2015 TSSAA Division I State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2015 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Girls’ Individuals – January 22nd – 23rd – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Channell, Ashley (Hardin County) – So. 2-D 146 211 209 193 759 189.75 1
Barber, Camy (Brentwood) – So. 3-A 181 150 145 246 722 180.5 2
Bowman, Kenzie (Upperman) – Sr. 6-C 178 166 167 210 721 180.25 3
Easley, Alyssia (Ridgeway) – Sr. 4-D 165 171 176 186 698 174.5 4
Fillers, Kimmie (Chuckey-Doak) – Jr. 27-A 192 158 172 154 676 169 5
Shaffer, McKenna (Sevier County) – Jr. 1-A 161 195 153 167 676 169 5
Barkdull, Ashlyn (Stewarts Creek) – Fr. 19-A 170 173 151 175 669 167.25 7
Crabtree, Haley (Stone Memorial) – Fr. 28-C 141 149 209 169 668 167 8
Jahns, Sydney (Siegel) – Jr. 2-C 138 169 188 172 667 166.75 9
Spitler, Kelsey (Bartlett) – Jr. 28-D 173 157 185 152 667 166.75 9
Hunt, Amber (Hardin County) – So. 12-D 188 156 156 165 665 166.25 11
McAvoy, Holly (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 13-B 183 181 143 158 665 166.25 12
O’Connor, Anna (White House) – Jr. 17-B 142 151 201 170 664 166 13
Cashion, Kaitlin (N. Martin Luther King) – Sr. 26-C 179 198 158 128 663 165.75 14
White, Shamika (McGavock) – So. 1-B 173 130 177 180 660 165 15
Houck, Jannette (Bearden) – Jr. 24-C 185 211 83 179 658 164.5 16
Compton, Olivia (Dobyns Bennett) – So. 25-B 146 161 147 201 655 163.75 17
Stanley, Molly (Hardin County) – So. 4-C 171 150 160 169 650 162.5 18
Metz, Megan (Wilson Central) – Fr. 20-D 198 156 180 114 648 162 19
Napper, Summer (Hardin County) – Jr. 21-A 176 153 134 179 642 160.5 20
Jackson, Tierra (M. Middle College) – So. 10-C 128 147 145 221 641 160.25 21
McPherson, Shea (Beech) – Jr. 8-C 154 184 154 142 634 158.5 22
Frealy, Deanna (Dyer County) – Jr. 16-C 119 171 133 208 631 157.75 23
Moyer, Ashlynn (Columbia Central) – So. 14-C 137 193 156 143 629 157.25 24
Sherwood, Maddy (Franklin) – Jr. 16-D 167 155 146 160 628 157 25
Shirley, Savannah (Lebanon) – Sr. 12-C 174 161 116 173 624 156 26
Giacobbi, Jessica (Mt. Juliet) – Jr. 7-A 151 150 144 177 622 155.5 27
Patterson, Alex (Stone Memorial) – Sr. 23-A 141 153 151 177 622 155.5 27
Wilson, Emily (Oakland) – Sr. 18-C 118 135 147 221 621 155.25 29
Hayes, Hannah (Mt. Juliet) – Sr. 3-B 167 165 158 129 619 154.75 30
Vetter, Jessica (Antioch) – So. 39-A 163 120 177 156 616 154 31
DeShazier, Sara Beth (Hardin County) – Jr. 5-A 126 162 168 158 614 153.5 32
Woods, Madeline (Siegel) – Jr. 6-D 138 122 176 177 613 153.25 33
Anderson, Michaela (Hendersonville) – Sr. 5-B 131 153 124 201 609 152.25 34
Dowell, Hannah (White House) – Jr. 9-B 120 193 147 148 608 152 35
Berry, Kayla (Blackman) – So. 15-B 148 169 146 143 606 151.5 36
Hinton, Chelsea (Columbia Central) – So. 25-A 155 138 144 169 606 151.5 36
Sisk, Erika (Blackman) – Fr. 11-A 153 152 154 147 606 151.5 36
Tyler, Antrenisha (Craigmont) – Jr. 32-C 123 204 145 134 606 151.5 36
Muncey, Hailey (Warren County) – Jr. 20-C 134 179 149 143 605 151.25 40
Sledge, Allison (Power Center) – Jr. 18-D 124 169 146 166 605 151.25 40
Lovett, Alexis (Columbia Central) – Jr. 23-B 148 103 201 152 604 151 42
Manning, Lindsay (Lebanon) – Fr. 9-A 145 119 149 189 602 150.5 43
Courtemanche, Zoe (Columbia Central) – So. 22-D 147 132 168 153 600 150 44
Davis, Angel (Walker Valley) – Jr. 21-B 129 138 192 135 594 148.5 45
Polk, Dekayla (Trezevant) – Sr. 29-B 149 138 136 167 590 147.5 46
Parks, Emma (Blackman) – Sr. 13-A 141 147 150 144 582 145.5 47
Scherlich, Brandi (Independence) – Sr. 8-D 137 154 145 143 579 144.75 48
Streeter, Ashley (Cumberland County) – Sr. 31-B 133 148 150 146 577 144.25 49
Wofford, Meghan (Wilson Central) – Sr. 10-D 136 136 170 132 574 143.5 50
Beckner, Madison (White House) – Jr. 15-A 169 115 142 144 570 142.5 51
Samuelson, Codie (Rhea County) – Jr. 30-C 130 125 134 179 568 142 52
Tyler, Keyonna (Craigmont) – Fr. 37-B 156 149 135 122 562 140.5 53
Teague, Angela (Hillsboro) – So. 38-C 147 143 105 162 557 139.25 54
Vetter, Sula (Antioch) – Sr. 36-D 142 158 129 128 557 139.25 54
Lee, Cassy (Sequatchie County) – Sr. 29-A 116 143 157 137 553 138.25 56
Taylor, Sara (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 31-A 137 157 140 115 549 137.25 57
Denson, Rickie (Wilson Central) – Jr. 17-A 128 117 137 162 544 136 58
Gallagher, Katelyn (Station Camp) – So. 7-B 122 116 150 155 543 135.75 59
Heater, Lacie (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 34-C 178 117 115 133 543 135.75 59
Hummel, Emily (Bartlett) – Jr. 35-A 116 129 151 145 541 135.25 61
McClain, Katie (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 22-C 145 132 130 134 541 135.25 61
Walden, Kelcie (Antioch) – Sr. 38-D 116 133 106 185 540 135 63
Fann, Sydney (William Blount) – So. 27-B 143 136 130 124 533 133.25 64
Rutledge, Alexis (Walker Valley) – Sr. 11-B 124 147 117 142 530 132.5 65
Davidson, Kara (Walker Valley) – Sr. 14-D 137 112 154 125 528 132 66
Crenshaw, LaRae (White Station) – So. 33-A 113 123 147 136 519 129.75 67
Gunthert, Marisa (Centennial) – Sr. 19-B 115 127 149 126 517 129.25 68
Freeman, Jasmynn (Power Center) – Sr. 35-B 157 128 104 123 512 128 69
Bishop, Keanna (Westwood) – Sr. 39-B 137 134 112 127 510 127.5 70
Siebenschuh, Holly (Collierville) – So. 30-D 142 125 117 123 507 126.75 71
Stickel, Katrina (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 32-D 117 137 136 114 504 126 72
Mays, Myra (Bartlett) – So. 37-A 145 112 108 137 502 125.5 73
Johnson, Rachel (Hardin Valley) – Jr. 26-D 121 95 113 163 492 123 74
Shults, Destiny (Hunters Lane) – So. 34-D 104 145 124 114 487 121.75 75
Onkst, Kelly (White House) – So. 24-D 121 116 145 96 478 119.5 76
Holland, Kelsie (McGavock) – Jr. 33-B 108 90 103 104 405 101.25 77

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Channell, Ashley (Hardin County) – So. 45-A 759 159 234 170 165 1487 182 1
Bowman, Kenzie (Upperman) – Sr. 45-C 721 180 162 204 205 1472 187.75 2
Shaffer, McKenna (Sevier County) – Jr. 46-F 676 191 159 231 213 1470 198.5 3
Barber, Camy (Brentwood) – So. 45-B 722 145 249 177 175 1468 186.5 4
Barkdull, Ashlyn (Stewarts Creek) – Fr. 47-A 669 149 178 230 227 1453 196 5
Easley, Alyssia (Ridgeway) – Sr. 46-D 698 196 170 158 186 1408 177.5 6
Jahns, Sydney (Siegel) – Jr. 47-C 667 168 199 169 191 1394 181.75 7
Crabtree, Haley (Stone Memorial) – Fr. 47-B 668 171 173 167 174 1353 171.25 8
Jackson, Tierra (M. Middle College) – So. 51-C 641 181 141 197 181 1341 175 9
Compton, Olivia (Dobyns Bennett) – So. 50-E 655 134 161 221 167 1338 170.75 10
O’Connor, Anna (White House) – Jr. 49-A 664 171 141 187 164 1327 165.75 11
Hunt, Amber (Hardin County) – So. 48-E 665 146 201 151 155 1318 163.25 12
Cashion, Kaitlin (N. Martin Luther King) – Sr. 49-B 663 158 162 138 186 1307 161 13
Stanley, Molly (Hardin County) – So. 50-F 650 126 164 199 153 1292 160.5 14
White, Shamika (McGavock) – So. 49-C 660 161 154 161 156 1292 158 14
Napper, Summer (Hardin County) – Jr. 51-B 642 163 202 135 147 1289 161.75 16
Moyer, Ashlynn (Columbia Central) – So. 52-F 629 145 193 169 142 1278 162.25 17
McPherson, Shea (Beech) – Jr. 52-D 634 145 189 136 154 1258 156 18
Frealy, Deanna (Dyer County) – Jr. 52-E 631 189 158 125 142 1245 153.5 19
Fillers, Kimmie (Chuckey-Doak) – Jr. 46-E 676 137 131 157 140 1241 141.25 20
McAvoy, Holly (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 48-F 665 155 127 158 134 1239 143.5 21
Spitler, Kelsey (Bartlett) – Jr. 48-D 667 142 145 125 157 1236 142.25 22
Houck, Jannette (Bearden) – Jr. 50-D 658 154 120 178 114 1224 141.5 23
Metz, Megan (Wilson Central) – Fr. 51-A 648 171 125 136 126 1206 139.5 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – So.
#2 – Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Sr.
#3 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Jr.
#4 – Camy Barber (Brentwood) – So.
#5 – Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Fr.
#6 – Alyssia Easley (Ridgeway) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Alyssia Easley (Ridgeway) – Sr. 170 (28)
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Fr. 170 (40)

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Fr. 136
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – So. 145

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – So. 157
McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Jr. 154

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – So. 169
Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Sr. 289

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Sr. 171
Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – So. 183

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – So.
#2 – Kenzie Bowman (Upperman) – Sr.
#3 – Camy Barber (Brentwood) – So.
#4 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Jr.
#5 – Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Fr.
#6 – Alyssia Easley (Ridgeway) – Sr.