2015 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 21st, 2015 – Class A-AA Qualifiers

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leichner, Mary                10 Fred J. Page       10-00.00 
  2  Moore, Cassidy                10 Nashvl Christian    9-06.00 
  3  Cicci, Corinna                12 Red Bank            8-00.00 
  4  Auchterlonie, Hana Lee        11 West Greene         7-06.00 
  5  Maddox, Gigi                  09 Fred J. Page        7-06.00 
  6  Crutcher, Alex                12 Greeneville         7-00.00 
  7  Rogers, Laura                 11 Unicoi County       7-00.00 
  8  Cross, Lamaya                 09 Union City          6-00.00 
  9  Hardaway, Sheterrica          12 Hillcrest           6-00.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Odom, Brittany                11 East Nashville     17-04.50 
  2  Simmons, Banita               11 Dyersburg          17-02.25 
  3  Smith, Vivian                 11 Tyner Academy      17-00.25 
  4  Walker, Lennex                10 Chatt.Sch -a&S     16-09.50 
  5  Shaw, Shaunta                 09 Pearl Cohn         16-09.00 
  6  Shell, Grenetria              11 East Nashville     16-08.50 
  7  Lingle, Katie                 11 Signal Mountain    16-06.25 
  8  Morris, Morgan                11 Craigmont          16-06.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simmons, Banita               11 Dyersburg          36-04.50 
  2  Walker, Lennex                10 Chatt.Sch -a&S     35-08.00 
  3  Morris, Morgan                11 Craigmont          35-02.50 
  4  Odom, Brittany                11 East Nashville     35-00.25 
  5  Graham, LaKiesha              10 Maplewood          34-08.00 
  6  Harp, Chloe                   10 Montgomery Centr   34-02.00 
  7  Lingle, Katie                 11 Signal Mountain    33-11.50 
  8  Avila, Lalia                  11 Maplewood          33-03.00 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Myah                  12 Dyersburg           5-04.00 
  2  Hill-Tate, Denia              10 M.L. King           5-00.00 
  3  Buck, Brianna                 11 Happy Valley        5-00.00 
  4  Brown, Stephanie              11 Hume-Fogg           5-00.00 
  5  Geissler, Rachel              10 Chatt. Christian    4-10.00 
  6  Hayes, Veronica               12 Collegedale         4-10.00 
  7  Fox, Beka                     12 Fred J. Page        4-10.00 
  8  Metcalf, Elexis               09 Craigmont           4-10.00 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowman, Camryn                10 Signal Mountain    40-08.00 
  2  Scurlock, Daja                11 Craigmont          35-00.75 
  3  Wynn, Alexis                  08 Adamsville         34-08.50 
  4  Crutcher, Taylor              11 Craigmont          33-06.00 
  5  Merrell, Nautica              11 M.L. King          33-05.00 
  6  Crockett, CedKenya            11 Westwood           32-03.75 
  7  Ivester, Kendall              12 Sullivan East      32-01.00 
  8  Shelton, Sydney               11 M.L. King          30-11.00 
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowman, Camryn                10 Signal Mountain      129-03 
  2  Ray, Kaci                     11 West Greene          116-00 
  3  Merrell, Nautica              11 M.L. King            107-00 
  4  Shelton, Sydney               11 M.L. King            106-04 
  5  Schubert, Emily               11 Elizabethton         104-04 
  6  Tate, Abi                     09 Alvin C. York        101-00 
  7  Bishop, Alivia                10 Union City            99-02 
  8  Barbee, Shelmesha             10 Ripley                91-05 
 
Event 51  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                09 Chistian Aca-Knx   11:27.30 
  2  Cuneo, Taylor                 09 Central Magnet     11:35.79 
  3  Wich, Rebekah                 11 Central Magnet     11:42.81 
  4  Young, Mallory                12 Signal Mountain    11:47.12 
  5  Kapaya, Shila                 09 Knoxville Cath     11:53.24 
  6  Cosey, Taylor                 08 Chistian Aca-Knx   11:55.96 
  7  Coley, Ella                   11 Madison Academic   13:05.51 
  8  Jones, Chasity                11 Mitchell           14:11.99 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Walker, Lennex                10 Chatt.Sch -a&S        14.93 
  2  Black, Kaitlyn                11 City University       15.02 
  3  Shell, Grenetria              11 East Nashville        15.11 
  4  Ward, Jamee'                  11 Brainerd              15.22 
  5  Mancini, Camille              11 Knoxville Cath        15.67 
  6  Sawyers, Darreon              12 M.L. King             15.78 
  7  Guthrie, Kayla                11 Whites Creek          15.80 
  8  Booth, Nikkia                 11 Douglass              17.62 
 
Event 55  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tyner Academy                                          49.04 
  2  East Nashville                                         49.17 
  3  Red Bank                                               49.62 
  4  Signal Mountain                                        49.65 
  5  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                              49.66 
  6  Craigmont                                              49.70 
  7  Brainerd                                               49.75 
  8  Dyersburg                                              50.69 
 
Event 57  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       9:49.75 
  2  Central Magnet                                       9:55.33 
  3  Knoxville Catholic                                  10:01.11 
  4  Signal Mountain                                     10:05.36 
  5  Chattanooga Christian School                        10:15.27 
  6  Lipscomb Academy                                    10:18.92 
  7  Dyersburg                                           10:22.41 
  8  Mitchell                                            10:33.96 
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethridge, McKenzie            11 Signal Mountain       11.99 
  2  Wilson, Alexis                10 Tyner Academy         12.20 
  3  Haynes, Jermesia              12 Stratford             12.33 
  4  Shaw, Shaunta                 09 Pearl Cohn            12.37 
  5  Foster, Elexis                11 Red Bank              12.45 
  6  Johnson, Nicole               09 Tyner Academy         12.47 
  7  Smith, Vashonda               12 Dyersburg             12.60 
  8  Shorter, Elisia               12 Oakhaven              12.65 
 
Event 61  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Story, Rebecca                09 Chistian Aca-Knx    5:09.51 
  2  Young, Mallory                12 Signal Mountain     5:14.69 
  3  Cuneo, Taylor                 09 Central Magnet      5:15.27 
  4  Whited, Hannah                10 Central Magnet      5:17.27 
  5  Kapaya, Shila                 09 Knoxville Cath      5:21.65 
  6  Luthringer, Taylor            10 Signal Mountain     5:23.20 
  7  Hill, Allie                   12 Madison Academic    5:45.34 
  8  Jones, Chasity                11 Mitchell            6:05.16 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                            1:43.76 
  2  Dyersburg                                            1:44.56 
  3  Mitchell                                             1:45.23 
  4  Craigmont                                            1:46.63 
  5  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       1:47.08 
  6  Greeneville                                          1:47.84 
  7  Lipscomb Academy                                     1:48.85 
  8  East Ridge                                           1:49.19 
 
Event 65  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chatman, Dominique            11 Mitchell              56.70 
  2  Sylman, Sandrea               12 Chatt. Central        57.29 
  3  Brown, Stephanie              11 Hume-Fogg             57.83 
  4  Masters, Sarah                12 Chistian Aca-Knx      58.13 
  5  Hadjopoulos, Katelynn         11 Greeneville           58.45 
  6  Webster, Micquana             11 East Nashville        58.56 
  7  Harp, Chloe                   10 Montgomery Centr      58.58 
  8  Tucker, Temeria               11 Covington           1:01.06 
 
Event 67  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Calloway, Ebony               11 Brainerd              43.56 
  2  Shell, Grenetria              11 East Nashville        44.08 
  3  Walker, Lennex                10 Chatt.Sch -a&S        47.20 
  4  Simmons, Banita               11 Dyersburg             47.25 
  5  Smith, Josea                  10 Craigmont             47.38 
  6  Frieson, Dynasti              10 East Nashville        47.95 
  7  Mancini, Camille              11 Knoxville Cath        47.96 
  8  Sawyers, Darreon              12 M.L. King             48.45 
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cuneo, Taylor                 09 Central Magnet      2:18.91 
  2  Smith, Claudia                12 Central Magnet      2:19.54 
  3  Coker, Katie                  10 Lipscomb Aca        2:20.98 
  4  Schuyler, Kailey              11 Columbia Academy    2:21.34 
  5  Young, Mallory                12 Signal Mountain     2:24.17 
  6  Luthringer, Taylor            10 Signal Mountain     2:27.42 
  7  Smith, Shakaila               11 Dyersburg           2:32.70 
  8  Love, Tranico                 10 Mitchell            2:32.72 
 
Event 71  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ethridge, McKenzie            11 Signal Mountain       24.92 
  2  Chatman, Dominique            11 Mitchell              25.30 
  3  Shaw, Shaunta                 09 Pearl Cohn            25.47 
  4  Haynes, Jermesia              12 Stratford             25.49 
  5  Foster, Elexis                11 Red Bank              25.56 
  6  Smith, Vashonda               12 Dyersburg             25.82 
  7  Wilson, Alexis                10 Tyner Academy         26.09 
  8  Thomas, Autumn                11 Elizabethton          26.11 
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brainerd                                             4:01.22 
  2  Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                            4:02.72 
  3  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       4:04.85 
  4  Signal Mountain                                      4:05.33 
  5  East Nashville                                       4:09.56 
  6  Mitchell                                             4:09.68 
  7  Craigmont                                            4:13.55 
  8  Chattanooga Christian School                         4:13.61 
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Shell, Grenetria              11 East Nashville         3294 
  2  Guthrie, Kayla                11 Whites Creek           2723 
  3  Sawyers, Darreon              12 M.L. King              2648 
  4  Webster, Micquana             11 East Nashville         2617 
  5  Walker, Lennex                10 Chatt.Sch -a&S         2589 
  6  Harp, Chloe                   10 Montgomery Centr       2560 
  7  Taylor, Myah                  12 Dyersburg              2488 
  8  Simmons, Banita               11 Dyersburg              2467 
  9  Sanders, Aryn                 11 Signal Mountain        2463 
 10  Chatman, Dominique            11 Mitchell               2383 
 11  Ward, Jamee'                  11 Brainerd               2327 
 12  Gaw, Katherine                11 Lipscomb Aca           2301