2015 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1015 Cheeseman, Carter   09 Brentwood Academy     16:20.40    1             
  2 #1018 Holliday, Davis     10 Brentwood Academy     16:22.27    2             
  3 #1014 Bell, Joshua        12 Brentwood Academy     16:30.80    3             
  4 #1011 Pokela, Anders      12 Baylor School         16:41.83    4             
  5 #1023 Renner, Michael     12 Brentwood Academy     16:52.37    5             
  6 #1055 Clunan, Jack        11 Father Ryan           16:57.14    6             
  7 #1021 Porter, Matthew     09 Brentwood Academy     16:58.62    7             
  8 #1069 Eiselstein, Nelson  12 McCallie School       17:01.76    8             
  9 #1109 Wynne, Ray          11 St.Ben-Auburndal      17:01.83    9             
 10 #1070 Marshall, Parker    12 McCallie School       17:07.47   10             
 11 #1039 Hamlet, Josh        12 Christian Brothers    17:08.86   11             
 12 #1078 Jackson, Terrell    12 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:10.13   12             
 13 #1022 Powell, Andrew      12 Brentwood Academy     17:13.26   13             
 14 #1016 Elwood, Sam         11 Brentwood Academy     17:15.49   14             
 15 #1075 Freeman, Ben        11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:17.65   15             
 16 #1035 Edwards, Kyle       11 Christian Brothers    17:19.54   16             
 17 #1103 Coppedge, Jake      11 St.Ben-Auburndal      17:23.15   17             
 18 #1034 Brazil, Zach        11 Christian Brothers    17:24.39   18             
 19 #1024 Basse, James        11 Briarcrest Chrst      17:27.62   19             
 20 #1062 Knapp, Ryan         10 Father Ryan           17:28.32   20             
 21 #1064 Arrowsmith, George  11 McCallie School       17:28.51   21             
 22 #1040 Hammack, Zach       10 Christian Brothers    17:28.91   22             
 23 #1037 Fuhrman, Gabriel    12 Christian Brothers    17:30.24   23             
 24 #1054 Canonico, Matthew   12 Father Ryan           17:31.06   24             
 25 #1072 Wagoner, Kevin      12 McCallie School       17:32.58   25             
 26 #1086 Peters, Tom         11 Montgomery Bell       17:36.41   26             
 27 #1038 Gildea, Liam        12 Christian Brothers    17:41.08   27             
 28 #1068 Crump, Athey        12 McCallie School       17:42.35   28             
 29 #1076 Gilliland, Charlie  11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:50.35   29             
 30 #1006 Carlson, John       12 Baylor School         17:51.84   30             
 31 #1057 Conricode, Jonatha  10 Father Ryan           17:58.00   31             
 32 #1051 Lawrence, Donny     10 Ensworth              18:00.28   32             
 33 #1089 Russ, Jamison       10 Montgomery Bell       18:01.59   33             
 34 #1042 Roberts, Matthew    11 Christian Brothers    18:11.29   34             
 35 #1056 Cole, Nolan         12 Father Ryan           18:16.35   35             
 36 #1090 Thornton, Cole      11 Montgomery Bell       18:21.39   36             
 37 #1091 Wills, Isaac        10 Montgomery Bell       18:22.28   37             
 38 #1008 Iorio, Talus        11 Baylor School         18:29.30   38             
 39 #1067 Clark, Hampton      12 McCallie School       18:30.31   39             
 40 #1087 Ragsdale, Collin    11 Montgomery Bell       18:32.98   40             
 41 #1082 Ferguson, Alden     11 Montgomery Bell       18:43.48   41             
 42 #1013 Reynolds, Jack      12 Baylor School         18:43.65   42             
 43 #1012 Post, James         10 Baylor School         18:47.32   43             
 44 #1059 Harrison, Calvin    12 Father Ryan           18:48.86   44             
 45 #1105 Hobbs, Caleb        09 St.Ben-Auburndal      18:53.71   45             
 46 #1028 Hube, Tristan       11 Briarcrest Chrst      18:54.97   46             
 47 #1009 Palermo, Matthew    12 Baylor School         18:58.54   47             
 48 #1080 Raves, Peter        10 Memphis Univ.Sch      19:01.10   48             
 49 #1027 Duell, Jacob        09 Briarcrest Chrst      19:26.02   49             
 50 #1060 Hoots, Joe          10 Father Ryan           19:26.66   50             
 51 #1030 Johnson, Sam        12 Briarcrest Chrst      19:31.28   51             
 52 #1047 Earl, Nathan        12 Ensworth              19:37.44   52             
 53 #1010 Peck, Spencer       11 Baylor School         19:42.26   53             
 54 #1074 Crews, George       11 Memphis Univ.Sch      19:44.63   54             
 55 #1079 Murphy, Patrick     12 Memphis Univ.Sch      19:45.42   55             
 56 #1102 Baker, Sam          09 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:59.99   56             
 57 #1026 Chester, Nathan     12 Briarcrest Chrst      20:02.29   57             
 58 #1088 Ragsdale, Graham    09 Montgomery Bell       20:08.57   58             
 59 #1048 Galvez, Connor      11 Ensworth              20:25.08   59             
 60 #1101 Yates, Hayden       12 Pope John Paul II     20:25.90   60             
 61 #1065 Bizimana, Boniface  09 McCallie School       21:05.34   61             
 62 #1107 Merril, Joe         10 St.Ben-Auburndal      21:05.72   62             
 63 #1029 Jaehn, Alex         12 Briarcrest Chrst      21:11.08   63             
 64 #1077 Harano, Davis       11 Memphis Univ.Sch      21:14.34   64             
 65 #1033 Tiatia, Ian         12 Briarcrest Chrst      21:33.61   65             
 66 #1097 Mussachio, Michael  11 Pope John Paul II     21:34.95   66             
 67 #1106 Leoni, Jack         09 St.Ben-Auburndal      21:39.34   67             
 68 #1045 Alsup, Owen         10 Ensworth              21:49.97   68             
 69 #1104 Dlabaj, Parker      09 St.Ben-Auburndal      21:53.61   69             
 70 #1093 Davanport, Ethan    09 Pope John Paul II     22:10.93   70             
 71 #1049 Johnston, Sam       10 Ensworth              22:16.77   71             
 72 #1096 Moran, Ryan         09 Pope John Paul II     22:32.68   72             
 73 #1100 Stansell, Maxwell   10 Pope John Paul II     22:37.16   73             
 74 #1046 Clements, John      10 Ensworth              22:40.12   74             
 75 #1094 Dawson, Joe         11 Pope John Paul II     22:43.13   75             
 76 #1098 O'Neill, Riley      09 Pope John Paul II     23:24.53   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood Academy            18    1    2    3    5    7   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:23:04.46                                                    
         Average:    16:36.90                                                    
   2 Christian Brothers           90   11   16   18   22   23   27   34          
      Total Time:  1:26:51.94                                                    
         Average:    17:22.39                                                    
   3 McCallie School              92    8   10   21   25   28   39   61          
      Total Time:  1:26:52.67                                                    
         Average:    17:22.54                                                    
   4 Father Ryan                 116    6   20   24   31   35   44   50          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.87                                                    
         Average:    17:38.18                                                    
   5 Baylor School               157    4   30   38   42   43   47   53          
      Total Time:  1:30:33.94                                                    
         Average:    18:06.79                                                    
   6 Memphis University School   158   12   15   29   48   54   55   64          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.86                                                    
         Average:    18:12.78                                                    
   7 Montgomery Bell Academy     172   26   33   36   37   40   41   58          
      Total Time:  1:30:54.65                                                    
         Average:    18:10.93                                                    
   8 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   189    9   17   45   56   62   67   69          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.40                                                    
         Average:    18:52.88                                                    
   9 Briarcrest Christian Scho   222   19   46   49   51   57   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:35:22.18                                                    
         Average:    19:04.44                                                    
  10 Ensworth                    282   32   52   59   68   71   74               
      Total Time:  1:42:09.54                                                    
         Average:    20:25.91                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           341   60   66   70   72   73   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:49:21.63                                                    
         Average:    21:52.33