2015 TSSAA Division II State Dual Wrestling Tournament Results


2015 DIVISION II STATE DUAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Williamson Co. Expo Center – Franklin, TN
January 30th – 31st, 2015

CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTERFINALS
Match 1
Baylor 72, Brentwood Academy 3
182 – Cole Holloway (Baylor School) wins by forfeit; 195 – Ryan Parker (Baylor School) over Jacob Cretin (Brentwood Academy) TF 17-2; 220 – Jon Schnissrauter (Baylor School) wins by forfeit; 285 – Cooper Reiniche (Baylor School) wins by forfeit; 106 – Hayden Hartline (Baylor School) over Hunter Anderson (Brentwood Academy) Dec 6-2; 113 – Trev Milling (Baylor School) wins by forfeit; 120 – Justin Becci (Brentwood Academy) over Austin Atchley (Baylor School) Dec 8-1; 126 – Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) over Christian DiLucchio (Brentwood Academy) Maj 16-5; 132 – Alex Atchley (Baylor School) over Vance Lipsey (Brentwood Academy) Fall 1:25; 138 – Michael Murphy (Baylor School) over Bradley Shirling (Brentwood Academy) Fall 0:55; 145 – Caleb Powell (Baylor School) over Harrison Smith (Brentwood Academy) Fall 0:11; 152 – Caleb Canada (Baylor School) over Alex Mann (Brentwood Academy) Fall 0:51; 160 – Donovan Sutherland (Baylor School) over Thomas Butler (Brentwood Academy) Fall 1:21; 170 – Cayman Seagraves (Baylor School) over Ryan Sealy (Brentwood Academy) Fall 1:41.
Match 2
Montgomery Bell Academy 69, St. Benedict 6
182 – Cole Euverard (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 195 – Ben Kelly (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 220 – D`On Coofer (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 285 – Joseph Scowden (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 106 – Thomas Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Joe Zazzara (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:22; 113 – Joseph Tarquine (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Trace Jenkins (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Dec 7-0; 120 – Michael Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Morgan Green (St. Benedict At Auburndale) SV-1 10-8; 126 – John Michael Glover (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Patrick Maginn (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 1:26; 132 – Perry Matthews (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Kaleb Davis (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 1:37; 138 – Sam Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Thomas Herrman (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 3:18; 145 – Blake Solarek (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Khaise Brice (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 1:30; 152 – Shane Gaffney (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Charles Hunter (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 5:49; 160 – Tracy Mathis (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 170 – Carter Heckle (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Jeremy Stewart (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Dec 6-0.
Match 3
McCallie 42, Christian Brothers 27
182 – Chase White (Christian Brothers) over Ariel Bong (Mccallie School) Dec 9-3; 195 – Brian Phillips (Mccallie School) over Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers) Dec 5-4; 220 – Jay Roberts (Mccallie School) over Samuel Stuckey (Christian Brothers) Fall 3:13; 285 – River Henry (Mccallie School) over Patrick Healy (Christian Brothers) Fall 3:30; 106 – Thomas Sell (Mccallie School) over Chadwick Cabanero (Christian Brothers) Fall 2:49; 113 – Tyler Lubin (Christian Brothers) over Evan Hughes (Mccallie School) Fall 3:23; 120 – Ryan Ward (Mccallie School) over Bryan Garrett (Christian Brothers) Fall 5:02; 126 – Tanner Tidswell (Christian Brothers) over Jonathon Barnes (Mccallie School) TF 19-2; 132 – Trevor Brown (Christian Brothers) over Brock Herring (Mccallie School) Dec 10-3; 138 – Sam Harrelson (Mccallie School) over Bryce Wittman (Christian Brothers) Dec 4-2; 145 – Tommy Brackett (Christian Brothers) over Anders Heald (Mccallie School) Fall 5:14; 152 – Will Patton (Mccallie School) over Alex Hodge (Christian Brothers) Fall 3:11; 160 – Thomas Rowland (Mccallie School) over Logan Eavenson (Christian Brothers) Fall 0:00; 170 – Dallas Broughton (Christian Brothers) wins by forfeit; Christian Brothers Coaches Misconduct -2.00.
Match 4
Father Ryan 73, Briarcrest 6
182 – Nick Pope (Briarcrest Christian School) over Will Shaw (Father Ryan) Fall 1:56; 195 – Jack Boute (Father Ryan) over Parker Ward (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:00; 220 – Ben Stacey (Father Ryan) over Jacob Shoaf (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:27; 285 – Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan) over Alexander Green (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:51; 106 – Jim Killian (Father Ryan) over Wes Abington (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:59; 113 – Raymond Eason (Father Ryan) wins by forfeit; 120 – Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan) wins by forfeit; 126 – Kirby Simpson (Father Ryan) wins by forfeit; 132 – Nikita Kouzovik (Father Ryan) over Nathan Vaughan (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 5:00; 138 – Jared Frazier (Father Ryan) over Braxton Ruder (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 1:07; 145 – Matt McKenzie (Father Ryan) over Baylor Herrington (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:59; 152 – Robert Glasser (Father Ryan) over Nathan Martin (Briarcrest Christian School) Dec 8-2; 160 – Jake Wilson (Father Ryan) over Josiah Fahhoum (Briarcrest Christian School) TF 17-2; 170 – Anthony Hagey (Father Ryan) over Ian Tiatia (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 2:42; Will Shaw, Father Ryan Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1.00.
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS
Match 5
Baylor 43, Montgomery Bell Academy 13
195 – Ryan Parker (Baylor School) over Sam Sullivan (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 0:30; 220 – Jon Schnissrauter (Baylor School) over Ben Kelly (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 4-2; 285 – Cooper Reiniche (Baylor School) over D`On Coofer (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 4-3; 106 – Hayden Hartline (Baylor School) over Thomas Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 3-2; 113 – Gabriel Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Trev Milling (Baylor School) Maj 11-3; 120 – Michael Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Jack Reynolds (Baylor School) Dec 3-2; 126 – Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) over John Michael Glover (Montgomery Bell Academy) Maj 13-1; 132 – Alex Atchley (Baylor School) over Perry Matthews (Montgomery Bell Academy) Maj 9-0; 138 – Michael Murphy (Baylor School) over Sam Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 10-4; 145 – Caleb Powell (Baylor School) over Blake Solarek (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 8-3; 152 – Caleb Canada (Baylor School) over Mark Floyd (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 5-4; 160 – Donovan Sutherland (Baylor School) over Tracy Mathis (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 3:38; 170 – Cayman Seagraves (Baylor School) over Carter Heckle (Montgomery Bell Academy) TF 17-1; 182 – Cole Euverard (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit.
Match 7
Father Ryan 49, McCallie 24
195 – Brian Phillips (Mccallie School) over Jack Boute (Father Ryan) Fall 1:17; 220 – Ben Stacey (Father Ryan) over Jay Roberts (Mccallie School) Dec 8-5; 285 – River Henry (Mccallie School) over Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan) Fall 1:32; 106 – Christian Simpson (Father Ryan) over Thomas Sell (Mccallie School) Fall 0:24; 113 – Raymond Eason (Father Ryan) wins by forfeit; 120 – Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan) over Ryan Ward (Mccallie School) Maj 23-10; 126 – Kirby Simpson (Father Ryan) over Jonathon Barnes (Mccallie School) Fall 1:09; 132 – Eli King (Father Ryan) over Brock Herring (Mccallie School) TF 16-0; 138 – Daniel Wesley (Father Ryan) over Sam Harrelson (Mccallie School) Maj 10-2; 145 – Chris Wesnofske (Father Ryan) over Anders Heald (Mccallie School) Fall 3:46; 152 – Marcello Morrice (Father Ryan) over Will Patton (Mccallie School) Dec 8-1; 160 – Nick Naughton (Father Ryan) over George Robinson (Mccallie School) Fall 1:11; 170 – Thomas Rowland (Mccallie School) over Andrew Wesnofske (Father Ryan) Fall 4:52; 182 – Ariel Bong (Mccallie School) over Will Shaw (Father Ryan) Fall 5:23.
CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS
Match 6
St. Benedict 46, Brentwood Academy 28
120 – Justin Becci (Brentwood Academy) over Lane Martin (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:12; 126 – Morgan Green (St. Benedict At Auburndale) wins by forfeit; 132 – Christian DiLucchio (Brentwood Academy) over Patrick Maginn (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 1:35; 138 – Thomas Herrman (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Vance Lipsey (Brentwood Academy) Dec 14-9; 145 – Jaylan Sales (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Robert Butler (Brentwood Academy) Dec 13-10; 152 – Shane Gaffney (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Harrison Smith (Brentwood Academy) Fall 1:00; 160 – Parker Taylor (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Thomas Butler (Brentwood Academy) Fall 2:50; 170 – Jeremy Stewart (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Ryan Sealy (Brentwood Academy) Maj 11-2; 182 – Noah Kurtz (St. Benedict At Auburndale) wins by forfeit; 195 – Jaxson Fay (Brentwood Academy) wins by forfeit; 220 – Jacob Cretin (Brentwood Academy) over Nestro Rivas (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Maj 14-3; 285 – Jacob Timmins (St. Benedict At Auburndale) wins by forfeit; 106 – Hunter Anderson (Brentwood Academy) over Joe Zazzara (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:15; 113 – Trace Jenkins (St. Benedict At Auburndale) wins by forfeit.
Match 8
Christian Brothers 68, Briarcrest 7
120 – Josh Adams (Christian Brothers) wins by forfeit; 126 – Jackson Mays (Christian Brothers) wins by forfeit; 132 – Nathan Vaughan (Briarcrest Christian School) over Conner Rasberry (Christian Brothers) Dec 9-4; 138 – Chandler Durham (Christian Brothers) over Braxton Ruder (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 4:20; 145 – Luke Leon (Christian Brothers) over Baylor Herrington (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 3:12; 152 – Price McDaniel (Christian Brothers) over Jack Anderson (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 3:27; 160 – Logan Eavenson (Christian Brothers) over Josiah Fahhoum (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 2:49; 170 – Dallas Broughton (Christian Brothers) over Ian Tiatia (Briarcrest Christian School) TF 15-0; 182 – Nick Pope (Briarcrest Christian School) over Andrew Sweatt (Christian Brothers) Maj 14-4; 195 – Will Cochran (Christian Brothers) over Parker Ward (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 1:02; 220 – Samuel Stuckey (Christian Brothers) over Jacob Shoaf (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 0:21; 285 – David Bonilla (Christian Brothers) over Alexander Green (Briarcrest Christian School) Fall 1:44; 106 – Tyler Lubin (Christian Brothers) over Wes Abington (Briarcrest Christian School) Dec 12-7; 113 – Chadwick Cabanero (Christian Brothers) wins by forfeit.
CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
Match 9
McCallie 69, St. Benedict 12
126 – Russell Barry (Mccallie School) over Patrick Maginn (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:45; 132 – Brock Herring (Mccallie School) over Kaleb Davis (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 3:12; 138 – Sam Harrelson (Mccallie School) over Thomas Herrman (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 1:27; 145 – Anders Heald (Mccallie School) over Khaise Brice (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 2:00; 152 – Will Patton (Mccallie School) over Shane Gaffney (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:58; 160 – Thomas Rowland (Mccallie School) wins by forfeit; 170 – Jeremy Stewart (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over George Robinson (Mccallie School) Fall 0:43; 182 – ariel bong (Mccallie School) wins by forfeit; 195 – Brian Phillips (Mccallie School) wins by forfeit; 220 – Jay Roberts (Mccallie School) wins by forfeit; 285 – River Henry (Mccallie School) wins by forfeit; 106 – Evan Hughes (Mccallie School) over Joe Zazzara (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Fall 0:07; 113 – Trace Jenkins (St. Benedict At Auburndale) over Thomas Sell (Mccallie School) Fall 59:08; 120 – Ryan Ward (Mccallie School) over Morgan Green (St. Benedict At Auburndale) Dec 13-8.
Match 10
Montgomery Bell Academy 43, Christian Brothers 16
126 – Tanner Tidswell (Christian Brothers) over John Michael Glover (Montgomery Bell Academy) Maj 12-4; 132 – Chandler Durham (Christian Brothers) over Perry Matthews (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 1:32; 138 – Sam Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Bryce Wittman (Christian Brothers) Dec 9-2; 145 – Blake Solarek (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Tommy Brackett (Christian Brothers) Dec 4-3; 152 – Mark Floyd (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Alex Hodge (Christian Brothers) Dec 7-1; 160 – Jacob Isom (Christian Brothers) over Charles Hunter (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 3-2; 170 – Carter Heckle (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Chase White (Christian Brothers) Maj 15-6; 182 – Dallas Broughton (Christian Brothers) over Cole Euverard (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 1-0; 195 – Ben Kelly (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers) Dec 2-1; 220 – D`On Coofer (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Samuel Stuckey (Christian Brothers) Fall 5:13; 285 – Joseph Scowden (Montgomery Bell Academy) over David Bonilla (Christian Brothers) Dec 7-1; 106 – Thomas Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Chadwick Cabanero (Christian Brothers) Fall 3:29; 113 – Gabriel Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Tyler Lubin (Christian Brothers) Fall 0:27; 120 – Michael Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Bryan Garrett (Christian Brothers) Fall 1:50.
THIRD PLACE
Match 12
McCallie 36, Montgomery Bell Academy 33
132 – Brock Herring (Mccallie School) over Perry Matthews (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 3:28; 138 – Sam Harrelson (Mccallie School) over Sam Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 8-2; 145 – Anders Heald (Mccallie School) over Blake Solarek (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 6-3; 152 – Will Patton (Mccallie School) over Mark Floyd (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 3:06; 160 – Thomas Rowland (Mccallie School) over Charles Hunter (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 3:47; 170 – Carter Heckle (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Ariel Bong (Mccallie School) Dec 10-3; 182 – Cole Euverard (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 195 – Brian Phillips (Mccallie School) over Ben Kelly (Montgomery Bell Academy) TB-1 2-1; 220 – D`On Coofer (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 285 – Jay Roberts (Mccallie School) over Joseph Scowden (Montgomery Bell Academy) Fall 5:55; 106 – Thomas Bellet (Montgomery Bell Academy) over Thomas Sell (Mccallie School) Fall 1:31; 113 – Gabriel Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 120 – Michael Elkin (Montgomery Bell Academy) wins by forfeit; 126 – Ryan Ward (Mccallie School) over John Michael Glover (Montgomery Bell Academy) Dec 4-2.
CHAMPIONSHIP
Match 11
Baylor 32, Father Ryan 30
120 – Trey Chalifoux (Father Ryan) over Jack Reynolds (Baylor School) Maj 11-3; 126 – Kirby Simpson (Father Ryan) over Mason Reiniche (Baylor School) Dec 8-4; 132 – Eli King (Father Ryan) over Alex Atchley (Baylor School) Maj 16-7; 138 – Michael Murphy (Baylor School) over Daniel Wesley (Father Ryan) Maj 11-3; 145 – Caleb Powell (Baylor School) over Chris Wesnofske (Father Ryan) Dec 8-2; 152 – Marcello Morrice (Father Ryan) over Caleb Canada (Baylor School) Maj 12-4; 160 – Donovan Sutherland (Baylor School) over Nick Naughton (Father Ryan) Maj 11-1; 170 – Cayman Seagraves (Baylor School) over Andrew Wesnofske (Father Ryan) Fall 0:31; 182 – Cole Holloway (Baylor School) over Robert Garstin (Father Ryan) Fall 5:05; 195 – Ryan Parker (Baylor School) over Will Shaw (Father Ryan) Fall 0:47; 220 – Jon Schnissrauter (Baylor School) over Ben Stacey (Father Ryan) Dec 5-1; 285 – Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan) over Cooper Reiniche (Baylor School) Fall 1:34; 106 – Christian Simpson (Father Ryan) over Hayden Hartline (Baylor School) TF 15-0; 113 – Raymond Eason (Father Ryan) over Trev Milling (Baylor School) Maj 8-0.