2016 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th, 2016 – Class AAA Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crouch, Jack                  12 Centennial         14-09.00 
  2  Sobota, Jacob                 11 Bearden            14-00.00 
  3  Marable, Trent                12 Franklin           13-00.00 
  4  Jeffers, Jordan               12 Dobyns Bennett     13-00.00 
  5  Lincoln, Jorge                11 Rossview           13-00.00 
  6  Mitchell, Ashton              12 Morristown-West    12-06.00 
  7  Lacourse, Jacob               12 Maryville          12-06.00 
  8  Brunson, Harry                10 Hillsboro          12-06.00 
  9  Lamb, Logan                   12 Cookeville         11-06.00 
 10  Hayes, Darion                 12 Mem. Central       11-00.00 
 11  Jogal, Nikhil                 10 Houston            11-00.00 
 12  Sessions, Ross                12 Siegel             11-00.00 
 13  Linville, Cameron             10 Houston            10-06.00 
 14  Hall, Micah                   11 Rhea County        10-06.00 
 15  Nelson, Logan                  9 Mem. Central       10-06.00 
 16  Bull, Caleb                   10 Siegel             10-00.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Nathan               12 Independence       21-11.00 
  2  Haynes, Rashad                11 Mem. Central       21-10.75 
  3  Jefferson, Keidrin            11 Whitehaven         21-04.50 
  4  Muir, Michael                 10 Franklin           21-03.75 
  5  Jackson, Matthew              11 Hillsboro          21-03.00 
  6  Sobota, Jacob                 11 Bearden            21-00.75 
  7  Puckett, Bryan                12 Mem. Central       21-00.50 
  8  Isom, Drew                    11 Morristown-West    21-00.25 
  9  Thomas, Courtney              10 Mem. Central       20-11.50 
 10  Bristol, Aaron                12 Station Camp       20-10.00 
 11  Jones, Keegan                 10 Cleveland          20-07.00 
 12  Hardy, Jordan                 12 Oak Ridge          20-04.50 
 13  Love, Stedman                 12 Karns              20-04.25 
 14  Chesterfield, Ty              12 Riverdale          20-04.00 
 15  Hamilton, Jaquaveion          10 Oakland            20-02.50 
 16  Giles, Corvin                 11 Shelbyville        20-01.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Nathan               12 Independence       45-05.50 
  2  Reynolds, Raheem              12 Lebanon            45-04.50 
  3  Jeffers, Jordan               12 Dobyns Bennett     45-04.00 
  4  Dunn, Alijah                  12 Dobyns Bennett     45-03.25 
  5  Thomas, Courtney              10 Mem. Central       44-06.00 
  6  Shields, Ashton               12 Bartlett           44-01.00 
  7  Young, Donereco               12 Bolton             43-03.00 
  8  Sheffield, Taylor             09 Independence       42-08.50 
  9  Ishman, LaRon                 11 Bartlett           42-07.75 
 10  Hopkins, Joel                 12 Maryville          42-05.25 
 11  Williamson, Chaz              10 Beech Senior       42-05.00 
 12  Flatford, Derek               12 Anderson Co.       42-03.25 
 13  Valdary, Troy                 11 Oakland            41-03.00 
 14  Burr, Brooks                   9 Cookeville         40-11.00 
 15  Turpen, Jared                 12 Lawrence Co.       40-09.75 
 16  Chesterfield, Ty              12 Riverdale          40-08.00 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stacy, Shawn                   9 Bearden             6-06.00 
  2  Williams, Rodney              12 Germantown          6-04.00 
  3  Gago, Patrick                 11 Cookeville          6-02.00 
  4  Dishman, Dylon                11 Stone Memorial      6-02.00 
  5  Chesterfield, Ty              12 Riverdale           6-02.00 
  6  Colville, David               11 Lebanon             6-02.00 
  7  Shouse, Christian              9 Campbell Co.        6-02.00 
  8  Watkins, Pierre               12 Independence        6-02.00 
  9  Puckett, Bryan                12 Mem. Central        6-00.00 
 10  McKechnie, Carter              9 Brentwood           6-00.00 
 11  Olden, Makai                     Morristown-West     6-00.00 
 12  Bull, Caleb                   10 Siegel              6-00.00 
 13  Shelton, Noah                 10 Daniel Boone        6-00.00 
 14  Robinson, Demarcus            12 Hamilton            5-10.00 
 15  Tudeen, Zach                  12 Ravenwood           5-10.00 
 16  Murrell, Cameron              12 Whitehaven          5-10.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Neelly, Adam                  12 Gallatin           58-09.00 
  2  patterson, cole               12 Knoxville Halls    54-10.25 
  3  Miller, Braidon               12 Wilson Central     52-02.25 
  4  Griffin, J.D.                 12 Sevier Co.         51-10.00 
  5  Goode, Spencer                11 Bradley Central    50-00.50 
  6  Marks, Andrew                 12 LaVergne           49-04.50 
  7  Perry, Ben                    12 Riverdale          49-02.00 
  8  Sobota, Joshua                10 Bearden            47-05.75 
  9  Staten, Caleb                 11 LaVergne           47-05.50 
 10  Frizzell, Tim                 11 Hardin Valley      46-11.50 
 11  Sorenson, Carter                 Ravenwood          45-02.50 
 12  Weed, Connor                  11 Independence       44-07.50 
 13  Frederick, Dalton             12 Bartlett           43-06.00 
 14  Anderson, Joshua              10 Cordova            43-03.00 
 15  Hunter, Tyler                  9 Whitehaven         42-09.50 
 16  Waldrup, George               12 Houston            42-07.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Neelly, Adam                  12 Gallatin             184-07 
  2  patterson, cole               12 Knoxville Halls      159-02 
  3  Sobota, Joshua                10 Bearden              147-00 
  4  Briars, Shuntrell             12 Mem. Central         143-01 
  5  Miller, Braidon               12 Wilson Central       142-07 
  6  Jenkins, Blake                12 Powell               136-01 
  7  Hurd, Dexter                  12 Oakland           135-07.50 
  8  Goode, Spencer                11 Bradley Central      134-04 
  9  Anderson, Joshua              10 Cordova              134-01 
 10  Morgan, Matt                  12 Jefferson Co.        134-00 
 11  Amis, Jordan                  11 Hendersonvil         132-11 
 12  Smith, Tyler                  12 Soddy Daisy          131-11 
 13  Ieng, Theantherak             11 East Hamilton     131-03.50 
 14  Paprocki, Ben                 11 Collierville         131-01 
 15  Isom, Cordarius               12 White Station        127-06 
 16  Miller, Kolin                 10 Wilson Central       127-02 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hasty, Brodey                 10 Brentwood           9:21.18 
  2  Vroon, Taylor                 11 Brentwood           9:22.66 
  3  Vroon, Jackson                11 Brentwood           9:23.70 
  4  Winders, Titus                10 Henry County        9:23.87 
  5  Varghese, Ben                 11 Daniel Boone        9:33.47 
  6  Tabor, Ben                    11 Cumberland Co.      9:37.57 
  7  Bowden, Seth                  10 Maryville           9:43.22 
  8  Smith, Tyler                  12 Siegel              9:44.20 
  9  Longfellow, Nathan            12 Cookeville          9:49.21 
 10  Gemechu, Malick               12 Science Hill        9:53.44 
 11  McNair, Luke                  11 Bartlett            9:56.75 
 12  Villegas, Jose                11 Oak Ridge           9:57.14 
 13  Hudsmith, Foster              11 White Station       9:58.64 
 14  Aikens, Caleb                 10 Cookeville         10:01.38 
 15  Redman, Ryan                  11 Arlington          10:04.06 
 16  VanDeren, Adam                11 Collierville       10:09.24 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sholl, Chase                  12 Rhea County           14.31 
  2  Brewington, Trenton           12 Riverdale             14.58 
  3  Casseus, Benjedi              10 Cleveland             14.88 
  4  Gooch, Joshua                 12 Whitehaven            14.97 
  5  Flatford, Derek               12 Anderson Co.          15.03 
  6  Westfield, Zeke               10 Walker Valley         15.10 
  7  Nabe, Kyle                    11 Jefferson Co.         15.24 
  8  Costner, Kyle                 10 Brentwood             15.25 
  9  Young, Donereco               12 Bolton                15.36 
 10  Owten, Josh                   10 Mem. Central          15.37 
 11  Cornett, Resse                11 Dobyns Bennett        15.38 
 12  Wilkerson, John               12 Hillsboro             15.43 
 13  Starkey, Austin               12 Dickson Co.           15.56 
 14  Boyd, Truquez                 12 White Station         15.67 
 15  Young, Trevor                 12 Northeast             15.75 
 16  Sims, Isaiah                  11 Morristown-West       15.76 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehaven                                             42.57 
  2  Antioch                                                42.71 
  3  Memphis Central                                        42.81 
  4  Kenwood                                                42.98 
  5  Cleveland                                              43.08 
  6  Cane Ridge                                             43.10 
  7  Mt. Juliet Christian                                   43.32 
  8  Jefferson County                                       43.51 
  9  Bartlett                                               43.69 
 10  Morristown-West                                        43.71 
 11  Stewarts Creek                                         43.78 
 12  Oak Ridge                                              43.80 
 13  Arlington                                              43.86 
 14  Oakland                                                43.90 
 15  Maryville                                              43.97 
 16  Riverdale                                              44.50 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Science Hill                                         7:57.32 
  2  Daniel Boone                                         8:01.03 
  3  Oak Ridge                                            8:05.88 
  4  Houston                                              8:07.73 
  5  Brentwood                                            8:08.53 
  6  McGavock                                             8:10.15 
  7  Bartlett                                             8:10.99 
  8  Wilson Central                                       8:11.89 
  9  Collierville                                         8:12.25 
 10  Maryville                                            8:14.02 
 11  Warren Co. High School                               8:16.49 
 12  Blackman                                             8:16.83 
 13  Centennial                                           8:16.95 
 14  Arlington                                            8:17.59 
 15  Siegel                                               8:22.96 
 16  Cleveland                                            8:27.22 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Haynes, Rashad                11 Mem. Central          10.75 
  2  Dallas, DeQuan                11 Melrose               10.88 
  3  Taylor, Timothy               11 Memphis East          10.88 
  4  Hunter, Andrew                12 Southwind             10.90 
  5  Hugle, Keyon                  11 Morristown-West       10.93 
  6  Stephens, Bryson              12 Morristown-East       10.95 
  7  Brooks, Martarious            12 Antioch               10.98 
  8  Danko, Devin                  12 Dickson Co.           11.07 
  9  Noe, Kyle                     10 Heritage              11.11 
 10  Smith, Savion                 11 Tullahoma             11.11 
 11  Barrett, Bryce                11 Dobyns Bennett        11.13 
 12  Chambers, Dezmond             11 Gallatin              11.19 
 13  Johnson, Jarious              10 Franklin Co.          11.27 
 14  Elder, Micaleous               9 Cleveland             11.28 
 15  Stribling, Kylan              12 Independence          11.28 
 16  Mangrum, Tj                   10 Stewarts Creek        11.34 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnston, Adam                12 West                4:17.14 
  2  Hasty, Brodey                 10 Brentwood           4:17.81 
  3  Winders, Javan                12 Henry County        4:17.86 
  4  Routh, Josh                   12 Daniel Boone        4:18.81 
  5  Vroon, Taylor                 11 Brentwood           4:18.98 
  6  Helton, Jonathan              12 Centennial          4:19.88 
  7  Hawkins, Conner               11 Cookeville          4:27.49 
  8  Crigger, Alex                 11 Science Hill        4:28.57 
  9  Bronstetter, Mitch            12 Daniel Boone        4:29.35 
 10  McNair, Luke                  11 Bartlett            4:30.91 
 11  Smith, Daniel                 11 Oakland             4:31.14 
 12  Kerschieter, Dalton           10 Oakland             4:31.68 
 13  Waldrup, Michael              12 Houston             4:31.73 
 14  Murray, Sena                  11 Arlington           4:34.40 
 15  Dye, Timothy                  11 Riverdale           4:34.92 
 16  VanDeren, Adam                11 Collierville        4:35.41 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Antioch                                              1:28.36 
  2  Memphis Central                                      1:28.67 
  3  Cordova                                              1:29.24 
  4  Whitehaven                                           1:29.46 
  5  Kenwood                                              1:29.60 
  6  Centennial                                           1:30.32 
  7  Independence                                         1:30.37 
  8  Tullahoma                                            1:30.59 
  9  Memphis East                                         1:30.62 
 10  Sevier County                                        1:31.46 
 11  Morristown-West                                      1:31.64 
 12  Science Hill                                         1:32.15 
 13  Blackman                                             1:32.19 
 14  East Hamilton                                        1:32.26 
 15  Dobyns Bennett                                       1:32.35 
 16  Oakland                                              1:33.30 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hughes, Xavien                11 Germantown            48.91 
  2  Barrett, Bryce                11 Dobyns Bennett        49.46 
  3  Slaton, Kewan                 12 Arlington             49.52 
  4  McGluuen, Johnny              11 Whitehaven            49.72 
  5  Archibald, Marcus             12 McGavock              50.08 
  6  Green, Josh                   12 West Creek            50.09 
  7  Irby, Quintsontro             12 Mem. Central          50.10 
  8  Featherstone, Ka'Saud         10 Ooltewah              50.38 
  9  Hamilton, Jaquaveion          10 Oakland               50.42 
 10  Wimley, Travon                12 Antioch               50.75 
 11  Campbell, Blake               12 Sevier Co.            50.77 
 12  Jones, Matthew                11 Cookeville            50.95 
 13  Rowland, Chris                12 Ravenwood             50.97 
 14  Nunnelly, Bryce               11 Walker Valley         51.46 
 15  Williams, Jeamy                9 Dobyns Bennett        51.60 
 16  Freels, J.T.                  11 Knoxville Halls       52.66 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miniard, Hunter               12 Sevier Co.            38.22 
  2  Wilkerson, John               12 Hillsboro             39.22 
  3  Owten, Josh                   10 Mem. Central          39.44 
  4  Hickman, Fletcher             11 Cherokee              39.73 
  5  Sholl, Chase                  12 Rhea County           39.99 
  6  Flatford, Derek               12 Anderson Co.          40.00 
  7  Baker, Duvwon                 12 Lebanon               40.35 
  8  Westfield, Zeke               10 Walker Valley         40.67 
  9  Gooch, Joshua                 12 Whitehaven            40.78 
 10  Costner, Kyle                 10 Brentwood             40.78 
 11  Brewington, Trenton           12 Riverdale             40.93 
 12  Svestka, Jon                  12 Summit                41.01 
 13  Boyd, Truquez                 12 White Station         41.21 
 14  Allen, Darion                 11 Bartlett              41.29 
 15  Randall, Seth                 12 Cumberland Co.        41.45 
 16  Honken, Riley                 12 Hardin Valley         41.48 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bachmann, Kenton              10 Hardin Valley       1:55.99 
  2  Boullie, Tyler                12 Oak Ridge           1:56.04 
  3  Boles, Bruce                  12 West                1:56.39 
  4  Routh, Josh                   12 Daniel Boone        1:56.89 
  5  Lee, Ryan                     12 Brentwood           1:57.03 
  6  Hill, Jordan                  12 Oakland             1:57.07 
  7  Winders, Javan                12 Henry County        1:57.13 
  8  Puskar, Chase                 12 Brentwood           1:57.23 
  9  Helton, Jonathan              12 Centennial          1:57.42 
 10  Fleming, Tuwun                12 Bolton              1:57.60 
 11  Mack, Nathan                  12 Oakland             1:57.98 
 12  Self, Harry                   12 Bartlett            1:58.46 
 13  Bah, Sorre                    11 Houston             1:58.50 
 14  Jones, Keaton                 10 Houston             1:58.52 
 15  Smith, Daniel                 11 Oakland             2:01.46 
 16  Read, Zack                    11 Soddy Daisy         2:01.62 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sholl, Chase                  12 Rhea County           21.68 
  2  Smith, Savion                 11 Tullahoma             21.85 
  3  Jefferson, Keidrin            11 Whitehaven            21.92 
  4  Torrance, Kentrell            11 Cordova               21.94 
  5  Davis, Jaylin                 12 Whitehaven            22.01 
  6  Brooks, Martarious            12 Antioch               22.08 
  7  Barrett, Bryce                11 Dobyns Bennett        22.19 
  8  McGluuen, Johnny              11 Whitehaven            22.23 
  9  Lucas, Isaiah                 12 Kenwood               22.29 
 10  Stalnaker, Nathaniel           9 Warren Co. H          22.52 
 11  Bailey, Michael               12 Antioch               22.58 
 12  Miniard, Hunter               12 Sevier Co.            22.60 
 13  Ealy, Michael                 11 Jefferson Co.         22.65 
 14  Muir, Michael                 10 Franklin              22.70 
 15  Stephens, Bryson              12 Morristown-East       22.82 
 16  Mangrum, Tj                   10 Stewarts Creek        22.83 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Memphis Central                                      3:22.55 
  2  Whitehaven                                           3:22.65 
  3  Bartlett                                             3:22.69 
  4  Independence                                         3:23.50 
  5  Antioch                                              3:24.17 
  6  Dobyns Bennett                                       3:24.74 
  7  Brentwood                                            3:24.91 
  8  Franklin                                             3:25.34 
  9  Germantown                                           3:25.72 
 10  Science Hill                                         3:26.74 
 11  Daniel Boone                                         3:27.47 
 12  Oakland                                              3:27.93 
 13  Hardin Valley Academy                                3:28.43 
 14  Blackman                                             3:31.49 
 15  Walker Valley                                        3:32.92 
 16  Cleveland                                            3:33.68