2016 Class A-AA Boys’ State Track Results


2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 27th, 2016 – Class A-AA

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Willingham          11 CPA                   14-00.00      4.26m  10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Salter Blowers            12 Univ.Sch -JC          13-00.00      3.96m   8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 William Stout             12 CPA                   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Nathan Camp               12 Lipscomb Aca          12-00.00      3.65m   5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Paul Schwarzentraub       11 L & N STEM            11-06.00      3.50m   4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    O    O    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Daniel Runyon             12 Happy Valley          11-06.00      3.50m   3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Chris Hill                12 Hillcrest             11-00.00      3.35m   2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O   XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Reginald Cook             12 Hillcrest              9-00.00      2.74m   1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett McQuain           11 Lipscomb Aca                NH            
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P   XXX 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Quinton Poole             11 Creek Wood            22-05.50  -1.2     6.84m  10   
     21-09.50(NWI) 22-05.50(-1.2) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-00(NWI)       
  2 Jonathan McCloud          12 Creek Wood            22-03.50  -1.5     6.79m   8   
     22-00(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL      22-03.50(-1.5)      
  3 Jonathan Vincent          12 M.L. King             21-03.50  -2.2     6.48m   6   
     21-03.50(-2.2) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)       
  4 Zack Weatherly            12 CPA                   20-11.00  -2.2     6.37m   5   
     20-10(NWI) 20-11(-2.2) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)      
  5 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville           20-09.00  -2.2     6.32m   4   
     19-10(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09(-2.2) 19-09(NWI)      
  6 Jake Riley                11 Carter                20-07.25  -1.1     6.28m   3   
     20-07.25(-1.1) 20-05(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)      
  7 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg             19-11.00  -1.5     6.07m   2   
     19-01.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-11(-1.5)      
  8 Morris Williams           12 Trezevant             19-00.50  -1.1     5.80m   1   
     17-03.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-00.50(-1.1)      
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zack Dobson               11 Fulton                46-02.75  -1.7    14.09m  10   
     41-11.50(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI) 46-02.75(-1.7) 44-02.50(NWI)      
  2 Morris Williams           12 Trezevant             43-02.00  -1.7    13.15m   8   
     41-09.75(NWI) 43-02(-1.7) 41-08(NWI) FOUL           
  3 Nick Payne                12 Greeneville           42-10.00  -1.5    13.05m   6   
     42-10(-1.5) 42-04(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 42-01.25(NWI)      
  4 Ryan Jackson              12 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng       42-08.00  -1.4    13.00m   5   
     FOUL      42-08(-1.4) FOUL      41-04.50(NWI)      
  5 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg             42-05.25  -2.4    12.93m   4   
     42-05.25(-2.4) FOUL      41-07(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI)      
  6 Joachim Kennedy           11 Hume-Fogg             40-11.75  -2.4    12.49m   3   
     40-11.75(-2.4) 36-11.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) FOUL           
  7 Ross Cummings             12 Creek Wood            40-10.75  -1.9    12.46m   2   
     39-07.50(NWI) 40-10.75(-1.9) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-03(NWI)      
  8 William Stout             12 CPA                   40-10.25  -1.6    12.45m   1   
     40-04.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 40-10.25(-1.6) FOUL           
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath         6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zack Weatherly            12 CPA                    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan McCloud          12 Creek Wood             6-04.00      1.93m   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dylan Cravens             12 Alvin C. York          6-04.00      1.93m   5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jaylen Foster             11 L & N STEM             6-02.00      1.87m   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Javan Thomas              12 Alcoa                  6-02.00      1.87m   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg              6-00.00      1.82m   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jyles Beard               11 Haywood                5-10.00      1.77m   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ronald Billingsley        11 Fayette Ware                NH            
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Bituli             12 Nashvl Christian      51-11.00     15.82m  10   
      50-11.50  45-11.25  48-05.50  51-11       
  2 Gerry Davis               12 Tyner Academy         50-00.00     15.24m   8   
      45-08  47-02.75  47-06.25  50-00      
  3 Elijah Simmons             9 Pearl Cohn            48-07.00     14.80m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-06.75  48-07      
  4 Shamar Barnes             12 Dyersburg             44-01.75     13.45m   5   
      42-10  43-11.50  44-01.75  42-04      
  5 Rutger Reitmaier          11 Lipscomb Aca          43-02.75     13.17m   4   
      43-02.75  FOUL  43-01.50  41-02.75      
  6 Austin Bertram            12 Alvin C. York         42-11.75     13.10m   3   
      42-01  42-05  42-11.75  41-11.75      
  7 Alfonzo Jordan            12 Dyersburg             42-08.50     13.01m   2   
      42-07.75  42-08.50  40-04.50  FOUL      
  8 Grant Ward                12 Sullivan South        39-03.00     11.96m   1   
      FOUL  39-03  FOUL  38-06.50      
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Mathis                12 Mid.TN Christian        154-10     47.19m  10   
      FOUL  154-10  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Tre'Shaun Smith           12 Covington               150-02     45.77m   8   
      150-02  FOUL  144-03  FOUL      
  3 Ian Williams              11 Alcoa                   134-01     40.86m   6   
      FOUL  134-01  124-04  108-08      
  4 Rhett Elwood              12 Grace Christian         134-00     40.84m   5   
      105-01  121-08  FOUL  134-00      
  5 Rutger Reitmaier          11 Lipscomb Aca            131-02     39.97m   4   
      131-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Aaron Banks               11 City University         125-00     38.10m   3   
      FOUL  125-00  94-07  91-02      
  7 Carlos Woodruff           12 Red Bank                116-09     35.58m   2   
      116-01  116-09  113-04  115-10      
  8 Rafe Erisman              11 Fred J. Page            101-03     30.86m   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  101-03  93-11      
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knoxville Catholic                                  8:17.26   10   
  2 Stratford                                           8:19.35    8   
  3 Greeneville                                         8:25.77    6   
  4 Madison Academic Magnet                             8:26.31    5   
  5 Crockett Co.                                        8:29.34    4   
  6 Merrol Hyde Magnet                                  8:39.05    3   
  7 Alcoa                                               8:45.09    2   
  8 Signal Mountain                                     8:55.47    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tre'vaughn Hatcher        12 Stratford                15.23  +0.0  10   
  2 Michael McMahan           11 Fred J. Page             15.25  +0.0   8   
  3 Johnaton Gatewood         11 Trezevant                15.28  +0.0   6   
  4 Tyrese Winfrey            10 Covington                15.40  +0.0   5   
  5 Peyton Kegley             12 Sullivan East            15.61  +0.0   4   
  6 Tyler Cathey              11 Lipscomb Aca             15.67  +0.0   3    15.669
  7 William Stout             12 CPA                      15.67  +0.0   2    15.670
  8 Christopher Stevenson      9 Austin-East              17.94  +0.0   1   
 
Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kedrick Wilbanks          11 Red Bank                 10.93  -1.8  10   
  2 Jeremy McDowell           11 Maplewood                10.95  -1.8   8   
  3 Corey Simmons             12 Stratford                11.00  -1.8   6   
  4 Booker Williams           11 Westwood                 11.00  -1.8   5   
  5 Job Blacksmith            10 East Nashville           11.06  -1.8   4   
  6 DeShawn Toliver           12 Haywood                  11.19  -1.8   3   
  7 Amari Rodgers             11 Knoxville Cath           11.20  -1.8   2   
  8 Braxton Horner            11 Creek Wood               11.26  -1.8   1   
 
Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn                                          1:27.64   10   
  2 Austin-East                                         1:28.01    8   
  3 Lipscomb Academy                                    1:28.84    6   
  4 Craigmont                                           1:29.56    5   
  5 Martin Luther King                                  1:29.70    4   
  6 Covington                                           1:30.91    3   
  7 Mitchell                                            1:31.00    2   
  8 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      1:31.81    1   
 
Event 60  Boys 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Meade                12 Sullivan East          4:24.73   10   
  2 Johnathan Chavez          12 Knoxville Cath         4:32.95    8   
  3 Tyler Youngblood          11 Sullivan South         4:35.54    6   
  4 Jhon-west Walker          11 Covington              4:35.71    5   
  5 Harrison King             12 CPA                    4:37.58    4   
  6 William Doktycz           12 Knoxville Cath         4:40.55    3   
  7 Isaac Wehner              10 South Gibson Co.       4:53.29    2   
  8 Colin Lamb                11 Fred J. Page           5:08.11    1   
 
Event 62  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn                                            41.71   10   
  2 Stratford                                             42.17    8   
  3 East Nashville                                        42.67    6   
  4 Covington                                             42.70    5   
  5 Austin-East                                           43.82    4   
  6 Red Bank                                              43.98    3   
  7 Liberty Tech                                          44.17    2   
  8 Martin Luther King                                    49.41    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kobey Hill                12 Mem.Business Aca         48.48   10   
  2 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                48.67    8   
  3 Nickson Pierre            10 Pearl Cohn               49.71    6   
  4 Walter Miller             11 Millingtn Centrl         49.72    5   
  5 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              49.91    4   
  6 Alec Connolly             12 Knoxville Cath           50.23    3   
  7 Michael Vogt              11 Central Magnet           51.36    2   
  8 Emmanuel Bynum               WEB DuBois A&T           52.25    1   
 
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Castille           11 Liberty Tech             38.66   10   
  2 Tyrese Winfrey            10 Covington                39.39    8   
  3 Johnaton Gatewood         11 Trezevant                40.21    6   
  4 Kiyontae Warren            9 Austin-East              40.38    5   
  5 Michael McMahan           11 Fred J. Page             40.56    4   
  6 Joachim Kennedy           11 Hume-Fogg                40.57    3   
  7 Jonathan Vincent          12 M.L. King                41.22    2   
  8 Brevin Sims                8 Chatt.Sch -A&S           41.47    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Meade                12 Sullivan East          1:59.09   10   
  2 William Doktycz           12 Knoxville Cath         1:59.18    8   
  3 Bray Fulton               12 Carter                 2:00.08    6   
  4 Jared Clark               12 M.L. King              2:00.54    5   
  5 Ben Waldecker             11 Central Magnet         2:00.91    4   
  6 Jhon-west Walker          11 Covington              2:00.95    3   
  7 Fred Abston               11 Grad Academy           2:01.58    2   
  8 Kobey Hill                12 Mem.Business Aca       2:11.36    1   
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy McDowell           11 Maplewood                21.77  -0.2  10   
  2 Walter Miller             11 Millingtn Centrl         21.82  -0.2   8   
  3 Kedrick Wilbanks          11 Red Bank                 22.03  -0.2   6   
  4 Braxton Horner            11 Creek Wood               22.31  -0.2   5   
  5 DeShawn Toliver           12 Haywood                  22.35  -0.2   4   
  6 Booker Williams           11 Westwood                 22.58  -0.2   3   
 -- Job Blacksmith            10 East Nashville              FS  -0.2 
 
Event 72  Boys 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathan Chavez          12 Knoxville Cath         9:36.62   10   
  2 Gashaw Duhamel            12 TN School -Deaf        9:43.41    8   
  3 Jake Renfree               9 Knoxville Cath        10:02.66    6   
  4 Timothy Thacker           11 Grace Christian       10:03.07    5   
  5 Harrison King             12 CPA                   10:15.56    4   
  6 Logan Riddle              11 Jacksn Christian      10:18.69    3   
  7 Jerry Rojas               12 Crockett Co.          10:42.61    2   
  8 Colin Lamb                11 Fred J. Page          11:51.54    1   
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           3:22.51   10   
  2 Greeneville                                         3:27.62    8   
  3 Pearl Cohn                                          3:28.47    6   
  4 Austin-East                                         3:28.94    5   
  5 Liberty Tech                                        3:29.84    4   
  6 Craigmont                                           3:31.48    3   
  7 Knoxville Catholic                                  3:31.63    2   
  8 Lipscomb Academy                                    3:34.09    1   
 
Event 76  Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Stout             12 CPA                       6272   10   
  2 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville               5906    8   
  3 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville               5691    6   
  4 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville               5516    5   
  5 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene               5222    4   
  6 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath            5066    3   
  7 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                 4970    2   
  8 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                 4967    1   
  9 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman             4846  
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                11.40   0.3  2    774
  2 William Stout             12 CPA                      11.44   0.3  2    765
  3 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              11.47   0.3  2    759
  4 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            11.58   0.3  2    736
  5 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              11.67   0.2  1    717
  6 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware             11.68   0.2  1    715
  7 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              11.95   0.2  1    661
  8 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                12.26   0.3  2    601
  9 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              12.29   0.2  1    595
 10 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           12.62   0.3  2    534
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman           34.07m     111-09    545
  2 William Stout             12 CPA                     31.88m     104-07    502
  3 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville             29.93m      98-02    463
  4 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville             29.69m      97-05    458
  5 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville             29.11m      95-06    447
  6 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene             27.89m      91-06    423
  7 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg               27.11m      88-11    408
  8 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath          26.35m      86-05    393
  9 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware            23.46m      77-00    338
 10 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford               23.35m      76-07    335
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg               13.21m   NWI  43-04.25    604
     12.64m(NWI) 13.21m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI)            
  2 William Stout             12 CPA                     12.99m   NWI  42-07.50    577
     12.46m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI)            
  3 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville             12.87m   NWI  42-02.75    562
     11.97m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 12.85m(NWI)            
  4 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville             12.58m   NWI  41-03.25    527
     FOUL      12.13m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI)            
  5 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman           12.26m   NWI  40-02.75    489
     12.17m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI)            
  6 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene             12.18m   NWI  39-11.50    480
     12.15m(NWI) FOUL      12.05m(NWI)            
  7 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath          12.09m   NWI  39-08.00    470
     11.72m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI)            
  8 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford               11.86m   NWI  38-11.00    443
     11.68m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI)            
  9 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville             11.65m   NWI  38-02.75    420
     11.65m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI)            
 10 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware            11.56m   NWI  37-11.25    410
     11.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Stout             12 CPA                      3.81m   12-06.00    565
  2 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              2.89m    9-05.75    331
  4 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           2.74m    8-11.75    296
  5 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                2.59m    8-06.00    262
  6 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  6 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware             2.29m    7-06.00    197
  9 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                50.41   2    796
  2 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              50.55   2    789
  3 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              52.08   2    721
  4 William Stout             12 CPA                      52.63   2    697
  5 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              53.61   1    656
  6 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              55.40   1    583
  7 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware             55.56   2    577
  8 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           55.92   1    562
  9 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                55.93   1    562
 10 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            59.70   2    423
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 William Stout             12 CPA                      15.92  -1.1  3    742
  2 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              16.27  -1.1  3    703
  3 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           17.06  -0.8  1    618
  4 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              17.17  +0.0  4    607
  5 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              17.20  +0.0  4    604
  6 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              17.20  -0.8  1    604
  7 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            18.41  -0.8  1    486
  8 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                20.87  +0.0  4    284
  9 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                21.53  -1.1  3    238
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              1.88m    6-02.00    696
  4 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                1.83m    6-00.00    653
  6 William Stout             12 CPA                      1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                1.57m    5-01.75    441
  9 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Stout             12 CPA                     12.27m   40-03.25    623
      11.32m  12.27m  12.10m            
  2 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman           11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.86m  11.42m  11.45m            
  3 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville             10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.61m  10.89m  10.86m            
  4 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville             10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  10.57m  FOUL            
  5 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene             10.76m   35-03.75    531
      9.21m  10.76m  9.96m            
  6 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford               10.26m   33-08.00    501
      10.26m  8.96m  9.76m            
  7 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware            10.02m   32-10.50    487
      10.02m  9.76m  9.71m            
  8 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.54m  9.41m  9.34m            
  9 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              9.49m   31-01.75    455
      9.14m  9.49m  9.40m            
 10 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.91m  8.88m  8.56m            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman            6.84m   NWI  22-05.25    776
     6.55m(NWI) 6.84m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)            
  2 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville              6.40m   NWI  21-00.00    675
     6.40m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)            
  3 William Stout             12 CPA                      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00    635
     6.12m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI)            
  4 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)            
  5 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg                6.14m   NWI  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(NWI) FOUL      6.03m(NWI)            
  6 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville              6.01m   NWI  19-08.75    589
     5.69m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)            
  7 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene              5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
     5.56m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)            
  8 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath           5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
     5.23m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)            
  9 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford                5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)            
 10 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville              5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    431
     5.25m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TreVon Sanders            12 Stratford              4:26.95     765
  2 Thomas Burkey             12 Greeneville            4:38.27     691
  3 Raheem Young              12 Greeneville            4:52.95     601
  4 Takeem Young              11 Greeneville            4:53.12     600
  5 Jake Poczobut             12 Knoxville Cath         4:56.89     578
  6 Jaque Ross                11 Dyersburg              5:00.04     559
  7 William Stout             12 CPA                    5:00.62     556
  8 Juliun Lane               10 West Greene            5:10.80     499
  9 Davarious Harris          11 Fayette Ware           5:35.41     373
 10 Austin Cline              12 Gatl. Pittman          6:34.34                               
 
                 Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knoxville Catholic          65        2) Stratford                  51   
    3) Christ Presbyterian Academ  50        4) Greeneville                47   
    5) Pearl Cohn                  38        6) Covington                  37   
    7) Creek Wood                  32        8) Sullivan East              24   
    9) Lipscomb Academy            23        9) Austin-East                23   
   11) Trezevant                   21       11) Red Bank                   21   
   13) Maplewood                   18       13) Martin Luther King         18   
   15) Dyersburg                   17       16) Liberty Tech               16   
   17) Fred J. Page                15       18) Millington Central         13   
   19) Alcoa                       11       19) Memphis Business Academy   11   
   21) Middle Tennessee Christian  10       21) Nashville Christian        10   
   21) Grace Christian Academy     10       21) Fulton                     10   
   21) East Nashville              10       26) Carter                      9   
   27) Westwood                     8       27) Craigmont                   8   
   27) Tennessee School for the D   8       27) Haywood                     8   
   27) Alvin C. York Institute      8       27) University Sch. of Johnso   8   
   27) L & N STEM Academy           8       27) Tyner Academy               8   
   35) Sullivan South               7       36) Central Magnet              6   
   36) Crockett Co.                 6       36) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet   6   
   39) Madison Academic Magnet      5       39) Memphis Academy of Scienc   5   
   41) West Greene                  4       42) Happy Valley                3   
   42) Hillcrest                    3       42) Merrol Hyde Magnet          3   
   42) City University School of    3       42) Jackson Christian School    3   
   47) Grad Academy                 2       47) Mitchell                    2   
   47) South Gibson County          2       50) W.E.B Du Bois Art & Techn   1   
   50) Signal Mountain              1       50) Christian Academy of Knox   1   
   50) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci     1