2016 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2016 – Class AAA Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Pickett, Taylor               11 Brentwood          11-03.00 
  2  Bishop, Brittany               9 Anderson Co.       11-00.00 
  3  Coulthard, Maddie             12 Cleveland          10-06.00 
  4  Hughes, Allie                 12 Germantown         10-06.00 
  5  Donahue, Natalie              10 Dobyns Bennett     10-06.00 
  6  Tomayko, Meg                  12 Siegel             10-00.00 
  7  Woods, Katie                  10 Brentwood          10-00.00 
  8  Davis, Diana                  12 Coffee Co.          9-06.00 
  9  Arab, Nikki                   12 Brentwood           9-00.00 
 10  Briant, Melissa               11 Collierville        9-00.00 
 11  Bryant, Rebekah               12 Jefferson Co.       9-00.00 
 12  Duff, Brandi                  11 Anderson Co.        8-06.00 
 13  Roberts, Madison              20 Bolton              8-06.00 
 14  Hansen, Laurel                12 Arlington           8-06.00 
 15  Rhodes, Emerson               10 Clarksville         8-00.00 
 16  Fuller, Kristen               12 Riverdale           7-00.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lightfoot, Angelica           12 Southwind          18-05.00 
  2  Buchanan, Kelsea              10 John Overton       17-11.00 
  3  James, Lauryn                 10 Cordova            17-10.50 
  4  Kelley, Jessica               10 Ridgeway           17-08.75 
  5  McMullen, Avery                9 Centennial         17-08.00 
  6  Rich, Bethany                 12 Rossview           17-07.50 
  7  Roddy, Lindsey                12 William Blount     17-03.25 
  8  Gordon, Tanalya               10 Blackman           17-03.00 
  9  Bryant, Rebekah               12 Jefferson Co.      17-00.50 
 10  Lewis, Caroline                9 West               16-09.25 
 11  Justus, Jenna                 11 Bearden            16-09.00 
 12  Langbo, Charlotte             11 Brentwood          16-06.50 
 13  Young, Karson                 11 Coffee Co.         16-06.00 
 14  Udoumana, Imani               12 Oakland            16-05.00 
 15  Palmer, Tinia                 11 Franklin Co.       16-05.00 
 16  Wek, Adeng                    10 Whitehaven         16-03.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Perry-Grimes, Maya            12 Cane Ridge         38-04.00 
  2  Klippenstein, Sarah           12 Ravenwood          36-08.00 
  3  Craft, Danielle               12 Northeast          36-06.25 
  4  Langbo, Charlotte             11 Brentwood          36-05.00 
  5  Shaw, Briana                  12 Whitehaven         36-04.00 
  6  Long, Kendall                 20 White Station      35-10.75 
  7  Salvig, Chandler              10 Oakland            35-10.00 
  8  Tomkosky, Abbi                12 Jefferson Co.      35-07.75 
  9  Salyers, Morgan               11 Volunteer          35-05.25 
 10  Hampton, Rebekah              11 Hardin Valley      35-03.00 
 11  Sturgell, Emily               12 Bolton             35-02.00 
 12  Fry, Lizzie                   12 Maryville          34-11.75 
 13  Young, Karson                 11 Coffee Co.         34-10.00 
 14  McDade, Katlin                10 White Station      34-05.75 
 15  Udoumana, Imani               12 Oakland            34-04.00 
 16  Holmes, Megan                 12 Walker Valley      32-10.00 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rowe, Addisyn                 11 David Crockett      5-06.00 
  2  Wooten, Chynna                11 Kirby               5-02.00 
  3  Blossom, Caroline             11 Houston             5-02.00 
  4  Rhodes, Kiara                 11 Whitehaven          5-02.00 
  5  Bunch, Madison                11 Morristown-East     5-02.00 
  6  Davis, Lizzie                 10 Hardin Valley       5-02.00 
  7  White, Riley                  11 Ravenwood           5-02.00 
  8  Sims, Moriah                  11 Independence        5-00.00 
  9  Link, Olivia                  10 Hillwood            5-00.00 
 10  Napper, Gabrielle             11 Stewarts Creek      5-00.00 
 11  Roddy, Lindsey                12 William Blount      5-00.00 
 12  Warner, Dionna                12 Bolton              5-00.00 
 13  Wright, Jaclyn                 9 Blackman            4-10.00 
 14  White, CyCy                   11 Walker Valley       4-10.00 
 15  Pearson, Sarah                10 Coffee Co.          4-10.00 
 16  Mannerford, Rebecka           11 Wilson Central      4-10.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Mikayla             12 McGavock           43-02.00 
  2  Carey, Destiny                12 Farragut           42-09.00 
  3  Coffey, Katherine             10 Brentwood          41-02.75 
  4  Starling, Krystal             10 Ooltewah           39-10.00 
  5  Barnett, Kalea                12 Blackman           38-02.00 
  6  Buxton, Symphony              11 Hardin Valley      37-11.00 
  7  Ivory, Brittney                9 Mem. Central       37-03.00 
  8  Grayson, Taylor               12 Beech Senior       36-00.75 
  9  England, Jade                 10 White County       35-09.00 
 10  McCoy, Madison                12 Anderson Co.       35-07.25 
 11  Dunn, Dynah                   11 Cocke County       35-02.75 
 12  Fossett, Pinkie               12 Southwind          34-08.50 
 13  Fortson, Alexis               12 Riverdale          34-01.00 
 14  Graham, Jasmine               11 Houston            33-10.00 
 15  Thornton, Ty'Asia             11 Northeast          33-08.25 
 16  Warren, Atlantis              11 Germantown         33-03.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Mikayla             12 McGavock             141-10 
  2  Warren, Atlantis              11 Germantown           126-03 
  3  Coffey, Katherine             10 Brentwood            125-00 
  4  Banks, Dominique              12 Jefferson Co.        124-02 
  5  Johnson, Hannah               10 Independence         120-05 
  6  Carey, Destiny                12 Farragut             108-04 
  7  McCoy, Madison                12 Anderson Co.         104-06 
  8  Wyatt, Mevelyn                10 McGavock             104-00 
  9  Fullen, Mekenzie              12 Dobyns Bennett       103-08 
 10  Fortson, Alexis               12 Riverdale            102-10 
 11  Macklin, Taylor               10 Whitehaven           102-02 
 12  Ivory, Brittney                9 Mem. Central         100-03 
 13  Starling, Krystal             10 Ooltewah              99-08 
 14  Barnett, Kalea                12 Blackman              99-05 
 15  Thomas, Mattie                10 Soddy Daisy           98-02 
 16  Fossett, Pinkie               12 Southwind             96-10 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Megan                 12 West               10:59.02 
  2  Tolson, Brittany              12 Powell             11:13.86 
  3  Lee, Lydia                    12 Science Hill       11:14.46 
  4  Jones, Makenzie               12 Morristown-West    11:18.98 
  5  Myers, Michelle               11 Houston            11:22.05 
  6  Baran, Ella                   10 Houston            11:24.60 
  7  Sleenhof, Annika              10 Ravenwood          11:37.34 
  8  Coggins, Addi                 11 Independence       11:39.83 
  9  Cherry, Caroline               9 Brentwood          11:40.57 
 10  McClellan, Emma               11 Riverdale          11:41.26 
 11  Blaylock, Jamie               10 Ravenwood          11:41.41 
 12  Barnhart, Marah               12 Houston            11:45.01 
 13  Simmons, Victoria             11 Siegel             11:47.15 
 14  Hudsmith, Emilee              20 White Station      11:56.98 
 15  McClellan, Maddy              12 Riverdale          12:14.00 
 16  Harris, Kendall                9 Walker Valley      12:19.52 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rhodes, Kiara                 11 Whitehaven            13.87 
  2  Lightfoot, Angelica           12 Southwind             14.03 
  3  Wilhite, Destiny              12 Southwind             15.08 
  4  Braswell, Jordyn              10 Mem. Central          15.15 
  5  Rich, Bethany                 12 Rossview              15.22 
  6  Tanner, Amber                 12 Ravenwood             15.24 
  7  Udoumana, Imani               12 Oakland               15.67 
  8  Taylor, Lynna                 11 Centennial            15.81 
  9  Dunbar, Kamille               11 Northeast             15.94 
 10  Young, Karson                 11 Coffee Co.            16.26 
 11  Aldridge, Tamia               12 Riverdale             16.64 
 12  Caudle, Georgia               12 Science Hill          16.80 
 13  Noe, Tiffany                  10 Morristown-West       16.83 
 14  Pearson, Sarah                10 Coffee Co.            16.83 
 15  Hausladen, Kate                9 Oak Ridge             16.86 
 16  West, MacKenzie               11 Campbell Co.          16.93 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehaven                                             47.97 
  2  Southwind                                              48.11 
  3  Ravenwood                                              49.40 
  4  Memphis Central                                        49.48 
  5  Hardin Valley Academy                                  49.49 
  6  White Station                                          49.66 
  7  Antioch                                                50.23 
  8  Cleveland                                              50.35 
  9  Northeast                                              50.38 
 10  Jefferson County                                       50.45 
 11  Springfield                                            50.51 
 12  Volunteer                                              50.64 
 13  LaVergne                                               50.66 
 14  Morristown-West                                        50.67 
 15  Blackman                                               50.75 
 16  Ooltewah                                               50.88 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morristown-West                                      9:37.07 
  2  Houston                                              9:38.86 
  3  Brentwood                                            9:41.69 
  4  Ravenwood                                            9:42.83 
  5  Arlington                                            9:43.58 
  6  Hardin Valley Academy                                9:51.65 
  7  Dobyns Bennett                                       9:52.33 
  8  Science Hill                                         9:52.54 
  9  Northeast                                            9:55.89 
 10  Centennial                                           9:56.96 
 11  Collierville                                         9:57.75 
 12  Southwind                                            9:59.07 
 13  Cookeville                                          10:06.57 
 14  Soddy Daisy                                         10:10.85 
 15  Walker Valley                                       10:11.04 
 16  Siegel                                              10:13.82 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tate, Ceirra                  11 Whitehaven            12.07 
  2  Jones, Kirstin                 9 Whitehaven            12.14 
  3  Ray, Jordan                   12 Southwind             12.18 
  4  Henderson, Alecandria         10 Houston               12.22 
  5  Goins, Reagan                 12 Hardin Valley         12.39 
  6  Lankford, Alexis              12 Lenoir City           12.40 
  7  Johnson, Tiyanna              10 Cleveland             12.40 
  8  Lowe, Amanda                  12 Jefferson Co.         12.47 
  9  Blevins, Kristen              10 West                  12.62 
 10  Wilder, Kyra                  10 Stewarts Creek        12.63 
 11  Kelley, Ebony                 12 McMinn County         12.67 
 12  Reagan, Shannon               12 Tullahoma             12.71 
 13  Anderson, Teauna              11 Northeast             12.92 
 14  Rich, Bethany                 12 Rossview              12.93 
 15  Perry-Grimes, Maya            12 Cane Ridge            12.94 
 16  Williamson, Mckenzie           9 Centennial            13.04 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baran, Ella                   10 Houston             5:00.60 
  2  Mallory, Shian                12 Houston             5:03.88 
  3  Murray, Megan                 12 West                5:06.32 
  4  Markham, Delaney              12 Maryville           5:07.48 
  5  Hausman, Halle                10 Science Hill        5:10.52 
  6  Brainard, Sammy               12 Collierville        5:12.16 
  7  Hendry, Hailey                12 Brentwood           5:14.15 
  8  Tolson, Brittany              12 Powell              5:14.25 
  9  Sleenhof, Annika              10 Ravenwood           5:15.11 
 10  Coggins, Addi                 11 Independence        5:20.92 
 11  McClellan, Emma               11 Riverdale           5:23.75 
 12  James, Julia                  11 John Overton        5:25.10 
 13  Lindemann, Maddie             12 Houston             5:26.35 
 14  Tabor, Sydney                 10 Cumberland Co.      5:29.77 
 15  Sneed, Sarah                   9 Riverdale           5:36.00 
 16  Coudriet, Hailey              11 Stone Memorial      5:45.11 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southwind                                            1:42.38 
  2  Hardin Valley Academy                                1:42.86 
  3  Memphis Central                                      1:43.43 
  4  Whitehaven                                           1:43.66 
  5  Jefferson County                                     1:43.99 
  6  Stewarts Creek                                       1:44.65 
  7  Centennial                                           1:44.85 
  8  White Station                                        1:45.39 
  9  Antioch                                              1:45.91 
 10  Maryville                                            1:46.06 
 11  Riverdale                                            1:46.27 
 12  Blackman                                             1:46.55 
 13  Soddy Daisy                                          1:46.66 
 14  Volunteer                                            1:47.18 
 15  Ravenwood                                            1:47.41 
 16  Northeast                                            1:48.52 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Felicia             12 Houston               55.88 
  2  White, Riley                  11 Ravenwood             56.81 
  3  Thiesing, Amelia              12 Centennial            57.00 
  4  Rhodes, Kiara                 11 Whitehaven            57.43 
  5  Morton, Kassidy               12 Tennessee             57.82 
  6  Smith, Triniti                12 Southwind             57.84 
  7  Wallace, LaNea                 9 Houston               58.08 
  8  Hayes, Anastasia              11 Riverdale             58.27 
  9  Overbay, Jensen                9 Sevier Co.            58.39 
 10  Honorable, Neyasha            12 Hardin Valley         58.52 
 11  Kelley, Ebony                 12 McMinn County         58.98 
 12  White, Addison                11 Ravenwood             59.47 
 13  Ikedionwu, Ifeoma             11 Cookeville            59.55 
 14  Karsten, Julia                 9 Mt.Juliet Chrstn      59.71 
 15  Riley, Narissa                11 Cleveland           1:00.94 
 16  Jeske, Maddie                 11 Hardin Valley       1:02.23 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilhite, Destiny              12 Southwind             43.86 
  2  Allen, Jada                   12 Mem. Central          44.79 
  3  Tanner, Amber                 12 Ravenwood             45.41 
  4  Long, Kendall                 20 White Station         46.00 
  5  Johnson, Kierra               11 Hunters Lane          46.23 
  6  Braswell, Jordyn              10 Mem. Central          46.38 
  7  Buchanan, Kelsea              10 John Overton          46.41 
  8  Taylor, Lynna                 11 Centennial            46.58 
  9  Udoumana, Imani               12 Oakland               46.74 
 10  Hausladen, Kate                9 Oak Ridge             47.47 
 11  Aldridge, Tamia               12 Riverdale             47.87 
 12  Lewis, Caroline                9 West                  48.22 
 13  Bunch, Madison                11 Morristown-East       48.23 
 14  Davis, Lizzie                 10 Hardin Valley         48.25 
 15  Pearson, Sarah                10 Coffee Co.            48.29 
 16  Owens, Elizabeth              11 Cleveland             48.96 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hendry, Hailey                12 Brentwood           2:15.99 
  2  Coggin, Riley                 10 Brentwood           2:16.99 
  3  Parsons, Grace                11 Ravenwood           2:17.97 
  4  Henderson, Julia              12 Ravenwood           2:18.13 
  5  Adams, Nicole                 12 West                2:18.91 
  6  Mallory, Shian                12 Houston             2:18.95 
  7  Bateman, Abby                 12 Jefferson Co.       2:19.49 
  8  Lay, Kaitlyn                  12 Knoxville Halls     2:20.42 
  9  Brainard, Sammy               12 Collierville        2:20.77 
 10  Boogerd, Skylar                9 Arlington           2:21.34 
 11  Lord, Jessica                 11 Morristown-West     2:21.66 
 12  Dandridge, Alyssa             11 Germantown          2:23.38 
 13  Hooks, Breja                   9 Oakland             2:23.87 
 14  McCowan, Courtney             12 Cookeville          2:25.12 
 15  Cunningham, Caitlin           12 Siegel              2:25.54 
 16  Bass, Lauren                  10 Blackman            2:26.88 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Kirstin                 9 Whitehaven            24.67 
  2  Phillips, Felicia             12 Houston               24.68 
  3  Rhodes, Kiara                 11 Whitehaven            24.84 
  4  Tate, Ceirra                  11 Whitehaven            24.92 
  5  Hayes, Anastasia              11 Riverdale             25.41 
  6  Johnson, Tiyanna              10 Cleveland             25.49 
  7  Perry-Grimes, Maya            12 Cane Ridge            25.56 
  8  Anderson, Teauna              11 Northeast             25.65 
  9  Wilder, Kyra                  10 Stewarts Creek        25.70 
 10  Barcelona, Lauren             11 East Hamilton         26.01 
 11  Lankford, Alexis              12 Lenoir City           26.17 
 12  Burt, Miranda                 12 Farragut              26.24 
 13  Jennings, Jailah              12 Summit                26.26 
 14  Morton, Kassidy               12 Tennessee             26.30 
 15  Lowe, Amanda                  12 Jefferson Co.         26.30 
 16  Williamson, Mckenzie           9 Centennial            26.32 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ravenwood                                            3:56.92 
  2  Houston                                              3:57.35 
  3  Centennial                                           4:00.02 
  4  Memphis Central                                      4:02.15 
  5  Hardin Valley Academy                                4:04.48 
  6  Germantown                                           4:05.67 
  7  Brentwood                                            4:06.10 
  8  Cordova                                              4:06.35 
  9  Maryville                                            4:07.06 
 10  Riverdale                                            4:07.29 
 11  Antioch                                              4:07.69 
 12  Blackman                                             4:08.87 
 13  Morristown-West                                      4:09.28 
 14  Stewarts Creek                                       4:09.49 
 15  Science Hill                                         4:09.72 
 16  Soddy Daisy                                          4:09.85