2016 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results


2016¬†TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville            3485   10   
  2 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S            3280    8   
  3 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood                3179    6   
  4 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                    3176    5   
  5 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd                  2917    4   
  6 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain           2891    3   
  7 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell                  2725    2   
  8 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville            2696    1   
  9 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg                 2345  
 10 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr          2291  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S           14.53   4    905
  2 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville           14.93   2    851
  3 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood               15.73   1    748
  4 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain          16.16   1    695
  5 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd                 16.31   3    677
  6 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                   16.46   3    659
  7 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell                 18.39   2    449
  8 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville           18.62   2    426
  9 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg                18.73   1    416
 10 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr         20.39   4    271
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S          10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.98m  FOUL  10.29m            
  2 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                   9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.39m  9.45m  8.44m            
  3 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd                 9.26m   30-04.75    481
      8.82m  7.99m  9.26m            
  4 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell                 8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.39m  8.71m  8.94m            
  5 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood               8.37m   27-05.50    423
      7.03m  7.64m  8.37m            
  6 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville           8.15m   26-09.00    409
      8.15m  8.12m  7.71m            
  7 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain          8.05m   26-05.00    403
      7.82m  8.05m  7.98m            
  8 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr         7.28m   23-10.75    353
      7.08m  7.14m  7.28m            
  9 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg                6.81m   22-04.25    323
      5.42m  6.36m  6.81m            
 10 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville           6.68m   21-11.00    315
      6.68m  6.51m  6.41m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville           5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.61m  5.68m            
  2 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville           5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.59m  4.62m  FOUL            
  3 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                   5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  FOUL  5.28m            
  4 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S           5.39m   17-08.25    668
      5.31m  5.39m  5.38m            
  5 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr         5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.18m  5.19m  FOUL            
  6 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell                 5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.17m  4.90m  5.17m            
  7 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood               5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.98m  5.08m  FOUL            
  8 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg                5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  FOUL  5.07m            
  9 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain          5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.90m  4.98m  5.03m            
 10 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd                 4.72m   15-06.00    485
      FOUL  4.72m  FOUL            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood               1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville           1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr         1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calloway, Ebony           12 Brainerd               2:26.30     740
  2 Harp, Chloe               11 Montgomery Centr       2:27.52     724
  3 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville         2:29.34     701
  4 Reynolds, Shelby          12 Carter                 2:29.51     699
  5 Chatman, Dominique        12 Mitchell               2:31.39     676
  6 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood             2:31.99     668
  7 Webster, Micquana         12 East Nashville         2:34.24     641
  8 Sanders, Aryn             12 Signal Mountain        2:34.46     638
  9 Walker, Lennex            11 Chatt.Sch -A&S         2:45.19     515
 10 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg              2:52.32     440