2015 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2015 – Class AAA Qualifiers

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hughes, Allie                 11 Germantown         11-00.00 
  2  Strickland, Kalena            12 Dobyns Bennett     10-06.00 
  3  Hirst, Savannah               12 Science Hill       10-00.00 
  4  Saganich, Melissa             12 Anderson Co.       10-00.00 
  5  Coulthard, Maddie             11 Cleveland           9-06.00 
  6  Grossman, Sarah               12 Jefferson Co.       9-00.00 
  7  Leatherwood, Hannah           12 Arlington           9-00.00 
  8  Tomayko, Meg                     Siegel              9-00.00 
  9  Hamm, Mandy                   09 Brentwood           8-00.00 
 10  Hansen, Laurel                11 Arlington           8-00.00 
 11  Luke, Rebecca                 10 Ravenwood           8-00.00 
 12  Roberts, Madison                 Bolton              8-00.00 
 13  Harvey, Meagan                12 Northeast           8-00.00 
 14  Kostner, Ansley                  Tullahoma           7-06.00 
 15  Fuller, Kristen                  Riverdale           7-06.00 
 16  Jordan, Hayley                09 Brentwood           7-06.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Pate, Janel                   12 Hillsboro          17-09.50 
  2  Cook, Aliah                      LaVergne           17-08.50 
  3  Jantzi, Rachel                12 Brentwood          17-03.00 
  4  Lightfoot, Angelica           11 Southwind          17-02.00 
  5  Rovenstine, Sofie             10 Brentwood          17-01.75 
  6  Rich, Bethany                 11 Rossview           17-00.75 
  7  Kelley, Jessica               09 Ridgeway           16-11.00 
  8  Washington, Jamara            12 Bolton             16-08.50 
  9  James, Lauryn                 09 Cordova            16-07.50 
 10  Roddy, Lindsey                11 William Blount     16-07.00 
 11  Sandifer, McClaine               Karns              16-07.00 
 12  Long, Drew                    10 West               16-06.75 
 13  Hampton, Rebekah              10 Hardin Valley      16-06.25 
 14  Carter, Quintaria             12 Ooltewah           16-04.00 
 15  Udoumana, Imani                  Oakland            15-10.75 
 16  Gordon, Tanalya                  Blackman           15-07.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Perry-Grimes, Maya            11 Cane Ridge         37-07.50 
  2  Cook, Aliah                      LaVergne           37-00.00 
  3  Bayless, Madelaine            11 Brentwood          36-04.25 
  4  Craft, Danielle               11 Northeast          35-09.00 
  5  Washington, Jamara            12 Bolton             35-07.75 
  6  Morrisette, Sasha             12 Dobyns Bennett     35-02.25 
  7  Kusch, Brenna                 12 Hardin Valley      35-00.50 
  8  Klippenstein, Sarah           11 Ravenwood          34-11.50 
  9  Burse, India                  12 White Station      34-11.25 
 10  Mayfield, Brianca             12 Whitehaven         34-10.75 
 11  Burley, Annika                10 Science Hill       34-09.50 
 12  Dean, Kennedi                 12 White Station      34-03.50 
 13  Salyers, Morgan               10 Volunteer          34-03.50 
 14  Palmer, Tinia                    Franklin Co.       32-02.50 
 15  Mayes, Jasmine                   Riverdale          31-03.00 
 16  Watkins, Tiarra                  Riverdale          31-02.00 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Moorhouse, Hannah Beth        12 Morristown-West     5-04.00 
  2  Anderson, Dariana             10 Kirby               5-02.00 
  3  Price, Ashley                 10 Ooltewah            5-02.00 
  4  Rovenstine, Sofie             10 Brentwood           5-02.00 
  5  Bayless, Madelaine            11 Brentwood           5-02.00 
  6  Davis, Lizzie                 09 Hardin Valley       5-02.00 
  7  Rowe, Addisyn                 10 David Crockett      5-02.00 
  8  Josey, Mycha                  12 West Creek          5-02.00 
  9  Bunch, Madison                10 Morristown-East     5-02.00 
 10  Taylor, Lynna                 10 Centennial          5-00.00 
 11  Williams, Taylor              12 Germantown          5-00.00 
 12  Warner, Dionna                11 Bolton              5-00.00 
 13  McNulty, Aly                  12 Stone Memorial      5-00.00 
 14  Reagan, Shannon                  Tullahoma           5-00.00 
 15  Napper, Gabrielle                Blackman            5-00.00 
 16  Shaw, Briana                  11 Whitehaven          4-10.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Carey, Destiny                11 Farragut           42-04.50 
  2  Crockett, Tamia               12 Hardin Valley      41-04.25 
  3  Hicks, Simone                 11 McMinn County      40-11.00 
  4  Walton, Morgan                12 Whitehaven         39-03.00 
  5  Coffey, Katherine             09 Brentwood          38-03.00 
  6  Starling, Krystal             09 Ooltewah           37-11.25 
  7  Fossett, Pinkie               09 Southwind          37-08.00 
  8  Thompson, Mikayla             11 McGavock           37-06.00 
  9  Grayson, Taylor               11 Beech Senior       36-02.75 
 10  Shore, Christiana             12 Franklin           35-02.75 
 11  Buxton, Symphony              10 Hardin Valley      35-02.25 
 12  Barnett, Kalea                   Blackman           34-11.50 
 13  Marlow, Savannah              12 Cherokee           34-08.50 
 14  Graham, Jasmine               10 Houston            34-03.50 
 15  Forstson, Alexis                 Riverdale          33-04.75 
 16  Carter, Arethia               12 Mem. Central       33-02.50 
 
Event 11  Girls Discus Throw D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crockett, Tamia               12 Hardin Valley        137-07 
  2  Brooks, Courtney              12 Cherokee             121-07 
  3  McCoy, Madison                11 Anderson Co.         121-05 
  4  Banks, Dominique              11 Jefferson Co.        118-10 
  5  Thompson, Mikayla             11 McGavock          113-02.75 
  6  Johnson, Hannah               09 Independence      111-03.50 
  7  Shore, Christiana             12 Franklin             109-02 
  8  Hicks, Simone                 11 McMinn County        108-10 
  9  Forstson, Alexis                 Riverdale            107-08 
 10  McPhaul, Aliah                12 West Creek        105-02.50 
 11  Walton, Morgan                12 Whitehaven           102-01 
 12  Warren, Atlantis              10 Germantown           100-02 
 13  Carter, Arethia               12 Mem. Central         100-00 
 14  Mayfield, Brianca             12 Whitehaven            98-04 
 15  McRee, Kailey                 10 Bradley Central       91-01 
 16  Wattenbarger, Haley           11 Walker Valley         90-04 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grube, Josie                  12 Ooltewah           10:55.36 
  2  Jones, Makenzie               11 Morristown-West    11:09.37 
  3  Lee, Lydia                    11 Science Hill       11:25.10 
  4  Sleenhof, Annika              09 Ravenwood          11:29.61 
  5  Murray, Megan                 11 West               11:34.30 
  6  Rizor, Jessica                12 Beech Senior       11:35.00 
  7  Blaylock, Jamie               09 Ravenwood          11:36.69 
  8  Grimm, Madison                09 Hardin Valley      11:40.09 
  9  Hendry, Hailey                11 Brentwood          11:42.11 
 10  Reed, Emma                    12 Houston            11:44.31 
 11  Baran, Ella                   09 Houston            11:46.26 
 12  Barnhart, Marah               11 Houston            11:47.09 
 13  Gardner, Nicole                  Siegel             11:47.16 
 14  Hudsmith, Emilee                 White Station      11:51.60 
 15  McClellan, Emma                  Riverdale          11:57.58 
 16  McClellan, Maddy                 Riverdale          12:01.31 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rhodes, Kiara                 10 Whitehaven            13.97 
  2  Robertson, Taejah             12 Whitehaven            14.55 
  3  Parrish, Derianna             12 John Overton          14.66 
  4  Tanner, Amber                 11 Ravenwood             14.68 
  5  Montgomery, Haleigh           12 East Hamilton         14.81 
  6  Lewis, Makaylah               11 Bartlett              15.05 
  7  Cook, Aliah                      LaVergne              15.06 
  8  Braswell, Jordyn              09 White Station         15.16 
  9  Rich, Bethany                 11 Rossview              15.51 
 10  Elmore, Nicole                12 Maryville             15.92 
 11  Nelson, Rachel                12 Campbell Co.          16.23 
 12  Hirst, Savannah               12 Science Hill          16.47 
 13  Justus, Jenna                    Bearden               16.53 
 14  Deberry, Taylor                  Coffee Co.            16.64 
 15  Dunbar, Kamille               10 Northeast             16.71 
 16  Aldridge, Tamia                  Riverdale             17.35 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southwind                                              48.37 
  2  Hardin Valley Academy                                  48.77 
  3  Maryville                                              49.20 
  4  White Station                                          49.20 
  5  West                                                   49.24 
  6  Houston                                                49.37 
  7  Memphis Central                                        49.50 
  8  Ooltewah                                               49.52 
  9  Cane Ridge                                             49.90 
 10  Northeast                                              49.96 
 11  Oak Ridge                                              50.25 
 12  Rossview                                               50.49 
 13  Blackman                                               51.13 
 14  West Creek                                             51.18 
 15  McMinn County                                          51.73 
 16  Tullahoma                                              53.17 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Morristown-West                                      9:29.84 
  2  Brentwood                                            9:38.96 
  3  Science Hill                                         9:44.60 
  4  Dobyns Bennett                                       9:45.99 
  5  Ravenwood                                            9:49.64 
  6  Hardin Valley Academy                                9:56.54 
  7  Houston                                             10:06.42 
  8  Independence                                        10:10.10 
  9  Southwind                                           10:10.38 
 10  Soddy Daisy                                         10:16.72 
 11  Franklin                                            10:17.52 
 12  Stone Memorial                                      10:18.37 
 13  Germantown                                          10:22.32 
 14  Whitehaven                                          10:23.46 
 15  Cookeville                                          10:24.04 
 16  Blackman                                            10:34.11 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCoy, Maia                   12 Whitehaven            11.78 
  2  Ray, Jordan                   11 Southwind             11.97 
  3  Pate, Janel                   12 Hillsboro             12.04 
  4  Davis, Kiana                  12 Ooltewah              12.10 
  5  Henderson, Cierra             11 Houston               12.11 
  6  Lowe, Amanda                  11 Jefferson Co.         12.12 
  7  Goins, Reagan                 11 Hardin Valley         12.18 
  8  Perry-Grimes, Maya            11 Cane Ridge            12.24 
  9  Henderson, Alec               09 Houston               12.28 
 10  Partin, Alexis                10 West                  12.34 
 11  Sanoe, Fanta                  10 South-Doyle           12.37 
 12  Otey, Takeria                 11 Centennial            12.37 
 13  Wilder, Kyra                     Stewarts Creek        12.39 
 14  Jennings, Jailah              11 Summit                12.40 
 15  Hayes, Anastasia                 Riverdale             12.43 
 16  Harper, Jada                  10 McMinn County         12.54 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hendry, Hailey                11 Brentwood           5:05.60 
  2  McCulla, Abigail              12 Hillsboro           5:07.35 
  3  Roy, Breanna                  09 David Crockett      5:07.81 
  4  Hetherington, Olivia          09 Ravenwood           5:09.15 
  5  Rizor, Julia                  12 Beech Senior        5:09.31 
  6  Murray, Megan                 11 West                5:12.92 
  7  Grube, Josie                  12 Ooltewah            5:12.97 
  8  Hausman, Halle                10 Science Hill        5:14.60 
  9  Grimm, Madison                09 Hardin Valley       5:15.77 
 10  Gardner, Nicole                  Siegel              5:17.00 
 11  McClellan, Emma                  Riverdale           5:18.98 
 12  Brainard, Sammy               11 Collierville        5:20.76 
 13  Baran, Ella                   09 Houston             5:21.22 
 14  Lindemann, Maddie             11 Houston             5:22.89 
 15  Reed, Emma                    12 Houston             5:25.12 
 16  Tabor, Sydney                 09 Cumberland Co.      5:26.28 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitehaven                                           1:39.16 
  2  Southwind                                            1:41.23 
  3  Houston                                              1:42.43 
  4  Memphis Central                                      1:43.51 
  5  Jefferson County                                     1:43.58 
  6  Maryville                                            1:44.24 
  7  West                                                 1:44.40 
  8  Oak Ridge                                            1:44.40 
  9  Blackman                                             1:45.01 
 10  Northeast                                            1:45.42 
 11  Centennial                                           1:46.23 
 12  West Creek                                           1:47.02 
 13  McMinn County                                        1:47.61 
 14  Cane Ridge                                           1:48.65 
 15  Stewarts Creek                                       1:49.84 
 16  Oakland                                              1:49.88 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pate, Janel                   12 Hillsboro             57.50 
  2  Lord, Jessica                 10 Morristown-West       57.75 
  3  White, Riley                  10 Ravenwood             57.96 
  4  Lyons, Gatashyka              12 Whitehaven            57.99 
  5  Thiesing, Amelia              11 Centennial            58.04 
  6  Johnson, Precious             11 West                  58.05 
  7  Littlejohn, Amber             12 Ridgeway              58.08 
  8  Honorable, Neyasha            11 Hardin Valley         58.32 
  9  Chellah, Maria                09 Daniel Boone          58.33 
 10  Hayes, Anastasia                 Riverdale             58.63 
 11  Campbell, Kethlin                Shelbyville           59.38 
 12  Smith, Triniti                11 Germantown            59.47 
 13  Allen, Jala                   11 Mem. Central          59.83 
 14  Napper, Gabrielle                Blackman            1:00.12 
 15  Groves, Caroline              10 Ravenwood           1:01.10 
 16  Thompson, Dymanique              LaVergne            1:01.59 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robertson, Taejah             12 Whitehaven            42.92 
  2  Rhodes, Kiara                 10 Whitehaven            43.74 
  3  Wilhite, Destiny              11 Southwind             44.45 
  4  Tanner, Amber                 11 Ravenwood             44.91 
  5  Washington, Jamara            12 Bolton                45.61 
  6  Montgomery, Haleigh           12 East Hamilton         46.18 
  7  King, Lindsay                 11 Campbell Co.          47.12 
  8  Stroud, Shannon               12 Dobyns Bennett        48.00 
  9  Hirst, Savannah               12 Science Hill          48.08 
 10  Cook, Aliah                      LaVergne              48.33 
 11  Roddy, Lindsey                11 William Blount        48.66 
 12  Aldridge, Tamia                  Riverdale             49.16 
 13  Rich, Bethany                 11 Rossview              49.22 
 14  Udoumana, Imani                  Oakland               49.74 
 15  Grimes, Ashley                09 Lebanon               49.89 
 16  Grams, Emily                  12 Centennial            50.54 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rone, Celine                  12 Arlington           2:15.13 
  2  Mallory, Shian                11 Houston             2:16.79 
  3  Hendry, Hailey                11 Brentwood           2:19.94 
  4  Lay, Kaitlyn                  11 Knoxville Halls     2:20.09 
  5  Henderson, Julia              11 Ravenwood           2:20.92 
  6  Coggins, Calli                12 Independence        2:21.16 
  7  Adams, Nicole                 11 West                2:22.07 
  8  Bunch, Madison                10 Morristown-East     2:22.54 
  9  Rizor, Julia                  12 Beech Senior        2:22.64 
 10  Greenhalgh, Abbey                Oak Ridge           2:24.39 
 11  King, Kira                       LaVergne            2:24.84 
 12  Brainard, Sammy               11 Collierville        2:25.15 
 13  Jordan, Savannah                 White Station       2:27.05 
 14  Marion, Kalissa                  Stewarts Creek      2:29.95 
 15  McCowan, Courtney             10 Cookeville          2:30.27 
 16  Campell, Clorissa                Shelbyville         2:30.44 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McCoy, Maia                   12 Whitehaven            24.21 
  2  Ray, Jordan                   11 Southwind             24.32 
  3  Davis, Kiana                  12 Ooltewah              24.86 
  4  White, Riley                  10 Ravenwood             25.24 
  5  Perry-Grimes, Maya            11 Cane Ridge            25.28 
  6  Lowe, Amanda                  11 Jefferson Co.         25.48 
  7  Thomas, Jalon                 11 Germantown            25.48 
  8  Campbell, Kethlin                Shelbyville           25.48 
  9  Lyons, Gatashyka              12 Whitehaven            25.56 
 10  Johnson, Precious             11 West                  25.58 
 11  Hayes, Anastasia                 Riverdale             25.83 
 12  Smallwood, Lauren                Oak Ridge             26.06 
 13  Wilder, Kyra                     Stewarts Creek        26.06 
 14  Davis, Sage                   09 Powell                26.08 
 15  Anderson, Teaunna             10 Northeast             26.19 
 16  Yugusuk, Winnie               09 John Overton          26.53 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ravenwood                                            4:00.16 
  2  Houston                                              4:01.71 
  3  Memphis Central                                      4:03.07 
  4  Whitehaven                                           4:03.38 
  5  West                                                 4:03.57 
  6  Jefferson County                                     4:03.93 
  7  Maryville                                            4:03.94 
  8  Dobyns Bennett                                       4:04.13 
  9  Germantown                                           4:05.63 
 10  Brentwood                                            4:06.43 
 11  LaVergne                                             4:09.51 
 12  Centennial                                           4:09.61 
 13  Blackman                                             4:13.03 
 14  Cane Ridge                                           4:14.01 
 15  Riverdale                                            4:14.50 
 16  Cleveland                                            4:19.25