2014 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2014 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 1, 2014

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager

Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sloan, Emma               12 Ensworth              18:36.25    1             
  2 Freeman, Reagan           12 Harpeth Hall          19:03.04    2             
  3 Cheeseman, Claire         10 Brentwood Academy     19:05.88    3             
  4 Shallow, Lauralys         11 Saint Agnes           19:17.38    4             
  5 Wiggins, Ruth             11 Briarcrest Chrst      19:48.69    5             
  6 Carlson, Grace            11 Baylor School         20:09.92    6             
  7 Braman, Carley            09 GPS                   20:12.83    7             
  8 McLaughlin, Ella          11 Saint Agnes           20:13.55    8             
  9 Helton, Meredith          09 Brentwood Academy     20:17.56    9             
 10 Watson, Madison           12 GPS                   20:18.05   10             
 11 Sparrow, Abby             11 Harpeth Hall          20:21.52   11             
 12 Archer, Caroline          10 Brentwood Academy     20:23.60   12             
 13 Daniel, Caroline          10 Harpeth Hall          20:25.28   13             
 14 Underwood, Meghan         09 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:28.06   14             
 15 Loh, Sage                 11 Ensworth              20:36.09   15             
 16 Anderson, Alison          10 Baylor School         20:43.09   16             
 17 May, Catherine            10 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:56.67   17             
 18 Callahan, Kiernan         11 Father Ryan           20:56.69   18             
 19 Singleton, Elizabeth      10 Harpeth Hall          21:00.94   19             
 20 Davis, Natalie            12 Father Ryan           21:03.36   20             
 21 Nunn, Lara                12 Harpeth Hall          21:06.79   21             
 22 Smith, Claire             10 Harpeth Hall          21:08.49   22             
 23 Jones, Murfee             09 GPS                   21:10.32   23             
 24 Kwon, Jennie              12 Baylor School         21:11.18   24             
 25 Tomokane-Verville, Tori   10 GPS                   21:11.31   25             
 26 Helton, Meg               11 Brentwood Academy     21:21.70   26             
 27 Cansler, Catherine        08 Baylor School         21:26.99   27             
 28 Martin, Margaret          10 GPS                   21:30.61   28             
 29 McVay, Kate               10 GPS                   21:30.69   29             
 30 Dean, Caroline            10 Brentwood Academy     21:30.79   30             
 31 Chambul, Delaney          08 Brentwood Academy     21:39.83   31             
 32 Schatzman, Rachel         11 Baylor School         21:48.49   32             
 33 Tillmanns, Nora           08 Hutchison             21:51.34   33             
 34 Brinn, Jordan             11 Baylor School         21:54.12   34             
 35 Jenkins, Emily            10 Harpeth Hall          21:55.38   35             
 36 Shallow, Lily             12 Saint Agnes           21:57.07   36             
 37 Montegut, Mary Langley    12 Saint Agnes           21:58.73   37             
 38 Sentilles, Claire         12 Hutchison             22:10.35   38             
 39 McGuire, Katie            11 Father Ryan           22:16.61   39             
 40 Gautier, Sydney           12 Baylor School         22:23.11   40             
 41 Howell, Abby              09 St.Ben-Auburndal      22:33.95   41             
 42 Brooks, Corrine           11 Ensworth              22:40.34   42             
 43 Chapman, Harley           11 St.Ben-Auburndal      22:48.62   43             
 44 Dudek, Kate               11 St.Ben-Auburndal      22:50.02   44             
 45 Wittman, Jordyn           10 Brentwood Academy     22:53.92   45             
 46 Mulligan, Lea             10 GPS                   22:55.49   46             
 47 Morrison, Jessica         10 St.Ben-Auburndal      23:09.77   47             
 48 Ohmer, Ashley             10 Father Ryan           23:10.75   48             
 49 Sellers, Abby             09 Saint Agnes           23:11.84   49             
 50 Farr, Arden               10 Hutchison             23:14.08   50             
 51 Wehby, Sarah              12 Father Ryan           23:20.71   51             
 52 Francis, Bailey           09 Ensworth              23:30.17   52             
 53 Connell, Aidan            10 Saint Agnes           23:31.35   53             
 54 Rosinski, Regan           10 Father Ryan           23:41.26   54             
 55 Suddoth, Elizabeth        11 Briarcrest Chrst      23:47.43   55             
 56 Correa, Samantha          10 Father Ryan           23:48.06   56             
 57 Kroeger, Cate             09 Pope John Paul II     23:59.98   57             
 58 Caldwell, Reagan          12 Ensworth              24:11.70   58             
 59 Merchant, Sophie          10 Hutchison             24:14.21   59             
 60 Daddario, Courtney        10 Ensworth              24:27.13   60             
 61 Dunn, Shannon             11 St.Ben-Auburndal      24:37.86   61             
 62 Schindler, Mollie         10 Pope John Paul II     24:40.70   62             
 63 Purkey, Bailey            10 Briarcrest Chrst      24:45.22   63             
 64 Harris, Abby              12 Briarcrest Chrst      25:31.55   64             
 65 Rogers, Sarah Grace       12 Hutchison             25:43.29   65             
 66 Clark, Ellie              10 Ensworth              25:50.25   66             
 67 Simpson, Kaitlin          09 Briarcrest Chrst      25:56.50   67             
 68 Rivera, Ellie             11 Pope John Paul II     26:20.80   68             
 69 Clark, Katie              11 Briarcrest Chrst      26:29.95   69             
 70 Willingham, Allie         10 Briarcrest Chrst      26:35.93   70             
 71 Wahl, Kala                12 Pope John Paul II     26:40.00   71             
 72 White, Abigail            09 Hutchison             27:03.72   72             
 73 Counce, Julia             11 Hutchison             28:02.94   73             
 74 Wood, Liz                 09 Pope John Paul II     28:24.94   74             
 75 McCormick, Megan          09 Pope John Paul II     28:28.98   75             
 76 Sabash, Syd               12 Pope John Paul II     31:13.82   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Harpeth Hall                 66    2   11   13   19   21   22   35          
      Total Time:  1:41:57.57                                                    
         Average:    20:23.52                                                    
   2 Brentwood Academy            80    3    9   12   26   30   31   45          
      Total Time:  1:42:39.53                                                    
         Average:    20:31.91                                                    
   3 Girls Preparatory School     93    7   10   23   25   28   29   46          
      Total Time:  1:44:23.12                                                    
         Average:    20:52.63                                                    
   4 Baylor School               105    6   16   24   27   32   34   40          
      Total Time:  1:45:19.67                                                    
         Average:    21:03.94                                                    
   5 Saint Agnes                 134    4    8   36   37   49   53               
      Total Time:  1:46:38.57                                                    
         Average:    21:19.72                                                    
   6 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   159   14   17   41   43   44   47   61          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.32                                                    
         Average:    21:55.47                                                    
   7 Ensworth                    168    1   15   42   52   58   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:49:34.55                                                    
         Average:    21:54.91                                                    
   8 Father Ryan                 176   18   20   39   48   51   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:50:48.12                                                    
         Average:    22:09.63                                                    
   9 Hutchison                   245   33   38   50   59   65   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:57:13.27                                                    
         Average:    23:26.66                                                    
  10 Briarcrest Christian Scho   254    5   55   63   64   67   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:59:49.39                                                    
         Average:    23:57.88                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           332   57   62   68   71   74   75   76          
      Total Time:  2:10:06.42                                                    
         Average:    26:01.29