2015 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Basketball Region Tournament Brackets


2015 DIVISION I CLASS AAA BOYS’ BASKETBALL REGION BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Region 1

Dobyns Bennett High School – Kingsport, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 1 #1 David Crockett  85  
¦ David Crockett  54  
Dist. 2 #4 Morristown East  45 ¦ ¦
¦ Dobyns-Bennett (24-7)  67  
Dist. 2 #2 South Doyle  52   ¦ ¦
¦ Dobyns-Bennett  57 ¦ ¦
Dist. 1 #3 Dobyns-Benentt  56 ¦ ¦
¦ Science Hill
Dist. 2 #1 Jefferson Co.  44   ¦ Region
¦ Science Hill  52   ¦ Champion
Dist. 1 #4 Science Hill  45 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Science Hill  69 ¦
Dist. 1 #2 Tennessee  61   ¦
¦ Tennessee  46 ¦
Dist. 2 #3 Sevier Co.  50 ¦

Region 2

Oak Ridge High School – Oak Ridge, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 3 #1 Oak Ridge  81  
¦ Oak Ridge  45  
Dist. 4 #4 Lenoir City  37 ¦ ¦
¦ Oak Ridge  56  
Dist. 4 #2 Heritage  54   ¦ ¦
¦ Heritage  43 ¦ ¦
Dist. 3 #3 Knoxville Halls  47 ¦ ¦
¦ Maryville
Dist. 4 #1 Bearden  65   ¦ Region
¦ Bearden  43   ¦ Champion
Dist. 3 #4 Knoxville Central  47 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Maryville  60 ¦
Dist. 3 #2 Karns  58   ¦
¦ Maryville  79 ¦
Dist. 4 #3 Maryville  63 ¦

Region 3

Ooltewah High School – Ooltewah, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 5 #1 Bradley Central  70  
¦ Bradley Central  49  
Dist. 6 #4 Cumberland Co.  63 ¦ ¦
¦ Bradley Central  45  
Dist. 6 #2 Stone Memorial  69   ¦ ¦
¦ Stone Memorial  28 ¦ ¦
Dist. 5 #3 Ooltewah  61 ¦ ¦
¦ White Co.
Dist. 6 #1 White Co.  85   ¦ Region
¦ White Co.  66   ¦ Champion
Dist. 5 #4 Soddy-Daisy  69 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ White Co.  53 ¦
Dist. 5 #2 Cleveland  48   ¦
¦ Cookeville  61 ¦
Dist. 6 #3 Cookeville  52 ¦

Region 4

Smyrna High School – Smyrna, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 7 #1 Siegel  66  
¦ Siegel  57  
Dist. 8 #4 Lincoln County  52 ¦ ¦
¦ Lawrence Co.  46  
Dist. 8 #2 Lawrence County  60   ¦ ¦
¦ Lawrence Co.  58 ¦ ¦
Dist. 7 #3 Oakland  46 ¦ ¦
¦ Blackman
Dist. 8 #1 Columbia Central  50   ¦ Region
¦ Stewarts Creek  33   ¦ Champion
Dist. 7 #4 Stewarts Creek  65 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Blackman  54 ¦
Dist. 7 #2 Blackman  71   ¦
¦ Blackman  42 ¦
Dist. 8 #3 Shelbyville  35 ¦

Region 5

Mt. Juliet High School – Mt. Juliet, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 9 #1 Station Camp  61  
¦ Station Camp  57  
Dist. 10 #4 Northeast  52 ¦ ¦
¦ Station Camp  52  
Dist. 10 #2 Clarksville  70   ¦ ¦
¦ Clarksville  43 ¦ ¦
Dist. 9 #3 Gallatin  48 ¦ ¦
¦ Station Camp
Dist. 10 #1 Kenwood  45   ¦ Region
¦ Mt. Juliet  80   ¦ Champion
Dist. 9 #4 Mt. Juliet  48 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Mt. Juliet  43 ¦
Dist. 9 #2 Lebanon  57   ¦
¦ Northwest  76 ¦
Dist. 10 #3 Northwest  60 ¦

Region 6

Franklin High School – Franklin, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 11 #1 Brentwood  79  
¦ Brentwood  63  
Dist. 12 #4 McGavock  46 ¦ ¦
¦ Brentwood  65  
Dist. 12 #2 Cane Ridge  49   ¦ ¦
¦ Independence  61 ¦ ¦
Dist. 11 #3 Independence  66 ¦ ¦
¦ Hillsboro
Dist. 12 #1 Hillsboro  60   ¦ Region
¦ Hillsboro  62   ¦ Champion
Dist. 11 #4 Summit  53 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Hillsboro  70 ¦
Dist. 11 #2 Franklin  67   ¦
¦ Franklin  55 ¦
Dist. 12 #3 Glencliff  56 ¦

Region 7

Munford High School – Munford, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 13 #1 Dyer Co.  82  
¦ Dyer Co.  52  
Dist. 14 #4 Bartlett  70 ¦ ¦
¦ Arlington  53  
Dist. 14 #2 Arlington  72   ¦ ¦
¦ Arlington  72 ¦ ¦
Dist. 13 #3 Brighton  39 ¦ ¦
¦ Bolton
Dist. 14 #1 Cordova  67   ¦ Region
¦ Cordova  64   ¦ Champion
Dist. 13 #4 Munford  34 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Bolton  59 ¦
Dist. 13 #2 Hardin Co.  48   ¦
¦ Bolton  79 ¦
Dist. 14 #3 Bolton  56 ¦

Region 8

Ridgeway High School – Memphis, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 15 #1 Houston  74  
¦ Houston  64  
Dist. 16 #4 Memphis Central  59 ¦ ¦
¦ Hamilton  93  
Dist. 16 #2 Hamilton  86   ¦ ¦
¦ Hamilton  68 ¦ ¦
Dist. 15 #3 Southwind  69 ¦ ¦
¦ Hamilton
Dist. 16 #1 Memphis East  91   ¦ Region
¦ Memphis East  71   ¦ Champion
Dist. 15 #4 Ridgeway  87 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Memphis East  56 ¦
Dist. 15 #2 Germantown  56   ¦
¦ Memphis Overton  53 ¦
Dist. 16 #3 Memphis Overton  58 ¦