2015 Class AAA Boys’ State Track Results


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd 2015 – Class AAA

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Terry             12 White Station            10.62   1.9  2  10   
  2 Floyd, Zeandre            12 West Creek               10.69   1.9  2   8   
  3 Overbay, Bailey           12 Morristown-East          10.74   1.9  2   6   
  4 Terrell, Brysen           11 Cane Ridge               10.88   1.0  1   5   
  5 Stokes, Chris                Oakland                  10.94   1.0  1   4   
  6 Johnson, Johnathon        12 Melrose                  10.98   1.9  2   3   
  7 Parks, Jamerial              Karns                    11.04   1.0  1   2   
  8 Scruggs, Kentrell         10 Cordova                  11.05   1.9  2   1    11.048
  9 Hardy, Malik                 Oak Ridge                11.05   1.0  1  11.050
 10 Brooks, Martarious        11 Antioch                  11.09   1.9  2 
 11 Cannon, Stephen           12 Cleveland                11.12   1.9  2 
 12 Henderson, Kendall        11 East Hamilton            11.19   1.0  1 
 13 Gipson, Ethan             12 Houston                  11.23   1.9  2  11.224
 13 Wisener, Evari               Columbia Centrl          11.23   1.0  1  11.224
 15 Weakley, Donald           10 Antioch                  11.24   1.0  1  11.232
 16 Hugle, Keyon              10 Morristown-West          11.24   1.0  1  11.234
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan            12 Centennial               22.11   0.5  2  10   
  2 Hardy, Malik                 Oak Ridge                22.12   0.5  2   8   
  3 Brooks, Martarious        11 Antioch                  22.16   0.3  1   6   
  4 Carr, Steven              12 Daniel Boone             22.27   0.5  2   5   
  5 Potts-Howard, Kris           Tullahoma                22.42   0.3  1   4   
  6 Biefeldt, Chase           12 Farragut                 22.47   0.3  1   3   
  7 Thomas, Andre             12 Munford                  22.61   0.3  1   2    22.601
  8 Soumare, Gorel            11 Jefferson Co.            22.61   0.3  1   1    22.603
  9 Freeman, Rashun           11 Ooltewah                 22.63   0.3  1 
 10 Stokes, Chris                Oakland                  22.65   0.3  1 
 11 Weakley, Donald           10 Antioch                  22.87   0.3  1 
 12 Davis, Jaylin             11 Whitehaven               27.85   0.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ailshie, Bryce            12 Dobyns Bennett           49.20   2  10   
  2 Barrett, Bryce            10 Dobyns Bennett           49.54   2   8   
  3 Norment, Naaman           12 Houston                  49.68   1   6   
  4 Poindexter, Armond        09 Mem. Central             49.79   2   5   
  5 Hughes, Xavien            10 Germantown               49.92   2   4   
  6 Westbrook, Alvin          11 Whitehaven               50.43   2   3   
  7 Biefeldt, Chase           12 Farragut                 50.47   2   2   
  8 Bishop, Corey             12 Tennessee                50.61   2   1   
  9 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                50.62   1 
 10 Holland, Jaimon           12 McGavock                 51.21   2 
 11 Carter, Anthony           12 West Creek               51.53   1 
 12 Stark, David              12 Ravenwood                51.54   1 
 13 Pribanich, Alex           11 Cumberland Co.           51.95   1 
 14 Shockey, Jake             10 White County             52.02   1 
 15 Harris, Michael              Blackman                 52.51   1 
 16 Nunnelly, Bryce           10 Walker Valley            52.53   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rainey, Matt              12 Ravenwood              1:53.64   10   
  2 McKenzie, Logan           12 McMinn County          1:55.20    8   
  3 Helton, Jonathan          11 Centennial             1:56.90    6   
  4 Parrilla, Jose            12 Hardin Valley          1:57.24    5   
  5 Hasty, Gavin              12 Brentwood              1:57.53    4   
  6 Talley, Garrett           12 Collierville           1:57.82    3   
  7 Drake, Taylor             10 Maryville              1:58.26    2   
  8 Wendel, Adam              12 West Creek             2:00.04    1   
  9 Holbrook, Charles         11 Morristown-West        2:00.28  
 10 Self, Harry               11 Bartlett               2:00.57  
 11 Vann, Keldrion            12 Mem. Central           2:01.10  
 12 Mack, Nathan                 Oakland                2:01.91  
 13 Boullie, Tyler               Oak Ridge              2:03.46  
 14 Taveras, Yankarlos        12 Ooltewah               2:03.63  
 15 Bah, Sorre                10 Houston                2:10.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Adam             12 Daniel Boone           4:13.97   10   
  2 Helton, Jonathan          11 Centennial             4:16.13    8   
  3 Hasty, Gavin              12 Brentwood              4:18.40    6   
  4 Vroon, Taylor             10 Brentwood              4:19.29    5   
  5 Hawkins, Conner           10 Cookeville             4:22.05    4   
  6 Perez, Leonel                LaVergne               4:22.50    3   
  7 Robinson, Wesley             Oak Ridge              4:23.52    2   
  8 Routh, Josh               11 Daniel Boone           4:24.57    1   
  9 Oakley, Dartanian         12 Hardin Valley          4:25.28  
 10 Dixon, Clark                 Tullahoma              4:26.16  
 11 Reeves, Anthony           12 Lebanon                4:26.96  
 12 VanDeren, Adam            10 Collierville           4:33.13  
 13 Murray, Sena              10 Arlington              4:37.27  
 14 Longfellow, Nathan        11 Cookeville             4:45.95  
 15 Fleming, Tuwun            11 Millingtn Centrl       5:01.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Adam             12 Daniel Boone           9:11.05   10   
  2 Hasty, Brodey             09 Brentwood              9:16.19    8   
  3 Winders, Javan            11 Henry County           9:21.64    6   
  4 Rayder, Christopher       10 Houston                9:32.77    5   
  5 Britt, Mark               12 Lebanon                9:32.83    4   
  6 Varghese, Ben             10 Daniel Boone           9:35.13    3   
  7 Leskinen, Eli                Oakland                9:41.13    2   
  8 Holliday, Davis           09 Franklin               9:41.77    1   
  9 Longfellow, Nathan        11 Cookeville             9:44.76  
 10 Horne, Nick                  Sullivan Central       9:49.81  
 11 Hudsmith, Foster          10 White Station          9:53.39  
 12 Garst, James              12 Daniel Boone           9:54.50  
 13 Tabor, Ben                10 Cumberland Co.         9:59.26  
 14 Jaramillo, Eric              Bartlett               9:59.72  
 15 VanDeren, Adam            10 Collierville          10:21.45  
 -- Hawkins, Conner           10 Cookeville                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Talley, Malik             12 Cordova                  14.50   1.4  2  10   
  2 Jackson, Chris            12 Kenwood                  14.84   1.4  2   8    14.831
  3 Butler, Kristopher        12 Mem. Central             14.84   1.4  2   6    14.837
  4 Tanner, Desmond           12 Northeast                15.05   1.4  2   5   
  5 Williams, Drew            12 Ravenwood                15.12   1.1  1   4   
  6 Gooch, Joshua             11 Whitehaven               15.18   1.4  2   3   
  7 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             15.33   1.1  1   2   
  8 Pollard, Tony             12 Melrose                  15.41   1.4  2   1   
  9 Johnson, Kani                Coffee Co.               15.52   1.1  1 
 10 Mayes, Tyler              12 Cherokee                 15.58   1.4  2 
 11 Brewington, Trenton          Riverdale                15.61   1.1  1 
 12 Carson, Tarvis            12 West Creek               15.91   1.1  1 
 13 Sutton, Trey              12 Science Hill             15.94   1.1  1 
 14 Casseus, Benjedi          09 Cleveland                15.97   1.1  1 
 -- Merriken, David           12 Daniel Boone               DNF   1.1  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Kristopher        12 Mem. Central             39.02   2  10   
  2 Miniard, Hunter           11 Sevier Co.               39.14   2   8   
  3 Williams, Drew            12 Ravenwood                39.62   1   6   
  4 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             39.71   2   5   
  5 Garcia, Andrew            12 Brentwood                39.76   2   4   
  6 Jackson, Chris            12 Kenwood                  39.93   2   3   
  7 Parker, Tj                12 Cleveland                40.05   1   2   
  8 Hickman, Fletcher         10 Cherokee                 40.11   2   1   
  9 Owten, Josh               09 Mem. Central             40.27   1 
 10 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             40.83   1 
 11 Wilkerson, Torey             Riverdale                41.06   1 
 12 Pastusic, Andrew          12 Ooltewah                 41.24   1 
 13 Wilkerson, John           11 Hillsboro                41.50   1 
 14 Mayes, Tyler              12 Cherokee                 41.54   1 
 15 Wilkins, Tarik            12 Whitehaven               41.81   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melrose                                               42.20   2  10   
  2 Southwind                                             42.57   2   8   
  3 Beech Senior                                          42.94   1   6   
  4 Maryville                                             43.03   2   5   
  5 Cleveland                                             43.47   1   4   
  6 Kenwood                                               43.65   2   3   
  7 Ooltewah                                              43.74   1   2   
  8 West                                                  43.76   2   1   
  9 Morristown-East                                       43.79   1 
 10 Oakland                                               44.10   1 
 11 Rhea County                                           44.50   1 
 12 Science Hill                                          44.58   1 
 13 Brentwood                                             45.04   1 
 14 Centennial                                            47.46   2 
 -- Memphis Central                                         DNF   2 
 -- Cordova                                                  DQ   2  zone violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Memphis Central                                     1:28.32   2  10   
  2 Whitehaven                                          1:28.42   2   8    1:28.411
  3 Tullahoma                                           1:28.42   2   6    1:28.417
  4 Melrose                                             1:28.77   2   5   
  5 Cane Ridge                                          1:29.12   2   4   
  6 Kenwood                                             1:29.48   2   3   
  7 Maryville                                           1:29.49   1   2   
  8 Houston                                             1:29.81   2   1   
  9 Centennial                                          1:29.97   2 
 10 Daniel Boone                                        1:30.06   1 
 11 Brentwood                                           1:30.43   1 
 12 Morristown-East                                     1:31.78   1 
 13 Rhea County                                         1:33.16   1 
 14 Karns                                               1:33.52   1 
 -- Blackman                                                 DQ   1  zone violation
 -- Columbia Central                                         DQ   1  zone violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dobyns Bennett                                      3:22.40   2  10   
  2 Memphis Central                                     3:22.56   2   8   
  3 Brentwood                                           3:24.30   2   6    3:24.292
  4 Ravenwood                                           3:24.30   1   5    3:24.294
  5 Daniel Boone                                        3:24.37   2   4   
  6 Hardin Valley Academy                               3:25.26   2   3   
  7 Whitehaven                                          3:25.52   2   2   
  8 Bartlett                                            3:26.50   1   1   
  9 Centennial                                          3:27.05   1 
 10 Oakland                                             3:30.65   1 
 11 Cumberland Co.                                      3:31.81   1 
 12 Blackman                                            3:32.73   1 
 13 West Creek                                          3:33.26   2 
 14 Houston                                             3:34.25   1 
 15 Sevier County                                       3:36.98   2 
 16 Cleveland                                           3:39.41   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood                                           7:48.20   10   
  2 Daniel Boone                                        7:56.15    8   
  3 Science Hill                                        7:58.45    6   
  4 Hardin Valley Academy                               7:59.09    5   
  5 Oak Ridge                                           8:00.02    4   
  6 Houston                                             8:00.62    3   
  7 Oakland                                             8:00.69    2   
  8 Ravenwood                                           8:05.18    1   
  9 Memphis Central                                     8:08.86  
 10 Germantown                                          8:20.11  
 11 Wilson Central                                      8:27.95  
 12 Blackman                                            8:28.27  
 13 Ooltewah                                            8:29.82  
 14 Riverdale                                           8:29.97  
 15 Centennial                                          8:35.18  
 16 Bartlett                                            8:37.98  
 
Boys High Jump D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patten, Jacob             12 Southwind              6-10.00      2.08m  10    O+1m
  2 Hall, Joseph              12 Centennial             6-10.00      2.08m   8    XO+2m
  3 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East        6-08.00      2.03m   6    O+1m
  4 Scott, Jordan             12 Maryville              6-08.00      2.03m   5    XO+0m
  5 Lloyd, Latarius           12 Bolton                 6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  6 Stumpf, Christian         12 Daniel Boone           6-04.00      1.93m   3   
  7 Tudeen, Zach              11 Ravenwood              6-02.00      1.87m   2    O+0m
  8 Curry, Demarius           12 Millingtn Centrl       6-02.00      1.87m   1    XO+0m
  9 Beaty, Isaiah             12 Cleveland              6-00.00      1.82m  O+0m
  9 Turpin, Jared                Lawrence Co.           6-00.00      1.82m  O+0m
 11 Shuff, James              12 Tennessee              6-00.00      1.82m  XO+0m
 11 Valdary, Troy                Oakland                6-00.00      1.82m  XO+0m
 13 Beavers, Ty               10 Bradley Central        5-10.00      1.77m  O+2m
 14 Foster, Deonte            12 Antioch                5-10.00      1.77m  XO+0m
 15 Gago, Patrick             10 Cookeville             5-10.00      1.77m  XO+1m
 16 Brantley, Aaron           12 Cordova                5-08.00      1.72m  O
 17 Christmon, Devious        10 Centennial             5-08.00      1.72m  XO
 
Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley         15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Crouch, Jack              11 Centennial            14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Jennings, Joey            12 Jefferson Co.         13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 Doss, Montie              12 Houston               13-00.00      3.96m   5    O+0m
  5 Lacourse, Jacob           11 Maryville             13-00.00      3.96m   4    XO+1m
  6 Johnson, Daniel           12 South-Doyle           12-06.00      3.81m   2.50 O+0m
  6 Intriago, Jose            12 West Creek            12-06.00      3.81m   2.50 O+0m
  8 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett              12-06.00      3.81m   1    O+1m
  9 Marable, Trent            11 Franklin              12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Lee, Garrett              09 Brentwood             11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Howse, Chris                 Tullahoma             10-06.00      3.20m  O+0m
 12 Hall, Micah               10 Rhea County           10-06.00      3.20m  XXO+3m
 13 Myers, Brody              11 Bolton                10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Phan, Thomas              10 Houston                9-06.00      2.89m  O+0m
 15 Bull, Caleb                  Siegel                 9-06.00      2.89m  XO+0m
 16 Sisk, Reid                   Tullahoma              9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, Weldon            12 Hardin Valley         23-07.00  +0.0     7.18m  10   
     22-01.75(1.1) 22-07(-0.7) 22-11.75(+0.0) 23-07(+0.0) 22-09(1.5) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Haynes, Rashad            11 Mem. Central          22-10.00   1.2     6.95m   8   
     21-07.25(1.6) 22-04.50(1.6) 21-09.75(0.9) 21-11.75(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 22-10(1.2)
  3 Overbay, Bailey           12 Morristown-East       22-06.00   0.5     6.85m   6   
     22-00.75(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(1.4) 22-02.25(1.4) 22-06(0.5)
  4 Hardy, Malik                 Oak Ridge             22-05.75   2.6     6.85m   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.3) 20-11(0.9) 20-02.25(1.8) 20-10(1.5) 22-05.75(2.6)
  5 Potts-Howard, Kris           Tullahoma             21-08.00  +0.0     6.60m   4   
     21-00(0.8) 20-11.50(0.1) 19-06(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 19-11.25(-1.4) 21-08(+0.0)
  6 Farris, Timothy              Franklin Co.          21-07.00   0.6     6.57m   3   
     19-03(1.7) 21-07(0.6) 20-07.50(1.7) 20-10.25(0.5) 21-00.25(-0.3) 19-10(1.3)
  7 Hall, Joseph              12 Centennial            21-05.25   1.4     6.53m   2   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 21-05.25(1.4) 20-00(+0.0) 16-03.25(0.5) 21-02.75(1.7)
  8 Ridgell, Calvin           12 White Station         21-01.25   1.1     6.43m   1   
     20-07.50(0.3) 21-01.25(1.1) 20-08.50(+0.0) 21-01(1.8) 20-05.50(1.2) 20-11.75(1.0)
  9 Scott, Jordan             12 Maryville             21-00.50   0.4     6.41m 
     16-09(+0.0) 20-06.25(1.9) 20-11.25(-0.1) 21-00.50(0.4) 20-03(1.2) 21-00.25(0.3)
 10 Coger, Terrell            12 West Creek            20-09.75   1.3     6.34m 
     18-11.25(2.0) 20-09.75(1.3) 20-08.25(-0.9)         
 11 Eid, Joshua                  Franklin Co.          20-03.75   0.4     6.19m 
     20-03.75(0.4) 19-09.75(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0)         
 12 Jones, Keegan             09 Cleveland             20-02.25   0.1     6.15m 
     19-07.75(+0.0) 20-00.50(1.0) 20-02.25(0.1)         
 13 Graham, Kameron           09 Cordova               20-01.75   0.8     6.14m 
     19-07(0.3) 20-01.75(0.8) 19-10(1.1)         
 14 Kirk, Shedrick            11 McGavock              20-01.50   1.4     6.13m 
     19-10.50(0.3) 20-01.50(1.4) 19-08(+0.0)         
 15 Reynolds, Raheem          11 Lebanon               18-10.50   1.1     5.75m 
     FOUL      18-10.50(1.1) 15-05(0.2)         
 -- Thomas, Artavius          12 Millingtn Centrl          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, Weldon            12 Hardin Valley         47-05.50   0.5    14.46m  10   
     45-02.50(1.8) 45-04.50(1.4) 45-11.75(+0.0) 47-05.50(0.5) 45-03.25(+0.0) 45-05.50(1.4)
  2 Potts-Howard, Kris           Tullahoma             47-00.25  +0.0    14.33m   8   
     45-08.25(+0.0) 43-08.75(3.4) 44-00.25(1.3) 47-00.25(+0.0) FOUL      46-09(1.3)
  3 Dunn, Alijah              11 Dobyns Bennett        46-02.00   1.5    14.07m   6   
     46-02(1.5) 45-07.75(1.3) 43-08.25(+0.0) 45-01.50(2.2) 41-08.50(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.7)
  4 Johnson, Nathan           11 Independence          45-09.25   1.9    13.95m   5   
     FOUL      44-07(0.9) 44-05.75(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) FOUL      45-09.25(1.9)
  5 Halim, Khiry              12 Science Hill          45-08.00   2.6    13.91m   4   
     43-01.25(+0.0) 45-02.75(1.3) 43-10.50(1.0) 43-06.50(+0.0) 44-05.50(2.1) 45-08(2.6)
  6 Jeffers, Jordan           11 Dobyns Bennett        45-02.00  +0.0    13.76m   3   
     44-00.75(+0.0) 43-11.25(0.9) 43-10.25(0.7) 42-10.25(+0.0) 45-02(+0.0) 44-05.25(1.0)
  7 Thomas, Artavius          12 Millingtn Centrl      44-03.50   1.2    13.50m   2   
     36-08.75(1.2) 43-11(1.2) 42-04.50(1.7) 42-06.25(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0) 44-03.50(1.2)
  8 Colbert, Lorenzo          12 Whitehaven            43-10.50   2.6    13.37m   1   
     43-00.50(+0.0) 43-10.50(2.6) 41-07.50(1.1) 42-00.50(1.3) 43-05.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Coger, Terrell            12 West Creek            43-06.75   1.0    13.27m 
     42-08(+0.0) 40-04.50(+0.0) 43-06.75(1.0) 40-10.50(0.7) 43-06(0.5) 42-08(1.1)
 10 Black, Tyler                 Oakland               43-05.00   0.2    13.23m 
     43-05(0.2) 40-09.75(+0.0) 41-07.75(0.8)         
 11 Skrabak, Chris            12 Centennial            42-09.75  +0.0    13.04m 
     42-09.75(+0.0) 42-02.75(+0.0) 42-07.50(+0.0)         
 12 Young, Donereco           11 Bolton                42-09.25   0.8    13.03m 
     42-05.75(1.4) 42-09.25(0.8) 39-10.25(0.3)         
 13 Turpin, Jared                Lawrence Co.          42-08.75  +0.0    13.02m 
     42-08.75(+0.0) 41-08(1.2) 41-02.25(2.3)         
 14 Reynolds, Raheem          11 Lebanon               41-03.75  +0.0    12.59m 
     41-03.75(+0.0) 40-08(+0.0) FOUL              
 15 Lamb, Logan               11 Cookeville            41-00.00  +0.0    12.49m 
     39-07(0.7) 39-05.50(+0.0) 41-00(+0.0)         
 16 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett              40-10.50  +0.0    12.45m 
     40-10.50(+0.0) 40-00.50(1.6) 40-05.25(2.1)         
 
Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Evan           12 Cherokee              62-08.50     19.11m  10   
      55-10.50  61-01.50  62-08.50  FOUL  58-08.75  FOUL
  2 Neelly, Brett             12 Gallatin              61-09.75     18.84m   8   
      60-10.25  60-01  59-07.75  57-04  58-06  61-09.75
  3 Patterson, Cole           11 Knoxville Halls       57-01.50     17.41m   6   
      56-04  FOUL  56-02.25  55-02.75  57-01.50  FOUL
  4 Sleenhof, Alexander       12 Ravenwood             55-05.75     16.91m   5   
      53-05.75  51-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  55-05.75  53-02.50
  5 Sobota, Joshua               Bearden               51-06.50     15.70m   4   
      49-04  49-07.25  51-06.50  45-03.75  51-05.25  50-00
  6 Neelly, Adam              11 Gallatin              51-06.25     15.70m   3   
      47-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  51-06.25  50-01.25  FOUL
  7 Williams, Vincient        12 Mem. Central          51-05.75     15.69m   2   
      51-05.75  50-10.75  50-08.25  50-11.25  46-11.75  FOUL
  8 Perkins, Josh             12 William Blount        49-10.00     15.18m   1   
      47-11.50  48-01.25  49-10  48-06.75  48-07.50  FOUL
  9 Justiniano, Jose             Tullahoma             47-05.25     14.45m 
      44-05.25  47-05.25  44-01.25  45-09  44-03.50  45-11.75
 10 Belles, Tim               12 Houston               47-04.25     14.43m 
      47-04.25  FOUL  44-02.75           
 11 Miller, Braidon           11 Wilson Central        46-03.00     14.09m 
      45-04  46-01.50  46-03         
 12 McCray, Kevin             12 Southwind             41-10.25     12.75m 
      FOUL  41-10.25  40-08.75         
 13 Briars, Shuntrell         12 Mem. Central          41-01.25     12.52m 
      41-01.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Perry, Ben                   Riverdale             40-09.25     12.42m 
      39-10.75  38-01.25  40-09.25         
 15 Hill, Lee                 12 Rhea County           40-08.50     12.40m 
      40-07.75  FOUL  40-08.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neelly, Brett             12 Gallatin                183-11     56.05m  10   
      FOUL  183-11  178-01  FOUL  177-00  181-01
  2 Neelly, Adam              11 Gallatin                166-05     50.72m   8   
      149-03  FOUL  165-06  166-05  163-08  165-03
  3 Scism, Ethan              12 Volunteer               151-01     46.05m   6   
      151-01  FOUL  147-07  146-06  135-03  129-09
  4 McCracken, Evan           12 Cherokee                151-00     46.02m   5   
      FOUL  149-09  151-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sleenhof, Alexander       12 Ravenwood               149-09     45.64m   4   
      149-09  143-02  146-05  145-05  FOUL  143-07
  6 Sobota, Joshua               Bearden                 149-01     45.44m   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  140-06  FOUL  149-01  122-00
  7 Williams, Vincient        12 Mem. Central            146-10     44.75m   2   
      144-07  146-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Belles, Tim               12 Houston                 145-01     44.22m   1   
      138-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  145-01  142-10
  9 Blair, Hunter             12 Heritage                131-00     39.92m 
      131-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Guyot, Lawrence           12 Bolton                  130-02     39.67m 
      FOUL  FOUL  130-02         
 11 Oliver, Kyle                 Oakland                 127-02     38.76m 
      118-07  127-02  FOUL         
 12 Briars, Shuntrell         12 Mem. Central            125-06     38.25m 
      125-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Beaty, Isaiah             12 Cleveland               121-01     36.90m 
      111-09  109-00  121-01         
 -- Brown, Caleb              12 Ravenwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Snowden, Jasper              Stewarts Creek            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              11.16   NWI  2    825
  2 Overbay, Bailey           12 Morristown-East          11.25   NWI  2    806
  3 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             11.46   NWI  1    761
  4 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                11.52   NWI  1    748
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 11.65   NWI  2    721
  6 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                11.67   NWI  2    717
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             11.81   NWI  1    689
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             12.06   NWI  1    639
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            12.09   NWI  2    633
 10 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          12.17   NWI  1    618
 11 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  13.34   NWI  1    412
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              49.09   2    857
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                50.77   2    779
  3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                52.68   2    695
  4 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             52.84   1    688
  5 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             53.08   2    678
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          53.14   1    676
  7 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 53.96   2    641
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             54.63   1    614
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            56.87   2    526
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                1:09.60   1    146
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood              4:31.90     732
  2 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest              4:45.49     646
  3 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central           4:47.53     634
  4 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                4:49.06     624
  5 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East        4:54.06     594
  6 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.           5:01.94     549
  7 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.           5:02.30     547
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County            5:07.82     516
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley          5:16.53     468
 10 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett               5:45.04     328
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              14.79   1.0  3    875
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 15.39   1.0  3    803
  3 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             15.41   2.4  2    801
  4 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             15.62   1.3  1    776
  5 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          16.46   1.3  1    682
  6 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                16.55   1.0  3    672
  7 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                16.76   2.4  2    650
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            16.86   2.4  2    639
  9 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             16.90   1.3  1    635
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 3.66m   12-00.00    525
  3 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          2.44m    8-00.00    229
  8 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             2.44m    8-00.00    229
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  1.98m    6-06.00    136
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00    750
  2 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County              6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
  3 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                6.30m   NWI  20-08.00    652
  4 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                6.24m   NWI  20-05.75    639
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                 6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    610
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East          6.00m   NWI  19-08.25    587
  7 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley            5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
  9 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00    514
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                  5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    445
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         12.98m   NWI  42-07.00    576
  2 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                12.44m   NWI  40-09.75    511
  3 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.            12.34m   NWI  40-06.00    499
  4 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               12.32m   NWI  40-05.00    497
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               12.31m   NWI  40-04.75    495
  6 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             12.25m   NWI  40-02.25    488
  7 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            12.16m   NWI  39-10.75    478
  8 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           11.59m   NWI  38-00.25    413
  9 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            11.52m   NWI  37-09.50    405
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 10.57m   NWI  34-08.25    304
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            12.50m   41-00.25    637
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               11.21m   36-09.50    559
  3 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 11.05m   36-03.00    549
  4 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                10.97m   36-00.00    544
  5 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             10.82m   35-06.00    535
  6 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            10.70m   35-01.25    528
  7 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         10.55m   34-07.50    519
  8 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               10.52m   34-06.25    517
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           10.12m   33-02.50    493
 10 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.             9.71m   31-10.25    468
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                35.66m     117-00    577
  2 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                 33.98m     111-06    543
  3 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.            33.60m     110-03    536
  4 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central            29.34m      96-03    451
  5 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest               29.22m      95-10    449
  6 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley           29.20m      95-10    449
  7 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East         28.02m      91-11    426
  8 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County             25.84m      84-09    383
  9 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood               24.19m      79-04    352
 10 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.            22.52m      73-11    320
 
Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sholl, Chase              11 Rhea County               6097   10   
  2 Sorenson, Carter          11 Ravenwood                 6052    8   
  3 Stewart, Matthew          12 Northwest                 5818    6   
  4 Brown, Deountario         12 Mem. Central              5731    5   
  5 Braswell, Brian           12 Bartlett                  5701    4   
  6 Kyle, Isaiah              12 Morristown-East           5647    3   
  7 Flatford, Derek           11 Anderson Co.              5609    2   
  8 Dossett, Dakota           12 Campbell Co.              5485    1   
  9 McCay, Ben                12 Hardin Valley             5295  
 10 Arnold, Ishmael           11 Antioch                   3687  
 
                Men - D-1 AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis Central             61        2) Ravenwood                  45   
    3) Daniel Boone                44        4) Brentwood                  43   
    4) Hardin Valley Academy       43        6) Centennial                 42   
    7) Dobyns Bennett              37        8) Gallatin                   29   
    9) Tullahoma                   22       10) Houston                    21   
   10) Morristown-East             21       12) Oak Ridge                  19   
   12) Melrose                     19       14) Southwind                  18   
   14) Maryville                   18       16) Kenwood                    17   
   16) Whitehaven                  17       18) Cherokee                   16   
   19) West Creek                  11.50    20) Cordova                    11   
   20) White Station               11       22) Rhea County                10   
   22) Science Hill                10       24) Cane Ridge                  9   
   25) Oakland                      8       25) Sevier County               8   
   25) McMinn County                8       28) Jefferson County            7   
   28) Bearden                      7       30) Northwest                   6   
   30) Antioch                      6       30) Cleveland                   6   
   30) Beech Senior                 6       30) Bartlett                    6   
   30) Henry County                 6       30) Volunteer                   6   
   30) Knoxville Halls              6       38) Farragut                    5   
   38) Independence                 5       38) Northeast                   5   
   41) Lebanon                      4       41) Germantown                  4   
   41) Cookeville                   4       41) Anderson County             4   
   41) Bolton                       4       46) Collierville                3   
   46) Franklin Co.                 3       46) Millington Central          3   
   46) LaVergne                     3       50) South-Doyle                 2.50
   51) Ooltewah                     2       51) Munford                     2   
   51) Karns                        2       54) Campbell Co.                1   
   54) Franklin                     1       54) West                        1   
   54) Tennessee                    1       54) William Blount              1