2015 Division II Girls’ State Track Results


2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2015 – Division II

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Kara Jade         11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         12.44   1.1  10    12.431
  2 Battle, Diamond           11 Battle Ground            12.44   1.1   8    12.439
  3 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              12.47   1.1   6   
  4 Wright, Maya              11 Ensworth                 12.54   1.1   5   
  5 Harvey, Sydni              9 Brentwood Acad           12.68   1.1   4   
  6 Turner, Cora              11 St. Agnes                12.91   1.1   3   
  7 Brown, Zairia             12 Evang.Christian          12.99   1.1   2   
  8 Reeves, Maya              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         13.26   1.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 25.33   1.9  10   
  2 Witty, Lydia              12 Harpeth Hall             25.64   1.9   8   
  3 Davis, Jaden              12 Hutchison                25.76   1.9   6   
  4 Wright, Maya              11 Ensworth                 25.87   1.9   5   
  5 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              26.03   1.9   4   
  6 Battle, Diamond           11 Battle Ground            26.45   1.9   3   
  7 Turner, Cora              11 St. Agnes                26.65   1.9   2   
  8 Reeves, Maya              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         28.14   1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witty, Lydia              12 Harpeth Hall             57.08   10   
  2 Owens, Savanna             9 Briarcrest Chrst         58.23    8   
  3 Turner, Cora              11 St. Agnes                59.96    6   
  4 Petrie, Halle              9 Harpeth Hall           1:00.66    5   
  5 Read, Madison             11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       1:00.69    4   
  6 Wallace, Laura Catherine  12 Ensworth               1:00.76    3   
  7 Baioni, Melissa            9 Harpeth Hall           1:01.04    2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilkinton, Sophie         12 Harpeth Hall           2:17.89   10   
  2 Wiggins, Ruth             11 Briarcrest Chrst       2:18.37    8   
  3 Underwood, Meghan          9 St. Benedict-Aub       2:18.69    6   
  4 Cansler, Catherine         8 Baylor School          2:26.50    5   
  5 Lammey, Amanda            11 St. Agnes              2:26.55    4   
  6 Smith, Claire             10 Harpeth Hall           2:27.51    3   
  7 Anderson, Alison          10 Baylor School          2:28.21    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meske, Peighton           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       5:10.03   10   
  2 Cheeseman, Claire         10 Brentwood Acad         5:10.24    8   
  3 Schumacher, Niamh         10 King's Academy         5:13.73    6   
  4 Sloan, Emma               12 Ensworth               5:19.08    5   
  5 Helton, Meredith           9 Brentwood Acad         5:21.19    4   
  6 Winn, Loral                8 Briarcrest Chrst       5:22.22    3   
  7 Daniel, Caroline          10 Harpeth Hall           5:30.93    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Niamh         10 King's Academy        10:59.50   10   
  2 Meske, Peighton           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      10:59.53    8   
  3 Narayani, Niki             8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      11:05.44    6   
  4 Cheeseman, Claire         10 Brentwood Acad        11:06.70    5   
  5 Shallow, Laura Lys        11 St. Agnes             11:14.01    4   
  6 Sloan, Emma               12 Ensworth              11:17.66    3   
  7 Helton, Meredith           9 Brentwood Acad        11:36.07    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 15.01   0.8  10   
  2 Langdon, Jenna            12 Brentwood Acad           15.39   0.8   8   
  3 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          15.61   0.8   6   
  4 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            16.11   0.8   5   
  5 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 16.36   0.8   4   
  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            16.51   0.8   3   
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                16.67   0.8   2   
  8 Lesh, Jordyn              10 Harpeth Hall             17.71   0.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         46.68   10   
  2 Summarell, Katlin          9 Battle Ground            48.21    8   
  3 Smith, Rebecca            12 Northpoint Chrst         48.39    6   
  4 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            48.76    5   
  5 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            49.72    4   
  6 Bryant, Hayden            11 Baylor School            50.09    3   
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                50.12    2   
  8 Holbert, Alayna            9 Brentwood Acad           51.99    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                          50.26   10    50.252
  2 Brentwood Academy                                     50.26    8    50.259
  3 University School of Nashville                        50.31    6   
  4 Ensworth                                              50.44    5   
  5 Harding Academy                                       51.06    4   
  6 Immaculate Conception                                 51.26    3   
  7 Briarcrest Christian School                           52.16    2   
  8 Baylor School                                         54.31    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University School of Nashville                      1:42.90   10   
  2 Harpeth Hall                                        1:43.86    8   
  3 Ensworth                                            1:46.09    6   
  4 Briarcrest Christian School                         1:46.42    5   
  5 Harding Academy                                     1:46.78    4   
  6 Brentwood Academy                                   1:47.60    3   
  7 Immaculate Conception                               1:48.08    2   
  8 Baylor School                                       1:48.71    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        3:58.43   10   
  2 Briarcrest Christian School                         4:01.15    8   
  3 Ensworth                                            4:10.05    6   
  4 Webb School of Knoxville                            4:12.79    5   
  5 Evangelical Christian                               4:13.20    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                     4:14.63    3   
  7 Brentwood Academy                                   4:15.46    2   
  8 University School of Nashville                      4:18.29    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        9:46.79   10   
  2 Webb School of Knoxville                            9:49.46    8   
  3 Baylor School                                       9:51.61    6   
  4 Brentwood Academy                                   9:56.66    5   
  5 Evangelical Christian                              10:06.25    4   
  6 Girls Preparatory School                           10:13.91    3   
  7 Hutchison                                          10:20.64    2   
  8 Ensworth                                           10:26.21    1   
 
Girls High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth               5-07.00      1.70m  10   
  2 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School          5-02.00      1.57m   8    O+0m
  3 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia            5-02.00      1.57m   6    XO+0m
  4 Davis, Essence            10 St. George's           5-00.00      1.52m   4.50 O+0m
  4 Cambridge, Jordyn          9 Ensworth               5-00.00      1.52m   4.50 O+0m
  6 Scull, Riley               9 St. Agnes              4-10.00      1.47m   3    O+0m
  7 Ugwueke, Grace            11 St. Mary's             4-10.00      1.47m   2    O+1m
  8 Anderton, Callie          10 Briarcrest Chrst       4-10.00      1.47m   1    XXO+1m
  9 Green, Hannah Faith       11 Girls Preparatry       4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Reeves, Maya              10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malkofsky-berge, Hann     11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      11-05.00      3.47m  10   
  2 Burkart, Jordan           11 Harpeth Hall          10-00.00      3.04m   8    O+0m
  3 Biesman, Michelle         11 Harpeth Hall          10-00.00      3.04m   6    O+1m
  4 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School         10-00.00      3.04m   5    XO+4m
  5 Wilson, Isabel             9 Father Ryan           10-00.00      3.04m   4    XXO+6m
  6 Gillam, Hallie            12 St. George's           9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Swindle, Alexandria        8 Brentwood Acad         9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  8 Newman, Kathryn           12 Briarcrest Chrst       8-06.00      2.59m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth              19-05.50   1.9     5.93m  10   
     19-00(1.2) 18-10.50(1.0) 19-05.50(1.9) FOUL           
  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia           18-11.25   0.5     5.77m   8   
     17-01.75(1.1) 17-07.25(0.4) 18-11.25(0.5) FOUL           
  3 Williams, Martha Kay       9 St. Mary's            18-00.75   1.6     5.50m   6   
     16-08.75(1.3) 17-09.50(2.1) 17-04.75(1.6) 18-00.75(1.6)      
  4 Reames, Mary Winston      11 Harpeth Hall          17-11.75   1.2     5.48m   5   
     FOUL      17-11.75(1.2) 17-00(1.1) 17-01.75(1.0)      
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian       17-05.00   0.1     5.30m   4   
     17-05(0.1) 17-00.75(1.0) 17-02.50(0.5) 16-11.75(0.6)      
  6 Harvey, Sydni              9 Brentwood Acad        17-03.75   0.7     5.27m   3   
     16-01.75(1.6) 17-03.50(1.8) 16-06.75(1.4) 17-03.75(0.7)      
  7 Lesh, Jordyn              10 Harpeth Hall          17-03.50   1.7     5.27m   2   
     16-01(0.2) 17-03.50(1.7) 16-04.50(1.7) 16-06(1.9)      
  8 Morrison, Emily            8 Girls Preparatry      14-06.75   1.0     4.43m   1   
     14-00.75(1.1) 14-05.75(0.9) 14-06.75(1.0) FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lesh, Jordyn              10 Harpeth Hall          37-09.50   1.8    11.51m  10   
     37-03.25(0.6) 37-09.50(1.8) 37-09(+0.0) FOUL           
  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth              35-09.00   3.2    10.89m   8   
     35-02.25(1.7) 35-04.75(0.3) 35-09(3.2) FOUL           
  3 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School         35-05.75   2.1    10.81m   6   
     33-09.50(1.8) 35-02.25(2.0) 34-03.50(0.8) 35-05.75(2.1)      
  4 Arvin, Lindsay            11 St. Agnes             34-05.50   2.2    10.50m   5   
     34-02.50(0.2) 34-03.50(1.8) 34-05.50(2.2) 32-00(1.9)      
  5 Langdon, Jenna            12 Brentwood Acad        34-00.50   1.8    10.37m   4   
     33-00(1.3) 34-00.50(1.8) 32-11.25(0.9) 33-03.25(0.3)      
  6 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst      33-07.00   1.6    10.23m   3   
     33-07(1.6) 32-06(2.3) 31-00.75(1.1) 33-02.25(0.4)      
  7 Tolbert, Sarah             8 Harpeth Hall          33-00.75   1.9    10.07m   2   
     32-11.75(0.4) 32-06(1.9) 33-00.75(1.9) 32-09.50(1.2)      
  8 Lee, Diane                11 St. Cecilia           32-09.75   1.1    10.00m   1   
     32-02.75(1.4) 32-09.75(1.1) 32-08.25(1.8) 32-06.50(1.5)      
 
Girls Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dotson, Jada              10 Ensworth              37-06.25     11.43m  10   
      35-10.75  35-02  37-06.25  34-11      
  2 Caldwell, Camille         12 Brentwood Acad        36-10.75     11.24m   8   
      36-10.75  36-02  35-05.50  36-07.50       
  3 Lewis, Antoinette         10 Harding               36-05.25     11.10m   6   
      35-06  36-05.25  36-00  36-00.50      
  4 Karman, Melissa           12 Baylor School         35-07.25     10.85m   5   
      32-00.75  34-03.50  34-06  35-07.25      
  5 Hunt, Morgan              10 Briarcrest Chrst      34-09.50     10.60m   4   
      34-07.75  29-09  31-10  34-09.50      
  6 Knowles, Neka             10 King's Academy        32-11.00     10.03m   3   
      32-11  32-01.50  32-02.50  30-06.25      
  7 Harris, Akiya             10 Ensworth              31-02.00      9.49m   2   
      30-00.25  31-01.25  31-00  31-02      
  8 Holden, Elise             12 Briarcrest Chrst      29-10.25      9.09m   1   
      28-09.75  29-10.25  28-11.75  27-08.50      
 
Girls Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Camille         12 Brentwood Acad          121-01     36.90m  10   
      116-00  FOUL  FOUL  121-01      
  2 Hunt, Morgan              10 Briarcrest Chrst        108-02     32.96m   8   
      105-03  108-02  93-09  95-07       
  3 Coleman, Raegan            8 Harpeth Hall             93-01     28.37m   6   
      78-09  93-01  83-00  FOUL      
  4 Hudson, Rachel            12 Girls Preparatry         92-09     28.27m   5   
      66-05  81-07  92-09  87-11      
  5 Boyd, Y' Yemaya           10 Harpeth Hall             90-06     27.58m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  90-06  FOUL      
  6 Hassett, Allison          12 St. Cecilia              89-08     27.33m   3   
      89-08  FOUL  75-09  FOUL      
  7 Blade, Lizzy               9 Harpeth Hall             88-07     27.00m   2   
      62-05  76-02  88-07  FOUL      
  8 Owens, Celia              12 Evang.Christian          87-03     26.59m   1   
      87-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst       2:27.80     721
  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth               2:28.80     708
  3 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                2:35.70     623
  4 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes              2:36.34     616
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian        2:41.50     556
  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School          2:43.94     529
  7 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth               2:45.80     508
  8 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst       2:47.53     490
  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia            2:54.29     420
 10 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School          3:01.95     347
 11 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall           3:03.52     333
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 14.95   NWI  3    848
  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              16.01   NWI  4    713
  3 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            16.11   NWI  1    701
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 16.32   NWI  1    676
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          16.42   NWI  2    664
  6 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            16.60   NWI  4    642
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                17.13   NWI  3    582
  8 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  17.56   NWI  2    535
  9 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         17.69   NWI  3    521
 10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             17.91   NWI  1    498
 11 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         18.40   NWI  2    448
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         1.47m    4-09.75    588
 10 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                 6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    874
  2 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    712
  3 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    640
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    546
  5 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    535
  6 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  7 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  8 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  9 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  4.64m   NWI  15-02.75    464
 10 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                4.54m   NWI  14-10.75    438
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    384
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                10.47m   34-04.25    560
  2 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall             9.88m   32-05.00    522
  3 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School            9.23m   30-03.50    479
  4 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                 8.86m   29-01.00    455
  5 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School            8.75m   28-08.50    448
  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                  8.25m   27-01.00    416
  7 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian          7.72m   25-04.00    381
  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                7.59m   24-11.00    373
  9 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia              7.54m   24-09.00    370
 10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst         7.34m   24-01.00    357
 11 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst         7.05m   23-01.75    338
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gittens, Tyra             10 Ensworth                  3681   10   
  2 Shipp, Sara               12 Ensworth                  3029    8   
  3 Shackleford, Jordan       11 Evang.Christian           2957    6   
  4 Popp, Selena              12 Baylor School             2917    5   
  5 Parlette, Adreanna        10 St. Cecilia               2902    4   
  6 Luttrell, Sarah           10 Harding                   2739    3   
  7 Neuberger, Alyssa         11 Briarcrest Chrst          2703    2   
  8 Meyer, Delaney            10 St. Agnes                 2597    1   
  9 Rader, Anna Kate          12 Harpeth Hall              2419  
 10 Love, Tatiana             12 Briarcrest Chrst          2394  
 11 Smith, Rachel              9 Baylor School             2361  
 
                Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ensworth                   125.50     2) Harpeth Hall              124   
    3) Brentwood Academy           77        4) Briarcrest Christian Scho  64   
    4) Baylor School               64        6) Webb School of Knoxville   43   
    7) University School of Nashv  37        8) St. Agnes Academy          32   
    8) St. Cecilia Academy         32       10) Evangelical Christian      27   
   11) Harding Academy             20       12) King's Academy             19   
   12) Battle Ground Academy       19       14) Girls Preparatory School    9   
   15) Hutchison                    8       15) St. Mary's Episcopal Scho   8   
   17) St. George's Independent     7.50    18) St. Benedict at Auburndal   6   
   18) Northpoint Christian Schoo   6       20) Immaculate Conception       5   
   21) Father Ryan                  4