2015 TSSAA State Wrestling Championships


TSSAAWrestlingLogo

2015 TSSAA State Wrestling Championships

Williamson Co. Expo Center – Franklin, TN
February 12th – 14th, 2015

Division I Class A-AADivision I Class AAADivision IIGirls'

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Tucker Gill (Notre Dame, 10) Dec 5-3 1st Hayden Hammonds (Eagleville, 12) Dec 4-0
2nd Blake Reichel (Red Bank, 10) 2nd Hunter Owens (East Ridge, 12)
3rd Spencer Matherly (Greenbrier, 10) Dec 8-4 3rd Michael Colon (Alcoa, 10) MD 9-1
4th Kashawn Cosey (East Ridge, 9) 4th Dylan Pendley (Forrest, 9)
5th Isaac Tate (Signal Mountain, 9) Fall 2:38 5th Austin Gilley (West Greene, 12) Fall 2:54
6th Tanner Corlew (Creek Wood, 10) 6th Scott Weaver (Boyd Buchanan, 10)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Luke Mullin (Notre Dame, 11) TF 5:30 1st Nathaniel Murphy (Alcoa, 12) Fall 2:55
2nd Jacob Ruiter (Pigeon Forge, 11) 22-7 2nd Logan Chase (Sullivan East, 11)
3rd Grayson Reed (Greeneville, 10) Dec 4-2 3rd Caden Pennington (Eagleville, 12) Fall 2:57
4th Braxton Hunter (Harpeth, 9) 4th Bryson Lemons (Chatt. Central, 12)
5th Caleb Salyers (Sullivan South, 12) Fall 0:45 5th Isaac Yates (Hixson, 11) MD 11-3
6th Jonah Bird (Red Bank, 9) 6th Edward Warwick (Notre Dame, 10)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Matthew Kieta (Pigeon Forge, 11) Fall 3:37 1st Tyler Christian (Harpeth, 12) SV-1 5-3
2nd Cederick Harris (Hixson, 10) 2nd Gary Reagan (Pigeon Forge, 11)
3rd Mitchell Camper (Sycamore, 10) SV-1 2-0 3rd Andrew Birchett (Page, 11) Fall 3:39
4th Spencer Griffey (East Ridge, 12) 4th Tabrin Walker (East Ridge, 12)
5th Landon Fowler (Eagleville, 8) M. For.) 5th Justin Wheeler (Chatt. Christian, 10) Fall 3:00
6th Ryan Verhulst (Alcoa, 11) 6th Jesse Miller (Greenback, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Patrick Mullin (Notre Dame 12) Dec 12-6 1st Noah Bankston (Notre Dame, 11) Dec 8-6
2nd Landon Goforth (Hixson, 11) 2nd Alonso Heyward (Chatt. Central, 10)
3rd Franklin Darnell (Pigeon Forge, 11) MD 11-1 3rd Josh Croley (Pigeon Forge, 11) Dec 5-2
4th Greg Layne (Whitwell, 11) 4th Joseph Kamp (Fairview, 12)
5th Steven Novack (Kingston, 12) Fall 1:59 5th Gabe McDuffie (Red Bank, 11) MD 15-7
6th Jonathan Reda (Creek Wood, 12) 6th Peter Leichner (Page, 12)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Karim Shereef (Alcoa, 11) Fall 0:55 1st Michael Long (CAK, 12) Dec 9-4
2nd Xavier Norwood (Chatt. Central, 11) 2nd DeAngelo Johnson (East Ridge, 12)
3rd Philip Nichols (CAK, 11) Fall 4:29 3rd Wyatt Baxter (Greenbrier, 12) Dec 10-5
4th Ronny Huff (Hixson, 12) 4th Seth Petarra (Signal Mountain, 11)
5th Kaine Kell (Red Bank, 11) Dec 3-2 5th Zach Diviney (Sycamore, 10) M. For.
6th Ty Boeck (Signal Mountain, 9) 6th George Hooker (Alcoa, 10)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Devin Crawl (Red Bank, 11) Dec 3-1 1st Cale Shelton (Signal Mountain, 12) TB-1 4-3
2nd James Hughes (Stratford, 11) 2nd Dylan Bargerstock (Hixson, 11)
3rd Chris Nicholson (Hixson, 12) MD 15-6 3rd Chris Poole (Pigeon Forge, 12) Fall 4:37
4th John Noe (Page, 10) 4th Stevon Rose (Stratford, 12)
5th Jack Warwick (Alcoa, 9) Fall 1:57 5th Gregory Williams (Nash. Christian, 11) Fall 0:56
6th Johnathan Hill (East Nashville, 11) 6th Seth Cumby (Whitwell, 10)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Alex Breeden (Pigeon Forge, 12) MD 12-4 1st Samson Evans (Alcoa, 10) Dec 4-1
2nd Jimmy Bowman (Greeneville, 12) 2nd Brody Gregory (Hixson, 10)
3rd Kevin Bennett (Cheatham County, 12) Dec 6-4 3rd Sam Stephenson (Chatt. Central, 12) Dec 11-5
4th Truman Ross (Hixson, 10) 4th Joseph Cartwright (East Nashville, 12)
5th Will Watkins (Boyd Buchanan, 9) Fall 1:56 5th Daniel Bituli (Nashville Christian, 11) Fall 2:57
6th Christopher Hornsby (Notre Dame, 10) 6th Christian Sisto (Pigeon Forge, 12)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Karim Shereef 138
Alcoa Tyler Christian (Harpeth) vs. Gary Reagan (Pigeon Forge)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Pigeon Forge  158.5 11th Eagleville  51.5
2nd Hixson  149 12th CAK  40
3rd Alcoa  135 13th Greenbrier  37
4th Notre Dame  122.5 14th Stratford  36
5th East Ridge  89.5 15th Greeneville  35
6th Red Bank  86 16th Whitwell  29.5
7th Chattanooga Central  70.5 17th Nashville Christian  27
8th Signal Mountain  61 18th Sycamore  26
9th Page  53 19th East Nashville  24
10th Harpeth  52 19th Sullivan East  24

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st T.J. Hicks (Bradley Central, 10) Fall 5:16 1st Toribio Navarro (Bradley Central, 12) Dec 2-0
2nd Sean Sesnan (Lebanon, 10) 2nd Phillip Maxwell (Gibbs, 11)
3rd Graham Brothers (Bw, 10) Dec 6-3 3rd John Kost (Rossview, 11) MD 13-3
4th Cody Mathews (Cleve, 9) 4th Tolliver Justice (Knoxville Halls, 10)
5th Jacob Shelton (Sp, 11) Dec 4-3 5th Chase Payne (Soddy Daisy, 11) Dec 6-2
6th Calvin Martin (WB, 9) 6th Dylan Coggins (Stewarts Creek, 11)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Tristan Roa (Brentwood, 11) Fall 3:09 1st Knox Fuller (Bradley Central, 10) Dec 3-2
2nd Adam Fuller (Centennial, 11) 2nd Colton Landers (Cleveland, 10)
3rd Tristian Blansit (Cleveland, 11) Dec 6-2 3rd Chip Brothers (Brentwood, 12) SV-1 6-4
4th Juan Hernandez (Heritage, 11) 4th Devan Cyree (Tullahoma, 12)
5th Ryan McElhaney (Bradley Central, 10) Fall 2:17 5th Zack Wilkins (Mt. Juliet, 10) Dec 6-0
6th Anthony Cole (Rossview, 12) 6th Landon Butler (Beech, 11)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Christopher Debien (Cleveland, 12) MD 20-7 1st Ezra Taylor (Cleveland, 11) Dec 4-3
2nd Corbin Hurley (Tennessee, 11) 2nd Chris Rowland (Ravenwood, 11)
3rd Trevor Rippy (Beech, 9) DQ 3rd Josh Feuerbacher (Blackman, 12) Fall 1:20
4th Joseph Munoz (Walker Valley, 10) 4th Adrian Gonzalez (Rossview, 11)
5th Austin Houser (Soddy Daisy, 12) Dec 4-2 5th Dewey Pendley (Tennessee, 10) Forfeit
6th Cole Iler (Centennial, 11) 6th Lane Dickeson (Wilson Central, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Tucker Russo (Soddy Daisy, 11) SV-1 3-1 1st Mike Binns (Wilson Central, 12) Dec 11-6
2nd Delrico Bowen (Northeast, 12) 2nd Luke Hamilton (Brentwood, 12)
3rd Michael Diemer (Heritage, 11) SV-1 8-6 3rd Darius Rutland (McGavock, 12) Dec 1-0
4th Jack Holloran (Franklin, 12) 4th Matthew Sells (Blackman, 10)
5th Donnie Beyer (Bradley Central, 11) Dec 11-10 5th John Oliveri (Stewarts Creek, 11) Dec 6-3
6th Clay Cook (Clarksville, 12) 6th Caleb Adkins (Bradley Central, 10)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Tyler Garrison (Blackman, 12) Dec 10-6 1st Sean Kennedy (Riverdale, 12) Fall 3:51
2nd Aaron Oliver (Cleveland, 12) 2nd John Williamson (Soddy Daisy, 12)
3rd Dustin Holmes (Siegel, 12) Fall 4:04 3rd Tate Holmes (Anderson County, 11) Dec 2-0
4th Colton McMahan (Knoxville Halls, 10) 4th Macon Webster (Dickson County, 12)
5th Joseph Begley (Dobyns Bennett, 12) Dec 7-4 5th Austin Hammons (Cookeville, 11) Dec 5-3
6th Nathan Enzor (Arlington, 12) 6th Tyler Dean (Dobyns Bennett, 12)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Chad Solomon (Maryville, 12) Dec 6-3 1st Kiel Russell (Clarksville, 12) Dec 13-6
2nd Brett Brown (Bradley Central, 10) 2nd Clay Strawn (Maryville, 12)
3rd Kaleb Rippy (Beech, 11) Dec 4-0 3rd Trent Cumby (Cookeville, 12) Forfeit
4th Perry Baltz (Wilson Central, 12) 4th Justin Johnson (Stone Memorial, 11)
5th Virgil English (Jefferson County, 12) Dec 2-0 5th Devonte Walker (Centennial, 10) Fall 4:13
6th Nathan Walling (Mt. Juliet, 9) 6th Michael Lett (Tullahoma, 12)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Josh Filbey (Franklin, 12) Dec 9-6 1st Nick Boykin (Riverdale, 10) Fall 3:30
2nd John Kramer (Wilson Central, 12) 2nd Koran Kennedy (Cleveland, 12)
3rd J.J. Yellen (Anderson County, 12) Dec 9-4 3rd David Adams (Bradley Central, 11) Fall 0:35
4th John Gaither (Cleveland, 11) 4th Logan Townsend (Jefferson County, 11)
5th Ric Kennett (Walker Valley, 12) Inj. 5th Te’juan Henderson (Oakland, 12) MD 13-0
6th Tyler Barber (Stewarts Creek, 11) 6th Hunter Hancock (Summit, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Tyler Garrison 138
Blackman Ezra Taylor (Cleveland) vs. Chris Rowland (Ravenwood)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Cleveland  205.5 11th Centennial  70
2nd Bradley Central  198 12th Ravenwood  69.5
3rd Wilson Central  121.5 13th Maryville  69
4th Soddy Daisy  105.5 14th Riverdale  68
5th Brentwood  98 15th Cookeville  63
6th Beech  84.5 16th Heritage  61
7th Knoxville Halls  79 17th Summit  60.5
8th Tennessee  72 18th Walker Valley  60
9th Blackman  71 19th Tullahoma  57.5
10th Rossview  70.5 20th Jefferson Co.  57

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Christian Simpson (Father Ryan, 10) Fall 5:16 1st Raymond Eason (Father Ryan, 10) Dec 10-4
2nd Thomas Bellet (MBA, 9) 2nd Gabriel Elkin (MBA, 10)
3rd Hayden Hartline (Baylor, 9) Fall 4:44 3rd Trev Milling (Baylor, 9) Fall 3:59
4th Hunter Anderson (BA, 10) 4th Trace Jenkins (St. Benedict, 10)
5th Tiy Reed (BGA, 8) Fall 1:31 5th Connor Galvez (Ensworth, 10) Dec 17-10
6th Chadwick Cabenero (CBHS, 11) 6th Kolton Grimsley (BGA, 10)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan, 11) Dec 4-2 1st Kirby Simpson (Father Ryan, 11) MD 11-0
2nd Michael Elkin (MBA, 10) 2nd Mason Reiniche (Baylor, 8)
3rd Justin Becci (BA, 12) TF 4:40 3rd James Westbrooks (McCallie, 12) Dec 4-3
4th Jack Reynolds (Baylor, 10) 20-5 4th Tanner Tidswell (CBHS, 11)
5th Bryan Garrett (CBHS, 11) Forfeit 5th Jonah Neuman (BGA, 12) Dec 8-6
6th Addison Cornell (McCallie, 11) 6th John Michael Glover (MBA, 10)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Eli King (Father Ryan, 10) MD 13-2 1st Michael Murphy (Baylor, 11) SV-1 4-2
2nd Trevor Brown (CBHS, 10) 2nd Ethan Dendy (McCallie, 10)
3rd Brock Herring (McCallie, 10) Dec 10-4 3rd Daniel Wesley (Father Ryan, 11) Fall 2:28
4th Alex Atchley (Baylor, 9) 4th Bryce Wittman (CBHS, 9)
5th Conner Mitchell (BGA, 9) Dec 7-0 5th Sam Bellet (MBA, 12) Fall 3:36
6th Vance Lipsey (BA, 12) 6th Connor Stewart (MUS, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Chris Wesnofske (Father Ryan, 12) Dec 6-0 1st Will Patton (McCallie, 11) SV-1 9-7
2nd Braxton Kinney (BGA, 12) 2nd Marcello Morrice (Father Ryan, 12)
3rd Caleb Powell (Baylor, 12) Dec 5-0 3rd Caleb Canada (Baylor, 12) Dec 1-0
4th Tommy Brackett (CBHS, 9) 4th Nathan Martin (Briarcrest, 12)
5th Sam Harrelson (McCallie, 12) Fall 4:53 5th Jacob Telli (Pope John Paul II, 12) MD 9-1
6th Blake Solarek (MBA, 12) 6th Wil Tansil (FRA, 11)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Blake Sutherland (Baylor, 12) Fall 1:17 1st Cayman Seagraves (Baylor, 12) Dec 5-2
2nd Nick Naughton (Father Ryan, 12) 2nd Dallas Broughton (CBHS, 12)
3rd Jeremy Stewart (St. Benedict, 12) Dec 6-2 3rd Carter Heckle (MBA, 11) Dec 3-2
4th Thomas Rowland (McCallie, 11) 4th Ariel Bong (Mc, 12)
5th Eric Olson (BGA, 11) Dec 5-2 5th Andrew Wesnofske (Father Ryan, 10) TB-1 7-6
6th Griffin Brown (St. George’s, 12) 6th Max Mullen (Brentwood Aca., 11)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Cole Euverard (MBA, 12) MD 12-3 1st Ryan Parker (Baylor, 10) MD 11-3
2nd Drew Ruffin (St. George’s, 12) 2nd Brian Phillips (McCallie, 11)
3rd Robert Garstin (Father Ryan, 11) Fall 1:42 3rd Grayson Walthall (CBHS, 9) Fall 4:39
4th Nick Pope (Briarcrest, 12) 4th Ben Kelly (MBA, 12)
5th Wyatt Lindlau (St. Andrew’s, 10) Inj. 5th John Gray (MUS, 12) MD 14-5
6th Cole Holloway (Baylor, 12) 6th Will Shaw (Father Ryan, 10)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Ben Stacey (Father Ryan, 11) SV-1 4-2 1st Cooper Reiniche (Baylor, 11) UTB 3-2
2nd D’On Coofer (MBA, 11) 2nd River Henry (McCallie, 9)
3rd Jay Roberts (McCallie, 11) Dec 5-0 3rd Joseph Scowden (MBA, 11) Fall 4:21
4th Jon Schnissrauter (Baylor, 12) 4th Mitchell Clark (MUS, 12)
5th Nesto Rivas (St. Benedict, 12) Fall 3:14 5th Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan, 11) Inj.
6th Jacob Cretin (Brentwood Aca., 12) 6th Michael Beamon (Brentwood Aca., 12)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Blake Sutherland 152
Baylor Will Patton (McCallie) vs. Marcello Morrice (Ryan)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Father Ryan  249 11th Briarcrest  22
2nd Baylor  238.5 12th St. Andrew`s  11
3rd McCallie  161 13th Ensworth  8
4th Montgomery Bell Academy  155 13th Pope John Paul Ii  8
5th Christian Brothers  100 15th Franklin Road Academy  6
6th Battle Ground Academy  56 16th Knoxville Webb  0
7th Brentwood Academy  50.5
8th St. Benedict  32
9th Memphis Univ. School  27
10th St. George`s  24

105 Results (Bracket) 112 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Allison Gefellers (Chuckey-Doak, 12) Dec 5-4 1st Katie Brock (Sequatchie County, 11). Fall 2:42
2nd Kristin Simmons (Rhea County, 12) 2nd Victoria Knier (West Creek, 12)
3rd Tina Shipley (David Crockett, 11) Fall 1:36 3rd Nena Chrestman (Sycamore, 9) Fall 3:51
4th Tiffany Gray (South Greene, 11) 4th Olivia Vanderveen (Montgomery Centrral, 10)
5th Genesis Tinaco (Northview Aca., 9) Fall 3:29 5th Gabby Medina (Cumberland County, 10) Fall 0:52
6th Shalyn Willard (LaVergne, 10) 6th Kansas Townsend (Happy Valley, 9)
120 Results (Bracket) 125 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Allison Davis (Sullivan East, 10) MD 14-3 1st Selina Alonzo (Cookeville, 12) Dec 3-0
2nd Elise Dille (Cumberland County, 11) 2nd Courtney Morrell (Happy Valley, 10)
3rd Sierra Schulz (Munford, 11) Fall 2:45 3rd Kyah St. Marie (Stone Memorial, 10) Dec 7-2
4th Abby Hawk (Rossview, 12) 4th Emily Legagneur (Bearden, 10)
5th Sarah Hall (David Crockett, 12) Fall 2:20 5th Rachel Huff (Southwind, 12) Fall 0:12
6th Macy DeBlois (Independence 9) 6th Sky DeWeese (White House, 10)
130 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Alexandria Knowles (Science Hill, 12) Dec 7-6 1st Jessica Elery (Northwest, 10) Dec 7-4
2nd Krista Martin (Tennessee, 11) 2nd Tailor Stolle (Ravenwood, 11)
3rd Krista Legagneur (Bearden, 9) Fall 4:22 3rd Jailah Grimes (Summit, 11) MD 10-0
4th Kaitlin Kiser (Shelbyville, 11) 4th Hollie Yokley (Warren County, 10)
5th Taylor Johnson (Sequatchie County, 11) Fall 0:45 5th Taylor Morelock (Volunteer, 11) Fall 1:46
6th Scotland Traweek (Munford, 12) 6th Rachel Dagnan (Signal Mountain, 10)
148 Results (Bracket) 155 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Becka Stallard (Volunteer, 10) Dec 12-9 1st Jaydn Sayre-Adona (Northeast, 9) Dec 10-4
2nd Gillian Garman-Davis (Science Hill, 12) 2nd Katie Pullins (Stone Memorial, 9)
3rd Lindsey Morrison (Northwest, 9) Dec 3-2 3rd Nikkia Whitman (St. Andrew’s, 10) Fall 2:46
4th Abby Hagewood (Montgomery Central, 10) 4th Stephany Lane (South Greene, 10)
5th Madison Lozano (Northeast, 9) Fall 2:08 5th Jasmine Bailey (Kingsbury, 12) Inj.
6th Brianna Stevens (Sequatchie County, 11) 6th Keely Sage (Montgomery Central, 10)
165 Results (Bracket) 185 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kenya-Lee Sloan (Hardin Valley, 9) Fall 4:46 1st Abby Mainzer (St. Andrew’s-Sewanee, 11) Fall 3:55
2nd Morgan Kite (Science Hill, 12) 2nd Jada Hoskins (Montgomery Central, 9)
3rd Kathleen Goss (South Greene, 10) Fall 1:20 3rd Kaleigh Johnson (Cumberland County, 10) Fall 1:30
4th Zateran Forture (St. Andrew’s Sewanee, 10) 4th Kaela Eads (Tennessee, 10)
5th Laura Napier (Stone Memorial, 11) Inj. 5th Ashley Thompson (Science Hill, 10) Fall 0:45
6th Kinley Hasamear (Independence, 10) 6th Hannah Lane (South Greene, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Jessica Elery 148
Northwest Becka Stallard (Volunteer) vs. Gillian Garman-Davis (SH)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Science Hill 70 11th Bearden 31
2nd St. Andrew’s-Sewanee 57 12th David Crockett 29
3rd Montgomery Central 49 13th Tennessee 28
4th Cumberland County 48 14th Hardin Valley 26
5th South Greene 47 15th Sullivan East 25
6th Stone Memorial 44 16th Happy Valley 24
7th Sequatchie County 39 17th Cookeville 22
8th Northwest 38 18th Munford 21
9th Northeast 34 19th Chuckey-Doak 20
10th Volunteer 32 19th West Creek 20