2015 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #846 Cheeseman, Claire   11 Brentwood Academy     18:57.64    1             
  2  #849 Helton, Meredith    10 Brentwood Academy     19:27.47    2             
  3  #843 Smith, Addison      09 Baylor School         19:46.51    3             
  4  #885 Braman, Carley      10 GPS                   20:00.38    4             
  5  #934 Underwood, Meghan   10 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:03.90    5             
  6  #853 Wittman, Kylie      08 Brentwood Academy     20:18.20    6             
  7  #844 Archer, Caroline    11 Brentwood Academy     20:34.63    7             
  8  #835 Anderson, Alison    11 Baylor School         20:40.06    8             
  9  #910 Tillmanns, Nora     09 Hutchison             20:46.59    9             
 10  #862 Wiggins, Ruth       12 Briarcrest Chrst      20:47.73   10             
 11  #889 McVay, Kate         11 GPS                   20:56.61   11             
 12  #901 Singleton, Elizabe  11 Harpeth Hall          21:01.86   12             
 13  #890 Mulligan, Lea       11 GPS                   21:02.27   13             
 14  #837 Cansler, Catherine  09 Baylor School         21:04.70   14             
 15  #839 Carlson, Grace      12 Baylor School         21:10.71   15             
 16  #921 Lammey, Amanda      12 Saint Agnes           21:17.22   16             
 17  #899 Heflin, Claire      12 Harpeth Hall          21:23.24   17             
 18  #850 Powell, Whitney     08 Brentwood Academy     21:25.89   18             
 19  #932 May, Catherine      11 St.Ben-Auburndal      21:29.11   19             
 20  #933 Rose, Maddie        12 St.Ben-Auburndal      21:41.45   20             
 21  #870 Loh, Sage           12 Ensworth              21:44.17   21             
 22  #894 Anderson, Alexa Cl  09 Harpeth Hall          21:45.56   22             
 23  #922 Lewis, Marisa       09 Saint Agnes           21:52.24   23             
 24  #848 Dean, Caroline      11 Brentwood Academy     21:56.40   24             
 25  #886 Brock, Myra         09 GPS                   21:57.70   25             
 26  #868 Johnson, Rita       10 Ensworth              22:06.54   26             
 27  #884 Arrowsmith, Mary M  10 GPS                   22:07.08   27             
 28  #902 Smith, Catherine    09 Harpeth Hall          22:08.31   28             
 29  #852 Wittman, Jordyn     11 Brentwood Academy     22:08.72   29             
 30  #898 Grande, Sophia      10 Harpeth Hall          22:13.58   30             
 31  #927 Spencer, Kate       10 Saint Agnes           22:15.45   31             
 32  #841 Newton, Merrit      09 Baylor School         22:25.86   32             
 33  #854 Fisher, Hannah      09 Briarcrest Chrst      22:30.45   33             
 34  #842 Schatzman, Rachel   12 Baylor School         22:44.13   34             
 35  #879 McGuire, Katie      12 Father Ryan           22:52.30   35             
 36  #903 Smith, Claire       11 Harpeth Hall          22:57.41   36             
 37  #908 Sims, Eliza         12 Hutchison             22:59.37   37             
 38  #893 Torrence, Rebecca   11 GPS                   23:02.52   38             
 39  #896 Daniel, Caroline    11 Harpeth Hall          23:06.35   39             
 40  #925 Schneider, Maggie   11 Saint Agnes           23:11.19   40             
 41  #836 Brinn, Jordan       12 Baylor School         23:12.47   41             
 42  #928 Butze, Kaitlyn      09 St.Ben-Auburndal      23:21.36   42             
 43  #891 Sandlin, Scottie    11 GPS                   23:23.02   43             
 44  #860 Suddoth, Elizabeth  12 Briarcrest Chrst      23:25.91   44             
 45  #876 Correa, Samantha    11 Father Ryan           23:27.52   45             
 46  #931 Howell, Abby        10 St.Ben-Auburndal      23:31.99   46             
 47  #919 Tarbuck, Gabrielle  11 Pope John Paul II     23:57.27   47             
 48  #929 Chapman, Harley     12 St.Ben-Auburndal      23:58.47   48             
 49  #878 Herrmann, Delaney   09 Father Ryan           23:58.55   49             
 50  #924 Ratliff, Cailyn     11 Saint Agnes           24:12.59   50             
 51  #882 Rosinki, Regan      11 Father Ryan           24:13.53   51             
 52  #920 Hartwig, Alex       12 Saint Agnes           24:21.17   52             
 53  #875 Caylor, Ashlynn     09 Father Ryan           24:23.81   53             
 54  #863 Willingham, Allie   11 Briarcrest Chrst      24:24.45   54             
 55  #909 Tillmanns, Emma     11 Hutchison             24:30.76   55             
 56  #855 Leopold, Natalie    11 Briarcrest Chrst      24:38.78   56             
 57  #859 Simpson, Kaitlin    10 Briarcrest Chrst      24:58.12   57             
 58  #857 Purkey, Bailey      11 Briarcrest Chrst      25:04.95   58             
 59  #930 Dudek, Kate         12 St.Ben-Auburndal      25:12.96   59             
 60  #866 Francis, Bailey     10 Ensworth              25:23.17   60             
 61  #923 McCall, Joanna      09 Saint Agnes           25:30.01   61             
 62  #913 Kolemba, Alli       09 Pope John Paul II     25:42.44   62             
 63  #906 Merchant, Sophie    11 Hutchison             25:45.70   63             
 64  #872 Smith, Lauren       11 Ensworth              25:54.86   64             
 65  #880 Orlich, Amelia      10 Father Ryan           25:59.06   65             
 66  #881 Rose, Jackie        12 Father Ryan           26:03.40   66             
 67  #907 Monaghan, Becket    09 Hutchison             26:10.06   67             
 68  #869 Kudelko, Ellie      11 Ensworth              26:26.00   68             
 69  #917 Peto, Lexi          11 Pope John Paul II     26:31.99   69             
 70  #912 Campbell, Claire    11 Pope John Paul II     26:41.01   70             
 71  #911 White, Abigail      10 Hutchison             27:26.78   71             
 72  #904 Counce, Julia       12 Hutchison             27:28.32   72             
 73  #867 Hammet, Patricia    11 Ensworth              27:40.97   73             
 74  #918 Simms, Aiyanah      11 Pope John Paul II     27:50.86   74             
 75  #914 Kroeger, Cate       10 Pope John Paul II     27:58.08   75             
 76  #916 McCormick, Megan    10 Pope John Paul II     29:46.71   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood Academy            34    1    2    6    7   18   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.83                                                    
         Average:    20:08.77                                                    
   2 Baylor School                72    3    8   14   15   32   34   41          
      Total Time:  1:45:07.84                                                    
         Average:    21:01.57                                                    
   3 Girls Preparatory School     80    4   11   13   25   27   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:46:04.04                                                    
         Average:    21:12.81                                                    
   4 Harpeth Hall                109   12   17   22   28   30   36   39          
      Total Time:  1:48:32.55                                                    
         Average:    21:42.51                                                    
   5 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   132    5   19   20   42   46   48   59          
      Total Time:  1:50:07.81                                                    
         Average:    22:01.57                                                    
   6 Saint Agnes                 160   16   23   31   40   50   52   61          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.69                                                    
         Average:    22:33.74                                                    
   7 Briarcrest Christian Scho   197   10   33   44   54   56   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:55:47.32                                                    
         Average:    23:09.47                                                    
   8 Hutchison                   231    9   37   55   63   67   71   72          
      Total Time:  2:00:12.48                                                    
         Average:    24:02.50                                                    
   9 Father Ryan                 233   35   45   49   51   53   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:58:55.71                                                    
         Average:    23:47.15                                                    
  10 Ensworth                    239   21   26   60   64   68   73               
      Total Time:  2:01:34.74                                                    
         Average:    24:18.95                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           322   47   62   69   70   74   75   76          
      Total Time:  2:10:43.57                                                    
         Average:    26:08.72