2015 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Basketball Region Tournament Brackets


2015 DIVISION I CLASS AAA GIRLS’ BASKETBALL REGION BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Region 1

Dobyns Bennett High School – Kingsport, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 1 #1 Science Hill  44  
¦ South Doyle  47  
Dist. 2 #4 South Doyle  53 ¦ ¦
¦ Jefferson Co.  53  
Dist. 2 #2 Jefferson Co.  71   ¦ ¦
¦ Jefferson Co.  66 ¦ ¦
Dist. 1 #3 Dobyns-Bennett  63 ¦ ¦
¦ Jefferson Co.
Dist. 2 #1 Morristown West  73   ¦ Region
¦ Morristown West  68   ¦ Champion
Dist. 1 #4 David Crockett  51 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Morristown West  45 ¦
Dist. 1 #2 Tennessee  45   ¦
¦ Morristown East  43 ¦
Dist. 2 #3 Morristown East  51 ¦

Region 2

Oak Ridge High School – Oak Ridge, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 3 #1 Knoxville Halls  45  
¦ William Blount  47  
Dist. 4 #4 William Blount  58 ¦ ¦
¦ Farragut  52  
Dist. 4 #2 Farragut  57   ¦ ¦
¦ Farragut  62 ¦ ¦
Dist. 3 #3 Oak Ridge  17 ¦ ¦
¦ Farragut
Dist. 4 #1 Bearden  68   ¦ Region
¦ Bearden  72   ¦ Champion
Dist. 3 #4 Anderson Co.  32 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Bearden  51 ¦
Dist. 3 #2 Powell  41   ¦
¦ Maryville  57 ¦
Dist. 4 #3 Maryville  55 ¦

Region 3

Ooltewah High School – Ooltewah, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 5 #1 Bradley Central  59  
¦ Bradley Central  60  
Dist. 6 #4 Warren Co.  37 ¦ ¦
¦ White Co.  56  
Dist. 6 #2 White Co.  63   ¦ ¦
¦ White Co.  64 ¦ ¦
Dist. 5 #3 Cleveland  53 ¦ ¦
¦ White Co.
Dist. 6 #1 Cumberland Co.  92   ¦ Region
¦ Cumberland Co.  56   ¦ Champion
Dist. 5 #4 Soddy-Daisy  45 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Cumberland Co.  49 ¦
Dist. 5 #2 Walker Valley  41   ¦
¦ Cookeville  41 ¦
Dist. 6 #3 Cookeville  47 ¦

Region 4

Smyrna High School – Smyrna, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 7 #1 Blackman  66  
¦ Blackman  63  
Dist. 8 #4 Lincoln Co.  28 ¦ ¦
¦ Blackman  67  
Dist. 8 #2 Lawrence Co.     ¦ ¦
¦ Lawrence Co.  27 ¦ ¦
Dist. 7 #3 Bye   ¦ ¦
¦ Blackman
Dist. 8 #1 Tullahoma     ¦ Region
¦ Tullahoma  34   ¦ Champion
Dist. 7 #4 Bye   ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Oakland  44 ¦
Dist. 7 #2 Oakland  64   ¦
¦ Oakland  54 ¦
Dist. 8 #3 Shelbyville  37 ¦

Region 5

Mt. Juliet High School – Mt. Juliet, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 9 #1 Mt. Juliet  76  
¦ Mt. Juliet  54  
Dist. 10 #4 West Creek  34 ¦ ¦
¦ Mt. Juliet  46  
Dist. 10 #2 Henry County  48   ¦ ¦
¦ Hendersonville  21 ¦ ¦
Dist. 9 #3 Hendersonville  62 ¦ ¦
¦ Mt. Juliet
Dist. 10 #1 Rossview  46   ¦ Region
¦ Rossview  41   ¦ Champion
Dist. 9 #4 Station Camp  30 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Rossview  29 ¦
Dist. 9 #2 Wilson Central  77   ¦
¦ Wilson Central  39 ¦
Dist. 10 #3 Clarksville  49 ¦

Region 6

Franklin High School – Franklin, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 11 #1 Dickson Co.  81  
¦ Dickson Co.  66  
Dist. 12 #4 McGavock  27 ¦ ¦
¦ Dickson Co.  43  
Dist. 12 #2 Nashville Overton  45   ¦ ¦
¦ Nashville Overton  41 ¦ ¦
Dist. 11 #3 Ravenwood  28 ¦ ¦
¦ Dickson Co.
Dist. 12 #1 Cane Ridge  62   ¦ Region
¦ Cane Ridge  35   ¦ Champion
Dist. 11 #4 Summit  47 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Brentwood  42 ¦
Dist. 11 #2 Brentwood  36   ¦
¦ Brentwood  42 ¦
Dist. 12 #3 Hunters Lane  29 ¦

Region 7

Munford High School – Munford, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 13 #1 Dyer Co.  88  
¦ Dyer Co.  51  
Dist. 14 #4 Bolton  70 ¦ ¦
¦ Arlington  48  
Dist. 14 #2 Arlington  74   ¦ ¦
¦ Arlington  61 ¦ ¦
Dist. 13 #3 Hardin Co.  39 ¦ ¦
¦ Arlington
Dist. 14 #1 Bartlett  69   ¦ Region
¦ Bartlett  51   ¦ Champion
Dist. 13 #4 Brighton  39 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Bartlett  44 ¦
Dist. 13 #2 Munford  66   ¦
¦ Munford  31 ¦
Dist. 14 #3 Cordova  43 ¦

Region 8

Ridgeway High School – Memphis, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 15 #1 Ridgeway  62  
¦ Ridgeway  73  
Dist. 16 #4 Whitehaven  50 ¦ ¦
¦ Ridgeway  64  
Dist. 16 #2 White Station  58   ¦ ¦
¦ White Station  60 ¦ ¦
Dist. 15 #3 Houston  52 ¦ ¦
¦ Memphis Overton
Dist. 16 #1 Memphis Overton  59   ¦ Region
¦ Memphis Overton  58   ¦ Champion
Dist. 15 #4 Kirby  34 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Memphis Overton  65 ¦
Dist. 15 #2 Southwind  38   ¦
¦ Memphis Central  52 ¦
Dist. 16 #3 Memphis Central  46 ¦