2015 TSSAA Division II State Bowling Individual Championship


2015 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Boys Individuals – January 22nd – 23rd – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Turner, Donny (Friendship Christian) – Jr. 43-A 160 131 258 195 744 186 1
Nichols, Conner (St. Benedict) – So. 41-A 154 162 159 243 718 179.5 2
Frasure, Kyle (Christian Brothers) – Fr. 44-C 158 176 165 183 682 170.5 3
Crigger, Bryan (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 43-B 124 187 201 158 670 167.5 4
Agnew, Nick (St. Benedict) – Fr. 42-D 119 185 182 181 667 166.75 5
Reese, Andrew (St. Benedict) – Sr. 44-D 129 165 155 215 664 166 6
Murphy, Ben (St. Benedict) – So. 47-A 172 149 168 171 660 165 7
Alcott, Jack (Ensworth) – Sr. 46-C 202 144 178 134 658 164.5 8
Norton, Nick (Friendship Christian) – Jr. 42-C 150 148 204 156 658 164.5 8
Dewey, Ross (Donelson Christian Academy) – So. 41-B 193 144 169 148 654 163.5 10
Ferrante, Joe (St. Benedict) – Jr. 47-B 179 180 131 150 640 160 11
Leech, Graham (McCallie) – Sr. 52-C 185 121 165 147 618 154.5 12
Alcott, Sam (Ensworth) – So. 52-D 136 135 179 160 610 152.5 13
McClure, Brad (Knoxville Webb) – Sr. 49-A 163 135 146 163 607 151.75 14
Moorefield, Jay (McCallie) – So. 48-C 124 135 146 190 595 148.75 15
Takiguchi, Sho (Baylor) – Sr. 46-D 125 123 162 180 590 147.5 16
Hamilton, Luke (McCallie) – Sr. 50-D 138 128 170 133 569 142.25 17
Smith, Chris (Harding Academy) – Fr. 45-B 129 151 153 134 567 141.75 18
Wood, Sam (McCallie) – Jr. 48-D 119 145 148 151 563 140.75 19
Buttrey, Cole (Friendship Christian) – Sr. 49-B 95 164 150 148 557 139.25 20
Haskins, Jacob (Friendship Christian) – Sr. 51-B 144 147 141 116 548 137 21
Shoulders, Luke (Friendship Christian) – Jr. 50-C 136 182 105 116 539 134.75 22
Schaaf, Jack (St. Benedict) – Jr. 45-A 129 120 82 134 465 116.25 23

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Donny Turner (Friendship Christian) – Jr.
#2 – Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – So.
#3 – Kyle Frasure (Christian Brothers) – Fr.
#4 – Bryan Crigger (DCA) – Sr.
#5 – Nick Agnew (St. Benedict) – Fr.
#6 – Andrew Reese (St. Benedict) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Andrew Reese (St. Benedict) – Sr. 134
Nick Agnew (St. Benedict) – Fr. 132

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Andrew Reese (St. Benedict) – Sr. 130
Bryan Crigger (DCA) – Sr. 229

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Bryan Crigger (DCA) – Sr. 185
Kyle Frasure (Christian Brothers) – Fr. 140

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Bryan Crigger (DCA) – Sr. 132
Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – So. 157

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – So. 147
Donny Turner (Friendship Chr.) – Jr. 243

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Donny Turner (Friendship Chr.) – Jr.
#2 – Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – So.
#3 – Bryan Crigger (DCA) – Sr.
#4 – Kyle Frasure (Christian Brothers) – Fr.
#5 – Andrew Reese (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#6 – Nick Agnew (St. Benedict) – Fr.