2014 TSSAA Division II State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2014 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Girls Individuals – Jaunary 23rd – 24th – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Bryant, Morgan (St. Benedict) – Sr. 36E 172 155 180 200 707 176.75 1
Henry, Valerie (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 33A 199 167 162 176 704 176 2
McCarthy, Grace (St. Agnes) – Sr. 33C 134 188 155 225 702 175.5 3
Wilson, Megan (St. Agnes) – Jr. 34E 169 152 164 185 670 167.5 4
Stanley, Madi (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 33B 157 143 211 136 647 161.75 5
Harty, Nicole (St. Benedict) – Jr. 35B 155 132 178 180 645 161.25 6
Holt, Jennifer (Father Ryan) – So. 37A 160 139 145 188 632 158 7
Wong, Ginh (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 38D 173 158 172 110 613 153.25 8
Davidson, Jeni (St. Agnes) – Sr. 34D 147 136 135 183 601 150.25 9
McClure, Kirsten (Webb School of Knoxville) – Sr. 37C 149 130 161 159 599 149.75 10
Dockery, Mary Kate (St. Agnes) – Sr. 35A 105 153 168 162 588 147 11
Moore, Jessica (St. Agnes) – Jr. 34F 136 122 146 156 560 140 12
Fillion, Monica (St. Benedict) – Sr. 36D 107 162 148 136 553 138.25 13
Wilson, Katelyn (St. Agnes) – Sr. 35C 135 142 140 135 552 138 14
Reding, Anna (Pope John Paul II) – Jr. 38F 128 146 118 155 547 136.75 15
Summers, Julia (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 38E 134 134 144 133 545 136.25 16
Reid, Taylor (Girls Preparatory School) – Jr. 40E 141 151 117 118 527 131.75 17
Butler, Brittany (Father Ryan) – Jr. 39A 130 124 136 136 526 131.5 18
Dumas, Lacey (Father Ryan) – Jr. 37B 110 152 122 136 520 130 19
Hutton, Meghan (St. Agnes) – Sr. 36F 105 148 158 108 519 129.75 20
Kerinuk, Emily (Father Ryan) – Sr. 39B 127 113 132 137 509 127.25 21
Campbell, Carlee (Pope John Paul II) – Fr. 40D 110 126 143 124 503 125.75 22
Battle, Taylor (Girls Preparatory School) – Jr. 39C 144 106 106 112 468 117 23
Nickens, Lexie (Donelson Christian Academy) – So. 40F 88 114 100 96 398 99.5 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Morgan Bryant (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#2 – Valerie Henry (DCA) – Sr.
#3 – Grace McCarthy (St. Agnes) – Sr.
#4 – Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Jr.
#5 – Madi Stanley (GPS) – Sr.
#6 – Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Jr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Jr. 172
Madi Stanley (GPS) – Sr. 162

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Jr. 142
Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Jr. 133

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Jr. 202
Grace McCarthy (St. Agnes) – Sr. 206

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Grace McCarthy (St. Agnes) – Sr. 176
Valerie Henry (DCA) – Sr. 164

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Grace McCarthy (St. Agnes) – Sr. 201
Morgan Bryant (St. Benedict) – Sr. 140

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Grace McCarthy (St. Agnes) – Sr.
#2 – Morgan Bryant (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#3 – Valerie Henry (DCA) – Sr.
#4 – Nicole Harty (St. Benedict) – Jr.
#5 – Megan Wilson (St. Agnes) – Jr.
#6 – Madi Stanley (GPS) – Sr.