2015 Division II Decathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Division II Boys’ Track State Championships
May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7377  2007        Michael Ayers, Ravenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad            6882   10   
  2 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                  5941    8   
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca          5799    6   
  4 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell           5770    5   
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad            5533    4   
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst          5442    3   
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad            5340    2   
  8 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School           5173    1   
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School           5041  
 10 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub          4713  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           11.23   NWI  1    810
  2 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           11.74   NWI  1    703
  3 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 11.76   NWI  1    699
  4 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 11.95   NWI  1    661
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           11.98   NWI  2    655
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         11.99   NWI  2    653
  7 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell          12.00   NWI  1    651
  7 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         12.00   NWI  2    651
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          12.06   NWI  2    639
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          12.18   NWI  1    616
 11 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          12.22   NWI  2    608
 12 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         13.03   NWI  2    463
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                13.59m   NWI  44-07.00    652
  2 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          13.58m   NWI  44-06.75    651
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        12.71m   NWI  41-08.50    543
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          12.40m   NWI  40-08.25    506
  5 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        12.23m   NWI  40-01.50    486
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad          11.85m   NWI  38-10.50    442
  7 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                11.82m   NWI  38-09.50    439
  8 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         11.71m   NWI  38-05.00    426
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School         11.44m   NWI  37-06.50    396
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         11.01m   NWI  36-01.50    350
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        10.92m   NWI  35-10.00    340
 -- Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell           FOUL                 
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  4 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         2.89m    9-05.75    331
  9 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           2.59m    8-06.00    262
 11 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell          2.44m    8-00.00    229
 12 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         34.42m     112-11    552
  2 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        33.46m     109-09    533
  3 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                30.04m      98-07    465
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          27.88m      91-06    423
  5 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         25.54m      83-09    378
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        24.98m      81-11    367
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad          24.68m      81-00    361
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        24.44m      80-02    356
  9 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell         24.16m      79-03    351
 10 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                23.98m      78-08    348
 11 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          23.16m      76-00    332
 12 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School         22.20m      72-10    314
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           51.15   2    762
  2 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         51.49   2    747
  3 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           52.65   1    697
  4 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         52.93   2    685
  5 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          53.25   2    671
  6 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 53.47   1    662
  7 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          53.75   1    650
  8 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           53.95   2    642
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          54.43   1    622
 10 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 54.88   2    604
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         56.87   1    526
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           14.12   1.4  4    959
  2 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         15.36   1.3  3    807
  3 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           15.86   1.3  3    749
  4 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          16.70   1.8  1    656
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           16.78   1.2  2    647
  6 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 16.81   1.4  4    644
  7 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          17.17   1.4  4    607
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         17.34   1.3  3    589
  9 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          17.80   1.2  2    543
 10 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         18.13   1.8  1    512
 11 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 24.62   1.2  2     77
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          14.18m   46-06.25    739
  2 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                13.10m   42-11.75    673
  3 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         12.84m   42-01.50    657
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          11.95m   39-02.50    603
  5 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        11.56m   37-11.25    580
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        10.63m   34-10.50    524
  7 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         10.20m   33-05.75    498
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        10.11m   33-02.00    492
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          9.31m   30-06.50    444
 10 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 8.71m   28-07.00    408
 11 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           8.59m   28-02.25    401
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           6.88m   0.3  22-07.00    785
  2 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           6.63m   1.6  21-09.00    727
  3 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 6.61m   1.3  21-08.25    723
  4 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           6.42m   2.4  21-00.75    679
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         6.26m   1.2  20-06.50    644
  7 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         6.22m   1.6  20-05.00    635
  8 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          6.17m   2.6  20-03.00    624
  9 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          5.91m   0.6  19-04.75    567
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          5.60m   2.4  18-04.50    502
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         5.53m   0.8  18-01.75    487
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          1.57m    5-01.75    441
  9 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell        4:33.81     720
  2 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst       4:48.51     628
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca       4:52.93     601
  4 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School        4:55.69     585
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad         4:57.94     572
  6 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad         5:10.61     500
  7 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School        5:10.79     499
  8 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub       5:11.25     497
  9 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth               5:17.43     464
 10 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad         5:19.12     455