2015 TSSAA Class AA Boys’ Basketball Region Tournament Brackets


2015 DIVISION I CLASS AA BOYS’ BASKETBALL REGION BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Region 1

Sullivan East High School – Bluff City, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 1 #1 Elizabethton  56  
¦ Elizabethton  82  
Dist. 2 #4 Cumberland Gap  41 ¦ ¦
¦ Elizabethton  53  
Dist. 2 #2 Grainger  80   ¦ ¦
¦ Grainger  50 ¦ ¦
Dist. 1 #3 Sullivan East  79 ¦ ¦
¦ Elizabethton
Dist. 2 #1 Greeneville  75   ¦ Region
¦ Greeneville  45   ¦ Champion
Dist. 1 #4 Unicoi Co.  61 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Greeneville  51 ¦
Dist. 1 #2 Sullivan South  67   ¦
¦ Sullivan South  40 ¦
Dist. 2 #3 Chuckey-Doak  60 ¦

Region 2

Fulton High School – Knoxville, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 3 #1 Fulton  61  
¦ Fulton  71  
Dist. 4 #4 Kingston  40 ¦ ¦
¦ Fulton  52  
Dist. 4 #2 Knoxville Catholic  69   ¦ ¦
¦ Knoxville Catholic  65 ¦ ¦
Dist. 3 #3 Gatlinburg-Pittman  66 ¦ ¦
¦ Carter
Dist. 4 #1 Christian Aca. of Knox.  78   ¦ Region
¦ Christian Aca. of Knox.  48   ¦ Champion
Dist. 3 #4 Austin-East  68 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Carter  62 ¦
Dist. 3 #2 Carter  80   ¦
¦ Carter  76 ¦
Dist. 4 #3 Alcoa  78 ¦

Region 3

 

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 5 #1 McMinn Central  67  
¦ Hixson  65  
Dist. 6 #4 Hixson  78 ¦ ¦
¦ Brainerd  44  
Dist. 6 #2 Brainerd  83   ¦ ¦
¦ Brainerd  81 ¦ ¦
Dist. 5 #3 Sequoyah  63 ¦ ¦
¦ Chattanooga Central
Dist. 6 #1 Chattanooga Central  70   ¦ Region
¦ Chattanooga Central  71   ¦ Champion
Dist. 5 #4 Loudon  58 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Chattanooga Central  53 ¦
Dist. 5 #2 Sweetwater  79   ¦
¦ Red Bank  58 ¦
Dist. 6 #3 Red Bank  93 ¦

Region 4

Sequatchie County High School – Dunlap, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 7 #1 Bledsoe Co.  63  
¦ Bledsoe Co.  48  
Dist. 8 #4 Smith Co.  55 ¦ ¦
¦ Livingston Aca.  59  
Dist. 8 #2 Livingston Aca.  62   ¦ ¦
¦ Livingston Aca.  77 ¦ ¦
Dist. 7 #3 Chattanooga Christian  41 ¦ ¦
¦ Cannon Co.
Dist. 8 #1 Cannon Co.  68   ¦ Region
¦ Cannon Co.  77   ¦ Champion
Dist. 7 #4 Signal Mountain  39 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Cannon Co.  63 ¦
Dist. 7 #2 Notre Dame  70   ¦
¦ Notre Dame  65 ¦
Dist. 8 #3 Macon Co.  63 ¦

Region 5

Vol State Community College – Gallatin, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 9 #1 Cheatham Co.  85  
¦ Cheatham Co.  45  
Dist. 10 #4 N. Martin Luther King  68 ¦ ¦
¦ Pearl Cohn  59  
Dist. 10 #2 Pearl Cohn  48   ¦ ¦
¦ Pearl Cohn  65 ¦ ¦
Dist. 9 #3 Harpeth  29 ¦ ¦
¦ Pearl Cohn
Dist. 10 #1 East Nashville  63   ¦ Region
¦ East Nashville  60   ¦ Champion
Dist. 9 #4 Westmoreland  49 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Maplewood  43 ¦
Dist. 9 #2 Sycamore  55   ¦
¦ Maplewood  65 ¦
Dist. 10 #3 Maplewood  61 ¦

Region 6

Creek Wood High School – Charlotte, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 11 #1 Creek Wood  98  
¦ Creek Wood  93  
Dist. 12 #4 Cascade  46 ¦ ¦
¦ Creek Wood  62  
Dist. 12 #2 Marshall Co.  46   ¦ ¦
¦ Marshall Co.  64 ¦ ¦
Dist. 11 #3 Camden Central  42 ¦ ¦
¦ Christ Presbyterian Aca.
Dist. 12 #1 Christ Presbyterian Aca.  81   ¦ Region
¦ Christ Presbyterian Aca.  76   ¦ Champion
Dist. 11 #4 Stewart Co.  37 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Christ Presbyterian Aca.  81 ¦
Dist. 11 #2 Waverly Central  61   ¦
¦ Waverly Central  51 ¦
Dist. 12 #3 Giles Co.  51 ¦

Region 7

TBA

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 13 #1 Westview  104  
¦ Westview  52  
Dist. 14 #4 Bolivar Central  77 ¦ ¦
¦ Lexington  66  
Dist. 14 #2 Lexington  58   ¦ ¦
¦ Lexington  57 ¦ ¦
Dist. 13 #3 Dyersburg  45 ¦ ¦
¦ Lexington
Dist. 14 #1 J. South Side  86   ¦ Region
¦ J. South Side  66   ¦ Champion
Dist. 13 #4 South Gibson  48 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ J. South Side  52 ¦
Dist. 13 #2 Obion Co.  57   ¦
¦ Fayette Ware  65 ¦
Dist. 14 #3 Fayette Ware  73 ¦

Region 8

Covington High School – Covington, TN

Seeding Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Dist. 15 #1 Haywood  67  
¦ Haywood  63  
Dist. 16 #4 Douglass  55 ¦ ¦
¦ Haywood  80  
Dist. 16 #2 Sheffield  73   ¦ ¦
¦ Sheffield  41 ¦ ¦
Dist. 15 #3 J. North Side  63 ¦ ¦
¦ Haywood
Dist. 16 #1 Craigmont  99   ¦ Region
¦ Craigmont  60   ¦ Champion
Dist. 15 #4 Covington  85 ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ Ripley  63 ¦
Dist. 15 #2 Ripley  72   ¦
¦ Ripley  68 ¦
Dist. 16 #3 Trezevant  42 ¦