11 Hardin Valley          2:37.49     602
  9 Lightfoot, Angelica       12 Southwind              2:38.73     588
 10 Taylor, Lynna             11 Centennial             2:42.93     540
 11 Buchanan, Kelsea          10 John Overton           2:45.05     516
 12 Rich, Bethany             12 Rossview               2:53.32     430