2015 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2015 – Division II Qualifiers

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ward, Matt                    11 Frankln Road Aca   14-06.00 
  2  Friday, Josh                  12 Brentwood Acad     13-06.00 
  3  Chappell, Hunter              12 Brentwood Acad     13-00.00 
  4  Perry, Knox                    9 Brentwood Acad     12-06.00 
  5  Crews, Steven                 12 Baylor School      12-06.00 
  6  Heathcott, Jack               10 Mem.Univ.School    12-03.00 
  7  Pritchard, Pete               11 McCallie           12-00.00 
  8  Williams, Easton              12 St. Benedict-Aub   12-00.00 
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               11 Brentwood Acad     23-01.25 
  2  Bullock, Luke                 12 Montgomery Bell    22-00.00 
  3  Callari, Michael              12 Father Ryan        21-07.25 
  4  Settles, Pj                   12 Ensworth           21-07.00 
  5  Ozburn, Thomas                10 Brentwood Acad     21-02.00 
  6  Patton, Myles                 12 McCallie           21-00.00 
  7  Wilhite, Marc                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   20-09.25 
  8  Douglas, Fredrick             12 Christn Brothers   20-07.00 
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sheffield, Donovan            12 Ensworth           46-09.25 
  2  Patrick, George               11 Brentwood Acad     46-05.75 
  3  Settles, Pj                   12 Ensworth           45-06.00 
  4  Ferguson, Tons                11 McCallie           43-11.00 
  5  Mitchell, Drake               11 Frankln Road Aca   43-04.00 
  6  Patton, Trevor                12 Montgomery Bell    42-08.00 
  7  Wilhite, Marc                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   42-06.50 
  8  Tell, Daniel                  10 Briarcrest Chrst   41-00.50 
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilhite, Marc                 12 Briarcrest Chrst    6-04.00 
  2  Adkins, Jesse                 12 Harding             6-02.00 
  3  Ferguson, Tons                11 McCallie            6-02.00 
  4  Douglas, William              10 Christn Brothers    6-02.00 
  5  Portis, McClain                9 Montgomery Bell     6-00.00 
  6  Leach, Dayton                 10 Briarcrest Chrst    6-00.00 
  7  Evans, Marcus                 12 Mem.Univ.School     6-00.00 
  8  Bright, William               12 Ensworth            6-00.00 
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Trel                12 McCallie           50-03.00 
  2  Mathis, Grant                 12 Christn Brothers   48-11.50 
  3  Johnson, Ryan                 11 Brentwood Acad     48-04.25 
  4  Roberts, Jay                  11 McCallie           48-04.00 
  5  Evans, London                 12 Briarcrest Chrst   47-09.50 
  6  Hart, Tim                     11 Mem.Univ.School    47-05.00 
  7  Waller, Tripp                 12 Frankln Road Aca   46-08.25 
  8  Richmond, Drew                12 Mem.Univ.School    46-02.00 
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Ryan                  11 Baylor School        164-10 
  2  Evans, London                 12 Briarcrest Chrst     157-01 
  3  Hart, Tim                     11 Mem.Univ.School      145-09 
  4  Mathis, Grant                 12 Christn Brothers     144-09 
  5  Johnson, Ryan                 11 Brentwood Acad       133-03 
  6  Gray, Josh                    10 Mem.Univ.School      130-01 
  7  Love, Nyle                     9 Lausanne Coll.       128-02 
  8  Scott, Josiah                 11 Mt. Juliet           127-00 
 
Event 90  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weisel, Ben                   12 Father Ryan         9:26.21 
  2  Peters, Will                  10 Montgomery Bell     9:32.85 
  3  Cheeseman, Carter              8 Brentwood Acad      9:34.22 
  4  Bell, Joshua                  11 Brentwood Acad      9:39.80 
  5  Goodwin, Jackson              11 Baylor School       9:43.70 
  6  Coughlin, Carter               9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    9:44.80 
  7  Rose, Pierce                  12 Mem.Univ.School     9:45.93 
  8  Zmudzinski, Tim               12 Briarcrest Chrst   10:08.61 
 
Event 92  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               11 Brentwood Acad        14.18 
  2  Pate, Walter                  12 Christn Brothers      14.61 
  3  Curry, Sam                    11 Montgomery Bell       14.75 
  4  Ferguson, Tons                11 McCallie              15.23 
  5  Boyce, Deantoine              10 Lausanne Coll.        15.39 
  6  Johnson, Cameron               9 Brentwood Acad        15.49 
  7  Mitchell, Drake               11 Frankln Road Aca      15.60 
  8  Goodman, Dj                   12 Montgomery Bell       15.62 
 
Event 94  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ensworth                                               43.21 
  2  McCallie School                                        43.26 
  3  Harding Academy                                        43.39 
  4  Brentwood Academy                                      43.41 
  5  Memphis University School                              43.99 
  6  Montgomery Bell Academy                                44.03 
  7  Father Ryan                                            44.14 
  8  Christian Brothers High School                         44.33 
 
Event 96  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University School of Nashville                       8:12.25 
  2  Memphis University School                            8:15.95 
  3  Brentwood Academy                                    8:20.49 
  4  Montgomery Bell Academy                              8:25.40 
  5  Christian Brothers High School                       8:29.71 
  6  Father Ryan                                          8:33.26 
  7  Briarcrest Christian School                          8:44.25 
  8  Baylor School                                        8:45.41 
 
Event 98  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lewis, Jj                     12 McCallie              11.00 
  2  Austin III, Calvin            10 Harding               11.10 
  3  Simmons, Chazz                12 St. George's          11.15 
  4  Morehead, Darius              11 Ensworth              11.17 
  5  Callari, Michael              12 Father Ryan           11.22 
  6  Boyce, Adam                   11 Lausanne Coll.        11.24 
  7  Trotter, Alex                 12 McCallie              11.24 
  8  Love, Jalon                   10 Mem.Univ.School       11.27 
 
Event 100  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weisel, Ben                   12 Father Ryan         4:17.19 
  2  Powell, Andrew                11 Brentwood Acad      4:19.40 
  3  Bell, Joshua                  11 Brentwood Acad      4:19.82 
  4  Peters, Will                  10 Montgomery Bell     4:21.36 
  5  Rose, Pierce                  12 Mem.Univ.School     4:25.11 
  6  Sumida, Alex                  11 Baylor School       4:26.85 
  7  Goodwin, Jackson              11 Baylor School       4:27.30 
  8  Austell, Clay                 12 Briarcrest Chrst    4:29.87 
 
Event 102  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Montgomery Bell Academy                              1:30.07 
  2  Harding Academy                                      1:31.32 
  3  Father Ryan                                          1:31.35 
  4  Memphis University School                            1:31.64 
  5  Christian Brothers High School                       1:31.74 
  6  Brentwood Academy                                    1:31.96 
  7  Ensworth                                             1:33.06 
  8  McCallie School                                      1:35.75 
 
Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tanner, Simpson               12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      49.21 
  2  Lacey, Mike                   12 Montgomery Bell       49.44 
  3  Orange, Carlton               12 Mem.Univ.School       50.44 
  4  Shoulders, Jack               12 Father Ryan           50.79 
  5  Ricketts, Wright              12 Evang.Christian       51.10 
  6  Jackson, Ethan                11 Father Ryan           51.40 
  7  Dixon, Derek                  12 St. George's          51.42 
  8  Raines, Will                  12 Baylor School         51.91 
 
Event 106  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               11 Brentwood Acad        38.34 
  2  Pearson, Will                 12 Montgomery Bell       39.42 
  3  Curry, Sam                    11 Montgomery Bell       39.99 
  4  Pate, Walter                  12 Christn Brothers      40.34 
  5  Triplett, Andrew              12 Father Ryan           40.94 
  6  Pierson, Tate                 10 Brentwood Acad        40.96 
  7  Ferguson, Tons                11 McCallie              41.40 
  8  Turner, Clayton               11 Mem.Univ.School       41.96 
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Meter Run D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Groos, Dylan                  12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll    1:52.30 
  2  Weisel, Ben                   12 Father Ryan         1:52.78 
  3  Powell, Andrew                11 Brentwood Acad      1:55.66 
  4  Sumida, Alex                  11 Baylor School       1:57.93 
  5  Rose, Reece                   12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll    1:58.54 
  6  Jackson, Terrell              11 Mem.Univ.School     1:59.35 
  7  Bennett, Charles               9 Brentwood Acad      1:59.55 
  8  Feehan, Michael               10 Christn Brothers    2:02.60 
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morehead, Darius              11 Ensworth              22.33 
  2  Callari, Michael              12 Father Ryan           22.48 
  3  Trotter, Alex                 12 McCallie              22.48 
  4  Lewis, Jj                     12 McCallie              22.57 
  5  Austin III, Calvin            10 Harding               22.65 
  6  Patton, Myles                 12 McCallie              22.73 
  7  Martin, Nick                  10 Harding               22.82 
  8  Wood, Steve                   12 Montgomery Bell       22.99 
 
Event 112  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Montgomery Bell Academy                              3:20.53 
  2  University School of Nashville                       3:24.64 
  3  Father Ryan                                          3:25.42 
  4  Evangelical Christian                                3:32.38 
  5  Baylor School                                        3:32.77 
  6  Harding Academy                                      3:33.14 
  7  McCallie School                                      3:33.63 
  8  Christian Brothers High School                       3:33.84 
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-II
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, George               11 Brentwood Acad         7286 
  2  Settles, P.J.                 12 Ensworth               5865 
  3  Eskew, Will                   11 Montgomery Bell        5627 
  4  Mitchell, Drake               11 Frankln Road Aca       5602 
  5  Heathcott, Jack               10 Mem.Univ.School        5337 
  6  Tell, Daniel                  10 Briarcrest Chrst       5314 
  7  Ozburn, Thomas                10 Brentwood Acad         5263 
  8  Pahlow, Ryan                  10 Mem.Univ.School        5242 
  9  Johnson, Cameron               9 Brentwood Acad         5045 
 10  Gibbs, Romeo                  11 McCallie               4769 
 11  Reber, Brad                   12 St. Benedict-Aub       4570 
 12  Parks, Dan                    10 Montgomery Bell        4568