2015 TSSAA Division II Class A State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1001 Coughlin, Carter    10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      16:34.23    1             
  2 #1002 Jacobs, Connor      12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:26.46    2             
  3  #980 Williams, Zach      09 Saint George's        17:34.87    3             
  4 #1003 Jacobs, Kyle        12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:37.20    4             
  5 #1005 Schumaker, Riley    09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:44.83    5             
  6  #997 Robinson, Jacob     11 USN                   17:50.11    6             
  7 #1004 Ross, Andrew        12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:52.75    7             
  8  #960 Alverson, Tyler     12 Friendshp Chrstn      17:59.57                  
  9  #983 Goodwin, Jack       12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      18:04.80    8             
 10  #969 Sharp, Clayton      10 Harding Academy       18:05.35    9             
 11 #1000 Catlett, Connor     11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:14.65   10             
 12  #999 Bell, Tolson        11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:17.55   11             
 13  #994 Compton, Harry      12 USN                   18:26.13   12             
 14  #975 Mann, Thomas        09 Saint George's        18:36.61   13             
 15  #968 Machen, Robbie      11 Harding Academy       18:37.86   14             
 16  #971 Pokorn-Yadav, Soha  09 Lausanne              18:42.33                  
 17  #965 Hinkle, Josh        10 Harding Academy       18:43.18   15             
 18  #944 Ginn, Jacob         12 ECS                   18:47.98   16             
 19  #958 Meeks, Spencer      12 FRA                   18:49.07   17             
 20  #951 Rangi, Davis        09 ECS                   18:51.75   18             
 21  #979 Whitaker, Jarred    11 Saint George's        18:54.01   19             
 22  #996 Lyons, Crawford     12 USN                   18:55.46   20             
 23  #942 Roddy, Grady        10 Battle Ground Ac      18:57.91   21             
 24  #977 Sisson, Graham      10 Saint George's        19:00.61   22             
 25  #976 Mehmed, Kyle        12 Saint George's        19:02.11   23             
 26  #995 Horton, Eli         10 USN                   19:04.92   24             
 27  #998 Seloff, Jeremy      12 USN                   19:05.80   25             
 28  #937 Dambach, Henry      10 Battle Ground Ac      19:06.65   26             
 29  #972 Gammill, Kneeland   11 Saint George's        19:08.29   27             
 30  #974 Kuehn, Richard      11 Saint George's        19:08.73   28             
 31  #991 Woods, John Henry   10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:21.49   29             
 32  #966 Libby, Adam         10 Harding Academy       19:22.16   30             
 33  #953 Clark, Tanner       12 FRA                   19:22.75   31             
 34  #986 Ngien, Chet         10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:25.08   32             
 35  #963 Crum III, Larry     12 Harding Academy       19:26.33   33             
 36  #992 Becker, Michael     12 USN                   19:30.52   34             
 37  #936 Cone, Thomas        12 Battle Ground Ac      19:37.21   35             
 38  #947 McAden, Clay        12 ECS                   19:41.12   36             
 39  #989 Schwindt, Nate      12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      19:44.41   37             
 40  #967 Lim, Wesley         12 Harding Academy       19:46.37   38             
 41  #943 Boyd, David         12 ECS                   19:48.85   39             
 42  #938 Dambach, Max        10 Battle Ground Ac      19:52.30   40             
 43  #941 Ragsdale, Jacob     12 Battle Ground Ac      19:55.82   41             
 44  #993 Johnson, Bradford   12 USN                   19:57.75   42             
 45  #955 Frizzell, Eli       11 FRA                   19:58.01   43             
 46  #957 Larkin, Josh        12 FRA                   19:59.81   44             
 47  #939 McCullough, Ian     09 Battle Ground Ac      20:09.84   45             
 48  #940 Byrne, Conor        12 Battle Ground Ac      20:09.86   46             
 49  #956 Kelly, Wes          12 FRA                   20:18.40   47             
 50  #946 Leffingwell, Cy     11 ECS                   20:25.51   48             
 51  #964 Galbreath, Carter   11 Harding Academy       20:27.23   49             
 52  #950 Papple, Josh        10 ECS                   20:33.11   50             
 53  #984 Hooper, Ethan       12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      20:35.79   51             
 54  #987 Ngien, Thomas       08 Univ.Sch-Jackson      20:40.65   52             
 55  #988 Nicola, Carson      09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      20:54.70   53             
 56  #949 McDonald, Chase     10 ECS                   20:58.15   54             
 57  #959 Smith, Braxton      12 FRA                   21:01.14   55             
 58  #954 Daniels, Avery      12 FRA                   23:11.13   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     19    1    2    4    5    7   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:27:15.47                                                    
         Average:    17:27.10                                                    
   2 Saint George's               80    3   13   19   22   23   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.21                                                    
         Average:    18:37.65                                                    
   3 Univ.School of Nashville     87    6   12   20   24   25   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:33:22.42                                                    
         Average:    18:40.49                                                    
   4 Harding Academy             101    9   14   15   30   33   38   49          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.88                                                    
         Average:    18:50.98                                                    
   5 Evangelical Christian Sch   157   16   18   36   39   48   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:37:35.21                                                    
         Average:    19:31.05                                                    
   6 Univ. School of Jackson     157    8   29   32   37   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:37:11.57                                                    
         Average:    19:26.32                                                    
   7 Battle Ground Academy       163   21   26   35   40   41   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.89                                                    
         Average:    19:29.98                                                    
   8 Franklin Road Academy       182   17   31   43   44   47   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:38:28.04                                                    
         Average:    19:41.61