2015 TSSAA Class AAA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 


 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                     
                              Last Completed Event                         

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #112 Murray, Megan       12 Knoxville West        18:49.11
  2   #32 Hendry, Hailey      12 Brentwood             18:58.50    1
  3  #106 Myers, Michelle     11 Houston               19:07.92    2
  4  #109 Coggins, Addie      11 Independence          19:11.40
  5  #157 Lee, Lydia          12 Science Hill          19:13.19    3
  6  #143 McClellan, Emma     11 Riverdale             19:13.71    4
  7  #156 Hausman, Halle      11 Science Hill          19:15.25    5
  8    #2 Boogerd, Skylar     09 Arlington             19:15.59    6
  9    #5 Fisher, Erica       09 Arlington             19:17.78    7
 10  #166 Simmons, Victoria   11 Siegel                19:18.61    8
 11  #132 Tolson, Brittany    12 Powell                19:23.70
 12  #105 Mallory, Shian      12 Houston               19:24.59    9
 13   #98 Grimm, Madison      10 Hardin Valley A.      19:31.30   10
 14   #37 Brainard, Sammy     12 Collierville          19:37.19   11
 15   #51 Roy, Breanna        10 David Crockett        19:37.53
 16  #124 Layer, Maggie       10 Morristown West       19:39.68   12
 17  #123 Jones, Makenzie     12 Morristown West       19:45.00   13
 18  #111 Lay, Kaitlyn        12 Knoxville Halls       19:45.86
 19  #119 Markham, DeLaney    12 Maryville             19:46.45   14
 20  #137 Henderson, Julia    12 Ravenwood             19:49.94   15
 21  #103 Barnhart, Marah     12 Houston               19:51.18   16
 22  #144 McClellan, Maddy    12 Riverdale             19:53.06   17
 23   #30 Cherry, Caroline    09 Brentwood             19:54.18   18
 24  #133 Blaylock, Jamie     10 Ravenwood             19:54.41   19
 25   #29 Caldwell, Hannah    12 Brentwood             19:57.83   20
 26  #158 Mardis, Gabrielle   10 Science Hill          19:58.18   21
 27  #131 Hooks, Breja        09 Oakland               20:00.87
 28  #110 James, Julia        11 John Overton          20:01.19
 29   #50 Shaw, Makayla       11 Daniel Boone          20:02.03
 30    #6 Leatherwood, Amand  12 Arlington             20:05.90   22
 31  #138 Kuban, Ella         09 Ravenwood             20:06.75   23
 32   #80 Winter, Heather     12 Farragut              20:09.28   24
 33   #95 Antonas, Zoe        12 Hardin Valley A.      20:13.10   25
 34   #99 Readett, Emily      10 Hardin Valley A.      20:13.21   26
 35   #31 Coggin, Riley       10 Brentwood             20:13.22   27
 36  #101 Wall, Jenna         10 Hardin Valley A.      20:13.45   28
 37  #186 Willis, Chloe       10 White Station         20:14.28
 38  #108 Tankersley, Rebecc  12 Houston               20:18.49   29
 39  #130 Parker, Hailey      09 Mount Juliet          20:18.98
 40  #107 Tankersley, Anna    10 Houston               20:20.35   30
 41   #28 Baldwin, Cassie     09 Brentwood             20:21.43   31
 42  #147 Sneed, Sarah        09 Riverdale             20:22.11   32
 43  #185 Hudsmith, Emilee    12 White Station         20:22.86
 44  #127 Lord, Jessica       11 Morristown West       20:29.12   33
 45   #76 Ebbert, Madelin     10 Farragut              20:29.72   34
 46  #117 Jorgensen, Rylee    09 Maryville             20:30.01   35
 47   #58 Sokol, Hannah       11 Dobyns-Bennett        20:30.51   36
 48  #171 Brown, Faith        09 Station Camp          20:31.05   37
 49  #122 Haas, Katlyn        12 Morristown West       20:31.60   38
 50  #116 Cole, Lauren        10 Maryville             20:34.93   39
 51  #148 Grose, Anna         11 Rossview              20:35.68   40
 52   #57 Neglia, Sophia      11 Dobyns-Bennett        20:36.74   41
 53   #97 Dickie, Trista      10 Hardin Valley A.      20:37.08   42
 54  #162 Cunningham, Caitli  12 Siegel                20:38.70   43
 55   #49 Tabor, Sydney       10 Cumberland County     20:40.36
 56   #43 Dawson, Isabella    11 Cookeville            20:44.09   44
 57  #151 Martin, Sara        10 Rossview              20:50.64   45
 58  #134 Derr, Olivia        09 Ravenwood             20:51.80   46
 59  #125 Liposky, Elizabeth  10 Morristown West       20:53.50   47
 60  #104 Lindemann, Maddie   12 Houston               20:54.88   48
 61   #75 Delahunt, Anna      10 Farragut              20:56.69   49
 62    #1 Biggs, Chloe        09 Arlington             20:58.40   50
 63   #72 Stanek, Eilish      11 East Hamilton         21:04.25   51
 64  #102 Baran, Ella         10 Houston               21:05.74   52
 65   #74 Atchley, Maggie     09 Farragut              21:05.78   53
 66  #120 Smith, Erin         11 Maryville             21:06.71   54
 67   #62 Lusk, Anna Claire   11 Dyer County           21:08.98   55
 68  #146 Pendleton, Gracie   09 Riverdale             21:09.38   56
 69  #160 Simpson, Julia      10 Science Hill          21:11.68   57
 70   #85 Prince, Mikayla     10 Franklin              21:12.49   58
 71   #78 McMichael, Emily    11 Farragut              21:13.20   59
 72  #172 Davis, Mikki        12 Station Camp          21:13.57   60
 73   #34 Sanning, Emma       12 Brentwood             21:15.67   61
 74  #177 Coudriet, Hailey    11 Stone Memorial        21:15.70   62
 75  #126 Lord, Emily         12 Morristown West       21:21.38   63
 76   #12 Jensen, Chrissy     10 Bartlett              21:22.97   64
 77  #155 Canfield, Taylor    11 Science Hill          21:24.95   65
 78   #61 Leake, Kady Beth    10 Dyer County           21:25.03   66
 79   #52 Roy, Taylor          9 David Crockett        21:26.16
 80   #23 Hawkins, Micadia    11 Blackman              21:30.48   67
 81   #82 Henderson, Alexa    10 Franklin              21:32.09   68
 82   #41 Michaud, Lindsay    09 Collierville          21:36.10   69
 83  #159 Miller, Casey       11 Science Hill          21:39.47   70
 84  #161 Simpson, Katie      12 Science Hill          21:39.54   71
 85   #86 Semon, Genessee     12 Franklin              21:40.39   72
 86  #136 Groves, Caroline    11 Ravenwood             21:40.85   73
 87  #145 McGinnis, Alden     09 Riverdale             21:42.32   74
 88  #164 Lorden, Ruby        10 Siegel                21:42.96   75
 89  #135 Hill, Taylor        11 Ravenwood             21:43.52   76
 90   #48 McCowan, Courtney   11 Cookeville            21:43.82   77
 91   #96 Christian, Maddie   12 Hardin Valley A.      21:46.71   78
 92  #113 Dozier, Allie       10 Lebanon               21:48.55
 93  #114 Strickland, Caitly  12 Lebanon               21:49.02
 94   #33 Gilliam, Sydney     12 Brentwood             21:50.60   79
 95  #142 Mangrum, Bailey     12 Riverdale             21:52.91   80
 96  #129 Karsten, Julia      09 Mount Juliet          21:54.37
 97  #139 White, Addison      11 Ravenwood             21:55.39   81
 98   #81 Dooley, Mary Hanna  12 Franklin              21:56.67   82
 99   #55 Hagood, Ashtyn       9 Dobyns-Bennett        21:57.21   83
100   #16 Cooper, India       11 Beech                 21:58.14   84
101   #19 Park, Elaine        11 Beech                 21:58.96   85
102   #42 Cravens, Mary Grac  09 Cookeville            21:59.87   86
103  #174 Gammon, Madeline    12 Station Camp          22:01.76   87
104  #150 Lunneman, Hannah    11 Rossview              22:02.14   88
105  #176 Yowell, Alisha      12 Station Camp          22:04.12   89
106  #149 Herrera, Amanda     09 Rossview              22:04.16   90
107   #39 Linney, Kaitlyn     10 Collierville          22:04.42   91
108   #59 Stone, Erica        12 Dobyns-Bennett        22:04.66   92
109   #15 Ahlmeyer, Lindsay   10 Beech                 22:05.57   93
110   #25 Mickle, Marielle    11 Blackman              22:06.11   94
111   #56 Layne, Jordan       11 Dobyns-Bennett        22:06.98   95
112   #93 Vuoso, Amanda       12 Germantown            22:07.79   96
113   #35 Allen, Meghan       11 Collierville          22:10.57   97
114   #46 Leftwich, Libby     11 Cookeville            22:13.70   98
115   #44 Fagan, Maddie       12 Cookeville            22:16.97   99
116  #141 Ferrell, Anna Kate  11 Riverdale             22:21.20  100
117  #165 McLaughlin, Emma    10 Siegel                22:26.27  101
118   #27 Valdevieso, Ashley  10 Blackman              22:27.55  102
119   #67 Gregg, Emily        08 East Hamilton         22:28.93  103
120    #4 Churchwell, Emily   12 Arlington             22:33.28  104
121   #38 Haltom, Emma        10 Collierville          22:33.80  105
122   #45 Ikedionwu, Ifeoma   11 Cookeville            22:33.84  106
123  #168 Young, Savannah     10 Siegel                22:33.96  107
124    #3 Bouve, Abigail      10 Arlington             22:34.24  108
125   #83 Logan, Rachel       11 Franklin              22:34.61  109
126   #64 Ray, Madi           10 Dyer County           22:35.67  110
127  #175 Warren, Callie      12 Station Camp          22:36.50  111
128   #20 Pearl, Olivia       09 Beech                 22:39.08  112
129  #152 Moore, Cassandra    10 Rossview              22:42.41  113
130   #54 Carroll, Emily      11 Dobyns-Bennett        22:44.49  114
131  #167 Strayer, Rachel     10 Siegel                22:47.73  115
132   #88 Dandridge, Alyssa   11 Germantown            22:48.41  116
133   #53 Cahill, Samantha    12 Dobyns-Bennett        22:49.83  117
134   #87 Vilomar, Carolina   10 Franklin              22:50.00  118
135   #94 Ware, Megan         12 Germantown            22:51.50  119
136   #92 Sullivan, Symone    12 Germantown            22:51.65  120
137   #77 MacAuley, Gabby     09 Farragut              22:52.30  121
138  #128 Pennala, Megan      11 Morristown West       22:52.74  122
139  #184 Frazier, Ashtyn     10 Walker Valley         22:55.09
140  #179 Jones, Cheyenne     10 Stone Memorial        22:55.55  123
141  #182 Noland, Rebekah     09 Stone Memorial        22:55.93  124
142  #154 Roberts, Jessica    12 Rossview              22:57.10  125
143  #153 Kowalski, Greta     10 Rossview              23:01.93  126
144   #47 Long, Morgan        09 Cookeville            23:05.06  127
145  #181 Nelson, Susan       09 Stone Memorial        23:06.90  128
146  #100 Buckles, Madison    10 Hardin Valley A.      23:07.47  129
147   #40 Lunsford, Anna      10 Collierville          23:08.68  130
148  #169 Beckett, Gabrielle  09 Soddy Daisy           23:09.13             
149   #18 Mitchell, Madi      11 Beech                 23:17.99  131
150   #22 Dodge, Jeanette     12 Blackman              23:19.09  132
151   #73 Yolitz, Claire      09 East Hamilton         23:20.05  133
152   #26 Paliaro, Maya       11 Blackman              23:20.98  134
153  #180 Kemmer, Anna        10 Stone Memorial        23:22.78  135
154  #163 Rodgers, Payton     10 Siegel                23:28.28  136
155   #84 Prince, Heidi       09 Franklin              23:28.44  137
156  #178 Hale, Allie         10 Stone Memorial        23:33.37  138
157  #118 Lewis, Elizabeth    09 Maryville             23:41.36  139
158   #36 Boshaw, Katelynn    12 Collierville          23:49.11  140
159   #66 Trasolini, Isabell  09 Dyer County           24:00.76  141
160    #7 Staggs, Brittany    12 Arlington             24:04.48  142
161   #79 Rack, Jade          11 Farragut              24:11.66  143
162   #17 Medley, Maggie      09 Beech                 24:14.01  144
163   #14 Peterson, Ashley    11 Bartlett              24:19.41  145
164   #21 Bass, Lauren        10 Blackman              24:24.82  146
165  #121 Walker, Presley     11 Maryville             24:29.29  147
166  #183 Surach, Rachel      12 Stone Memorial        24:33.83  148
167    #8 Alvarez, Zaira      09 Bartlett              24:43.81  149
168    #9 Arroyo, Kayla       10 Bartlett              24:43.84  150
169   #90 Turner, Sarah       12 Germantown            24:49.41  151
170   #69 Howard, Gracie      10 East Hamilton         24:52.85  152
171   #68 Hines, Emma         10 East Hamilton         24:54.41  153
172   #24 May, Amanda         09 Blackman              25:01.05  154
173  #115 Avery, Grace        11 Maryville             25:25.83  155
174   #65 Robbins, Jenna      09 Dyer County           25:34.99  156
175   #70 Larson, Carli       12 East Hamilton         25:36.25  157
176   #71 Merolle, Carmen     09 East Hamilton         25:38.57  158
177   #10 Fischer, Katy       10 Bartlett              26:26.17  159
178   #60 Kimbrell, Destiny   09 Dyer County           26:34.82  160
179   #13 MacFerran, Brooke   10 Bartlett              26:38.30  161
180   #63 Newman, Emileigh    10 Dyer County           26:40.08  162
181   #11 Garrett, Tyler      12 Bartlett              26:56.23  163
DQ    #89  Uniform Violation
DQ    #91  Uniform Violation
DQ    #170  Holding Hands (Illegal assistance)
DQ    #173  Holding Hands (Illegal assistance)

                                                            
                                   Team Scores                        
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Houston                      86    2    9   16   29   30   48   52
      Total Time:  1:39:02.53                                                  
         Average:    19:48.51                      
   2 Brentwood                    97    1   18   20   27   31   61   79
      Total Time:  1:39:25.17                                                  
         Average:    19:53.04                      
   3 Hardin Valley Academy       131   10   25   26   28   42   78  129
      Total Time:  1:40:48.14                                                  
         Average:    20:09.63                                 
   4 Morristown West             143   12   13   33   38   47   63  122
      Total Time:  1:41:18.90                                                  
         Average:    20:15.78                                           
   5 Science Hill                151    3    5   21   57   65   70   71
      Total Time:  1:41:03.25                                                  
         Average:    20:12.65
   6 Ravenwood                   176   15   19   23   46   73   76   81
      Total Time:  1:42:23.75                                                  
         Average:    20:28.75                      
   7 Riverdale                   183    4   17   32   56   74   80  100
      Total Time:  1:42:20.58                                                  
         Average:    20:28.12                      
   8 Arlington                   189    6    7   22   50  104  108  142
      Total Time:  1:42:10.95                                                  
         Average:    20:26.19                      
   9 Farragut                    219   24   34   49   53   59  121  143
      Total Time:  1:43:54.67                                                  
         Average:    20:46.94                      
  10 Maryville                   281   14   35   39   54  139  147  155
      Total Time:  1:45:39.46                                                  
         Average:    21:07.90                      
  11 Siegel                      334    8   43   75  101  107  115  136
      Total Time:  1:46:40.50                                                  
         Average:    21:20.10                      
  12 Dobyns-Bennett              347   36   41   83   92   95  114  117
      Total Time:  1:47:16.10                                                  
         Average:    21:27.22                      
  13 Collierville                373   11   69   91   97  105  130  140
      Total Time:  1:48:02.08                                                  
         Average:    21:36.42                      
  14 Rossview                    376   40   45   88   90  113  125  126
      Total Time:  1:48:15.03                                                  
         Average:    21:39.01                      
  15 Station Camp                384   37   60   87   89  111
      Total Time:  1:48:27.00                                                  
         Average:    21:41.40                      
  16 Franklin                    389   58   68   72   82  109  118  137
      Total Time:  1:48:56.25                                                  
         Average:    21:47.25                      
  17 Cookeville                  404   44   77   86   98   99  106  127
      Total Time:  1:48:58.45                                                  
         Average:    21:47.69                      
  18 Beech                       505   84   85   93  112  131  144
      Total Time:  1:51:59.74                                                  
         Average:    22:23.95                      
  19 Dyer County                 528   55   66  110  141  156  160  162
      Total Time:  1:54:45.44                                                  
         Average:    22:57.09                      
  20 Blackman                    529   67   94  102  132  134  146  154
      Total Time:  1:52:44.21                                                  
         Average:    22:32.85                      
  21 Stone Memorial              572   62  123  124  128  135  138  148
      Total Time:  1:53:36.86                                      
         Average:    22:43.38                      
  22 East Hamilton               592   51  103  133  152  153  157  158
      Total Time:  1:56:40.49                                                
         Average:    23:20.10                      
  23 Germantown                  602   96  116  119  120  151
      Total Time:  1:55:28.76                    
         Average:    23:05.76                      
  24 Bartlett                    667   64  145  149  150  159  161  163
      Total Time:  2:01:36.20                    
         Average:    24:19.24