2015 TSSAA Class A-AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cuneo, Taylor             10 Central Magnet        18:21.24    1             
  2 Story, Rebecca            10 CAK                   18:45.10    2             
  3 Peterson, Stephanie       12 Signal Mountain       18:58.64    3             
  4 Cosey, Taylor             09 CAK                   18:59.68    4             
  5 Luthringer, Taylor        11 Signal Mountain       19:58.40    5             
  6 Kapaya, Shila             10 Knoxville Catholic    20:03.89    6             
  7 Schyler, Kailey           12 Columbia Academy      20:08.06                  
  8 Umbarger, Becca           12 Signal Mountain       20:11.85    7             
  9 Johnson, Anna             09 Dresden               20:23.01    8             
 10 Meier, Kaelyn             09 Merrol Hyde           20:26.57                  
 11 Hale, Jada                10 Boyd Buchanan         20:32.99                  
 12 Kilian, Riley             12 Creek Wood            20:42.58                  
 13 Davis, Emily              08 Signal Mountain       20:44.87    9             
 14 Lytle, Brynne                Trinity Christian     20:45.31   10             
 15 Todd, Megan               10 Unicoi County         20:52.23                  
 16 Cisneros, Rosa            12 Knoxville Catholic    20:56.54   11             
 17 Orton, Leah               11 CAK                   20:56.56   12             
 18 Powell, Faith             09 Spring Hill           20:59.49   13             
 19 Welles, Emily             10 CAK                   21:00.00   14             
 20 Maddox, Gigi              10 Page                  21:01.21   15             
 21 Winn, Loral               09 Dresden               21:14.00   16             
 22 Hollingsworth, Leah       10 Marshall County       21:22.55                  
 23 Bretscher, Laura          10 L & N STEM            21:23.72   17             
 24 Smith, Caroline           08 Central Magnet        21:24.19   18             
 25 Ouellette, Morgan         09 Central Magnet        21:26.74   19             
 26 Whited, Hannah            11 Cannon County         21:27.64   20             
 27 Coker, Katie              11 Lipscomb Academy      21:30.07                  
 28 Shell, Grenetria          12 East Nashville        21:32.97   21             
 29 Parker, Mattie            09 Signal Mountain       21:38.03   22             
 30 Webster, Mic'Quana        11 East Nashville        21:41.52   23             
 31 Feuchtenberger, Heather   11 Elizabethton          21:45.05   24             
 32 Broling, Ashlynd          11 McMinn Central        21:45.09                  
 33 Cook, Susanna             12 Sequoyah              21:46.74                  
 34 Brown, Erin               12 Signal Mountain       21:48.60   25             
 35 Bruce, Lindsay            11 Knoxville Catholic    21:49.40   26             
 36 Edmondson, Caroline       12 Creek Wood            21:51.36                  
 37 Harb, Sarah               10 CAK                   21:55.29   27             
 38 Betts, Katherine          10 CPA                   21:56.86   28             
 39 Evans, Robyn              10 Crockett County       22:03.80                  
 40 Myers, Lindsey            11 Gatlinburg Pittman    22:06.63   29             
 41 Young, Olivia             12 Signal Mountain       22:06.96   30             
 42 Owen, Rebekah             10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      22:08.32   31             
 43 Church, Samantha          10 WH Heritage           22:08.34   32             
 44 Waldecker, Anna           10 Central Magnet        22:09.23   33             
 45 Burns, Ali                 9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      22:11.53   34             
 46 Ledeczi, Anna             11 Hume-Fogg             22:16.93   35             
 47 Williams, Olivia          11 CAK                   22:21.72   36             
 48 Reside, Anna              11 Martin Luther King    22:24.87                  
 49 Webster, Virginia         10 South Gibson          22:26.20   37             
 50 Sheppard, Tinsley         09 Hume-Fogg             22:27.04   38             
 51 Smith, Camille            10 Central Magnet        22:28.36   39             
 52 Shell, Maci               11 Elizabethton          22:28.49   40             
 53 Getaneh, Selam            11 Westview              22:30.39                  
 54 Smith, Rachel             12 Page                  22:30.99   41             
 55 Regener, Sarah            10 Page                  22:32.83   42             
 56 Boles, Gabriella          09 Scott                 22:35.26                  
 57 Johnson, Zoe              12 Whites Creek          22:37.51                  
 58 Pilkton, Lauren            9 Elizabethton          22:38.34   43             
 59 Hurd, Anna                11 Page                  22:39.02   44             
 60 Roberts, Paige            11 Sullivan East         22:40.27                  
 61 Russo, Isabella           09 Cannon County         22:41.35   45             
 62 Schubert, Emily           12 Elizabethton          22:42.65   46             
 63 Wolf, Jillian             12 Grainger              22:43.70                  
 64 Scott, Megan              09 Central Magnet        22:46.05   47             
 65 Pierce, Mary McKenon      10 CPA                   22:46.12   48             
 66 Wilson, Sophie            11 Knoxville Catholic    22:48.49   49             
 67 Harris, Emma              11 Central Magnet        22:48.64   50             
 68 Smith, Katelyn            12 Obion County          22:53.12                  
 69 Coley, Ella                  Madison Academic      22:55.35   51             
 70 Foster, Brooke            10 L & N STEM            22:55.65   52             
 71 Newman, Kaitlyn           09 Alcoa                 22:56.11                  
 72 Wright-Pupo, Sara         12 Hume-Fogg             22:57.00   53             
 73 Cravens, Rachel           10 Dresden               22:59.90   54             
 74 Pippin, Grace             08 CSAS                  23:00.42   55             
 75 White, Aloysius           12 Dyersburg             23:01.15                  
 76 Keller, Sarah             10 CAK                   23:02.50   56             
 77 Bradshaw, Kirby              Covington             23:06.88   57             
 78 Conner, Kayla             12 Sweetwater            23:08.01   58             
 79 Trice, Jada               09 Greenbrier            23:10.43                  
 80 Tan, Hannah               10 Hume-Fogg             23:12.50   59             
 81 Ess, Gracie               09 Hume-Fogg             23:13.54   60             
 82 Alison, Cora              10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      23:18.62   61             
 83 Johnstone, Wells             Madison Academic      23:25.77   62             
 84 Queener, KiAnna           10 CSAS                  23:27.98   63             
 85 Buggs, Breighel           10 East Nashville        23:31.11   64             
 86 Bobot, Shelby             12 WH Heritage           23:41.44   65             
 87 McCarthy, Molly           12 Hume-Fogg             23:42.07   66             
 88 Johnson, Gwen             11 Fayette-Ware          23:43.87   67             
 89 Hamilton, Rowan            9 L & N STEM            23:45.03   68             
 90 Richardson, Bella         08 WH Heritage           23:46.69   69             
 91 Johnson, Alexis              Covington             23:50.40   70             
 92 Sommers, Miranda          12 Stewart County        23:51.13                  
 93 Byrd, Mallory             11 CPA                   23:55.04   71             
 94 White, Jaci               09 Gibson County         23:56.59                  
 95 McAlpin, Claire           12 Dresden               23:56.88   72             
 96 Nelms, McKensie           12 L & N STEM            23:57.25   73             
 97 Spahr, Leah               09 South Gibson          24:02.28   74             
 98 Williams, Alexis             Covington             24:05.56   75             
 99 Magana, Elva              12 Cannon County         24:14.57   76             
100 Atherton, Faith           12 South Gibson          24:15.41   77             
101 Highland, Hannah          11 Spring Hill           24:16.04   78             
102 Wyatt, Grace              12 Knoxville Catholic    24:17.43   79             
103 Van Dette, Sarah          11 South Gibson          24:18.55   80             
104 Newman, Makayla           12 Elizabethton          24:22.64   81             
105 Johnson, Kennedi          10 East Nashville        24:23.06   82             
106 Daniel, Ashley            10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:25.94   83             
107 McKinley, Sarah           10 Fayette-Ware          24:26.05   84             
108 McHean, Grace              9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:28.49   85             
109 Fulcher, Christina        10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:30.57   86             
110 Lee, Savannah                Trinity Christian     24:33.48   87             
111 Roberts, Rachel           09 Gatlinburg Pittman    24:38.07   88             
112 Loveday, Kylie            12 Gatlinburg Pittman    24:39.41   89             
113 Reed, Alayna              12 Cannon County         24:42.65   90             
114 Bastow, Mackenzie         11 South Gibson          24:47.65   91             
115 Peters, Olivia            11 Knoxville Catholic    24:48.88   92             
116 Segars, Madeline          10 WH Heritage           24:48.93   93             
117 Dale, Mary Ashley         12 Hume-Fogg             24:51.63   94             
118 Gabel, Julia               9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      24:52.20   95             
119 Simmons, Banita           12 Dyersburg             24:55.64                  
120 Fawcett, Sara             09 South Gibson          24:56.41   96             
121 Upton, Lainey                Madison Academic      24:57.90   97             
122 Blackburn, Dayna             CSAS                  25:00.13   98             
123 Baker, Anna                  Trinity Christian     25:05.40   99             
124 Shell, Keleah             11 East Nashville        25:11.43  100             
125 Sutherland, Emily         11 L & N STEM            25:12.25  101             
126 Berry, Grace              10 L & N STEM            25:13.17  102             
127 Feuchtenberger, Randi     11 Elizabethton          25:14.76  103             
128 Reviere, Malika           11 Tyner Academy         25:17.19                  
129 Guthrie, Sue                 Madison Academic      25:17.46  104             
130 Byrd, Shannon             12 CPA                   25:19.12  105             
131 Robinson, Akela           12 Spring Hill           25:21.86  106             
132 Gaither, Samantha         11 Cannon County         25:22.77  107             
133 Skiles, Savannah          10 Van Buren             25:23.61                  
134 Cooper, Cassidy              Jackson Christian     25:26.99                  
135 Mines, Kianna                CSAS                  25:29.15  108             
136 Castro, Lizzeth           12 Spring Hill           25:31.69  109             
137 Ayala, Katie              09 Fayette-Ware          25:31.80  110             
138 Pichiarella, Emily        09 Knoxville Catholic    25:33.22  111             
139 Calhoun, Sarah Ashby      10 CPA                   25:35.24  112             
140 Rohen, Addie              09 Loudon                25:35.51  113             
141 Twohig, Elizabeth         10 Loudon                25:35.93  114             
142 Alberding, Madison        09 Fayette-Ware          25:36.28  115             
143 McKinley, Hannah          11 Fayette-Ware          25:36.63  116             
144 Rutherford, Anna          09 Loudon                25:36.74  117             
145 Kemper, Alex              10 South Gibson          25:39.91  118             
146 Zimmerman, Zoe            10 CSAS                  25:45.80  119             
147 Carpenter, Anna           11 CPA                   25:46.64  120             
148 Stahl, Riley              09 Page                  26:01.08  121             
149 Brown, Sydney             08 Boyd Buchanan         26:09.73                  
150 Pascarella, Addy          12 CPA                   26:09.81  122             
151 Boling, Morgan            12 Fayette-Ware          26:12.39  123             
152 Sterchi, Elisabeth        12 CSAS                  26:20.77  124             
153 Huat, Emily                  Trinity Christian     26:26.94  125             
154 Butler, Alexis            12 East Nashville        26:36.28  126             
155 Zamit, Sophia             11 CSAS                  26:39.16  127             
156 Heckart, Hannah              Madison Academic      26:49.17  128             
157 Gillis, Courtney          10 Loudon                26:50.35  129             
158 Carver, McKenzie             Trinity Christian     26:52.62  130             
159 Thompson, Faith           09 Loudon                26:53.16  131             
160 Kennedy, Tyger            09 Cannon County         26:56.15  132             
161 Bledsoe, Aliyah           08 WH Heritage           27:00.81  133             
162 Patterson, Janie             Trinity Christian     27:07.88  134             
163 Samuels, Morgan              Madison Academic      27:23.17  135             
164 Hall, Cyeisha                Covington             27:25.70  136             
165 Magana, Flor              09 Cannon County         27:28.72  137             
166 Latture, Katelyn          12 WH Heritage           27:48.17  138             
167 Myers, Kelsie             10 Gatlinburg Pittman    27:48.64  139             
168 Hancock, Taylor           11 L & N STEM            27:54.92  140             
169 Rucker, Emily             10 Sweetwater            28:06.09  141             
170 Poland, Halie             09 Gatlinburg Pittman    28:47.36  142             
171 Guenther, Rochelle        12 Gatlinburg Pittman    29:05.60  143             
172 Walker, M'Dia                Covington             29:29.38  144             
173 Newbill, Emma             09 Dresden               29:32.80  145             
174 Garrett, Allia            10 Spring Hill           29:34.78  146             
175 Hall, Jasmine                Covington             29:39.42  147             
176 Latimer, Korbyn           11 Spring Hill           30:23.19  148             
177 Hart, Kennedy             09 Gatlinburg Pittman    30:24.54  149             
178 Griffin, Olivia           09 Page                  30:45.25  150             
179 McCosh, Sophie            10 Sweetwater            31:09.12  151             
180 Ferrell, Taylor           09 Dresden               31:59.99  152             
181 Smith, Tyra               09 Sweetwater            32:38.37  153             
182 Hadorn, Morgan            10 Sweetwater            33:30.63  154             
183 Swank, Brianna            09 WH Heritage           34:16.66  155             
184 Vintzel, Tori                Madison Academic      34:22.77  156             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Signal Mountain              46    3    5    7    9   22   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:41:31.79                                                    
         Average:    20:18.36                                                    
   2 Christian Academy of Knox    59    2    4   12   14   27   36   56          
      Total Time:  1:41:36.63                                                    
         Average:    20:19.33                                                    
   3 Central Magnet              110    1   18   19   33   39   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:45:49.76                                                    
         Average:    21:09.96                                                    
   4 Knoxville Catholic          171    6   11   26   49   79   92  111          
      Total Time:  1:49:55.75                                                    
         Average:    21:59.15                                                    
   5 Elizabethton                234   24   40   43   46   81  103               
      Total Time:  1:53:57.17                                                    
         Average:    22:47.44                                                    
   6 Hume-Fogg                   245   35   38   53   59   60   66   94          
      Total Time:  1:54:07.01                                                    
         Average:    22:49.41                                                    
   7 Page                        263   15   41   42   44  121  150               
      Total Time:  1:54:45.13                                                    
         Average:    22:57.03                                                    
   8 East Nashville              290   21   23   64   82  100  126               
      Total Time:  1:56:20.09                                                    
         Average:    23:16.02                                                    
   9 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   294   31   34   61   83   85   86   95          
      Total Time:  1:56:32.90                                                    
         Average:    23:18.58                                                    
  10 Dresden                     295    8   16   54   72  145  152               
      Total Time:  1:58:06.59                                                    
         Average:    23:37.32                                                    
  11 L & N STEM                  311   17   52   68   73  101  102  140          
      Total Time:  1:57:13.90                                                    
         Average:    23:26.78                                                    
  12 Cannon County               338   20   45   76   90  107  132  137          
      Total Time:  1:58:28.98                                                    
         Average:    23:41.80                                                    
  13 South Gibson                359   37   74   77   80   91   96  118          
      Total Time:  1:59:50.09                                                    
         Average:    23:58.02                                                    
  14 Christ Presbyterian Acade   364   28   48   71  105  112  120  122          
      Total Time:  1:59:32.38                                                    
         Average:    23:54.48                                                    
  15 White House Heritage        392   32   65   69   93  133  138  155          
      Total Time:  2:01:26.21                                                    
         Average:    24:17.25                                                    
  16 Madison Academic            442   51   62   97  104  128  135  156          
      Total Time:  2:03:25.65                                                    
         Average:    24:41.13                                                    
  17 Chatt. School -Arts & Sci   443   55   63   98  108  119  124  127          
      Total Time:  2:02:43.48                                                    
         Average:    24:32.70                                                    
  18 Trinity Christian           451   10   87   99  125  130  134               
      Total Time:  2:03:43.75                                                    
         Average:    24:44.75                                                    
  19 Spring Hill                 452   13   78  106  109  146  148               
      Total Time:  2:05:43.86                                                    
         Average:    25:08.78                                                    
  20 Covington                   482   57   70   75  136  144  147               
      Total Time:  2:07:57.92                                                    
         Average:    25:35.59                                                    
  21 Gatlinburg Pittman          487   29   88   89  139  142  143  149          
      Total Time:  2:08:00.11                                                    
         Average:    25:36.03                                                    
  22 Fayette-Ware                492   67   84  110  115  116  123               
      Total Time:  2:04:54.63                                                    
         Average:    24:58.93                                                    
  23 Loudon                      604  113  114  117  129  131                    
      Total Time:  2:10:31.69                                                    
         Average:    26:06.34                                                    
  24 Sweetwater                  657   58  141  151  153  154                    
      Total Time:  2:28:32.23                                                    
         Average:    29:42.45