2015 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2015 – Division II Qualifiers

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Malkofsky-berge, Hann         11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll   11-00.00 
  2  Smith, Rachel                  9 Baylor School      10-09.00 
  3  Burkart, Jordan               11 Harpeth Hall       10-06.00 
  4  Biesman, Michelle             11 Harpeth Hall       10-06.00 
  5  Gillam, Hallie                12 St. George's       10-01.00 
  6  Wilson, Isabel                 9 Father Ryan         9-06.00 
  7  Swindle, Alexandria            8 Brentwood Acad      9-00.00 
  8  Newman, Kathryn               12 Briarcrest Chrst    8-00.00 
 
Event 79  Girls Long Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 10 Ensworth           18-07.25 
  2  Parlette, Adreanna            10 St. Cecilia        18-03.50 
  3  Reames, Mary Winston          11 Harpeth Hall       18-00.75 
  4  Harvey, Sydni                  9 Brentwood Acad     17-09.25 
  5  Lesh, Jordyn                  10 Harpeth Hall       17-09.00 
  6  Shackleford, Jordan           11 Evang.Christian    17-02.50 
  7  Williams, Martha Kay           9 St. Mary's         17-02.25 
  8  Morrison, Emily                8 Girls Preparatry   14-05.50 
 
Event 81  Girls Triple Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lesh, Jordyn                  10 Harpeth Hall       36-09.25 
  2  Shipp, Sara                   12 Ensworth           35-01.00 
  3  Popp, Selena                  12 Baylor School      35-01.00 
  4  Arvin, Lindsay                11 St. Agnes          34-03.50 
  5  Langdon, Jenna                12 Brentwood Acad     34-01.75 
  6  Lee, Diane                    11 St. Cecilia        33-09.50 
  7  Love, Tatiana                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   33-08.00 
  8  Tolbert, Sarah                 8 Harpeth Hall       33-02.00 
 
Event 83  Girls High Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 10 Ensworth            5-06.00 
  2  Parlette, Adreanna            10 St. Cecilia         5-04.00 
  3  Cambridge, Jordyn              9 Ensworth            5-00.00 
  4  Popp, Selena                  12 Baylor School       5-00.00 
  5  Ugwueke, Grace                11 St. Mary's          5-00.00 
  6  Green, Hannah Faith           11 Girls Preparatry    4-11.00 
  7  Anderton, Callie              10 Briarcrest Chrst    4-11.00 
  8  Reeves, Maya                  10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    4-10.00 
  9  Davis, Essence                10 St. George's        4-10.00 
 10  Scull, Riley                   9 St. Agnes           4-10.00 
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Camille             12 Brentwood Acad     37-07.00 
  2  Dotson, Jada                  10 Ensworth           37-06.50 
  3  Lewis, Antoinette             10 Harding            36-09.00 
  4  Hunt, Morgan                  10 Briarcrest Chrst   35-09.25 
  5  Knowles, Neka                 10 King's Academy     35-03.00 
  6  Karman, Melissa               12 Baylor School      34-09.00 
  7  Holden, Elise                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   33-04.50 
  8  Harris, Akiya                 10 Ensworth           33-03.75 
 
Event 87  Girls Discus Throw D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunt, Morgan                  10 Briarcrest Chrst     112-05 
  2  Hassett, Allison              12 St. Cecilia          104-01 
  3  Hudson, Rachel                12 Girls Preparatry     101-05 
  4  Caldwell, Camille             12 Brentwood Acad        99-01 
  5  Boyd, Y' Yemaya               10 Harpeth Hall          96-01 
  6  Blade, Lizzy                   9 Harpeth Hall          95-09 
  7  Coleman, Raegan                8 Harpeth Hall          95-01 
  8  Owens, Celia                  12 Evang.Christian       93-08 
 
Event 89  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meske, Peighton               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll   10:59.60 
  2  Sloan, Emma                   12 Ensworth           11:04.07 
  3  Schumacher, Niamh             10 King's Academy     11:06.70 
  4  Cheeseman, Claire             10 Brentwood Acad     11:13.29 
  5  Narayani, Niki                 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll   11:26.80 
  6  Shallow, Laura Lys            11 St. Agnes          11:33.25 
  7  Helton, Meredith               9 Brentwood Acad     11:33.30 
  8  Winn, Loral                    8 Briarcrest Chrst   11:53.68 
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 10 Ensworth              14.62 
  2  Langdon, Jenna                12 Brentwood Acad        15.08 
  3  Smith, Rachel                  9 Baylor School         15.58 
  4  Popp, Selena                  12 Baylor School         16.28 
  5  Shackleford, Jordan           11 Evang.Christian       16.32 
  6  Shipp, Sara                   12 Ensworth              16.70 
  7  Meyer, Delaney                10 St. Agnes             17.05 
  8  Lesh, Jordyn                  10 Harpeth Hall          17.44 
 
Event 93  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brentwood Academy                                      49.61 
  2  Harpeth Hall                                           49.61 
  3  University School of Nashville                         49.72 
  4  Ensworth                                               49.88 
  5  Harding Academy                                        51.09 
  6  Immaculate Conception                                  51.54 
  7  Briarcrest Christian School                            52.27 
  8  Baylor School                                          52.59 
 
Event 95  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harpeth Hall                                         9:44.18 
  2  Webb School of Knoxville                             9:47.87 
  3  Baylor School                                        9:51.60 
  4  Girls Preparatory School                             9:52.76 
  5  Brentwood Academy                                    9:55.18 
  6  Ensworth                                            10:01.26 
  7  Evangelical Christian                               10:20.04 
  8  Hutchison                                           10:27.98 
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Battle, Diamond               11 Battle Ground         12.29 
  2  Parlette, Adreanna            10 St. Cecilia           12.45 
  3  Wright, Maya                  11 Ensworth              12.47 
  4  Gordon, Kara Jade             11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      12.66 
  5  Harvey, Sydni                  9 Brentwood Acad        12.71 
  6  Brown, Zairia                 12 Evang.Christian       12.72 
  7  Turner, Cora                  11 St. Agnes             12.75 
  8  Reeves, Maya                  10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      13.13 
 
Event 99  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cheeseman, Claire             10 Brentwood Acad      5:10.95 
  2  Meske, Peighton               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    5:11.01 
  3  Schumacher, Niamh             10 King's Academy      5:15.79 
  4  Sloan, Emma                   12 Ensworth            5:17.61 
  5  Wiggins, Ruth                 11 Briarcrest Chrst    5:17.92 
  6  Helton, Meredith               9 Brentwood Acad      5:21.30 
  7  Winn, Loral                    8 Briarcrest Chrst    5:26.85 
  8  Daniel, Caroline              10 Harpeth Hall        5:27.56 
 
Event 101  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University School of Nashville                       1:43.47 
  2  Harpeth Hall                                         1:44.67 
  3  Immaculate Conception                                1:45.17 
  4  Harding Academy                                      1:45.20 
  5  Briarcrest Christian School                          1:46.15 
  6  Brentwood Academy                                    1:46.64 
  7  Baylor School                                        1:47.67 
  8  Ensworth                                             1:49.10 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Witty, Lydia                  12 Harpeth Hall          56.25 
  2  Davis, Jaden                  12 Hutchison             58.63 
  3  Turner, Cora                  11 St. Agnes             58.78 
  4  Wallace, Laura Catherine      12 Ensworth              59.49 
  5  Read, Madison                 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      59.72 
  6  Petrie, Halle                  9 Harpeth Hall          59.76 
  7  Baioni, Melissa                9 Harpeth Hall          59.81 
  8  Owens, Savanna                 9 Briarcrest Chrst    1:00.76 
 
Event 105  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Neuberger, Alyssa             11 Briarcrest Chrst      47.16 
  2  Bryant, Hayden                11 Baylor School         47.65 
  3  Summarell, Katlin              9 Battle Ground         48.00 
  4  Smith, Rachel                  9 Baylor School         48.04 
  5  Popp, Selena                  12 Baylor School         48.47 
  6  Smith, Rebecca                12 Northpoint Chrst      48.52 
  7  Meyer, Delaney                10 St. Agnes             48.79 
  8  Holbert, Alayna                9 Brentwood Acad        49.16 
 
Event 107  Girls 800 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Underwood, Meghan              9 St. Benedict-Aub    2:19.58 
  2  Wiggins, Ruth                 11 Briarcrest Chrst    2:21.40 
  3  Shallow, Laura Lys            11 St. Agnes           2:22.07 
  4  Pilkinton, Sophie             12 Harpeth Hall        2:24.50 
  5  Cansler, Catherine             8 Baylor School       2:26.78 
  6  Lammey, Amanda                11 St. Agnes           2:27.25 
  7  Smith, Claire                 10 Harpeth Hall        2:27.69 
  8  Anderson, Alison              10 Baylor School       2:27.85 
 
Event 109  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 10 Ensworth              25.06 
  2  Battle, Diamond               11 Battle Ground         25.46 
  3  Witty, Lydia                  12 Harpeth Hall          25.67 
  4  Davis, Jaden                  12 Hutchison             25.70 
  5  Wright, Maya                  11 Ensworth              25.94 
  6  Turner, Cora                  11 St. Agnes             26.09 
  7  Parlette, Adreanna            10 St. Cecilia           26.31 
  8  Reeves, Maya                  10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      27.50 
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Briarcrest Christian School                          4:05.21 
  2  Harpeth Hall                                         4:05.69 
  3  Webb School of Knoxville                             4:07.24 
  4  Harding Academy                                      4:08.64 
  5  University School of Nashville                       4:11.28 
  6  Ensworth                                             4:12.28 
  7  Brentwood Academy                                    4:13.07 
  8  Evangelical Christian                                4:14.37 
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Gittens, Tyra                 10 Ensworth               3459 
  2  Shipp, Sara                   12 Ensworth               2979 
  3  Shackleford, Jordan           11 Evang.Christian        2949 
  4  Popp, Selena                  12 Baylor School          2870 
  5  Luttrell, Sarah               10 Harding                2852 
  6  Neuberger, Alyssa             11 Briarcrest Chrst       2730 
  7  Parlette, Adreanna            10 St. Cecilia            2614 
  8  Meadow, Megan                 12 Brentwood Acad         2607 
  9  Meyer, Delaney                10 St. Agnes              2564 
 10  Rader, Anna Kate              12 Harpeth Hall           2560 
 11  Love, Tatiana                 12 Briarcrest Chrst       2553 
 12  Smith, Rachel                  9 Baylor School          2548