2015 Division II Boys’ State Track Results


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2015 – Division II

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morehead, Darius          11 Ensworth                 10.88   0.8  10    10.875
  2 Lewis, Jj                 12 McCallie                 10.88   0.8   8    10.879
  3 Callari, Michael          12 Father Ryan              10.89   0.8   6   
  4 Austin III, Calvin        10 Harding                  10.90   0.8   5   
  5 Simmons, Chazz            12 St. George's             11.00   0.8   4   
  6 Trotter, Alex             12 McCallie                 11.16   0.8   3   
  7 Boyce, Adam               11 Lausanne Coll.           11.23   0.8   2   
  8 Love, Jalon               10 Mem.Univ.School          11.43   0.8   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin III, Calvin        10 Harding                  21.91   1.1  10    21.902
  2 Morehead, Darius          11 Ensworth                 21.91   1.1   8    21.905
  3 Callari, Michael          12 Father Ryan              22.22   1.1   6   
  4 Patton, Myles             12 McCallie                 22.45   1.1   5   
  5 Martin, Nick              10 Harding                  22.59   1.1   4    22.581
  6 Trotter, Alex             12 McCallie                 22.59   1.1   3    22.584
  7 Wood, Steve               12 Montgomery Bell          22.67   1.1   2   
  8 Lewis, Jj                 12 McCallie                 22.70   1.1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orange, Carlton           12 Mem.Univ.School          48.07   10   
  2 Lacey, Mike               12 Montgomery Bell          48.49    8   
  3 Tanner, Simpson           12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         49.18    6   
  4 Shoulders, Jack           12 Father Ryan              51.05    5   
  5 Jackson, Ethan            11 Father Ryan              51.31    4   
  6 Ricketts, Wright          12 Evang.Christian          51.59    3   
  7 Dixon, Derek              12 St. George's             51.78    2   
  8 Raines, Will              12 Baylor School            52.33    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groos, Dylan              12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll       1:53.56   10   
  2 Powell, Andrew            11 Brentwood Acad         1:54.44    8   
  3 Weisel, Ben               12 Father Ryan            1:58.99    6   
  4 Sumida, Alex              11 Baylor School          1:59.40    5   
  5 Bennett, Charles           9 Brentwood Acad         2:01.05    4   
  6 Feehan, Michael           10 Christn Brothers       2:02.31    3   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisel, Ben               12 Father Ryan            4:19.07   10   
  2 Bell, Joshua              11 Brentwood Acad         4:20.06    8   
  3 Powell, Andrew            11 Brentwood Acad         4:23.14    6   
  4 Sumida, Alex              11 Baylor School          4:23.65    5   
  5 Rose, Pierce              12 Mem.Univ.School        4:25.01    4   
  6 Peters, Will              10 Montgomery Bell        4:28.27    3   
  7 Austell, Clay             12 Briarcrest Chrst       4:30.97    2   
  8 Goodwin, Jackson          11 Baylor School          4:31.89    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisel, Ben               12 Father Ryan            9:30.82   10   
  2 Cheeseman, Carter          8 Brentwood Acad         9:32.93    8   
  3 Bell, Joshua              11 Brentwood Acad         9:32.94    6   
  4 Peters, Will              10 Montgomery Bell        9:35.77    5   
  5 Coughlin, Carter           9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       9:44.01    4   
  6 Rose, Pierce              12 Mem.Univ.School        9:52.16    3   
  7 Zmudzinski, Tim           12 Briarcrest Chrst      10:09.89    2   
  8 Goodwin, Jackson          11 Baylor School         10:09.98    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           14.24  +0.0  10   
  2 Boyce, Deantoine          10 Lausanne Coll.           14.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Curry, Sam                11 Montgomery Bell          14.89  +0.0   6   
  4 Pate, Walter              12 Christn Brothers         14.94  +0.0   5   
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           15.30  +0.0   4   
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         15.42  +0.0   3   
  7 Ferguson, Tons            11 McCallie                 15.98  +0.0   2   
 -- Goodman, Dj               12 Montgomery Bell             DQ  +0.0  hurdle violation
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           39.24   10   
  2 Pearson, Will             12 Montgomery Bell          40.22    8   
  3 Turner, Clayton           11 Mem.Univ.School          40.25    6   
  4 Pate, Walter              12 Christn Brothers         40.86    5   
  5 Pierson, Tate             10 Brentwood Acad           41.04    4   
  6 Triplett, Andrew          12 Father Ryan              41.88    3   
  7 Ferguson, Tons            11 McCallie                 42.13    2   
  8 Curry, Sam                11 Montgomery Bell          48.72    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCallie School                                       42.33   10   
  2 Ensworth                                              43.15    8   
  3 Harding Academy                                       43.25    6   
  4 Brentwood Academy                                     43.88    5   
  5 Memphis University School                             44.10    4   
  6 Father Ryan                                           44.41    3   
  7 Christian Brothers High School                        44.49    2   
 -- Montgomery Bell Academy                                 DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Father Ryan                                         1:29.61   10   
  2 Harding Academy                                     1:30.45    8   
  3 Montgomery Bell Academy                             1:31.09    6   
  4 Memphis University School                           1:31.27    5   
  5 Ensworth                                            1:32.33    4   
  6 Christian Brothers High School                      1:32.35    3   
  7 Brentwood Academy                                   1:32.36    2   
  8 McCallie School                                     1:34.71    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery Bell Academy                             3:17.83   10   
  2 University School of Nashville                      3:23.37    8   
  3 Father Ryan                                         3:24.62    6   
  4 Christian Brothers High School                      3:29.09    5   
  5 Evangelical Christian                               3:30.97    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                     3:31.53    3   
  7 Baylor School                                       3:32.44    2   
  8 McCallie School                                     3:36.25    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memphis University School                           8:04.61   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                   8:13.25    8   
  3 Christian Brothers High School                      8:13.75    6   
  4 Montgomery Bell Academy                             8:18.60    5   
  5 Baylor School                                       8:20.58    4   
  6 University School of Nashville                      8:30.43    3   
  7 Father Ryan                                         8:34.42    2   
  8 Briarcrest Christian School                         9:09.00    1   
 
Boys High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglas, William          10 Christn Brothers       6-04.00      1.93m  10    O+1m
  2 Wilhite, Marc             12 Briarcrest Chrst       6-04.00      1.93m   8    XO+0m
  3 Leach, Dayton             10 Briarcrest Chrst       6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Portis, McClain            9 Montgomery Bell        6-00.00      1.82m   5    O+0m
  5 Ferguson, Tons            11 McCallie               6-00.00      1.82m   3.50 O+1m
  5 Adkins, Jesse             12 Harding                6-00.00      1.82m   3.50 O+1m
  7 Bright, William           12 Ensworth               5-10.00      1.77m   2    O+0m
  8 Evans, Marcus             12 Mem.Univ.School        5-10.00      1.77m   1    O+1m
 
Boys Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Matt                11 Frankln Road Aca      14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Friday, Josh              12 Brentwood Acad        13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Chappell, Hunter          12 Brentwood Acad        12-06.00      3.81m   6    O+0m
  4 Crews, Steven             12 Baylor School         12-06.00      3.81m   5    XO+1m
  5 Perry, Knox                9 Brentwood Acad        12-00.00      3.65m   4    O+0m
  6 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School       12-00.00      3.65m   3    XXO+0m
  7 Pritchard, Pete           11 McCallie              11-06.00      3.50m   2   
 -- Williams, Easton          12 St. Benedict-Aub            NH            
 
Boys Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad        23-08.75   1.1     7.23m  10   
     23-08.25(0.8) 23-08.75(1.1) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Bullock, Luke             12 Montgomery Bell       23-04.00   2.1     7.11m   8   
     22-00.25(1.8) 23-04(2.1) FOUL      21-11.25(1.0)      
  3 Settles, Pj               12 Ensworth              22-07.50   2.8     6.89m   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      22-07.50(2.8)      
  4 Callari, Michael          12 Father Ryan           21-11.75   1.2     6.69m   5   
     21-03.50(1.5) 21-11.75(1.2) 20-03.75(2.3) 20-09.50(0.7)      
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad        21-01.25   1.3     6.43m   4   
     19-11.25(-1.0) 21-01.25(1.3) 19-09.50(1.4) 19-06.25(+0.0)      
  6 Wilhite, Marc             12 Briarcrest Chrst      20-06.75   1.9     6.26m   3   
     20-06.75(1.9) 19-10(-0.9) FOUL      20-06.75(0.3)      
  7 Patton, Myles             12 McCallie              20-06.50  +0.0     6.26m   2   
     20-06.50(+0.0) 19-09.25(0.2) 19-05.75(1.6) 19-10.50(1.3)      
  8 Douglas, Fredrick         12 Christn Brothers      19-06.25  +0.0     5.94m   1   
     17-11.25(1.4) 19-06.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(1.6) 18-08(0.8)      
 
Boys Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad        47-03.25  +0.0    14.40m  10   
     46-06.75(+0.0) FOUL      45-08.75(+0.0) 47-03.25(+0.0)      
  2 Sheffield, Donovan        12 Ensworth              45-00.75   1.1    13.73m   8   
     44-01.75(+0.0) 45-00(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) 45-00.75(1.1)       
  3 Settles, Pj               12 Ensworth              44-02.50  +0.0    13.47m   6   
     43-00.25(0.9) 43-05.25(0.6) 44-02.50(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0)      
  4 Ferguson, Tons            11 McCallie              44-00.75  +0.0    13.43m   5   
     41-10.25(0.8) 43-08.75(0.5) 44-00.75(+0.0) 43-08.25(+0.0)      
  5 Patton, Trevor            12 Montgomery Bell       42-04.75  +0.0    12.92m   4   
     41-11(0.9) 41-05.50(1.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0)      
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca      40-07.00   1.1    12.36m   3   
     40-07(1.1) 39-10.75(1.1) 40-03.25(+0.0) FOUL           
  7 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst      38-09.75   1.1    11.83m   2   
     37-08(0.7) 38-09.75(1.1) 38-07.50(+0.0) 37-06.75(+0.0)      
 
Boys Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Trel            12 McCallie              49-10.50     15.20m  10   
      47-06.75  49-10.50  48-11.75  48-10.75       
  2 Mathis, Grant             12 Christn Brothers      49-04.50     15.04m   8   
      47-04.50  47-11.75  48-05.50  49-04.50      
  3 Johnson, Ryan             11 Brentwood Acad        48-02.00     14.68m   6   
      45-03.50  47-05  48-02  47-10.25      
  4 Roberts, Jay              11 McCallie              47-10.75     14.59m   5   
      47-10.75  46-05  44-05.25  45-05.75      
  5 Hart, Tim                 11 Mem.Univ.School       47-09.50     14.56m   4   
      46-04  47-09.50  46-03.25  47-05.50      
  6 Waller, Tripp             12 Frankln Road Aca      45-09.00     13.94m   3   
      42-09.25  43-07.75  44-00  45-09      
  7 Richmond, Drew            12 Mem.Univ.School       45-08.50     13.93m   2   
      FOUL  44-07.75  43-10.75  45-08.50      
  8 Evans, London             12 Briarcrest Chrst      41-03.00     12.57m   1   
      41-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Ryan              11 Baylor School           164-07     50.16m  10   
      140-06  164-07  FOUL  153-11       
  2 Evans, London             12 Briarcrest Chrst        164-00     49.98m   8   
      FOUL  164-00  162-08  FOUL      
  3 Hart, Tim                 11 Mem.Univ.School         151-08     46.22m   6   
      140-04  139-06  FOUL  151-08      
  4 Mathis, Grant             12 Christn Brothers        148-04     45.21m   5   
      148-04  115-06  141-02  FOUL      
  5 Johnson, Ryan             11 Brentwood Acad          132-03     40.30m   4   
      132-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Love, Nyle                 9 Lausanne Coll.          129-06     39.47m   3   
      129-06  118-07  FOUL  110-01      
  7 Gray, Josh                10 Mem.Univ.School         123-01     37.51m   2   
      123-01  FOUL  116-02  FOUL      
  8 Scott, Josiah             11 Mt.Juliet Chrstn        110-02     33.57m   1   
      96-11  71-00  110-02  72-04      
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           11.23   NWI  1    810
  2 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           11.74   NWI  1    703
  3 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 11.76   NWI  1    699
  4 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 11.95   NWI  1    661
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           11.98   NWI  2    655
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         11.99   NWI  2    653
  7 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell          12.00   NWI  1    651
  7 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         12.00   NWI  2    651
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          12.06   NWI  2    639
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          12.18   NWI  1    616
 11 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          12.22   NWI  2    608
 12 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         13.03   NWI  2    463
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           51.15   2    762
  2 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         51.49   2    747
  3 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           52.65   1    697
  4 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         52.93   2    685
  5 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          53.25   2    671
  6 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 53.47   1    662
  7 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          53.75   1    650
  8 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           53.95   2    642
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          54.43   1    622
 10 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 54.88   2    604
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         56.87   1    526
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell        4:33.81     720
  2 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst       4:48.51     628
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca       4:52.93     601
  4 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School        4:55.69     585
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad         4:57.94     572
  6 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad         5:10.61     500
  7 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School        5:10.79     499
  8 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub       5:11.25     497
  9 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth               5:17.43     464
 10 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad         5:19.12     455
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           14.12   1.4  4    959
  2 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         15.36   1.3  3    807
  3 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           15.86   1.3  3    749
  4 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          16.70   1.8  1    656
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           16.78   1.2  2    647
  6 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 16.81   1.4  4    644
  7 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          17.17   1.4  4    607
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         17.34   1.3  3    589
  9 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          17.80   1.2  2    543
 10 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         18.13   1.8  1    512
 11 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 24.62   1.2  2     77
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          1.73m    5-08.00    569
  5 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           1.68m    5-06.00    528
  6 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          1.57m    5-01.75    441
  9 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          3.50m   11-05.75    482
  4 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         2.89m    9-05.75    331
  9 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           2.74m    8-11.75    296
 10 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           2.59m    8-06.00    262
 11 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell          2.44m    8-00.00    229
 12 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad           6.88m   0.3  22-07.00    785
  2 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           6.63m   1.6  21-09.00    727
  3 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 6.61m   1.3  21-08.25    723
  4 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad           6.42m   2.4  21-00.75    679
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst         6.26m   1.2  20-06.50    644
  7 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca         6.22m   1.6  20-05.00    635
  8 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          6.17m   2.6  20-03.00    624
  9 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell          5.91m   0.6  19-04.75    567
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School          5.60m   2.4  18-04.50    502
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub         5.53m   0.8  18-01.75    487
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                13.59m   NWI  44-07.00    652
  2 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          13.58m   NWI  44-06.75    651
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        12.71m   NWI  41-08.50    543
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          12.40m   NWI  40-08.25    506
  5 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        12.23m   NWI  40-01.50    486
  6 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad          11.85m   NWI  38-10.50    442
  7 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                11.82m   NWI  38-09.50    439
  8 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         11.71m   NWI  38-05.00    426
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School         11.44m   NWI  37-06.50    396
 10 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         11.01m   NWI  36-01.50    350
 11 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        10.92m   NWI  35-10.00    340
 -- Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell           FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          14.18m   46-06.25    739
  2 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                13.10m   42-11.75    673
  3 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         12.84m   42-01.50    657
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          11.95m   39-02.50    603
  5 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        11.56m   37-11.25    580
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        10.63m   34-10.50    524
  7 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         10.20m   33-05.75    498
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        10.11m   33-02.00    492
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School          9.31m   30-06.50    444
 10 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                 8.71m   28-07.00    408
 11 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad           8.59m   28-02.25    401
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell         34.42m     112-11    552
  2 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub        33.46m     109-09    533
  3 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                30.04m      98-07    465
  4 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad          27.88m      91-06    423
  5 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School         25.54m      83-09    378
  6 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca        24.98m      81-11    367
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad          24.68m      81-00    361
  8 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst        24.44m      80-02    356
  9 Parks, Dan                10 Montgomery Bell         24.16m      79-03    351
 10 Gibbs, Romeo              11 McCallie                23.98m      78-08    348
 11 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad          23.16m      76-00    332
 12 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School         22.20m      72-10    314
 
Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, George           11 Brentwood Acad            6882   10   
  2 Settles, P.J.             12 Ensworth                  5941    8   
  3 Mitchell, Drake           11 Frankln Road Aca          5799    6   
  4 Eskew, Will               11 Montgomery Bell           5770    5   
  5 Johnson, Cameron           9 Brentwood Acad            5533    4   
  6 Tell, Daniel              10 Briarcrest Chrst          5442    3   
  7 Ozburn, Thomas            10 Brentwood Acad            5340    2   
  8 Heathcott, Jack           10 Mem.Univ.School           5173    1   
  9 Pahlow, Ryan              10 Mem.Univ.School           5041  
 10 Reber, Brad               12 St. Benedict-Aub          4713  
 
                 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          151        2) Montgomery Bell Academy    76   
    2) Father Ryan                 76        4) McCallie School            63.50
    5) Memphis University School   62        6) Ensworth                   60   
    7) Christian Brothers High Sc  53        8) Harding Academy            39.50
    9) Briarcrest Christian Schoo  36       10) Baylor School              34   
   11) University School of Nashv  27       12) Franklin Road Academy      25   
   13) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo  13       14) Evangelical Christian       7   
   15) St. George's Independent     6       16) Webb School of Knoxville    4   
   17) Mt. Juliet Christian         1