2016 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th, 2016 – Class A-AA Qualifiers

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Willingham, Bobby             11 CPA                13-06.00 
  2  Stout, William                12 CPA                13-00.00 
  3  Blowers, Salter               12 Univ.Sch -JC       13-00.00 
  4  Camp, Nathan                  12 Lipscomb Aca       12-06.00 
  5  McQuain, Garrett              11 Lipscomb Aca       12-00.00 
  6  Runyon, Daniel                12 Happy Valley       11-00.00 
  7  Schwarzentraub, Paul          11 L & N STEM         11-00.00 
  8  Hill, Chris                   12 Hillcrest          10-00.00 
  9  Cook, Reginald                12 Hillcrest           9-00.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Poole, Quinton                11 Creek Wood         22-00.00 
  2  McCloud, Jonathan             12 Creek Wood         21-06.00 
  3  Vincent, Jonathan             12 M.L. King          21-01.50 
  4  Young, Takeem                 11 Greeneville        20-11.00 
  5  Riley, Jake                   11 Carter             20-11.00 
  6  Weatherly, Zack               12 CPA                20-10.50 
  7  Williams, Morris              12 Trezevant          20-09.00 
  8  Ross, Jaque                   11 Dyersburg          20-04.00 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ross, Jaque                   11 Dyersburg          43-11.00 
  2  Dobson, Zack                  11 Fulton             43-09.00 
  3  Jackson, Ryan                 12 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng    43-00.00 
  4  Kennedy, Joachim              11 Hume-Fogg          42-11.50 
  5  Cummings, Ross                12 Creek Wood         42-05.25 
  6  Williams, Morris              12 Trezevant          42-04.00 
  7  Payne, Nick                   12 Greeneville        42-03.00 
  8  Stout, William                12 CPA                42-02.25 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Weatherly, Zack               12 CPA                 6-04.00 
  2  McCloud, Jonathan             12 Creek Wood          6-04.00 
  3  Poczobut, Jake                12 Knoxville Cath      6-02.00 
  4  Ross, Jaque                   11 Dyersburg           6-00.00 
  5  Billingsley, Ronald           11 Fayette Ware        6-00.00 
  6  Cravens, Dylan                12 Alvin C. York       6-00.00 
  7  Beard, Jyles                  11 Haywood             6-00.00 
  8  Thomas, Javan                 12 Alcoa               6-00.00 
  9  Foster, Jaylen                11 L & N STEM          6-00.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bituli, Daniel                12 Nashvl Christian   49-00.00 
  2  Davis, Gerry                  12 Tyner Academy      47-08.50 
  3  Barnes, Shamar                12 Dyersburg          47-05.00 
  4  Simmons, Elijah                9 Pearl Cohn         47-04.00 
  5  Bertram, Austin               12 Alvin C. York      46-05.00 
  6  Reitmaier, Rutger             11 Lipscomb Aca       45-11.00 
  7  Jordan, Alfonzo               12 Dyersburg          45-07.25 
  8  Ward, Grant                   12 Sullivan South     45-07.00 
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mathis, Sam                   12 Mid.TN Christian     156-03 
  2  Erisman, Rafe                 11 Fred J. Page         137-11 
  3  Smith, Tre'Shaun              12 Covington            137-01 
  4  Williams, Ian                 11 Alcoa                133-05 
  5  Reitmaier, Rutger             11 Lipscomb Aca         131-07 
  6  Woodruff, Carlos              12 Red Bank             130-08 
  7  Elwood, Rhett                 12 Grace Christian      130-02 
  8  Banks, Aaron                  11 City University      125-02 
 
Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chavez, Johnathan             12 Knoxville Cath      9:40.19 
  2  Duhamel, Gashaw               12 TN School -Deaf     9:41.01 
  3  Thacker, Timothy              11 Grace Christian     9:49.28 
  4  Renfree, Jake                  9 Knoxville Cath      9:56.85 
  5  Lamb, Colin                   11 Fred J. Page        9:59.69 
  6  King, Harrison                12 CPA                10:04.54 
  7  Rojas, Jerry                  12 Crockett Co.       10:12.94 
  8  Riddle, Logan                 11 Jacksn Christian   10:14.56 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McMahan, Michael              11 Fred J. Page         X14.70 
  2  Cathey, Tyler                 11 Lipscomb Aca          14.82 
  3  Gatewood, Johnaton            11 Trezevant             14.88 
  4  Stout, William                12 CPA                   15.03 
  5  Winfrey, Tyrese               10 Covington             15.13 
  6  Hatcher, Tre'vaughn           12 Stratford             15.13 
  7  Kegley, Peyton                12 Sullivan East         15.31 
  8  Stevenson, Christopher         9 Austin-East           15.44 
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Nashville                                         42.61 
  2  Stratford                                              42.79 
  3  Covington                                              42.82 
  4  Pearl Cohn                                             42.82 
  5  Austin-East                                            42.86 
  6  Martin Luther King                                     43.04 
  7  Liberty Tech                                           43.58 
  8  Red Bank                                               43.96 
 
Event 58  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stratford                                            8:25.34 
  2  Knoxville Catholic                                   8:29.35 
  3  Crockett Co.                                         8:30.76 
  4  Greeneville                                          8:31.06 
  5  Merrol Hyde Magnet                                   8:32.27 
  6  Signal Mountain                                      8:34.01 
  7  Madison Academic Magnet                              8:37.44 
  8  Alcoa                                                8:38.75 
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McDowell, Jeremy              11 Maplewood             10.67 
  2  Blacksmith, Job               10 East Nashville        10.78 
  3  Wilbanks, Kedrick             11 Red Bank              10.79 
  4  Williams, Booker              11 Westwood              10.79 
  5  Toliver, DeShawn              12 Haywood               10.80 
  6  Horner, Braxton               11 Creek Wood            10.80 
  7  Simmons, Corey                12 Stratford             10.85 
  8  Rodgers, Amari                11 Knoxville Cath        10.93 
 
Event 62  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meade, Luke                   12 Sullivan East       4:22.73 
  2  Chavez, Johnathan             12 Knoxville Cath      4:26.56 
  3  Doktycz, William              12 Knoxville Cath      4:30.27 
  4  Youngblood, Tyler             11 Sullivan South      4:31.65 
  5  Lamb, Colin                   11 Fred J. Page        4:32.31 
  6  King, Harrison                12 CPA                 4:35.22 
  7  Walker, Jhon-west             11 Covington           4:39.64 
  8  Wehner, Isaac                 10 South Gibson Co.    4:43.43 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl Cohn                                           1:29.09 
  2  Lipscomb Academy                                     1:29.84 
  3  Craigmont                                            1:30.01 
  4  Mitchell                                             1:30.16 
  5  Austin-East                                          1:30.83 
  6  Covington                                            1:31.02 
  7  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       1:31.13 
  8  Martin Luther King                                   1:31.48 
 
Event 66  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sanders, TreVon               12 Stratford             48.65 
  2  Pierre, Nickson               10 Pearl Cohn            49.42 
  3  Hill, Kobey                   12 Mem.Business Aca      49.54 
  4  Miller, Walter                11 Millingtn Centrl      50.43 
  5  Vogt, Michael                 11 Central Magnet        50.44 
  6  Bynum, Emmanuel                  WEB DuBois A&T        50.59 
  7  Young, Raheem                 12 Greeneville           50.99 
  8  Connolly, Alec                12 Knoxville Cath        51.30 
 
Event 68  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Castille, Rodney              11 Liberty Tech          39.22 
  2  Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre         12 East Nashville        39.68 
  3  McMahan, Michael              11 Fred J. Page          39.90 
  4  Winfrey, Tyrese               10 Covington             39.92 
  5  Gatewood, Johnaton            11 Trezevant             39.99 
  6  Vincent, Jonathan             12 M.L. King             40.13 
  7  Warren, Kiyontae               9 Austin-East           41.11 
  8  Sims, Brevin                   8 Chatt.Sch -A&S        41.24 
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fulton, Bray                  12 Carter              2:00.49 
  2  Meade, Luke                   12 Sullivan East       2:00.57 
  3  Doktycz, William              12 Knoxville Cath      2:00.60 
  4  Abston, Fred                  11 Grad Academy        2:00.62 
  5  Waldecker, Ben                11 Central Magnet      2:01.95 
  6  Hill, Kobey                   12 Mem.Business Aca    2:01.99 
  7  Clark, Jared                  12 M.L. King           2:02.04 
  8  Walker, Jhon-west             11 Covington           2:02.50 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McDowell, Jeremy              11 Maplewood             21.50 
  2  Miller, Walter                11 Millingtn Centrl      21.73 
  3  Blacksmith, Job               10 East Nashville        21.73 
  4  Toliver, DeShawn              12 Haywood               21.87 
  5  Horner, Braxton               11 Creek Wood            21.95 
  6  Waren, Kashiff                11 Austin-East           21.97 
  7  Williams, Booker              11 Westwood              21.97 
  8  Wilbanks, Kedrick             11 Red Bank              22.17 
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stratford                                            3:24.07 
  2  Pearl Cohn                                           3:24.85 
  3  Greeneville                                          3:28.77 
  4  Austin-East                                          3:28.81 
  5  Knoxville Catholic                                   3:30.20 
  6  Lipscomb Academy                                     3:30.63 
  7  Liberty Tech                                         3:31.02 
  8  Craigmont                                            3:31.34