2016 Class AAA Boys’ State Track Results


2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th 2016 – Class AAA

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Crouch               12 Centennial            14-06.00      4.41m  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-02 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden               14-00.00      4.26m   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     P    XO     P   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Jacob Lacourse            12 Maryville             13-06.00      4.11m   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     O     P   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Jorge Lincoln             11 Rossview              13-06.00      4.11m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     P    XO   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Trent Marable             12 Franklin              13-00.00      3.96m   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  6 Harry Brunson             10 Hillsboro             12-06.00      3.81m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville            12-06.00      3.81m   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     O    XO     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Jordan Jeffers            12 Dobyns Bennett        12-00.00      3.65m   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Ashton Mitchell           12 Morristown-West       12-00.00      3.65m   0.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Darion Hayes              12 Mem. Central          11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Nikhil Jogal              10 Houston               11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Ross Sessions             12 Siegel                10-06.00      3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
 13 Micah Hall                11 Rhea County           10-06.00      3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Caleb Bull                10 Siegel                10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 14 Cameron Linville          10 Houston               10-00.00      3.04m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 16 Logan Nelson               9 Mem. Central           9-06.00      2.89m 
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Drew Isom                 11 Morristown-West       22-02.75  -1.4     6.77m  10   
     22-02.75(-1.4) 21-06(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)
  2 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central          22-02.50  -3.5     6.76m   8   
     21-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-03.75(NWI) 22-02.50(-3.5) FOUL     
  3 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence          21-02.00  -1.4     6.45m   6   
     FOUL      20-05.50(NWI) 21-02(-1.4) FOUL      20-05.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
  4 Courtney Thomas           10 Mem. Central          21-01.00  -2.8     6.42m   5   
     FOUL      20-08.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 21-01(-2.8) 20-01.50(NWI)
  5 Bryan Puckett             12 Mem. Central          21-00.25  -2.1     6.40m   4   
     21-00.25(-2.1) FOUL      20-02(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) FOUL      20-08.75(NWI)
  6 Ty Chesterfield           12 Riverdale             20-11.25  -1.3     6.38m   3   
     20-05.25(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-11.25(-1.3) 19-07(NWI)
  7 Michael Muir              10 Franklin              20-10.50  -2.8     6.36m   2   
     20-02.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(-2.8) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
  8 Jaquaveion Hamilton       10 Oakland               20-09.00  -1.9     6.32m   1   
     20-05.25(NWI) 20-09(-1.9) FOUL      20-04.75(NWI) FOUL      19-03(NWI)
  9 Keegan Jones              10 Cleveland             20-07.75  -1.6     6.29m 
     20-00(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-07.75(-1.6) 19-01(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
 10 Keidrin Jefferson         11 Whitehaven            20-07.00  -2.0     6.27m 
     20-05(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-07(-2.0)           
 11 Matthew Jackson           11 Hillsboro             19-10.25  -1.8     6.05m 
     19-10.25(-1.8) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)           
 12 Aaron Bristol             12 Station Camp          19-04.50  -3.0     5.90m 
     18-08(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-04.50(-3.0)         
 13 Jordan Hardy              12 Oak Ridge             19-02.75  -1.4     5.86m 
     FOUL      19-02.75(-1.4) FOUL              
 14 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden               19-02.00  -0.9     5.84m 
     18-05.25(NWI) 19-02(-0.9) 19-00.50(NWI)           
 15 Corvin Giles              11 Shelbyville           18-02.50  -1.3     5.54m 
     18-02.50(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Jeffers            12 Dobyns Bennett        45-05.00  -1.4    13.84m  10   
     44-01.25(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 45-05(-1.4) 43-05.25(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 45-01.50(NWI)
  2 Alijah Dunn               12 Dobyns Bennett        44-07.75  -1.9    13.60m   8   
     44-04(NWI) 44-07.75(-1.9) 43-10.75(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 44-02.25(NWI)
  3 Raheem Reynolds           12 Lebanon               44-04.50  +0.0    13.52m   6   
     44-04.50(+0.0) 43-09.25(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Courtney Thomas           10 Mem. Central          43-10.00  -2.6    13.36m   5   
     43-10(-2.6) 43-09(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI)
  5 Ashton Shields            12 Bartlett              42-08.75  -2.5    13.02m   4   
     40-08.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 42-08.75(-2.5) 39-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 41-02(NWI)
  6 Derek Flatford            12 Anderson Co.          42-06.75  -3.2    12.97m   3   
     42-06.75(-3.2) 41-10(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Chaz Williamson           10 Beech Senior          42-04.50  -1.7    12.91m   2   
     38-07.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 42-04.50(-1.7) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence          42-01.75  -0.9    12.84m   1   
     36-06(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) FOUL      40-06.50(NWI) FOUL      42-01.75(-0.9)
  9 Joel Hopkins              12 Maryville             42-00.50  -2.2    12.81m 
     41-11.75(NWI) 42-00.50(-2.2) 38-11.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence          41-07.25  -1.7    12.68m 
     40-10.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-07.25(-1.7)         
 11 Donereco Young            12 Bolton                41-03.75  -1.8    12.59m 
     FOUL      40-08.75(NWI) 41-03.75(-1.8)         
 12 LaRon Ishman              11 Bartlett              40-04.25  -2.8    12.29m 
     37-09.25(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI) 40-04.25(-2.8)         
 13 Ty Chesterfield           12 Riverdale             39-09.75  -2.1    12.13m 
     38-06.50(NWI) 39-09.75(-2.1) 37-09.25(NWI)         
 14 Troy Valdary              11 Oakland               38-11.75  -3.7    11.88m 
     38-02.75(NWI) 38-11.75(-3.7) FOUL                
 15 Brooks Burr                9 Cookeville            38-04.25  -3.1    11.69m 
     37-11.75(NWI) 38-04.25(-3.1) FOUL              
 16 Jared Turpen              12 Lawrence Co.          36-08.50  -2.8    11.18m 
     36-07(NWI) 36-08.50(-2.8) 35-01.75(NWI)         
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodney Williams           12 Germantown             6-06.00      1.98m  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shawn Stacy                9 Bearden                6-04.00      1.93m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Christian Shouse           9 Campbell Co.           6-04.00      1.93m   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ty Chesterfield           12 Riverdale              6-04.00      1.93m   5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dylon Dishman             11 Stone Memorial         6-02.00      1.87m   3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Noah Shelton              10 Daniel Boone           6-02.00      1.87m   3.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Patrick Gago              11 Cookeville             6-02.00      1.87m   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 David Colville            11 Lebanon                6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zach Tudeen               12 Ravenwood              6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caleb Bull                10 Siegel                 6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Pierre Watkins            12 Independence           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carter McKechnie           9 Brentwood              6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Bryan Puckett             12 Mem. Central           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Makai Olden                  Morristown-West        5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Demarcus Robinson         12 Hamilton               5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Cameron Murrell           12 Whitehaven             5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Neelly               12 Gallatin              59-11.00     18.26m  10   
      53-06.75  58-01.50  59-11  FOUL  58-06  FOUL
  2 Braidon Miller            12 Wilson Central        51-08.00     15.74m   8   
      47-09.75  51-08  FOUL  FOUL  48-04  50-04.75
  3 Joshua Sobota             10 Bearden               51-04.50     15.65m   6   
      50-02.75  50-10.75  51-04.50  48-00  49-09  FOUL
  4 Cole Patterson            12 Knoxville Halls       51-01.50     15.58m   5   
      FOUL  51-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Spencer Goode             11 Bradley Central       48-04.50     14.74m   4   
      48-00.75  FOUL  40-01.75  FOUL  46-10  48-04.50
  6 Andrew Marks              12 LaVergne              46-11.75     14.31m   3   
      44-05  45-01.75  44-09.50  44-04  46-07.25  46-11.75
  7 Carter Sorenson              Ravenwood             46-05.00     14.14m   2   
      42-08.25  42-06.50  46-05  44-06.75  41-11.50  45-10.25
  8 Tim Frizzell              11 Hardin Valley         46-00.00     14.02m   1   
      46-00  FOUL  44-04  41-04.75  FOUL  43-02.50
  9 Caleb Staten              11 LaVergne              45-07.00     13.89m 
      39-06.75  45-04.25  41-09.25  42-01  40-10  45-07
 10 Connor Weed               11 Independence          44-10.25     13.67m 
      44-10.25  44-09  43-07.75         
 11 Joshua Anderson           10 Cordova               42-00.00     12.80m 
      FOUL  42-00  41-06.25         
 12 Ben Perry                 12 Riverdale             40-09.00     12.42m 
      40-01.25  40-09  39-08.75         
 13 George Waldrup            12 Houston               40-00.00     12.19m 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-00         
 14 Tyler Hunter               9 Whitehaven            39-11.00     12.16m 
      39-11  37-11.25  36-03.75         
 15 Dalton Frederick          12 Bartlett              39-06.25     12.04m 
      36-08.75  38-07.75  39-06.25         
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Neelly               12 Gallatin                181-05     55.29m  10   
      174-10  177-02  178-06  178-08  FOUL  181-05
  2 Cole Patterson            12 Knoxville Halls         165-05     50.41m   8   
      99-05  164-02  FOUL  165-05  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joshua Sobota             10 Bearden                 152-03     46.40m   6   
      FOUL  152-03  FOUL  149-01  114-11  FOUL
  4 Braidon Miller            12 Wilson Central          144-00     43.89m   5   
      FOUL  135-11  139-08  134-10  144-00  127-01
  5 Spencer Goode             11 Bradley Central         139-08     42.57m   4   
      97-09  131-09  139-08  137-02  130-11  FOUL
  6 Kolin Miller              10 Wilson Central          133-11     40.81m   3   
      FOUL  133-11  FOUL  121-11  126-00  FOUL
  7 Shuntrell Briars          12 Mem. Central            132-01     40.25m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  132-01  FOUL  FOUL  125-10
  8 Matt Morgan               12 Jefferson Co.           130-03     39.70m   1   
      127-06  130-03  128-03  115-01  105-00  121-10
  9 Dexter Hurd               12 Oakland                 126-06     38.55m 
      126-06  120-01  FOUL  FOUL  122-06  FOUL
 10 Theantherak Ieng          11 East Hamilton           124-06     37.94m 
      124-06  118-01  113-01         
 11 Tyler Smith               12 Soddy Daisy             124-00     37.79m 
      FOUL  124-00  102-07         
 12 Jordan Amis               11 Hendersonvil            123-09     37.71m 
      109-11  111-09  123-09         
 13 Ben Paprocki              11 Collierville            122-00     37.18m 
      114-02  107-10  122-00         
 14 Blake Jenkins             12 Powell                  121-01     36.90m 
      110-09  FOUL  121-01         
 15 Joshua Anderson           10 Cordova                 115-06     35.20m 
      115-06  94-09  FOUL         
 -- Cordarius Isom            12 White Station             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood                                           7:57.03   10   
  2 Daniel Boone                                        7:58.10    8   
  3 Wilson Central                                      8:07.14    6   
  4 McGavock                                            8:13.07    5   
  5 Houston                                             8:13.09    4   
  6 Maryville                                           8:13.77    3   
  7 Oak Ridge                                           8:14.52    2   
  8 Arlington                                           8:17.50    1   
  9 Centennial                                          8:19.30  
 10 Blackman                                            8:19.76  
 11 Warren Co.                                          8:19.90  
 12 Bartlett                                            8:22.42  
 13 Collierville                                        8:27.48  
 14 Cleveland                                           8:37.72  
 15 Siegel                                              8:40.31  
 -- Science Hill                                             DQ   tripping
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              14.48  -2.2  2  10   
  2 Derek Flatford            12 Anderson Co.             14.77  -2.2  2   8   
  3 Trenton Brewington        12 Riverdale                14.94  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               15.09  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Josh Owten                10 Mem. Central             15.24  -1.4  1   4   
  6 Kyle Nabe                 11 Jefferson Co.            15.28  -2.2  2   3   
  7 Benjedi Casseus           10 Cleveland                15.55  -2.2  2   2   
  8 John Wilkerson            12 Hillsboro                15.63  -1.4  1   1   
  9 Resse Cornett             11 Dobyns Bennett           15.64  -1.4  1  15.637
 10 Isaiah Sims               11 Morristown-West          15.64  -1.4  1  15.640
 11 Trevor Young              12 Northeast                15.70  -1.4  1 
 12 Donereco Young            12 Bolton                   15.80  -1.4  1 
 13 Truquez Boyd              12 White Station            15.94  -1.4  1  15.938
 14 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                15.94  -2.2  2  15.940
 -- Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley               FS  -2.2  2 
 -- Austin Starkey            12 Dickson Co.                 DQ  -1.4  1  pushing hurdle
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             11.01  -2.1  2  10   
  2 Timothy Taylor            11 Memphis East             11.03  -2.1  2   8   
  3 Martarious Brooks         12 Antioch                  11.11  -2.1  2   6   
  4 Kylan Stribling           12 Independence             11.17  -0.2  1   5   
  5 Andrew Hunter             12 Southwind                11.21  -2.1  2   4   
  6 Dezmond Chambers          11 Gallatin                 11.24  -0.2  1   3   
  7 Bryson Stephens           12 Morristown-East          11.26  -2.1  2   2   
  8 Keyon Hugle               11 Morristown-West          11.29  -2.1  2   1   
  9 Kyle Noe                  10 Heritage                 11.30  -0.2  1  11.293
 10 Savion Smith              11 Tullahoma                11.30  -0.2  1  11.296
 11 Devin Danko               12 Dickson Co.              11.30  -2.1  2  11.300
 12 Tj Mangrum                10 Stewarts Creek           11.46  -0.2  1 
 13 Micaleous Elder            9 Cleveland                11.54  -0.2  1 
 14 Jarious Johnson           10 Franklin Co.             11.60  -0.2  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehaven                                          1:27.06   2  10   
  2 Antioch                                             1:27.36   2   8   
  3 Memphis Central                                     1:27.81   2   6   
  4 Independence                                        1:29.42   2   5   
  5 Kenwood                                             1:29.56   2   4   
  6 Centennial                                          1:29.81   2   3   
  7 Memphis East                                        1:29.93   1   2   
  8 Cordova                                             1:30.54   2   1   
  9 Sevier County                                       1:30.80   1 
 10 Dobyns Bennett                                      1:31.22   1 
 11 Tullahoma                                           1:31.25   2 
 12 Morristown-West                                     1:31.34   1 
 13 Science Hill                                        1:31.36   1 
 14 Blackman                                            1:31.37   1 
 15 East Hamilton                                       1:31.88   1 
 16 Oakland                                             1:33.97   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brodey Hasty              10 Brentwood              4:14.72   10   
  2 Adam Johnston             12 West                   4:14.74    8   
  3 Javan Winders             12 Henry County           4:15.66    6   
  4 Jonathan Helton           12 Centennial             4:17.79    5   
  5 Taylor Vroon              11 Brentwood              4:18.30    4   
  6 Josh Routh                12 Daniel Boone           4:18.55    3   
  7 Daniel Smith              11 Oakland                4:20.87    2   
  8 Alex Crigger              11 Science Hill           4:21.00    1   
  9 Luke McNair               11 Bartlett               4:25.86  
 10 Conner Hawkins            11 Cookeville             4:30.25  
 11 Dalton Kerschieter        10 Oakland                4:30.39  
 12 Adam VanDeren             11 Collierville           4:31.22  
 13 Sena Murray               11 Arlington              4:33.17  
 14 Mitch Bronstetter         12 Daniel Boone           4:36.17  
 15 Timothy Dye               11 Riverdale              4:37.83  
 16 Michael Waldrup           12 Houston                4:55.76  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehaven                                            41.89   2  10   
  2 Memphis Central                                       42.46   2   8   
  3 Bartlett                                              42.80   1   6   
  4 Cane Ridge                                            42.89   2   5   
  5 Kenwood                                               42.91   2   4   
  6 Jefferson County                                      43.05   2   3   
  7 Arlington                                             43.26   1   2   
  8 Cleveland                                             43.32   2   1   
  9 Oak Ridge                                             43.38   1 
 10 Oakland                                               43.47   1 
 11 Maryville                                             43.48   1 
 12 Morristown-West                                       43.59   1 
 13 Stewarts Creek                                        43.98   1 
 14 Mt. Juliet                                            44.12   2 
 15 Riverdale                                             44.59   1 
 -- Antioch                                                 DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Barrett             11 Dobyns Bennett           47.83   2  10   
  2 Xavien Hughes             11 Germantown               47.84   2   8   
  3 Johnny McGluuen           11 Whitehaven               48.70   2   6   
  4 Kewan Slaton              12 Arlington                49.61   2   5   
  5 Quintsontro Irby          12 Mem. Central             49.81   2   4   
  6 Ka'Saud Featherstone      10 Ooltewah                 49.98   2   3   
  7 Travon Wimley             12 Antioch                  50.03   1   2   
  8 Marcus Archibald          12 McGavock                 50.11   2   1   
  9 Josh Green                12 West Creek               50.14   2 
 10 Chris Rowland             12 Ravenwood                50.22   1 
 11 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            50.75   1 
 12 Blake Campbell            12 Sevier Co.               50.81   1 
 13 Jaquaveion Hamilton       10 Oakland                  50.88   1 
 14 J.T. Freels               11 Knoxville Halls          52.36   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Miniard            12 Sevier Co.               37.94   2  10   
  2 John Wilkerson            12 Hillsboro                38.71   2   8   
  3 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 39.03   2   6   
  4 Derek Flatford            12 Anderson Co.             39.28   2   5   
  5 Josh Owten                10 Mem. Central             39.68   2   4   
  6 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              39.87   2   3   
  7 Duvwon Baker              12 Lebanon                  40.04   2   2   
  8 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                40.95   1   1   
  9 Truquez Boyd              12 White Station            41.08   1 
 10 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               41.58   1 
 11 Darion Allen              11 Bartlett                 41.82   1 
 12 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            42.20   2 
 13 Trenton Brewington        12 Riverdale                42.31   1 
 14 Riley Honken              12 Hardin Valley            42.52   1 
 15 Jon Svestka               12 Summit                   43.02   1 
 16 Seth Randall              12 Cumberland Co.           44.78   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Helton           12 Centennial             1:54.69   1  10   
  2 Josh Routh                12 Daniel Boone           1:54.98   2   8   
  3 Tuwun Fleming             12 Bolton                 1:55.49   1   6   
  4 Javan Winders             12 Henry County           1:56.41   2   5   
  5 Nathan Mack               12 Oakland                1:56.95   1   4   
  6 Kenton Bachmann           10 Hardin Valley          1:57.05   2   3   
  7 Tyler Boullie             12 Oak Ridge              1:57.27   2   2   
  8 Bruce Boles               12 West                   1:57.34   2   1   
  9 Ryan Lee                  12 Brentwood              1:57.99   2 
 10 Jordan Hill               12 Oakland                1:59.10   2 
 11 Harry Self                12 Bartlett               2:00.13   1 
 12 Zack Read                 11 Soddy Daisy            2:02.46   1 
 13 Keaton Jones              10 Houston                2:06.97   1 
 14 Chase Puskar              12 Brentwood              2:07.79   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Lucas              12 Kenwood                  21.74  -1.2  1  10   
  2 Martarious Brooks         12 Antioch                  21.83  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Johnny McGluuen           11 Whitehaven               22.00  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Keidrin Jefferson         11 Whitehaven               22.21  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              22.22  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Jaylin Davis              12 Whitehaven               22.28  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Michael Ealy              11 Jefferson Co.            22.41  -1.2  1   2   
  8 Michael Muir              10 Franklin                 22.49  -1.2  1   1    22.486
  9 Michael Bailey            12 Antioch                  22.49  -1.2  1  22.489
 10 Savion Smith              11 Tullahoma                22.51  -1.0  2 
 11 Bryson Stephens           12 Morristown-East          22.55  -1.2  1 
 12 Kentrell Torrance         11 Cordova                  22.75  -1.0  2 
 13 Hunter Miniard            12 Sevier Co.               22.81  -1.2  1 
 14 Tj Mangrum                10 Stewarts Creek           22.86  -1.2  1 
 15 Nathaniel Stalnaker        9 Warren Co.               23.08  -1.2  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Varghese              11 Daniel Boone           9:30.81   10   
  2 Brodey Hasty              10 Brentwood              9:33.71    8   
  3 Malick Gemechu            12 Science Hill           9:34.20    6   
  4 Taylor Vroon              11 Brentwood              9:35.65    5   
  5 Tyler Smith               12 Siegel                 9:36.11    4   
  6 Titus Winders             10 Henry County           9:38.08    3   
  7 Jackson Vroon             11 Brentwood              9:38.36    2   
  8 Ben Tabor                 11 Cumberland Co.         9:39.01    1   
  9 Seth Bowden               10 Maryville              9:43.19  
 10 Nathan Longfellow         12 Cookeville             9:43.60  
 11 Foster Hudsmith           11 White Station         10:04.57  
 12 Ryan Redman               11 Arlington             10:07.91  
 13 Adam VanDeren             11 Collierville          10:21.78  
 14 Jose Villegas             11 Oak Ridge             10:41.50  
 -- Luke McNair               11 Bartlett                   DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehaven                                          3:20.65   2  10   
  2 Memphis Central                                     3:20.85   2   8   
  3 Bartlett                                            3:20.99   2   6   
  4 Franklin                                            3:23.87   2   5   
  5 Germantown                                          3:24.93   1   4   
  6 Independence                                        3:25.09   2   3   
  7 Hardin Valley Academy                               3:25.67   1   2   
  8 Blackman                                            3:26.00   1   1   
  9 Science Hill                                        3:27.74   1 
 10 Brentwood                                           3:28.25   2 
 11 Oakland                                             3:30.47   1 
 12 Antioch                                             3:33.08   2 
 13 Walker Valley                                       3:34.42   1 
 14 Daniel Boone                                        3:35.99   1 
 15 Cleveland                                           3:42.29   1 
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County               6568   10   
  2 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                   6468    8   
  3 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central              6192    6   
  4 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence              6141    5   
  5 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville                5910    4   
  6 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                 5780    3   
  7 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley             5720    2   
  8 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence              5711    1   
  9 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                   5317  
 10 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                 5155  
 11 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                  5075  
 12 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central              4776  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             10.61   NWI  1    949
  2 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              10.87   NWI  2    890
  3 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             11.05   NWI  2    850
  4 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  11.09   NWI  2    841
  5 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            11.20   NWI  1    817
  6 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 11.38   NWI  1    778
  7 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             11.42   NWI  1    769
  8 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             11.43   NWI  2    767
  9 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               11.51   NWI  2    750
 10 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  11.56   NWI  1    740
 11 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                11.56   NWI  1    740
 12 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                11.78   NWI  2    695
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               3.66m   12-00.00    525
  4 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  7 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            2.74m    8-11.75    296
  9 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  2.59m    8-06.00    262
 10 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             2.29m    7-06.00    197
 -- Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central                NH            
 -- Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                    NH            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence            37.92m     124-05    622
      32.82m  37.92m  37.55m            
  2 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                 35.26m     115-08    569
      FOUL  31.99m  35.26m            
  3 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville              32.58m     106-11    515
      32.58m  30.88m  31.82m            
  4 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central            31.63m     103-09    497
      24.97m  28.31m  31.63m            
  5 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence            31.09m     102-00    486
      28.29m  31.09m  22.16m            
  6 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood               30.23m      99-02    469
      28.55m  29.98m  30.23m            
  7 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley           29.24m      95-11    450
      29.24m  FOUL  22.86m            
  8 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood               29.13m      95-07    447
      29.13m  28.39m  FOUL            
  9 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County             27.49m      90-02    415
      27.49m  26.38m  24.40m            
 10 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                 26.45m      86-09    395
      FOUL  FOUL  26.45m            
 11 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                25.95m      85-02    385
      22.41m  FOUL  25.95m            
 12 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central            23.64m      77-07    341
      23.64m  23.40m  19.31m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence            13.49m   NWI  44-03.25    639
     13.43m(NWI) 13.49m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence            13.20m   NWI  43-03.75    603
     FOUL      FOUL      13.20m(NWI)            
  3 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                 13.09m   NWI  42-11.50    589
     FOUL      12.74m(NWI) 13.09m(NWI)            
  4 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville              12.74m   NWI  41-09.75    547
     12.58m(NWI) 12.51m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI)            
  5 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central            12.70m   NWI  41-08.00    542
     12.34m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI)            
  6 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County             12.62m   NWI  41-05.00    532
     12.62m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI) 12.15m(NWI)            
  7 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley           12.59m   NWI  41-03.75    529
     12.13m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI)            
  8 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                 12.56m   NWI  41-02.50    525
     12.56m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI)            
  9 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood               12.47m   NWI  40-11.00    514
     12.14m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI)            
 10 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood               12.16m   NWI  39-10.75    478
     12.09m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)            
 11 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                12.06m   NWI  39-07.00    466
     12.01m(NWI) 12.06m(NWI) PASS                 
 12 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central            11.92m   NWI  39-01.25    450
     11.68m(NWI) 11.92m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            51.05   1    767
  2 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  51.05   1    767
  3 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             51.15   2    762
  4 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              51.17   2    761
  5 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             51.61   2    742
  6 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                52.57   2    700
  7 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  52.59   1    699
  8 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 53.23   1    672
  9 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                54.54   1    617
 10 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             54.64   2    613
 11 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               55.41   2    582
 12 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             56.42   1    543
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              14.61  -1.2  4    897
  2 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             14.89  -1.2  4    863
  3 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                15.13  +0.0  1    834
  4 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  15.60  -0.1  2    778
  5 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               15.66  -0.1  2    772
  6 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             15.71  +0.0  1    766
  7 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 15.85  +0.0  3    750
  8 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             16.15  -0.1  2    716
  9 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             16.61  +0.0  3    666
 10 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            17.03  +0.0  1    621
 11 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  19.06  +0.0  3    427
 12 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                21.93  -1.2  4    213
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              6.69m   NWI  21-11.50    741
     6.49m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)            
  2 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             6.68m   NWI  21-11.00    739
     6.25m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI)            
  3 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
     6.49m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  6.44m   NWI  21-01.50    684
     6.18m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI)            
  5 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50    655
     6.31m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI)            
  6 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00    635
     5.85m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)            
  7 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    626
     6.08m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)            
  8 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    589
     6.01m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI)            
  9 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  5.91m   NWI  19-04.75    567
     5.91m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)            
 10 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
     5.57m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)            
 11 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 5.74m   NWI  18-10.00    531
     5.73m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)            
 12 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
     5.38m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
 11 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
 12 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence            14.10m   46-03.25    734
      FOUL  13.58m  14.10m            
  2 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central            12.76m   41-10.50    653
      11.87m  12.76m  12.32m            
  3 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                 11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.60m  10.54m  10.75m            
  4 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County             11.46m   37-07.25    574
      11.46m  11.42m  10.80m            
  5 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville              11.25m   36-11.00    561
      10.67m  10.68m  11.25m            
  6 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee                10.62m   34-10.25    523
      9.72m  10.62m  10.01m            
  7 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence            10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.21m  10.61m  10.38m            
  8 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                 10.60m   34-09.50    522
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL            
  9 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood               10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  FOUL  10.07m            
 10 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley           10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.19m  9.89m  10.18m            
 11 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central             9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.67m  9.91m  9.49m            
 12 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood                9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.30m  9.78m  8.98m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Earps                12 Lebanon                4:46.51     640
  2 Bryce Nunnelly            11 Walker Valley          4:48.64     627
  3 Chase Sholl               12 Rhea County            4:49.33     623
  4 Garrett Lee               10 Brentwood              5:04.87     532
  5 Kyle Costner              10 Brentwood              5:06.75     521
  6 Logan Lamb                12 Cookeville             5:13.75     483
  7 Taylor Sheffield          09 Independence           5:15.18     475
  8 Fletcher Hickman          11 Cherokee               5:21.60     442
  9 Jacob Sobota              11 Bearden                5:26.89     415
 10 Nathan Johnson            12 Independence           5:40.39     350
 11 Joshua Owten              10 Mem. Central           5:55.37     283
 12 Rashad Haynes             11 Mem. Central           5:57.05     276
 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          211        2) Montgomery Bell Academy    87   
    3) McCallie School             68        4) Memphis University School  58   
    5) Harding Academy             56        6) Baylor School              52   
    7) Franklin Road Academy       37        8) Briarcrest Christian Scho  29   
    9) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo  25       10) Ensworth                   24   
   10) Webb School of Knoxville    24       12) Christian Brothers High S  21   
   13) Father Ryan                 11       14) University School of Nash   8   
   14) First Assembly Christian     8       14) Mt. Juliet Christian Acad   8   
   17) Friendship Christian         4       18) Evangelical Christian       1   
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis Central             74        2) Whitehaven                 55   
    3) Brentwood                   43        4) Bearden                    36   
    5) Daniel Boone                32.50     6) Dobyns Bennett             28.50
    7) Centennial                  28        8) Rhea County                27   
    9) Independence                26       10) Antioch                    24   
   11) Gallatin                    23       12) Wilson Central             22   
   12) Germantown                  22       14) Kenwood                    18   
   15) Anderson County             16       15) Bartlett                   16   
   17) Henry County                14       17) Riverdale                  14   
   19) Knoxville Halls             13       20) Franklin                   12   
   20) Hillsboro                   12       22) Morristown-West            11.50
   23) Sevier County               10       23) Memphis East               10   
   25) Jefferson County             9       25) Maryville                   9   
   25) West                         9       28) Lebanon                     8.33
   29) Cookeville                   8       29) Arlington                   8   
   29) Bradley Central              8       32) Oakland                     7   
   32) Science Hill                 7       34) Bolton                      6   
   34) Campbell Co.                 6       34) Hardin Valley Academy       6   
   34) Cherokee                     6       34) McGavock                    6   
   39) Cane Ridge                   5       39) Rossview                    5   
   41) Siegel                       4.33    42) Southwind                   4   
   42) Houston                      4       42) Oak Ridge                   4   
   45) Stone Memorial               3.50    46) LaVergne                    3   
   46) Cleveland                    3       46) Ooltewah                    3   
   49) Ravenwood                    2.33    50) Morristown-East             2   
   50) Walker Valley                2       50) Beech Senior                2   
   53) Blackman                     1       53) Cumberland Co.              1   
   53) Cordova                      1