2016 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2016 – Class A-AA Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maddox, Gigi                  10 Fred J. Page        8-06.00 
  2  Ibach, Sydney                 11 Chatt. Christian    8-06.00 
  3  Julian, Faith                 10 West Greene         8-00.00 
  4  Leichner, Mary                11 Fred J. Page        8-00.00 
  5  Gabel, Julia                   9 Univ.Sch -JC        8-00.00 
  6  Auchterlonie, Hana Lee        12 West Greene         8-00.00 
  7  Webber, Leslie                 9 Fayette Ware        7-00.00 
  8  Cross, Lamaya                 10 Union City          6-00.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shell, Grenetria              12 East Nashville     17-11.00 
  2  Walker, Lennex                11 Chatt.Sch -A&S     17-07.75 
  3  Vickers, Mikele                8 Lipscomb Aca       17-07.00 
  4  Transou, Makayla               9 Jackson Sout       17-05.00 
  5  Odom, Brittany                12 East Nashville     17-04.50 
  6  Smith, Vivian                 12 Tyner Academy      17-02.00 
  7  Gibson, Alyssa                12 Power Center       16-11.00 
  8  Dunning, Kimbra                9 Red Bank           16-09.50 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Lennex                11 Chatt.Sch -A&S     37-09.00 
  2  Odom, Brittany                12 East Nashville     36-02.50 
  3  Reynolds, Shelby              12 Carter             35-05.00 
  4  Morris, Morgan                12 Craigmont          35-02.00 
  5  Dunning, Kimbra                9 Red Bank           35-00.00 
  6  Lingle, Katie                 12 Signal Mountain    34-02.00 
  7  Curbeam, Jalena                9 East Nashville     33-07.50 
  8  Simmons, Banita               12 Dyersburg          33-05.00 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Buck, Brianna                 12 Happy Valley        5-02.00 
  2  Curry, Cassie                 11 Chatt. Christian    5-02.00 
  3  Edmondson, Caroline           12 Creek Wood          5-00.00 
  4  Harris, Mackenzie              9 Mid.TN Christian    5-00.00 
  5  Tyler, Kailyn                  9 Lipscomb Aca        5-00.00 
  6  Morris, Morgan                12 Craigmont           5-00.00 
  7  Johnson, Stephanie            11 L & N STEM          5-00.00 
  8  Fowler, Kalia                 12 Union City          4-10.00 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hicks, Simone                 12 Brainerd           39-00.25 
  2  Wynn, Alexis                   9 Adamsville         36-08.50 
  3  Wilkerson, Ashlynd            12 Mid.TN Christian   35-11.50 
  4  Hollin, Madison                9 Adamsville         35-11.00 
  5  Bowman, Camryn                11 Signal Mountain    35-10.50 
  6  Merrell, Nautica              12 M.L. King          35-08.50 
  7  Champion, Brakiya             12 Jackson Sout       33-09.75 
  8  Pinkston, Bailey              12 West Greene        33-06.50 
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ray, Kaci                     12 West Greene          133-04 
  2  Bowman, Camryn                11 Signal Mountain      120-05 
  3  Schubert, Emily               12 Elizabethton         114-02 
  4  Wilkerson, Ashlynd            12 Mid.TN Christian     113-04 
  5  Koroma, Camryn                10 Elizabethton         110-03 
  6  Tate, Abi                     10 Alvin C. York        105-02 
  7  Bishop, Alivia                11 Union City           104-07 
  8  Lawrence, Alyvia              10 South Gibson Co.     100-10 
 
Event 51  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                10 Christian Aca-Kx   11:06.10 
  2  Peterson, Stephanie           12 Signal Mountain    11:22.48 
  3  Hurd, Anna                    11 Fred J. Page       11:28.50 
  4  Maddox, Gigi                  10 Fred J. Page       11:31.58 
  5  Wich, Rebekah                 12 Central Magnet     11:33.26 
  6  Cosey, Taylor                  9 Christian Aca-Kx   11:39.81 
  7  Johnson, Anna                  9 Dresden            11:49.50 
  8  Cravens, Rachel               10 Dresden            13:16.60 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shell, Grenetria              12 East Nashville        14.35 
  2  Walker, Lennex                11 Chatt.Sch -A&S        14.37 
  3  Johnson, Kennedi              10 East Nashville        15.04 
  4  Black, Kaitlyn                12 City University       15.49 
  5  Wisse, Stephanie              11 Unicoi County         15.58 
  6  Edmondson, Caroline           12 Creek Wood            15.61 
  7  Sanders, Aryn                 12 Signal Mountain       16.16 
  8  Hall, Kendran                  9 KIPP Memphis Col      16.92 
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Nashville                                         48.72 
  2  Tyner Academy                                          48.99 
  3  Signal Mountain                                        49.11 
  4  Lipscomb Academy                                       49.22 
  5  Pearl Cohn                                             49.27 
  6  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                              50.20 
  7  Craigmont                                              50.49 
  8  Covington                                              51.79 
 
Event 57  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Nashville                                       9:52.11 
  2  Central Magnet                                       9:54.03 
  3  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       9:59.02 
  4  Signal Mountain                                     10:16.35 
  5  Lipscomb Academy                                    10:17.86 
  6  Knoxville Catholic                                  10:19.94 
  7  Dresden                                             10:26.88 
  8  City University School of Libe                      10:46.40 
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethridge, McKenzie            12 Signal Mountain       11.87 
  2  Johnson, Nicole               10 Tyner Academy         12.10 
  3  Gibson, Alyssa                12 Power Center          12.21 
  4  Wilson, Alexis                11 Tyner Academy         12.28 
  5  Smith, Vivian                 12 Tyner Academy         12.32 
  6  Shaw, Shauntae                10 Pearl Cohn            12.37 
  7  Odom, Brittany                12 East Nashville        12.38 
  8  Chatman, Dominique            12 Mitchell              12.44 
 
Event 61  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                10 Christian Aca-Kx    5:01.05 
  2  Cuneo, Taylor                 10 Central Magnet      5:09.78 
  3  Luthringer, Taylor            11 Signal Mountain     5:10.12 
  4  Cosey, Taylor                  9 Christian Aca-Kx    5:11.65 
  5  Maddox, Gigi                  10 Fred J. Page        5:15.05 
  6  Winn, Loral                    9 Dresden             5:21.13 
  7  Peterson, Stephanie           12 Signal Mountain     5:22.74 
  8  Evans, Robyn                  10 Crockett Co.        5:53.15 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Signal Mountain                                      1:44.28 
  2  East Nashville                                       1:44.34 
  3  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                            1:45.05 
  4  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       1:45.70 
  5  Craigmont                                            1:46.89 
  6  Pearl Cohn                                           1:47.03 
  7  Mitchell                                             1:50.84 
  8  Liberty Tech                                         1:51.48 
 
Event 65  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chatman, Dominique            12 Mitchell              57.72 
  2  Hoffman, Olivia               10 Chatt. Christian      58.83 
  3  Barlow, Payton                11 White House           59.54 
  4  Harp, Chloe                   11 Montgomery Centr      59.64 
  5  Webster, Mic'Quana            11 East Nashville        59.80 
  6  Smith, Rachel                 12 Fred J. Page          59.99 
  7  Estes, Lauren                 12 Christian Aca-Kx    1:00.07 
  8  Powell, Andrea                10 City University     1:01.02 
 
Event 67  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shell, Grenetria              12 East Nashville        43.57 
  2  Calloway, Ebony               12 Brainerd              45.38 
  3  Edmondson, Caroline           12 Creek Wood            46.04 
  4  Black, Kaitlyn                12 City University       46.60 
  5  Johnson, Kennedi              10 East Nashville        47.17 
  6  Reynolds, Shelby              12 Carter                47.66 
  7  Smith, Josea                  11 Craigmont             48.00 
  8  Smith, Serena                 11 East Ridge            48.50 
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                10 Christian Aca-Kx    2:17.75 
  2  Feuchtenberger, Heather       11 Elizabethton        2:18.66 
  3  Luthringer, Taylor            11 Signal Mountain     2:20.25 
  4  Winn, Loral                    9 Dresden             2:20.98 
  5  Broling, Ashlynd              11 McMinn Central      2:21.63 
  6  Coker, Katie                  11 Lipscomb Aca        2:22.70 
  7  Shell, Keleah                 11 East Nashville      2:24.03 
  8  Evans, Robyn                  10 Crockett Co.        2:25.01 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethridge, McKenzie            12 Signal Mountain       24.64 
  2  Shell, Grenetria              12 East Nashville        24.80 
  3  Walker, Lennex                11 Chatt.Sch -A&S        24.96 
  4  Chatman, Dominique            12 Mitchell              25.16 
  5  Shaw, Shauntae                10 Pearl Cohn            25.64 
  6  Thomas, Autumn                12 Elizabethton          25.67 
  7  Johnson, Nicole               10 Tyner Academy         25.97 
  8  Buckhalter, Semaj'             9 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      26.60 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Nashville                                       4:05.76 
  2  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       4:06.17 
  3  Lipscomb Academy                                     4:09.09 
  4  Signal Mountain                                      4:10.49 
  5  Mitchell                                             4:11.45 
  6  Pearl Cohn                                           4:13.06 
  7  Brainerd                                             4:14.47 
  8  Craigmont                                            4:14.85