2015 TSSAA Division II State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2015 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Girls Individuals – January 22nd – 23rd – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Battle, Taylor (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 43-B 202 134 182 134 652 163 1
Conrad, Caroline (St. Agnes) – So. 44-C 147 182 136 180 645 161.25 2
Harty, Nicole (St. Benedict) – Sr. 41-A 119 161 195 160 635 158.75 3
Parris, Alyson (Girls Preparatory School) – Jr. 50-C 157 140 159 169 625 156.25 4
Wilson, Megan (St. Agnes) – Sr. 41-B 151 134 178 144 607 151.75 5
Bonds, Angela (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 52-C 161 143 140 154 598 149.5 6
Reid, Taylor (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 49-B 116 137 178 160 591 147.75 7
Campbell, Carlee (Pope John Paul II) – So. 47-B 140 140 168 140 588 147 8
Moore, Jessica (St. Agnes) – Sr. 42-D 169 141 124 139 573 143.25 9
Dumas, Lacey (Father Ryan) – Sr. 48-D 126 156 125 153 560 140 10
Stoll, Julie (St. Benedict) – Sr. 44-D 157 147 133 120 557 139.25 11
Holt, Jennifer (Father Ryan) – Jr. 46-C 136 123 112 182 553 138.25 12
Nickens, Lexie (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr. 47-A 128 151 150 120 549 137.25 13
King, Kerri (St. Benedict) – Jr. 42-C 157 131 124 126 538 134.5 14
Reding, Anna (Pope John Paul II) – Sr. 45-A 146 116 135 140 537 134.25 15
O’Malley, Emma (St. Agnes) – Jr. 46-D 141 112 127 147 527 131.75 16
Connolly, Kristian (St. Agnes) – Jr. 48-C 133 113 119 140 505 126.25 17
Nguyen, Jennifer (Father Ryan) – Jr. 51-A 123 140 113 109 485 121.25 18
Scott, Meagan (Girls Preparatory School) – Jr. 50-D 116 121 134 100 471 117.75 19
Thomas, Kaelyn (Donelson Christian Academy) – 8th 51-B 108 119 134 104 465 116.25 20
Dress, Jessica (St. Benedict) – Jr. 43-A 143 85 112 115 455 113.75 21
Coffey, Molly (St. Agnes) – Sr. 45-B 101 135 106 111 453 113.25 22
Butler, Brittany (Father Ryan) – Sr. 49-A 96 114 128 113 451 112.75 23

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Taylor Battle (GPS) – Sr.
#2 – Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – So.
#3 – Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#4 – Alyson Parris (GPS) – Jr.
#5 – Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr.
#6 – Angela Bonds (GPS) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Angela Bonds (GPS) – Sr. 148
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr. 183

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr. 143
Alyson Parris (GPS) – Jr. 132

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr. 144
Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Sr. 142

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr. 162
Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – So. 139

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr. 184
Taylor Battle (GPS) – Sr. 192

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Taylor Battle (GPS) – Sr.
#2 – Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Sr.
#3 – Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – So.
#4 – Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#5 – Alyson Parris (GPS) – Jr.
#6 – Angela Bonds (GPS) – Sr.