2014 TSSAA Division II State Bowling Individual Championship


2014 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Boys Individuals – Jaunary 23rd – 24th – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Dewey, Ross (Donelson Christian Academy) – Fr. 42D 211 145 235 197 788 197 1
Alcott, Jack (Ensworth) – Fr. 43B 244 163 189 153 749 187.25 2
Bryant, Collin (Pope John Paul II) – Sr. 47C 204 162 181 186 733 183.25 3
Turner, Donny (Friendship Christian) – So. 41A 169 180 156 202 707 176.75 4
Chandonnet, Andrew (Father Ryan) – Sr. 48D 178 179 174 165 696 174 5
Patel, Nilay (Montgomery Bell Academy) – Sr. 43C 141 159 225 171 696 174 5
Mothersell, Josh (St. Benedict) – Sr. 45C 184 156 161 188 689 172.25 7
Schaaf, Mac (St. Benedict) – Sr. 44F 166 156 161 202 685 171.25 8
Crigger, Bryan (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr. 41B 167 170 192 155 684 171 9
Graziosi, Rickey (St. Benedict) – Sr. 47A 128 162 197 182 669 167.25 10
Wilson, Jake (University School of Nashville) – Sr. 46F 141 153 208 156 658 164.5 11
Kim, Hyo (McCallie) – So. 48F 180 162 163 143 648 162 12
Carini, Kevin (Father Ryan) – Sr. 47B 135 189 147 173 644 161 13
Haskins, Jacob (Friendship Christian) – Jr. 48E 144 163 161 161 629 157.25 14
Mullins, Jack (Memphis University School) – Jr. 44D 167 145 170 146 628 157 15
Dewey, Ryan (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 41C 188 147 157 131 623 155.75 16
Orthner, Luke (McCallie) – Sr. 46E 139 151 180 140 610 152.5 17
Nichols, Conner (St. Benedict) – Fr. 46D 165 118 166 147 596 149 18
Leech, Graham (McCallie) – Jr. 44E 146 152 144 146 588 147 19
Takiguchi, Sho (Baylor) – Jr. 42F 139 128 153 158 578 144.5 20
Crone, James (Christian Brothers) – Sr. 43A 133 149 144 151 577 144.25 21
Smith, Christian (Harding Academy) – 8th 42E 132 116 130 173 551 137.75 22
McClure, Brad (Webb School of Knoxville) – Jr. 45A 153 99 134 157 543 135.75 23
Stewart, Harrison (Memphis University School) – Sr. 45B 140 121 112 139 512 128 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Ross Dewey (DCA) – Fr.
#2 – Jack Alcott (Ensworth) – Fr.
#3 – Collin Bryant (Pope John Paul II) – Sr.
#4 – Donny Turner (Friendship Chr.) – So.
#5 – Andrew Chandonnet (Father Ryan) – Sr.
#6 – Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr. 177
Andrew Chadonnet (Ryan) – Sr. 169

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr. 192
Donny Turner (Friendship Chr.) – So. 162

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr. 168
Collin Bryant (Pope John Paul II) – Sr. 147

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr. 174
Jack Alcott (Ensworth) – Fr. 181

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Jack Alcott (Ensworth) – Fr. 160
Ross Dewey (DCA) – Fr. 163

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Ross Dewey (DCA) – Fr.
#2 – Jack Alcott (Ensworth) – Fr.
#3 – Nilay Patel (MBA) – Sr.
#4 – Collin Bryant (Pope John Paul II) – Sr.
#5 – Donny Turner (Friendship Chr.) – So.
#6 – Andrew Chadonnet (Ryan) – Sr.