2015 Class A-AA Decathlon Results


2015 TSSAA Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 76  Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7377  2007        Michael Ayers, Ravenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stout, William            11 CPA                       5663   10   
  2 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn                5618    8   
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville               5461    6   
  4 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet            5359    5   
  5 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn                5296    4   
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East             5122    3   
  7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville            5020    2   
  8 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene               4914    1   
  9 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman             4635  
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               11.21   NWI  2    814
  2 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               11.43   NWI  1    767
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           11.50   NWI  1    753
  4 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              11.55   NWI  2    742
  5 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              11.58   NWI  2    736
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            11.58   NWI  2    736
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      11.70   NWI  1    711
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            11.79   NWI  2    693
  9 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           12.12   NWI  1    628
 10 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                12.29   NWI  2    595
 11 Tate, Kevin               12 Mitchell                 12.56   NWI  1    545
 -- Gatewood, Johnathon          Trezevant                   FS   NWI  1 
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              33.76m     110-09    539
  2 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg               29.90m      98-01    462
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             29.00m      95-02    445
  4 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           28.98m      95-01    444
  5 Stout, William            11 CPA                     25.84m      84-09    383
  6 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              23.58m      77-04    340
  7 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet          22.84m      74-11    326
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East           21.40m      70-02    298
  9 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             21.20m      69-07    295
 10 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville          14.48m      47-06    171
 -- Tate, Kevin               12 Mitchell                  FOUL            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              13.03m   NWI  42-09.00    582
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              13.00m   NWI  42-08.00    578
  3 Stout, William            11 CPA                     12.88m   NWI  42-03.25    564
  4 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             12.52m   NWI  41-01.00    520
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville          12.39m   NWI  40-07.75    505
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East           12.12m   NWI  39-09.25    473
  7 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50    439
  8 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet          11.75m   NWI  38-06.75    431
  8 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           11.75m   NWI  38-06.75    431
 10 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             11.73m   NWI  38-06.00    429
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stout, William            11 CPA                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           3.05m   10-00.00    369
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              2.59m    8-06.00    262
  3 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               2.59m    8-06.00    262
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           2.29m    7-06.00    197
  5 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            2.29m    7-06.00    197
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
  8 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               2.13m    6-11.75    165
  9 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              1.98m    6-06.00    136
 -- Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                   NH            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               50.14   2    808
  2 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              51.31   2    755
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           52.16   1    718
  4 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            52.72   1    694
  5 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           53.56   2    658
  6 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              54.15   1    633
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      55.01   2    598
  8 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               55.76   2    569
  9 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                57.07   1    518
 10 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            57.17   2    514
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            16.05   2.7  2    727
  2 Stout, William            11 CPA                      16.11   2.3  3    720
  3 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           16.20   2.7  2    710
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              16.55   2.5  1    672
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           16.85   2.5  1    640
  6 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            17.55   2.5  1    568
  7 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               18.91   2.7  2    440
  8 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               20.65   2.3  3    300
  9 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              21.91   2.3  3    214
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Stout, William            11 CPA                      1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              12.72m   41-08.75    650
  2 Stout, William            11 CPA                     11.74m   38-06.25    591
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             11.41m   37-05.25    571
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             11.39m   37-04.50    569
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           11.36m   37-03.25    568
  6 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              10.27m   33-08.50    502
  7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           9.25m   30-04.25    441
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            9.05m   29-08.25    429
  9 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           8.51m   27-11.00    397
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               6.95m   1.1  22-09.75    802
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               6.71m   0.4  22-00.25    746
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              6.27m   1.3  20-07.00    646
  4 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           6.23m   1.6  20-05.25    637
  5 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            6.10m   2.1  20-00.25    608
  6 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           5.97m   0.6  19-07.00    580
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      5.90m   1.5  19-04.25    565
  8 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              5.69m   2.0  18-08.00    521
  9 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            5.50m   1.1  18-00.50    481
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet         4:33.34     723
  2 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville            4:44.43     653
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville         4:51.30     611
  4 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn             4:52.74     602
  5 Stout, William            11 CPA                    5:06.75     521
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East          5:15.22     475
  7 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene            5:30.81     395
  8 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman          6:25.97     168
  9 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn             6:34.03     142