2015 TSSAA Class A-AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2015 TSSAA CLASS A-AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 7, 2015

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/7/2015                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC A-AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #727 Meade, Luke         12 Sullivan East         15:39.15    1             
  2  #695 Lamb, Colin         11 Page                  16:44.77    2             
  3  #650 Chavez, Johnathan   12 Knoxville Catholic    16:55.16    3             
  4  #721 Wehner, Sam         12 South Gibson          16:56.18    4             
  5  #677 Clark, Jared        12 Martin Luther King    16:58.89    5             
  6  #631 Cronin, Will        11 Greeneville           17:01.90    6             
  7  #585 Shirley, Jordan     10 Central Magnet        17:03.80    7             
  8  #579 Fulton, Bray        12 Carter                17:05.63                  
  9  #732 Youngblood, Tyler   11 Sullivan South        17:05.66                  
 10  #565 Beason, Jackson     11 Alcoa                 17:05.84    8             
 11  #629 Borden, Brent       10 Grace Christian       17:10.56                  
 12  #742 Jones, Jeb           9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:13.79    9             
 13  #591 King, Harrison      12 CPA                   17:16.03   10             
 14  #648 Doktycz, Will       12 Knoxville Catholic    17:17.13   11             
 15  #649 Goodwyn, Georde     11 Knoxville Catholic    17:23.75   12             
 16  #652 Sullivan, Devin     10 Knoxville Catholic    17:24.18   13             
 17  #672 Joyner, Adam           Madison Academic      17:28.71   14             
 18  #607 Walker, Jhon-Wes       Covington             17:31.51   15             
 19  #651 Renfree, Jake       09 Knoxville Catholic    17:33.51   16             
 20  #630 Thacker, Timothy    11 Grace Christian       17:38.15                  
 21  #729 Rouse, Josh         12 Sullivan East         17:38.67   17             
 22  #719 Hicks, Nathan       09 South Gibson          17:39.52   18             
 23  #640 Hileman, Will       10 Hume-Fogg             17:42.92   19             
 24  #725 Carrier, Zach       12 Sullivan East         17:43.76   20             
 25  #656 Kilzer, Luke           Liberty Magnet        17:44.16   21             
 26  #615 Rojas, Jerry        12 Crockett County       17:45.33   22             
 27  #642 Massion, Thomas     12 Hume-Fogg             17:45.39   23             
 28  #674 Tilleros, Lucas        Madison Academic      17:46.36   24             
 29  #740 Bradley, Porter      9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      17:51.03   25             
 30  #635 Olson, Josh         12 Greeneville           17:51.99   26             
 31  #590 Heuerman, Allan     12 CPA                   17:52.20   27             
 32  #697 Schulte, Patrick    12 Page                  17:52.54   28             
 33  #633 Knipp, Ben          12 Greeneville           17:52.86   29             
 34  #618 Carden, Chase       11 Dresden               17:55.95                  
 35  #675 Tilleros, Sam          Madison Academic      17:59.50   30             
 36  #689 Ponce, Alex         09 Merrol Hyde           17:59.51   31             
 37  #720 Wehner, Isaac       10 South Gibson          17:59.59   32             
 38  #621 Reed, Dawson        10 Eagleville            17:59.84                  
 39  #688 Meier, Sean         11 Merrol Hyde           18:01.36   33             
 40  #667 Zekarias, Iyobed    10 Lipscomb Academy      18:02.14   34             
 41  #646 Riddle, Logan          Jackson Christian     18:02.96                  
 42  #602 Tupps, T.J.         12 Chuckey - Doak        18:04.66                  
 43  #619 Davis, Donavan      12 Dresden               18:05.26                  
 44  #670 Guthrie, Whit          Madison Academic      18:07.35   35             
 45  #731 Johnson, Zach       10 Sullivan South        18:11.68                  
 46  #726 Ellison, Micah      11 Sullivan East         18:14.44   36             
 47  #653 Tornstrom, Ethan    10 Knoxville Catholic    18:14.76   37             
 48  #691 Wagner, Richard Ma  11 Merrol Hyde           18:16.01   38             
 49  #710 Porter, Thomas      11 Signal Mountain       18:16.32   39             
 50  #709 Drennan, Hunt       12 Signal Mountain       18:16.51   40             
 51  #597 Degges, Drew        09 CAK                   18:16.82   41             
 52  #586 Waldecker, Ben      12 Central Magnet        18:17.46   42             
 53  #671 Holt, Harrison         Madison Academic      18:17.99   43             
 54  #733 Bloomer, Alec       10 Sweetwater            18:18.21   44             
 55  #703 Crowe, Tanner       11 Red Bank              18:18.68   45             
 56  #611 Anunez, Edwin       11 Crockett County       18:20.17   46             
 57  #698 Scoggins, Kyle      10 Page                  18:20.36   47             
 58  #580 Adams, Luke         12 Central Magnet        18:21.77   48             
 59  #744 Rivas, Pablo        10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      18:22.31   49             
 60  #598 Franklin, Miles     10 CAK                   18:23.07   50             
 61  #680 Gross, Nolan        12 Martin Luther King    18:23.42   51             
 62  #694 Duncan, Connor      09 Page                  18:24.89   52             
 63  #748 Casteel, Virgil     11 Westmoreland          18:25.37                  
 64  #676 Carson, Will        12 Martin Luther King    18:26.57   53             
 65  #693 Davis, Daniel       11 Page                  18:27.36   54             
 66  #673 McLemore, Jackson      Madison Academic      18:29.48   55             
 67  #647 Daffron, James      11 Knoxville Catholic    18:31.06   56             
 68  #599 Killins, Collin     12 CAK                   18:32.17   57             
 69  #636 Reed, Grayson       11 Greeneville           18:34.87   58             
 70  #634 Leanza, Elliot      12 Greeneville           18:37.07   59             
 71  #699 McNary, Larry          Power Center Ac       18:37.22                  
 72  #747 Crain, Jacob        10 Van Buren             18:37.70                  
 73  #717 Gardner, Alex       11 South Gibson          18:39.60   60             
 74  #684 Hill, Kobey            Mem.Business Aca      18:42.32                  
 75  #687 McGlasson, Garret   10 Merrol Hyde           18:43.59   61             
 76  #594 Miller, Jonathan    11 CPA                   18:43.68   62             
 77  #638 Dickerson, John Da  12 Grundy County         18:44.47                  
 78  #620 Sawyer, Donivan     11 Dresden               18:44.87                  
 79  #663 Galbreath, Braden   10 Lipscomb Academy      18:45.32   63             
 80  #692 Bower, Jake         09 Page                  18:45.57   64             
 81  #722 Wimberly, Clay      11 South Gibson          18:47.07   65             
 82  #587 Fortmiller, Paul    12 Chatt. Christian      18:50.29                  
 83  #708 Chastain, Chase     12 Signal Mountain       18:52.25   66             
 84  #610 Allen, Caleb        11 Creek Wood            18:52.62                  
 85  #583 Pullias, Gray       09 Central Magnet        18:53.68   67             
 86  #707 Hampton, Kameron    12 Santa Fe              18:53.92                  
 87  #582 Goodwin, Eric       12 Central Magnet        18:54.45   68             
 88  #690 Sanders, Adam       12 Merrol Hyde           18:55.04   69             
 89  #711 Roseman, Evan       12 Signal Mountain       18:55.21   70             
 90  #728 O'Dell, Pj          12 Sullivan East         18:55.39   71             
 91  #589 Campbell, Britton   10 CPA                   18:56.33   72             
 92  #588 Dominguiez, Albert  10 Chattanooga Central   18:56.43                  
 93  #716 Escue, Jonathan     09 South Gibson          18:56.70   73             
 94  #578 Warren, Hank        12 Boyd Buchanan         18:57.52   74             
 95  #568 Kear, Jonathan      11 Alcoa                 18:57.85   75             
 96  #645 Pyper, Alex         11 Hume-Fogg             18:58.78   76             
 97  #730 Warren, Zach        12 Sullivan East         18:59.03   77             
 98  #668 Wakefield, Isaac    10 Macon County          18:59.20                  
 99  #713 Wheeler, Garrison   10 Signal Mountain       19:01.40   78             
100  #569 Koko, Samir         10 Alcoa                 19:01.77   79             
101  #685 Alexander, Joshua   11 Merrol Hyde           19:02.72   80             
102  #641 Kennedy, Joa        11 Hume-Fogg             19:03.01   81             
103  #596 Cross, Ryan         09 CAK                   19:03.74   82             
104  #584 Sheumaker, Carson   09 Central Magnet        19:04.13   83             
105  #696 Boulay, Alex           Page                  19:05.07   84             
106  #581 Delk, Nathan        11 Central Magnet        19:08.96   85             
107  #669 Borganoni, Trey        Madison Academic      19:10.94   86             
108  #736 Latham, Tyler       12 Sweetwater            19:11.98   87             
109  #712 Smith, Joseph       12 Signal Mountain       19:12.84   88             
110  #741 Daniel, Colin        9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:13.60   89             
111  #592 King, Mitch         12 CPA                   19:14.27   90             
112  #746 Strickler, Caleb     9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:15.22   91             
113  #616 Sparks, Patrick     12 Crockett County       19:17.92   92             
114  #750 Butler, Brandon     11 Westview              19:21.47   93             
115  #718 Gibson, Andrew      11 South Gibson          19:22.27   94             
116  #753 Spivey, Donovan     10 Westview              19:23.24   95             
117  #612 Blankenship, Natha  12 Crockett County       19:24.71   96             
118  #593 Miller, John Austi  12 CPA                   19:25.13   97             
119  #573 Busby, Hunter       10 Boyd Buchanan         19:25.21   98             
120  #595 Pate, Ben           11 CPA                   19:26.05   99             
121  #745 Ryan, Blake          9 U.Sc-Johnsn City      19:27.43  100             
122  #659 Murry, David           Liberty Magnet        19:28.37  101             
123  #755 Wise, Ronnie        11 Westview              19:29.91  102             
124  #705 Rudd, Christian     12 Red Bank              19:30.02  103             
125  #614 Parker, Sky         11 Crockett County       19:31.56  104             
126  #724 Bringman, Zach      12 Sullivan East         19:31.98  105             
127  #617 Williams, Jake      12 Crockett County       19:33.75  106             
128  #714 Williams, Grant     10 Signal Mountain       19:33.92  107             
129  #681 Mesele, Berket      09 Martin Luther King    19:35.37  108             
130  #644 Neenan, Curran      10 Hume-Fogg             19:35.51  109             
131  #627 Matney, Wade        12 East Hickman          19:37.45  110             
132  #567 Holloway, Nick      09 Alcoa                 19:38.42  111             
133  #570 Riley, Kevin        11 Alcoa                 19:38.63  112             
134  #632 Haffcke, Alex       11 Greeneville           19:40.39  113             
135  #683 Carter, Jordan      10 McMinn Central        19:42.66                  
136  #754 Sterrett, John      12 Westview              19:43.00  114             
137  #723 Sanders, Tre'Von    12 Stratford STEM        19:43.52                  
138  #682 Tyus, Benjamin      11 Martin Luther King    19:45.25  115             
139  #666 Wood, Caleb         11 Lipscomb Academy      19:46.36  116             
140  #657 Lavelle, Jared         Liberty Magnet        19:50.35  117             
141  #639 Allen, Roderick     12 Hume-Fogg             19:50.95  118             
142  #623 Gilreath, Gus       11 East Hickman          19:52.30  119             
143  #749 Bratton, Will       12 Westview              19:56.39  120             
144  #637 Smith, Jared        12 Greeneville           19:56.45  121             
145  #658 Moore, Martavious      Liberty Magnet        19:59.37  122             
146  #609 Wellentin, A.J.        Covington             20:00.23  123             
147  #613 Padilla, Jose       12 Crockett County       20:01.49  124             
148  #571 Sparks, Cody        12 Alcoa                 20:01.81  125             
149  #662 Camp, Jim           10 Lipscomb Academy      20:05.61  126             
150  #702 Comeaux, Trent      12 Red Bank              20:06.15  127             
151  #715 Cochran, Noah       11 Silverdale Bapt.      20:07.34                  
152  #575 Floyd, Nolan        10 Boyd Buchanan         20:07.54  128             
153  #643 Morris, Spenser     09 Hume-Fogg             20:08.11  129             
154  #624 Jenkins, Dylan      12 East Hickman          20:10.91  130             
155  #686 Getter, Drew        12 Merrol Hyde           20:13.99  131             
156  #574 Butcher, Andrew     10 Boyd Buchanan         20:14.58  132             
157  #603 Clay, Coltin           Covington             20:16.28  133             
158  #664 Howell, Clay        12 Lipscomb Academy      20:20.15  134             
159  #605 Jones, Jaylen          Covington             20:29.33  135             
160  #706 Schuler, Nicholas   11 Red Bank              20:33.80  136             
161  #625 Krebs, Taylor       10 East Hickman          20:34.80  137             
162  #577 Stephens, Ben       09 Boyd Buchanan         20:36.70  138             
163  #704 Neal, Clarence      12 Red Bank              20:37.66  139             
164  #600 Temple, Nick        09 CAK                   20:38.14  140             
165  #661 Aguon, Michael      11 Lipscomb Academy      20:43.82  141             
166  #752 McClure, Lucas      12 Westview              20:47.66  142             
167  #606 Owens, Zjavar          Covington             20:50.61  143             
168  #608 Walker, Sheldon        Covington             20:51.35  144             
169  #665 Bobo, Grant            Lipscomb Academy      20:51.52  145             
170  #751 McClanahan, Dylan   12 Westview              20:52.07  146             
171  #735 Huffstetler, Skyle  10 Sweetwater            20:54.93  147             
172  #622 Beard, Jacob        10 East Hickman          20:56.90  148             
173  #601 Welles, Tim         12 CAK                   20:57.28  149             
174  #743 Pohlgeers, Nichola  10 U.Sc-Johnsn City      20:57.59  150             
175  #628 Newcomb, Fisher     10 East Hickman          20:58.81  151             
176  #572 Brown, Ian          10 Boyd Buchanan         20:59.58  152             
177  #566 Spencer, Eli        10 Alcoa                 21:02.97  153             
178  #604 Hayslett, Mario        Covington             21:06.01  154             
179  #679 Greenfield, Devan   11 Martin Luther King    21:12.45  155             
180  #738 Turpeinen, Riley    10 Sweetwater            21:26.00  156             
181  #576 Kretzmeier, Grant   10 Boyd Buchanan         21:26.18  157             
182  #737 Lauth, Jacob        11 Sweetwater            21:57.45  158             
183  #701 Bullock, Cole       09 Red Bank              22:17.29  159             
184  #654 Carvin, Knox           Liberty Magnet        22:19.92  160             
185  #626 Latham, Patrick     12 East Hickman          22:51.49  161             
186  #700 Beganovic, Sandi    12 Red Bank              23:18.30  162             
187  #739 Williams, Alex      11 Sweetwater            23:31.25  163             
188  #734 Fuqua, John         10 Sweetwater            24:06.24  164             
189  #660 Taylor, Jalen          Liberty Magnet        24:30.23  165             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Knoxville Catholic           55    3   11   12   13   16   37   56          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.73                                                    
         Average:    17:18.75                                                    
   2 Sullivan East               145    1   17   20   36   71   77  105          
      Total Time:  1:28:11.41                                                    
         Average:    17:38.29                                                    
   3 Madison Academic            146   14   24   30   35   43   55   86          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.91                                                    
         Average:    17:55.99                                                    
   4 Greeneville                 178    6   26   29   58   59  113  121          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.69                                                    
         Average:    17:59.74                                                    
   5 South Gibson                179    4   18   32   60   65   73   94          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.96                                                    
         Average:    18:00.40                                                    
   6 Page                        183    2   28   47   52   54   64   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.92                                                    
         Average:    17:57.99                                                    
   7 Merrol Hyde                 232   31   33   38   61   69   80  131          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.51                                                    
         Average:    18:23.11                                                    
   8 Central Magnet              232    7   42   48   67   68   83   85          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.16                                                    
         Average:    18:18.24                                                    
   9 Christ Presbyterian Acade   261   10   27   62   72   90   97   99          
      Total Time:  1:32:02.51                                                    
         Average:    18:24.51                                                    
  10 Univ.School - Johnson Cit   263    9   25   49   89   91  100  150          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.95                                                    
         Average:    18:23.19                                                    
  11 Signal Mountain             293   39   40   66   70   78   88  107          
      Total Time:  1:33:21.69                                                    
         Average:    18:40.34                                                    
  12 Hume-Fogg                   308   19   23   76   81  109  118  129          
      Total Time:  1:33:05.61                                                    
         Average:    18:37.13                                                    
  13 Martin Luther King          332    5   51   53  108  115  155               
      Total Time:  1:33:09.50                                                    
         Average:    18:37.90                                                    
  14 Crockett County             360   22   46   92   96  104  106  124          
      Total Time:  1:34:19.69                                                    
         Average:    18:51.94                                                    
  15 Christian Academy of Knox   370   41   50   57   82  140  149               
      Total Time:  1:34:53.94                                                    
         Average:    18:58.79                                                    
  16 Alcoa                       385    8   75   79  111  112  125  153          
      Total Time:  1:34:22.51                                                    
         Average:    18:52.51                                                    
  17 Lipscomb Academy            473   34   63  116  126  134  141  145          
      Total Time:  1:36:59.58                                                    
         Average:    19:23.92                                                    
  18 Liberty Magnet              521   21  101  117  122  160  165               
      Total Time:  1:39:22.17                                                    
         Average:    19:52.44                                                    
  19 Westview                    524   93   95  102  114  120  142  146          
      Total Time:  1:37:54.01                                                    
         Average:    19:34.81                                                    
  20 Covington                   549   15  123  133  135  143  144  154          
      Total Time:  1:39:07.96                                                    
         Average:    19:49.60                                                    
  21 Red Bank                    550   45  103  127  136  139  159  162          
      Total Time:  1:39:06.32                                                    
         Average:    19:49.27                                                    
  22 Boyd Buchanan               570   74   98  128  132  138  152  157          
      Total Time:  1:39:21.55                                                    
         Average:    19:52.31                                                    
  23 Sweetwater                  592   44   87  147  156  158  163  164          
      Total Time:  1:41:48.57                                                    
         Average:    20:21.72                                                    
  24 East Hickman                644  110  119  130  137  148  151  161          
      Total Time:  1:41:12.36                                                    
         Average:    20:14.48