2015 Class AAA State Decathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7377  2007        Michael Ayers, Ravenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County               6097   10   
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                 6052    8   
  3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                 5818    6   
  4 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central              5731    5   
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                  5701    4   
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East           5647    3   
  7 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.              5609    2   
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.              5485    1   
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley             5295  
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                   3687  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              11.16   NWI  2    825
  2 Overbay, Bailey           12 Morristown-East          11.25   NWI  2    806
  3 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             11.46   NWI  1    761
  4 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                11.52   NWI  1    748
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 11.65   NWI  2    721
  6 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                11.67   NWI  2    717
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             11.81   NWI  1    689
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             12.06   NWI  1    639
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            12.09   NWI  2    633
 10 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          12.17   NWI  1    618
 11 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  13.34   NWI  1    412
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 3.66m   12-00.00    525
  3 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          2.44m    8-00.00    229
  8 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             2.44m    8-00.00    229
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  1.98m    6-06.00    136
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                35.66m     117-00    577
  2 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 33.98m     111-06    543
  3 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            33.60m     110-03    536
  4 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            29.34m      96-03    451
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               29.22m      95-10    449
  6 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           29.20m      95-10    449
  7 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         28.02m      91-11    426
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             25.84m      84-09    383
  9 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               24.19m      79-04    352
 10 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.            22.52m      73-11    320
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         12.98m   NWI  42-07.00    576
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                12.44m   NWI  40-09.75    511
  3 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.            12.34m   NWI  40-06.00    499
  4 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               12.32m   NWI  40-05.00    497
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               12.31m   NWI  40-04.75    495
  6 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             12.25m   NWI  40-02.25    488
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            12.16m   NWI  39-10.75    478
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           11.59m   NWI  38-00.25    413
  9 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            11.52m   NWI  37-09.50    405
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 10.57m   NWI  34-08.25    304
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              49.09   2    857
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                50.77   2    779
  3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                52.68   2    695
  4 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             52.84   1    688
  5 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             53.08   2    678
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          53.14   1    676
  7 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 53.96   2    641
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             54.63   1    614
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            56.87   2    526
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                1:09.60   1    146
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              14.79   1.0  3    875
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 15.39   1.0  3    803
  3 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             15.41   2.4  2    801
  4 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             15.62   1.3  1    776
  5 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          16.46   1.3  1    682
  6 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                16.55   1.0  3    672
  7 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                16.76   2.4  2    650
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            16.86   2.4  2    639
  9 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             16.90   1.3  1    635
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00    750
  2 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
  3 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                6.30m   NWI  20-08.00    652
  4 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    610
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          6.00m   NWI  19-08.25    587
  7 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
  9 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00    514
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    445
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            12.50m   41-00.25    637
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               11.21m   36-09.50    559
  3 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 11.05m   36-03.00    549
  4 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                10.97m   36-00.00    544
  5 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             10.82m   35-06.00    535
  6 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            10.70m   35-01.25    528
  7 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         10.55m   34-07.50    519
  8 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               10.52m   34-06.25    517
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           10.12m   33-02.50    493
 10 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             9.71m   31-10.25    468
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood              4:31.90     732
  2 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest              4:45.49     646
  3 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central           4:47.53     634
  4 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                4:49.06     624
  5 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East        4:54.06     594
  6 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.           5:01.94     549
  7 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.           5:02.30     547
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County            5:07.82     516
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley          5:16.53     468
 10 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett               5:45.04     328