2015 Class A-AA Boys’ State Track Results


2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2015 – Class A-AA

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jalen           12 Jksn Cent-Merry          10.79   2.4  10   
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               10.82   2.4   8   
  3 Simmons, Corey            11 Stratford                10.92   2.4   6   
  4 Williams, James           12 Westwood                 11.02   2.4   5   
  5 McDowell, Jeremy          10 Maplewood                11.09   2.4   4   
  6 Padgett, Jonathan         12 West Greene              11.15   2.4   3   
  7 Wilbanks, Kendrick        10 Red Bank                 11.26   2.4   2    11.251
  8 Jones, Jalen              11 Covington                11.26   2.4   1    11.259
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Groves, Rontavius         11 Pearl Cohn               21.84   0.3  10   
  2 Marshall, Jalen           12 Jksn Cent-Merry          22.07   0.3   8   
  3 Simmons, Corey            11 Stratford                22.24   0.3   6   
  4 Toliver, DeShawn          11 Haywood                  22.34   0.3   5   
  5 McDowell, Jeremy          10 Maplewood                22.38   0.3   4   
  6 Flemister, Aj             12 Notre Dame               22.44   0.3   3   
  7 Blacksmith, Job           09 East Nashville           22.45   0.3   2   
  8 Banks, Auston             12 Notre Dame               56.00   0.3   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Darryl            12 Pearl Cohn               49.01   10   
  2 Choate, Bryce             12 Tellico Plains           49.21    8   
  3 Flemister, Aj             12 Notre Dame               50.34    6   
  4 Sanders, Trevon           11 Stratford                50.40    5   
  5 Cagle, Sam                11 Christian Aca-Kx         50.65    4   
  6 Jones, Kortavious         12 Haywood                  50.82    3   
  7 Trezevant, Tomadreus      12 Mitchell                 50.87    2   
  8 Warren, Trevone           11 Dyersburg                51.95    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bindner, Joe              11 Knoxville Cath         1:54.50   10   
  2 Long, Zach                12 Grainger               1:56.33    8   
  3 Ray, Austin               12 Christian Aca-Kx       1:58.54    6   
  4 McCollum, Drew            10 Lipscomb Aca           1:59.24    5   
  5 Hill, Kobey               11 Mem.Business Aca       2:01.14    4   
  6 Doktycz, William          10 Knoxville Cath         2:02.09    3   
  7 Tyus, David               12 Hume-Fogg              2:02.79    2   
  8 Abston, Fred                 Grad Academy           2:15.72    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Zach                12 Grainger               4:13.33   10   
  2 Meade, Luke               11 Sullivan East          4:14.97    8   
  3 Bindner, Joe              11 Knoxville Cath         4:21.90    6   
  4 Chavez, Johnathan         11 Knoxville Cath         4:32.36    5   
  5 Neenan, Baker             12 Hume-Fogg              4:34.01    4   
  6 Clark, Jared              11 M.L. King              4:43.03    3   
  7 Rojas, Jerry              11 Crockett Co.           4:43.46    2   
  8 Wehner, Sam               11 South Gibson Co.       4:55.76    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade, Luke               11 Sullivan East          9:26.66   10   
  2 Chavez, Johnathan         11 Knoxville Cath         9:47.65    8   
  3 Lamb, Colin               10 Fred J. Page           9:52.58    6   
  4 Riddle, Logan             10 Jacksn Christian      10:05.56    5   
  5 Neenan, Baker             12 Hume-Fogg             10:06.45    4   
  6 Shirley, Jordan           09 Central Magnet        10:07.63    3   
  7 Voehler, Dominic          12 Hume-Fogg             10:08.33    2   
  8 Rojas, Jerry              11 Crockett Co.          10:17.08    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jaylon             12 Mitchell                 15.01   1.9  10   
  2 Bagley, Ross              11 Maplewood                15.51   1.9   8   
  3 Elkins, Dillan            11 Loudon                   15.79   1.9   6   
  4 Stout, William            11 CPA                      15.90   1.9   5   
  5 Simpson, Donte            12 Union City               15.98   1.9   4   
  6 Bradford, Manuel          10 Raleigh Egypt            16.09   1.9   3   
  7 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              16.49   1.9   2   
  8 Johnson, Ron              11 Craigmont                17.13   1.9   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elkins, Dillan            11 Loudon                   40.08   10   
  2 Moore, Jaylon             12 Mitchell                 40.13    8   
  3 Lawrence, Jonathan        12 Hillcrest                40.64    6   
  4 Daniels, Jr., Antoin      12 Pearl Cohn               41.42    5   
  5 Vincent, Jonathan         11 M.L. King                42.12    4   
  6 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           42.81    3   
  7 Wade, Wilson              12 Univ.Sch -jc             43.58    2   
  8 Ali, Yusu                 10 Maplewood                44.45    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn                                            42.92   10   
  2 Westwood                                              43.16    8   
  3 Jackson Central-Merry                                 43.24    6   
  4 Austin-East                                           43.37    5   
  5 Brainerd                                              44.09    4   
  6 Christ Presbyterian Academy                           44.95    3   
  7 Stratford                                             50.42    2   
 -- Fulton                                                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn                                          1:27.96   10   
  2 Covington                                           1:29.97    8   
  3 Mitchell                                            1:30.01    6   
  4 Brainerd                                            1:31.07    5   
  5 Austin-East                                         1:31.30    4   
  6 Martin Luther King                                  1:31.69    3   
 -- Jackson Central-Merry                                    DQ   zone violation
 -- Maplewood                                                DQ   zone violoation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn                                          3:24.52   10   
  2 Stratford                                           3:25.60    8   
  3 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      3:26.32    6   
  4 Craigmont                                           3:27.76    5   
  5 Mitchell                                            3:30.68    4   
  6 East Nashville                                      3:32.01    3   
  7 Memphis Academy of Science & E                      3:39.21    2   
 -- Knoxville Catholic                                       FS  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knoxville Catholic                                  8:15.56   10   
  2 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      8:20.01    8   
  3 Madison Academic Magnet                             8:25.34    6   
  4 Martin Luther King                                  8:27.75    5   
  5 Central Magnet                                      8:28.57    4   
  6 Craigmont                                           8:29.21    3   
  7 Chattanooga Central                                 8:43.89    2   
  8 Elizabethton                                        8:45.79    1   
 
Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poczobut, Jake            11 Knoxville Cath         6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Currie, Sportez           12 Ripley                 6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Weatherly, Zack           11 CPA                    6-00.00      1.82m   6    O+0m
  4 Tate, Kelvin              12 Mitchell               6-00.00      1.82m   5    O+2m
  5 Cravens, Dylan            11 Alvin C. York          6-00.00      1.82m   4    XO+4m
  6 Campbell, Lucas           12 Christian Aca-Kx       5-10.00      1.77m   3    O+0m
  7 Karluah, Mark             12 Scott                  5-10.00      1.77m   2    O+2m
 -- Davis, Torran             12 Red Bank                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leichner, Peter           12 Fred J. Page          14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Smith, Jarod              11 Univ.Sch -jc          13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Willingham, Bobby         10 CPA                   12-06.00      3.81m   6    O+0m
  4 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg             12-06.00      3.81m   5    O+5m
  5 Blowers, Salter           11 Univ.Sch -jc          12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  6 Stout, William            11 CPA                   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  7 Tate, Kelvin              12 Mitchell               9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Davis, Tyler              12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci       8-06.00      2.59m   1   
 
Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris, Darryl            12 Pearl Cohn            23-01.25   2.0     7.04m  10   
     23-01.25(2.0) 22-07.50(0.5) 22-07.75(1.8) 22-08.50(0.2)      
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn            22-08.00  +0.0     6.90m   8   
     22-08(+0.0) 21-09(1.6) 19-07.50(1.8) 21-11.75(-0.3)      
  3 Campbell, Lucas           12 Christian Aca-Kx      22-06.75   0.8     6.87m   6   
     22-05(1.0) 21-10(+0.0) 22-06.75(0.8) FOUL(2.1)      
  4 Holloway, Shaquille       12 Ripley                21-06.75   2.9     6.57m   5   
     21-06.75(2.9) 19-02.75(0.6) 19-01.50(-0.9) 17-10.25(1.1)      
  5 Thomas, Ethan             12 Elizabethton          21-01.50   1.5     6.43m   4   
     17-01(1.4) 20-11.50(1.9) 20-04.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(1.5)      
  6 Lee, Ladarius             11 Mitchell              20-06.00   1.8     6.24m   3   
     FOUL(2.5) 19-06.75(1.7) 20-01.75(-1.7) 20-06(1.8)      
  7 Miller, Deundrey          11 Hillcrest             20-03.50   2.0     6.18m   2   
     19-09.25(1.1) 20-03.50(2.0) 19-01.25(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.1)      
  8 Allen, Tashawn            09 Union City            19-10.00   1.9     6.04m   1   
     18-10(1.4) 19-10(1.9) 19-08.50(+0.0) 17-02.75(1.5)      
 
Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dobson, Zack              10 Fulton                46-04.25   1.4    14.12m  10   
     42-05.75(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0) 46-04.25(1.4)      
  2 Turner, T.J.              12 Maplewood             45-10.00  +0.0    13.97m   8   
     44-03.75(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0) 43-09.50(1.3) 45-10(+0.0)      
  3 Koko, Yohana              12 Alcoa                 44-01.75  +0.0    13.45m   6   
     FOUL      44-01.75(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) FOUL           
  4 Miller, Deundrey          11 Hillcrest             43-09.50  +0.0    13.34m   5   
     39-05(+0.0) 40-09.75(+0.0) 40-06(1.5) 43-09.50(+0.0)      
  5 Williams, Morris          11 Trezevant             43-05.00   2.4    13.23m   4   
     43-02(2.2) 43-05(2.4) 42-04.25(1.2) FOUL           
  6 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn            43-00.50  +0.0    13.11m   3   
     39-11.75(1.3) 41-06(+0.0) 42-01.50(1.6) 43-00.50(+0.0)      
  7 Payne, Nick               11 Greeneville           42-10.00   2.0    13.05m   2   
     42-01(1.3) 42-10(2.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 41-06.75(+0.0)      
  8 Randolph, Deonte          12 Fayette Ware          40-10.25   1.3    12.45m   1   
     FOUL      39-03.25(+0.0) 40-10.25(1.3) 39-11(0.1)      
 
Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reitmaier, Rutger         10 Lipscomb Aca          48-00.50     14.64m  10   
      46-10.50  42-04.75  48-00.50  47-02      
  2 Bituli, Daniel            11 Nashvl Christian      48-00.00     14.63m   8   
      44-09  44-07  FOUL  48-00      
  3 Mitchell, Kyle            12 Alcoa                 47-05.75     14.47m   6   
      46-05.25  47-05.75  46-05  47-02.75       
  4 Roth, Jonathan            12 Fulton                47-04.50     14.43m   5   
      42-04  44-08.75  47-01  47-04.50      
  5 Campbell, Dj              12 Fulton                44-10.25     13.67m   4   
      44-10.25  FOUL  44-08.50  43-09.50      
  6 Clark, Maleic             12 Jksn Cent-Merry       43-08.50     13.32m   3   
      38-00.75  41-02  37-08.75  43-08.50      
  7 Provins, Preston          12 Cumberland Gap        43-05.50     13.24m   2   
      43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Jordan, Alfonzo           11 Dyersburg             42-07.75     12.99m   1   
      40-01.50  40-09.50  42-07.75  40-11.75      
 
Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elwood, Rhett             11 Grace Christian         143-03     43.66m  10   
      143-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Reitmaier, Rutger         10 Lipscomb Aca            129-11     39.59m   8   
      129-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Canter, Demetrius         11 Happy Valley            126-11     38.68m   6   
      120-06  121-01  119-00  126-11       
  4 Keck, Mack                12 CPA                     123-11     37.76m   5   
      121-04  FOUL  123-11           
  5 Smith, Tre'Shaun          11 Covington               118-09     36.19m   4   
      115-05  FOUL  FOUL  118-09       
  6 Johnson, Sam              12 CPA                     117-02     35.71m   3   
      106-10  FOUL  117-02  99-00       
  7 Sisto, Christian          12 Pigeon Forge            116-10     35.61m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  116-10  FOUL       
  8 Kinney, Shawn             11 South Fulton            113-01     34.46m   1   
      98-01  102-03  113-01           
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               11.21   NWI  2    814
  2 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               11.43   NWI  1    767
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           11.50   NWI  1    753
  4 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              11.55   NWI  2    742
  5 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              11.58   NWI  2    736
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            11.58   NWI  2    736
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      11.70   NWI  1    711
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            11.79   NWI  2    693
  9 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           12.12   NWI  1    628
 10 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                12.29   NWI  2    595
 11 Tate, Kevin               12 Mitchell                 12.56   NWI  1    545
 -- Gatewood, Johnathon          Trezevant                   FS   NWI  1 
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               50.14   2    808
  2 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              51.31   2    755
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           52.16   1    718
  4 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            52.72   1    694
  5 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           53.56   2    658
  6 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              54.15   1    633
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      55.01   2    598
  8 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               55.76   2    569
  9 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                57.07   1    518
 10 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            57.17   2    514
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet         4:33.34     723
  2 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville            4:44.43     653
  3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville         4:51.30     611
  4 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn             4:52.74     602
  5 Stout, William            11 CPA                    5:06.75     521
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East          5:15.22     475
  7 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene            5:30.81     395
  8 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman          6:25.97     168
  9 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn             6:34.03     142
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            16.05   2.7  2    727
  2 Stout, William            11 CPA                      16.11   2.3  3    720
  3 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           16.20   2.7  2    710
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              16.55   2.5  1    672
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           16.85   2.5  1    640
  6 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            17.55   2.5  1    568
  7 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               18.91   2.7  2    440
  8 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               20.65   2.3  3    300
  9 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              21.91   2.3  3    214
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Stout, William            11 CPA                      1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stout, William            11 CPA                      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           3.05m   10-00.00    369
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              2.59m    8-06.00    262
  3 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               2.59m    8-06.00    262
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           2.29m    7-06.00    197
  5 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            2.29m    7-06.00    197
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
  8 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               2.13m    6-11.75    165
  9 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              1.98m    6-06.00    136
 -- Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg                   NH            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn               6.95m   1.1  22-09.75    802
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn               6.71m   0.4  22-00.25    746
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville              6.27m   1.3  20-07.00    646
  4 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           6.23m   1.6  20-05.25    637
  5 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            6.10m   2.1  20-00.25    608
  6 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           5.97m   0.6  19-07.00    580
  7 Stout, William            11 CPA                      5.90m   1.5  19-04.25    565
  8 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene              5.69m   2.0  18-08.00    521
  9 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman            5.50m   1.1  18-00.50    481
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              13.03m   NWI  42-09.00    582
  2 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              13.00m   NWI  42-08.00    578
  3 Stout, William            11 CPA                     12.88m   NWI  42-03.25    564
  4 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             12.52m   NWI  41-01.00    520
  5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville          12.39m   NWI  40-07.75    505
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East           12.12m   NWI  39-09.25    473
  7 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg               11.82m   NWI  38-09.50    439
  8 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet          11.75m   NWI  38-06.75    431
  8 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           11.75m   NWI  38-06.75    431
 10 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             11.73m   NWI  38-06.00    429
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              12.72m   41-08.75    650
  2 Stout, William            11 CPA                     11.74m   38-06.25    591
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             11.41m   37-05.25    571
  4 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             11.39m   37-04.50    569
  5 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           11.36m   37-03.25    568
  6 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              10.27m   33-08.50    502
  7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville           9.25m   30-04.25    441
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East            9.05m   29-08.25    429
  9 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet           8.51m   27-11.00    397
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn              33.76m     110-09    539
  2 Brunson, Ben              12 Hume-Fogg               29.90m      98-01    462
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville             29.00m      95-02    445
  4 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman           28.98m      95-01    444
  5 Stout, William            11 CPA                     25.84m      84-09    383
  6 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn              23.58m      77-04    340
  7 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet          22.84m      74-11    326
  8 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East           21.40m      70-02    298
  9 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene             21.20m      69-07    295
 10 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville          14.48m      47-06    171
 -- Tate, Kevin               12 Mitchell                  FOUL            
 
Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stout, William            11 CPA                       5663   10   
  2 Harris Jr., Darryl        12 Pearl Cohn                5618    8   
  3 Young, Raheem             11 Greeneville               5461    6   
  4 Waldecker, Ben            11 Central Magnet            5359    5   
  5 Watkins, Cameron          12 Pearl Cohn                5296    4   
  6 Kegley, Peyton            11 Sullivan East             5122    3   
  7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre     11 East Nashville            5020    2   
  8 Carson, Isaac             12 West Greene               4914    1   
  9 Cline, Austin             11 Gatl. Pittman             4635  
 
               Men - D-1 A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pearl Cohn                  96        2) Knoxville Catholic         52   
    3) Christ Presbyterian Academ  41        4) Mitchell                   40   
    5) Christian Academy of Knoxv  33        6) Jackson Central-Merry      27   
    6) Stratford                   27        8) Maplewood                  25   
    9) Lipscomb Academy            23       10) Sullivan East              21   
   11) Fulton                      19       12) Grainger                   18   
   13) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet   17       14) Loudon                     16   
   14) Fred J. Page                16       16) Martin Luther King         15   
   16) Central Magnet              15       18) University Sch. of Johnso  14   
   19) Westwood                    13       19) Hillcrest                  13   
   19) Ripley                      13       19) Covington                  13   
   23) Alcoa                       12       24) Notre Dame                 10   
   24) Grace Christian Academy     10       26) Austin-East                 9   
   26) Brainerd                     9       26) Craigmont                   9   
   29) Nashville Christian          8       29) Greeneville                 8   
   29) Haywood                      8       29) Tellico Plains              8   
   33) East Nashville               7       34) Happy Valley                6   
   34) Madison Academic Magnet      6       34) West Greene                 6   
   37) Union City                   5       37) Elizabethton                5   
   37) Jackson Christian School     5       40) Memphis Business Academy    4   
   40) Trezevant                    4       40) Alvin C. York Institute     4   
   43) Crockett Co.                 3       43) Raleigh Egypt               3   
   45) Memphis Academy of Science   2       45) Red Bank                    2   
   45) Scott                        2       45) Cumberland Gap              2   
   45) Pigeon Forge                 2       45) Dyersburg                   2   
   45) Chattanooga Central          2       52) Fayette Ware                1   
   52) Memphis Academy of Health    1       52) South Fulton                1   
   52) South Gibson County          1       52) Grad Academy                1