2015 Division II Pentathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships
May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                  3681   10   
  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                  3029    8   
  3 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian           2957    6   
  4 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School             2917    5   
  5 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia               2902    4   
  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                   2739    3   
  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst          2703    2   
  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                 2597    1   
  9 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall              2419  
 10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst          2394  
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School             2361  
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 14.95   3    848
  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              16.01   4    713
  3 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            16.11   1    701
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 16.32   1    676
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          16.42   2    664
  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            16.60   4    642
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                17.13   3    582
  8 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  17.56   2    535
  9 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         17.69   3    521
 10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             17.91   1    498
 11 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         18.40   2    448
 -- Meadow, Megan             12 Brentwood Acad              NT   4 
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 6.08m   19-11.50    874
  2 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          5.54m   18-02.25    712
  3 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              5.29m   17-04.25    640
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 4.95m   16-03.00    546
  5 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         4.91m   16-01.50    535
  6 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             4.90m   16-01.00    532
  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         4.82m   15-09.75    511
  8 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            4.81m   15-09.50    508
  9 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  4.64m   15-02.75    464
 10 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                4.54m   14-10.75    438
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            4.32m   14-02.25    384
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                10.47m   34-04.25    560
  2 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             9.88m   32-05.00    522
  3 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            9.23m   30-03.50    479
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 8.86m   29-01.00    455
  5 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            8.75m   28-08.50    448
  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  8.25m   27-01.00    416
  7 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          7.72m   25-04.00    381
  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                7.59m   24-11.00    373
  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              7.54m   24-09.00    370
 10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         7.34m   24-01.00    357
 11 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         7.05m   23-01.75    338
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst       2:27.80     721
  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth               2:28.80     708
  3 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                2:35.70     623
  4 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes              2:36.34     616
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian        2:41.50     556
  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School          2:43.94     529
  7 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth               2:45.80     508
  8 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst       2:47.53     490
  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia            2:54.29     420
 10 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School          3:01.95     347
 11 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall           3:03.52     333
 
                Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ensworth                    18        2) Evangelical Christian       6   
    3) Baylor School                5        4) St. Cecilia Academy         4   
    5) Harding Academy              3        6) Briarcrest Christian Scho   2   
    7) St. Agnes Academy            1