2015 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results


2015¬†TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville            3242   10   
  2 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S            3030    8   
  3 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd                  2851    6   
  4 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville            2703    5   
  5 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg                 2644    4   
  6 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain           2633    3   
  7 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg                 2627    2   
  8 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King                 2560    1   
  9 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek              2554  
 10 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr          2528  
 11 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca              2498  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S           15.59   1    765
  2 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville           15.66   2    756
  3 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd                 15.83   4    735
  4 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King                16.16   1    695
  5 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek             16.62   3    640
  6 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain          16.90   2    608
  7 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville           17.57   4    534
  8 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg                17.59   2    532
  9 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca             17.86   4    503
 10 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr         18.46   3    442
 11 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg                18.82   3    407
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg                9.10m   29-10.25    471
  2 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S           8.94m   29-04.00    460
  3 Chatman, Dominique        11 Mitchell                 8.72m   28-07.50    446
  4 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville           8.29m   27-02.50    418
  5 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek             7.97m   26-01.75    397
  6 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr         7.45m   24-05.50    364
  7 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King                7.19m   23-07.25    347
  8 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville           7.10m   23-03.50    341
  9 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain          6.92m   22-08.50    330
 10 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd                 6.89m   22-07.25    328
 10 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg                6.89m   22-07.25    328
 12 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca             6.59m   21-07.50    309
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville           5.12m   16-09.75    592
  2 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg                5.08m   16-08.00    581
  3 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain          5.03m   16-06.00    567
  4 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S           5.02m   16-05.75    565
  5 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr         4.81m   15-09.50    508
  6 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville           4.77m   15-07.75    498
  7 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca             4.69m   15-04.75    477
  8 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek             4.64m   15-02.75    464
  9 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg                4.53m   14-10.50    436
 10 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd                 4.48m   14-08.50    423
 11 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King                4.27m   14-00.25    371
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain          1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harp, Chloe               10 Montgomery Centr       2:22.87     785
  2 Shell, Grenetria          11 East Nashville         2:23.60     775
  3 Webster, Micquana         11 East Nashville         2:26.16     742
  4 Ward, Jamee'              11 Brainerd               2:27.80     721
  5 Simmons, Banita           11 Dyersburg              2:33.28     652
  6 Sanders, Aryn             11 Signal Mountain        2:33.73     647
  7 Guthrie, Kayla            11 Whites Creek           2:35.63     624
  8 Sawyers, Darreon          12 M.L. King              2:36.52     613
  9 Walker, Lennex            10 Chatt.Sch -a&S         2:37.98     596
 10 Taylor, Myah              12 Dyersburg              2:40.16     571
 11 Gaw, Katherine            11 Lipscomb Aca           2:40.71     565
 
              Women - D-1 A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Nashville              15        2) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    8   
    3) Brainerd                     6        3) Dyersburg                   6   
    5) Signal Mountain              3        6) Martin Luther King          1