2015 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2015 – Class AAA Qualifiers

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McCay, Ben                    12 Hardin Valley      14-00.00 
  2  Jennings, Joey                12 Jefferson Co.      13-06.00 
  3  Doss, Montie                  12 Houston            13-00.00 
  4  Johnson, Daniel               12 South-Doyle        13-00.00 
  5  Lacourse, Jacob               11 Maryville          12-06.00 
  6  Crouch, Jack                  11 Centennial         12-06.00 
  7  Intriago, Jose                12 West Creek         12-06.00 
  8  Braswell, Brian               12 Bartlett           11-06.00 
  9  Lee, Garrett                  09 Brentwood          11-06.00 
 10  Marable, Trent                11 Franklin           11-06.00 
 11  Howse, Chris                     Tullahoma          11-00.00 
 12  Myers, Brody                  11 Bolton             10-00.00 
 13  Phan, Thomas                  10 Houston            10-00.00 
 14  Hall, Micah                   10 Rhea County        10-00.00 
 15  Bull, Caleb                      Siegel              9-06.00 
 16  Sisk, Reid                       Tullahoma           9-00.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Weldon                12 Hardin Valley      22-08.25 
  2  Overbay, Bailey               12 Morristown-East    22-04.50 
  3  Hardy, Malik                     Oak Ridge          22-01.25 
  4  Scott, Jordan                 12 Maryville          22-01.00 
  5  Ridgell, Calvin               12 White Station      21-07.50 
  6  Haynes, Rashad                11 Mem. Central       21-05.00 
  7  Reynolds, Raheem              11 Lebanon            21-00.50 
  8  Coger, Terrell                12 West Creek         20-10.25 
  9  Thomas, Artavius              12 Millingtn Centrl   20-09.75 
 10  Graham, Kameron               09 Cordova            20-09.75 
 11  Farris, Timothy                  Franklin Co.       20-09.00 
 12  Hall, Joseph                  12 Centennial         20-08.50 
 13  Jones, Keegan                 09 Cleveland          20-07.50 
 14  Eid, Joshua                      Franklin Co.       20-06.50 
 15  Kirk, Shedrick                11 McGavock           20-06.00 
 16  Potts-Howard, Kris               Tullahoma          20-06.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Halim, Khiry                  12 Science Hill       46-04.75 
  2  Wright, Weldon                12 Hardin Valley      46-03.75 
  3  Dunn, Alijah                  11 Dobyns Bennett     46-02.00 
  4  Jeffers, Jordan               11 Dobyns Bennett     45-04.50 
  5  Thomas, Artavius              12 Millingtn Centrl   45-04.00 
  6  Potts-Howard, Kris               Tullahoma          44-10.00 
  7  Colbert, Lorenzo              12 Whitehaven         44-01.00 
  8  Braswell, Brian               12 Bartlett           43-10.50 
  9  Johnson, Nathan               11 Independence       43-10.50 
 10  Young, Donereco               11 Bolton             43-10.00 
 11  Turpin, Jared                    Lawrence Co.       43-02.50 
 12  Skrabak, Chris                12 Centennial         42-03.25 
 13  Lamb, Logan                   11 Cookeville         42-01.00 
 14  Coger, Terrell                12 West Creek         42-00.00 
 15  Reynolds, Raheem              11 Lebanon            41-11.00 
 16  Black, Tyler                     Oakland            41-07.50 
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Patten, Jacob                 12 Southwind           7-00.00 
  2  Kyle, Isaiah                  12 Morristown-East     6-06.00 
  3  Lloyd, Latarius               12 Bolton              6-04.00 
  4  Hall, Joseph                  12 Centennial          6-02.00 
  5  Curry, Demarius               12 Millingtn Centrl    6-02.00 
  6  Stumpf, Christian             12 Daniel Boone        6-02.00 
  7  Scott, Jordan                 12 Maryville           6-02.00 
  8  Foster, Deonte                12 Antioch             6-00.00 
  9  Tudeen, Zach                  11 Ravenwood           6-00.00 
 10  Christmon, Devious            10 Centennial          6-00.00 
 11  Turpin, Jared                    Lawrence Co.        6-00.00 
 12  Shuff, James                  12 Tennessee           6-00.00 
 13  Beaty, Isaiah                 12 Cleveland           6-00.00 
 14  Brantley, Aaron               12 Cordova             5-10.00 
 15  Valdary, Troy                    Oakland             5-10.00 
 16  Gago, Patrick                 10 Cookeville          5-08.00 
 17  Beavers, Ty                   10 Bradley Central     5-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McCracken, Evan               12 Cherokee           63-04.50 
  2  Neelly, Brett                 12 Gallatin           59-11.50 
  3  Patterson, Cole               11 Knoxville Halls    53-10.25 
  4  Sleenhof, Alexander           12 Ravenwood          53-06.75 
  5  Neelly, Adam                  11 Gallatin           52-09.50 
  6  Williams, Vincient            12 Mem. Central       50-05.50 
  7  Belles, Tim                   12 Houston            49-00.50 
  8  Perkins, Josh                 12 William Blount     47-09.50 
  9  Sobota, Joshua                   Bearden            47-08.75 
 10  Justiniano, Jose                 Tullahoma          47-07.00 
 11  Miller, Braidon               11 Wilson Central     46-03.25 
 12  Briars, Shuntrell             12 Mem. Central       44-07.50 
 13  McCray, Kevin                 12 Southwind          44-05.50 
 14  Hill, Lee                     12 Rhea County        42-06.50 
 15  Perry, Ben                       Riverdale          42-06.00 
 16  Hurd, Dexter                     Oakland            42-03.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Neelly, Brett                 12 Gallatin          184-00.50 
  2  Neelly, Adam                  11 Gallatin             177-03 
  3  McCracken, Evan               12 Cherokee             171-02 
  4  Belles, Tim                   12 Houston              164-01 
  5  Scism, Ethan                  12 Volunteer            153-00 
  6  Sobota, Joshua                   Bearden              147-07 
  7  Sleenhof, Alexander           12 Ravenwood         145-06.50 
  8  Williams, Vincient            12 Mem. Central         140-11 
  9  Oliver, Kyle                     Oakland              139-08 
 10  Snowden, Jasper                  Stewarts Creek       138-09 
 11  Hurd, Dexter                     Oakland              138-07 
 12  Blair, Hunter                 12 Heritage             136-00 
 13  Beaty, Isaiah                 12 Cleveland            132-09 
 14  Guyot, Lawrence               12 Bolton               132-09 
 15  Briars, Shuntrell             12 Mem. Central         126-10 
 16  Brown, Caleb                  12 Ravenwood         122-07.50 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hasty, Brodey                 09 Brentwood           9:24.18 
  2  Winders, Javan                11 Henry County        9:30.08 
  3  Holliday, Davis               09 Franklin            9:37.02 
  4  Britt, Mark                   12 Lebanon             9:37.20 
  5  Barnard, Adam                 12 Daniel Boone        9:38.55 
  6  Varghese, Ben                 10 Daniel Boone        9:40.15 
  7  Garst, James                  12 Daniel Boone        9:43.46 
  8  Horne, Nick                      Sullivan Central    9:44.79 
  9  Leskinen, Eli                    Oakland             9:50.41 
 10  Longfellow, Nathan            11 Cookeville          9:55.28 
 11  Rayder, Christopher           10 Houston            10:04.62 
 12  Tabor, Ben                    10 Cumberland Co.     10:04.93 
 13  Hawkins, Conner               10 Cookeville         10:07.65 
 14  Jaramillo, Eric                  Bartlett           10:12.33 
 15  Hudsmith, Foster              10 White Station      10:17.59 
 16  VanDeren, Adam                10 Collierville       10:28.85 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sholl, Chase                  11 Rhea County           14.20 
  2  Talley, Malik                 12 Cordova               14.36 
  3  Jackson, Chris                12 Kenwood               14.59 
  4  Gooch, Joshua                 11 Whitehaven            14.81 
  5  Butler, Kristopher            12 Mem. Central          15.02 
  6  Pollard, Tony                 12 Melrose               15.04 
  7  Tanner, Desmond               12 Northeast             15.16 
  8  Mayes, Tyler                  12 Cherokee              15.25 
  9  Brewington, Trenton              Riverdale             15.31 
 10  Johnson, Kani                    Coffee Co.            15.32 
 11  Williams, Drew                12 Ravenwood             15.44 
 12  Sutton, Trey                  12 Science Hill          15.54 
 13  Flatford, Derek               11 Anderson Co.          15.57 
 14  Merriken, David               12 Daniel Boone          15.69 
 15  Carson, Tarvis                12 West Creek            15.88 
 16  Casseus, Benjedi              09 Cleveland             16.01 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Memphis Central                                        42.73 
  2  Melrose                                                42.91 
  3  Southwind                                              42.94 
  4  Maryville                                              42.95 
  5  Cordova                                                42.98 
  6  Centennial                                             43.13 
  7  West                                                   43.40 
  8  Kenwood                                                43.53 
  9  Rhea County                                            43.57 
 10  Beech Senior                                           43.59 
 11  Morristown-East                                        43.66 
 12  Cleveland                                              43.67 
 13  Science Hill                                           43.72 
 14  Ooltewah                                               43.74 
 15  Oakland                                                43.77 
 16  Brentwood                                              44.64 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Boone                                         8:00.08 
  2  Hardin Valley Academy                                8:00.47 
  3  Science Hill                                         8:01.71 
  4  Oak Ridge                                            8:02.79 
  5  Brentwood                                            8:10.89 
  6  Ravenwood                                            8:15.74 
  7  Memphis Central                                      8:16.16 
  8  Centennial                                           8:17.58 
  9  Wilson Central                                       8:18.25 
 10  Houston                                              8:18.39 
 11  Germantown                                           8:20.49 
 12  Bartlett                                             8:21.93 
 13  Oakland                                              8:23.31 
 14  Blackman                                             8:28.56 
 15  Ooltewah                                             8:30.36 
 16  Riverdale                                            8:37.98 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Johnathon            12 Melrose               10.57 
  2  Floyd, Zeandre                12 West Creek            10.69 
  3  Wright, Terry                 12 White Station         10.84 
  4  Brooks, Martarious            11 Antioch               10.85 
  5  Gipson, Ethan                 12 Houston               10.89 
  6  Scruggs, Kentrell             10 Cordova               10.90 
  7  Overbay, Bailey               12 Morristown-East       10.94 
  8  Cannon, Stephen               12 Cleveland             10.97 
  9  Terrell, Brysen               11 Cane Ridge            10.97 
 10  Weakley, Donald               10 Antioch               10.98 
 11  Stokes, Chris                    Oakland               10.98 
 12  Hardy, Malik                     Oak Ridge             10.99 
 13  Hugle, Keyon                  10 Morristown-West       11.07 
 14  Henderson, Kendall            11 East Hamilton         11.07 
 15  Parks, Jamerial                  Karns                 11.09 
 16  Wisener, Evari                   Columbia Centrl       11.19 
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnard, Adam                 12 Daniel Boone        4:20.36 
  2  Robinson, Wesley                 Oak Ridge           4:22.90 
  3  Hasty, Gavin                  12 Brentwood           4:24.56 
  4  Helton, Jonathan              11 Centennial          4:25.02 
  5  Vroon, Taylor                 10 Brentwood           4:25.10 
  6  Oakley, Dartanian             12 Hardin Valley       4:25.24 
  7  Routh, Josh                   11 Daniel Boone        4:27.00 
  8  Perez, Leonel                    LaVergne            4:29.00 
  9  Hawkins, Conner               10 Cookeville          4:29.01 
 10  Dixon, Clark                     Tullahoma           4:29.97 
 11  Reeves, Anthony               12 Lebanon             4:30.16 
 12  Longfellow, Nathan            11 Cookeville          4:30.53 
 13  Murray, Sena                  10 Arlington           4:31.74 
 14  VanDeren, Adam                10 Collierville        4:33.35 
 15  Rayder, Christopher           10 Houston             4:34.36 
 16  Fleming, Tuwun                11 Millingtn Centrl    4:35.04 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melrose                                              1:27.78 
  2  Whitehaven                                           1:28.57 
  3  Memphis Central                                      1:28.98 
  4  Houston                                              1:29.33 
  5  Tullahoma                                            1:29.38 
  6  Cane Ridge                                           1:29.62 
  7  Centennial                                           1:29.84 
  8  Kenwood                                              1:29.87 
  9  Maryville                                            1:29.88 
 10  Brentwood                                            1:30.45 
 11  Daniel Boone                                         1:30.47 
 12  Morristown-East                                      1:30.92 
 13  Karns                                                1:31.42 
 14  Blackman                                             1:31.80 
 15  Columbia Central                                     1:33.36 
 16  Rhea County                                          1:33.54 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barrett, Bryce                10 Dobyns Bennett        48.87 
  2  Ailshie, Bryce                12 Dobyns Bennett        48.90 
  3  Poindexter, Armond            09 Mem. Central          49.79 
  4  Hughes, Xavien                10 Germantown            49.88 
  5  Bishop, Corey                 12 Tennessee             49.92 
  6  Holland, Jaimon               12 McGavock              50.16 
  7  Biefeldt, Chase               12 Farragut              50.20 
  8  Westbrook, Alvin              11 Whitehaven            50.24 
  9  Sorenson, Carter              11 Ravenwood             50.29 
 10  Norment, Naaman               12 Houston               50.37 
 11  Carter, Anthony               12 West Creek            51.03 
 12  Stark, David                  12 Ravenwood             51.18 
 13  Harris, Michael                  Blackman              51.42 
 14  Pribanich, Alex               11 Cumberland Co.        51.57 
 15  Shockey, Jake                 10 White County          52.26 
 16  Nunnelly, Bryce               10 Walker Valley         52.64 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Butler, Kristopher            12 Mem. Central          38.93 
  2  Sholl, Chase                  11 Rhea County           38.94 
  3  Miniard, Hunter               11 Sevier Co.            39.09 
  4  Hickman, Fletcher             10 Cherokee              39.24 
  5  Garcia, Andrew                12 Brentwood             39.43 
  6  Brown, Deountario             12 Mem. Central          39.64 
  7  Wilkins, Tarik                12 Whitehaven            40.02 
  8  Jackson, Chris                12 Kenwood               40.17 
  9  Parker, Tj                    12 Cleveland             40.20 
 10  Wilkerson, John               11 Hillsboro             40.22 
 11  Williams, Drew                12 Ravenwood             40.48 
 12  Wilkerson, Torey                 Riverdale             40.56 
 13  Owten, Josh                   09 Mem. Central          40.62 
 14  Johnson, Kani                    Coffee Co.            40.66 
 15  Flatford, Derek               11 Anderson Co.          40.89 
 16  Mayes, Tyler                  12 Cherokee              40.91 
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rainey, Matt                  12 Ravenwood           1:54.09 
  2  Hasty, Gavin                  12 Brentwood           1:56.02 
  3  McKenzie, Logan               12 McMinn County       1:56.24 
  4  Boullie, Tyler                   Oak Ridge           1:56.27 
  5  Helton, Jonathan              11 Centennial          1:56.30 
  6  Wendel, Adam                  12 West Creek          1:56.49 
  7  Drake, Taylor                 10 Maryville           1:57.14 
  8  Parrilla, Jose                12 Hardin Valley       1:57.64 
  9  Holbrook, Charles             11 Morristown-West     1:58.39 
 10  Mack, Nathan                     Oakland             1:59.16 
 11  Talley, Garrett               12 Collierville        1:59.46 
 12  Hill, Jordan                     Oakland             2:00.23 
 13  Vann, Keldrion                12 Mem. Central        2:00.86 
 14  Bah, Sorre                    10 Houston             2:00.91 
 15  Self, Harry                   11 Bartlett            2:01.16 
 16  Taveras, Yankarlos            12 Ooltewah            2:01.18 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Johnathon            12 Melrose               21.90 
  2  Floyd, Zeandre                12 West Creek            21.93 
  3  Davis, Jaylin                 11 Whitehaven            21.96 
  4  Gipson, Ethan                 12 Houston               22.00 
  5  Thomas, Jordan                12 Centennial            22.04 
  6  Hardy, Malik                     Oak Ridge             22.11 
  7  Carr, Steven                  12 Daniel Boone          22.14 
  8  Sholl, Chase                  11 Rhea County           22.17 
  9  Thomas, Andre                 12 Munford               22.17 
 10  Potts-Howard, Kris               Tullahoma             22.26 
 11  Biefeldt, Chase               12 Farragut              22.34 
 12  Soumare, Gorel                11 Jefferson Co.         22.54 
 13  Freeman, Rashun               11 Ooltewah              22.55 
 14  Brooks, Martarious            11 Antioch               22.64 
 15  Weakley, Donald               10 Antioch               22.78 
 16  Stokes, Chris                    Oakland               22.82 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dobyns Bennett                                       3:21.80 
  2  Whitehaven                                           3:21.94 
  3  Memphis Central                                      3:22.50 
  4  Hardin Valley Academy                                3:22.98 
  5  Sevier County                                        3:23.39 
  6  Daniel Boone                                         3:23.43 
  7  Brentwood                                            3:24.67 
  8  West Creek                                           3:26.23 
  9  Bartlett                                             3:26.24 
 10  Houston                                              3:27.22 
 11  Ravenwood                                            3:27.55 
 12  Oakland                                              3:28.64 
 13  Centennial                                           3:29.19 
 14  Blackman                                             3:30.17 
 15  Cumberland Co.                                       3:32.63 
 16  Cleveland                                            3:34.69