2015 Class AAA Pentathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven                3387   10   
  2 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                    3024    8   
  3 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood                 2866    6   
  4 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind                 2720    5   
  5 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview                  2666    4   
  6 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount            2637    3   
  7 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.                2451    2   
  8 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma                 2371    1   
  9 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley             2234  
 10 Wade, Megan               12 Munford                   1886  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven               14.69   4    883
  2 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                   15.07   1    832
  3 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind                15.67   1    755
  4 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview                 15.74   2    746
  5 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood                17.23   4    571
  6 Wade, Megan               12 Munford                  17.38   3    554
  7 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.               17.73   2    517
  8 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley            17.75   2    515
  8 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount           17.75   3    515
 10 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma                19.10   1    381
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven               1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount           1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind                1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview                 1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley            1.27m    4-02.00    379
  9 Wade, Megan               12 Munford                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount           9.87m   32-04.75    521
  2 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood                9.71m   31-10.25    510
  3 Wade, Megan               12 Munford                  8.40m   27-06.75    425
  4 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview                 8.09m   26-06.50    405
  5 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind                7.98m   26-02.25    398
  5 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                   7.98m   26-02.25    398
  7 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.               7.68m   25-02.50    379
  8 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley            7.46m   24-05.75    365
  9 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven               7.00m   22-11.75    335
 10 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma                5.94m   19-06.00    267
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven               5.47m   17-11.50    691
  2 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                   5.20m   17-00.75    614
  3 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood                5.18m   17-00.00    609
  4 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview                 4.99m   16-04.50    557
  5 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma                4.80m   15-09.00    506
  6 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount           4.76m   15-07.50    495
  7 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley            4.65m   15-03.25    466
  8 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind                4.61m   15-01.50    456
  9 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.               4.50m   14-09.25    428
 -- Wade, Megan               12 Munford                   FOUL            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Kiara             10 Whitehaven             2:27.95     719
  2 Wilhite, Destiny          11 Southwind              2:30.89     682
  3 Reagan, Shannon              Tullahoma              2:35.22     629
  4 Pearson, Sara                Coffee Co.             2:38.23     593
  5 Washington, Jamara        12 Bolton                 2:38.38     592
  6 Jantzi, Rachel            12 Brentwood              2:38.70     588
  7 Roddy, Lindsey            11 William Blount         2:40.08     572
  8 Rich, Bethany             11 Rossview               2:43.93     529
  9 Wade, Megan               12 Munford                2:43.95     528
 10 Hampton, Rebekah          10 Hardin Valley          2:45.72     509
 
               Women - D-1 AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitehaven                  10        2) Bolton                      8   
    3) Brentwood                    6        4) Southwind                   5   
    5) Rossview                     4        6) William Blount              3   
    7) Coffee County                2        8) Tullahoma                   1