2015 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2015 – Class A-AA Qualifiers

QLicensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leichner, Peter               12 Fred J. Page       13-06.00 
  2  Brunson, Ben                  12 Hume-Fogg          13-00.00 
  3  Smith, Jarod                  11 Univ.Sch -jc       13-00.00 
  4  Willingham, Bobby             10 CPA                12-06.00 
  5  Blowers, Salter               11 Univ.Sch -jc       11-06.00 
  6  Stout, William                11 CPA                11-00.00 
  7  Blackwell, Fred               10 Union City          9-00.00 
  8  Davis, Tyler                  12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci    8-06.00 
  9  Tate, Kelvin                  12 Mitchell            8-06.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Watkins, Cameron              12 Pearl Cohn         21-09.00 
  2  Miller, Deundrey              11 Hillcrest          21-07.00 
  3  Harris, Darryl                12 Pearl Cohn         21-07.00 
  4  Campbell, Lucas               12 Chistian Aca-Knx   21-06.75 
  5  Holloway, Shaquille           12 Ripley             21-06.50 
  6  Lee, Ladarius                 11 Mitchell           21-02.50 
  7  Allen, Tashawn                09 Union City         21-00.50 
  8  Thomas, Ethan                 12 Elizabethton       20-09.25 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dobson, Zack                  10 Fulton             45-05.00 
  2  Koko, Yohana                  12 Alcoa              45-01.75 
  3  Turner, T.J.                  12 Maplewood          44-04.00 
  4  Miller, Deundrey              11 Hillcrest          43-06.00 
  5  Randolph, Deonte              12 Fayette Ware       42-10.00 
  6  Watkins, Cameron              12 Pearl Cohn         42-10.00 
  7  Williams, Morris              11 Trezevant          42-05.00 
  8  Payne, Nick                   11 Greeneville        42-03.00 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell, Lucas               12 Chistian Aca-Knx    6-06.00 
  2  Currie, Sportez               12 Ripley              6-04.00 
  3  Poczobut, Jake                11 Knoxville Cath      6-04.00 
  4  Davis, Torran                 12 Red Bank            6-02.00 
  5  Tate, Kelvin                  12 Mitchell            6-02.00 
  6  Karluah, Mark                 12 Scott               6-00.00 
  7  Weatherly, Zack               11 CPA                 5-10.00 
  8  Cravens, Dylan                11 Alvin C. York       5-10.00 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mitchell, Kyle                12 Alcoa              48-05.00 
  2  Bituli, Daniel                11 Nashvl Christian   47-05.00 
  3  Reitmaier, Rutger             10 Lipscomb Aca       47-03.00 
  4  Provins, Preston              12 Cumberland Gap     46-06.00 
  5  Roth, Jonathan                12 Fulton             45-05.50 
  6  Campbell, Dj                  12 Fulton             44-09.50 
  7  Clark, Maleic                 12 Jksn Cent-Merry    44-08.75 
  8  Jordan, Alfonzo               11 Dyersburg          43-11.50 
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elwood, Rhett                 11 Grace Christian      150-06 
  2  Reitmaier, Rutger             10 Lipscomb Aca         145-05 
  3  Smith, Tre'Shaun              11 Covington            129-00 
  4  Sisto, Christian              12 Pigeon Forge         128-02 
  5  Canter, Demetrius             11 Happy Valley         127-09 
  6  Keck, Mack                    12 CPA                  125-01 
  7  Johnson, Sam                  12 CPA                  124-09 
  8  Kinney, Shawn                 11 South Fulton         118-00 
 
Event 52  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meade, Luke                   11 Sullivan East       9:49.36 
  2  Lamb, Colin                   10 Fred J. Page        9:58.28 
  3  Chavez, Johnathan             11 Knoxville Cath     10:01.20 
  4  Voehler, Dominic              12 Hume-Fogg          10:02.43 
  5  Neenan, Baker                 12 Hume-Fogg          10:07.76 
  6  Riddle, Logan                 10 Jacksn Christian   10:10.87 
  7  Shirley, Jordan               09 Central Magnet     10:13.63 
  8  Rojas, Jerry                  11 Crockett Co.       10:16.92 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Jaylon                 12 Mitchell              15.25 
  2  Bagley, Ross                  11 Maplewood             15.31 
  3  Stout, William                11 CPA                   15.66 
  4  Bradford, Manuel              10 Raleigh Egypt         15.83 
  5  Johnson, Ron                  11 Craigmont             15.93 
  6  Elkins, Dillan                11 Loudon                16.07 
  7  Simpson, Donte                12 Union City            16.15 
  8  Carson, Isaac                 12 West Greene           16.19 
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl Cohn                                             42.63 
  2  Fulton                                                 42.85 
  3  Austin-East                                            43.15 
  4  Stratford                                              43.18 
  5  Jackson Central-Merry                                  43.30 
  6  Westwood                                               43.33 
  7  Brainerd                                               43.55 
  8  Christ Presbyterian Academy                            43.80 
 
Event 58  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Knoxville Catholic                                   8:18.65 
  2  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       8:19.07 
  3  Chattanooga Central                                  8:19.43 
  4  Madison Academic Magnet                              8:27.40 
  5  Central Magnet                                       8:37.83 
  6  Craigmont                                            8:37.90 
  7  Elizabethton                                         8:39.02 
  8  Martin Luther King                                   8:40.36 
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marshall, Jalen               12 Jksn Cent-Merry       10.71 
  2  Williams, James               12 Westwood              10.94 
  3  Watkins, Cameron              12 Pearl Cohn            10.94 
  4  Simmons, Corey                11 Stratford             10.96 
  5  McDowell, Jeremy              10 Maplewood             10.96 
  6  Jones, Jalen                  11 Covington             11.01 
  7  Padgett, Jonathan             12 West Greene           11.18 
  8  Wilbanks, Kendrick            10 Red Bank              11.19 
 
Event 62  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Long, Zach                    12 Grainger            4:16.50 
  2  Meade, Luke                   11 Sullivan East       4:17.33 
  3  Bindner, Joe                  11 Knoxville Cath      4:22.60 
  4  Chavez, Johnathan             11 Knoxville Cath      4:25.02 
  5  Neenan, Baker                 12 Hume-Fogg           4:32.12 
  6  Clark, Jared                  11 M.L. King           4:32.81 
  7  Wehner, Sam                   11 South Gibson Co.    4:37.25 
  8  Rojas, Jerry                  11 Crockett Co.        4:39.60 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl Cohn                                           1:29.02 
  2  Jackson Central-Merry                                1:29.46 
  3  Mitchell                                             1:30.15 
  4  Covington                                            1:30.33 
  5  Martin Luther King                                   1:30.40 
  6  Maplewood                                            1:30.57 
  7  Austin-East                                          1:31.37 
  8  Brainerd                                             1:31.51 
 
Event 66  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Darryl                12 Pearl Cohn            49.26 
  2  Choate, Bryce                 12 Tellico Plains        49.35 
  3  Cagle, Sam                    11 Chistian Aca-Knx      50.01 
  4  Flemister, Aj                 12 Notre Dame            50.79 
  5  Jones, Kortavious             12 Haywood               50.80 
  6  Warren, Trevone               11 Dyersburg             51.06 
  7  Sanders, Trevon               11 Stratford             51.07 
  8  Trezevant, Tomadreus          12 Mitchell              51.08 
 
Event 68  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Jaylon                 12 Mitchell              40.39 
  2  Vincent, Jonathan             11 M.L. King             40.39 
  3  Lawrence, Jonathan            12 Hillcrest             40.84 
  4  Wade, Wilson                  12 Univ.Sch -jc          41.18 
  5  Daniels, Jr., Antoin          12 Pearl Cohn            41.31 
  6  Waldecker, Ben                11 Central Magnet        41.51 
  7  Elkins, Dillan                11 Loudon                41.67 
  8  Ali, Yusu                     10 Maplewood             42.44 
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Long, Zach                    12 Grainger            1:55.48 
  2  Bindner, Joe                  11 Knoxville Cath      1:58.04 
  3  Ray, Austin                   12 Chistian Aca-Knx    2:00.25 
  4  Doktycz, William              10 Knoxville Cath      2:02.13 
  5  Abston, Fred                     Grad Academy        2:02.22 
  6  Hill, Kobey                   11 Mem.Business Aca    2:04.08 
  7  McCullom, Drew                10 Lipscomb Aca        2:04.36 
  8  Tyus, David                   12 Hume-Fogg           2:04.77 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Simmons, Corey                11 Stratford             21.84 
  2  Marshall, Jalen               12 Jksn Cent-Merry       21.91 
  3  Groves, Rontavius             11 Pearl Cohn            22.07 
  4  McDowell, Jeremy              10 Maplewood             22.19 
  5  Blacksmith, Job               09 East Nashville        22.31 
  6  Toliver, DeShawn              11 Haywood               22.42 
  7  Flemister, Aj                 12 Notre Dame            22.48 
  8  Banks, Auston                 12 Notre Dame            22.55 
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pearl Cohn                                           3:24.73 
  2  Stratford                                            3:25.35 
  3  Knoxville Catholic                                   3:26.82 
  4  Mitchell                                             3:27.62 
  5  Christian Academy of Knoxville                       3:28.85 
  6  Craigmont                                            3:29.29 
  7  Memphis Academy of Science & E                       3:31.54 
  8  East Nashville                                       3:31.57 
 
Event 76  Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Brunson, Ben                  12 Hume-Fogg              5639 
  2  Stout, William                11 CPA                    5600 
  3  Tate, Kevin                   12 Mitchell               5234 
  4  Watkins, Cameron              12 Pearl Cohn             5150 
  5  Harris Jr., Darryl            12 Pearl Cohn             5049 
  6  Cline, Austin                 11 Gatl. Pittman          5000 
  7  Waldecker, Ben                11 Central Magnet         4918 
  8  Young, Raheem                 11 Greeneville            4826 
  9  Kegley, Peyton                11 Sullivan East          4778 
 10  Carson, Isaac                 12 West Greene            4743 
 11  Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre         11 East Nashville         4671 
 12  Gatewood, Johnathon              Trezevant              4325